Who should be on Ridge's Mount Rushmore of athletics? (Poll Closed)
Stuart Hulke, Golf/Soccer/Basketball, Class of 1996
14%
(781 votes)
Chris Bell, Football/Baseball, Class of 1985
11%
(598 votes)
Chrissy D'Alessandro Shaheen/Field Hockey/Track and Field, Skiing, Class of 1985
10%
(584 votes)
Tobin Heath, Soccer, Class of 2006
10%
(584 votes)
Coach: Rich Hildebrand, Boys Soccer/Track and Field/Wrestling/Basketball, 1970-2004
10%
(529 votes)
Erik Dial, Football/Basketball/Baseball, Class of 2000
6%
(348 votes)
Coach: John Welch, Wrestling, 1972-1986
5%
(275 votes)
Jerry Durso, Wrestling, Class of 1985
5%
(257 votes)
Eric Scott, Lacrosse/Basketball, Class of 2013
4%
(235 votes)
Coach: Bill Giglio, Baseball, 1993-2006
4%
(196 votes)
Katie McVeigh Crockett, Lacrosse/Soccer/Track and Field, Class of 2002
3%
(144 votes)
Brooke Fazio, Track and Field, Class of 2017
2%
(89 votes)
Elyse Meredith, Soccer/Basketball/Softball, Class of 2000
1%
(74 votes)
John Welch, Wrestling/Football, Class of 1986
1%
(63 votes)
Gerry Modugno, Football/Wrestling, Class of 1978
1%
(58 votes)
Coach: Peter Hall, baseball, 1966-1992
1%
(57 votes)
Brad Powell, Baseball/Basketball, Class of 1981
1%
(50 votes)
Eileen Ford Hedgers, Soccer/Softball, Class of 1987
1%
(50 votes)
Jeff Maloney, Baseball, Class of 1995
1%
(48 votes)
Coach: Glenn Cooks, Girls Soccer, 1983-92
1%
(46 votes)
Shawna Giust, Lacrosse/Basketball, Class of 2009
1%
(45 votes)
Bradley Wachenfeld, Swimming, Class of 2012
1%
(44 votes)
Max Mahoney, Basketball, Class of 2016
1%
(44 votes)
Nick Cefalo, Basketball/Football, Class of 2010
1%
(42 votes)
Peter Welch, Wrestling/Football, Class of 1988
1%
(40 votes)
Dana Dourney, Tennis/Basketball, Class of 1988
1%
(37 votes)
Melissa Seitz, Soccer, Class of 2006
1%
(35 votes)
Francis Durso, Wrestling, Class of 1991
1%
(34 votes)
Alex Konovalov, Ice Hockey, Class of 2019
1%
(33 votes)
John Berger, Basketball/Track, Class of 1970
1%
(29 votes)
Jim Crawford, Track/Cross County, Class of 1965
<1%
(22 votes)
Joseph Petite, Football/Basketball/Baseball, Class of 1981
<1%
(19 votes)
Jacklyn Tarulli Spina, Softball, Class of 2005
<1%
(18 votes)
Anina Ku, Golf, Class of 2018
<1%
(17 votes)
Bill Glasser, Football/Baseball, Class of 1963
<1%
(16 votes)
Chris Ignaut, Baseball, Class of 2001
<1%
(16 votes)
Samir Banerjee, Tennis, Class of 2022 (current)
<1%
(5 votes)
Audrey Hsi, Swimming, Class of 2018
<1%
(4 votes)
Total Votes: 5,566
Leave a Comment
Your Name
Please enter your name.
Email Address
Please enter your email address.
Your Website (optional)
Your Comment
Please enter a comment.
0
/4000 chars
Submit Comment
closed
Leave a Comment