Vote: Top girls cross country runner of the week, Sept. 3 (Poll Closed)

  • Macey Ruth, Cooper – The freshman took second in the Grant County Invitational Sept. 1, helping Cooper to a first-place team finish.
    4%
    279 votes

     
  • Ashlyn Vanlandingham, Conner – The freshman took first place in the Grant County Invitational Sept. 1 with a time of 19:48.00
    28%
    2,173 votes

     
  • Maddie Baker, Norwood – The junior finished first in the Cincinnati Country Day Invitational Aug. 25 with a time of 20:28.10, her second consecutive win.
    2%
    130 votes

     
  • Paige Abbinante, Western Brown – She placed second at the Ohio Classic Cross Country Extravaganza Sept. 1, helping Western Brown to a third-place team finish.
    8%
    618 votes

     
  • Jessie Gibbins, Loveland – The freshman took first place in the Loveland Invitational Sept. 1 with a time of 19:33.00, helping the Tigers to a first-place team title.
    9%
    719 votes

     
  • Annabel Clayton, Anderson – She placed second for the Redskins in the Xavier University High School Invitational Sept. 1 .
    1%
    80 votes

     
  • Kaitlyn Sansone, Mercy McAuley – She placed third at the Xavier University High School Invitational Sept. 1, helping Mercy McAuley win a team title as the highest placer from her school.
    18%
    1,383 votes

     
  • Maddie Walker, West Clermont – The senior won the Xavier University High School Invitational Sept. 1 with a time of 18:50.10.
    8%
    586 votes

     
  • Danielle Horter – Placing just behind last week’s Enquirer runner of the week Carly Spletzer, Horter placed fifth in the Lebanon Running Warriors Invitational Sept. 1 helping Lakota East take a team title.
    12%
    957 votes

     
  • Faith Duncan, Lebanon – She came in first in the Lebanon Running Warriors Invitational, helping Lebanon to a second-place team finish.
    11%
    887 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com