Best Progressive Rock Keyboardist in 2014 (Poll Closed)

  • Lars Fredrik Frøislie (Wobbler, White Willow, Tusmørke
    <1%
    101 votes

     
  • Diego Tejeida (Haken, Charlie Cawood)
    1%
    203 votes

     
  • Rikard Sjoblom (Beardfish, Gungfly, Bootcut)
    2%
    509 votes

     
  • Kevin Moore (O.S.I., Chroma Key, Dream Theater, Fates Warning)
    2%
    605 votes

     
  • Bill Jenkins (Enchant, Sound of Contact, Thought Chamber)
    1%
    206 votes

     
  • John Evan (Jethro Tull)
    <1%
    117 votes

     
  • Virginia Peraza (Anima Mundi)
    <1%
    25 votes

     
  • Luca Zabbini (Barock Project)
    <1%
    72 votes

     
  • Andy Tillison (Parallel, 90 Degrees, The Tangent)
    <1%
    75 votes

     
  • Joakim Svalberg (Opeth)
    1%
    433 votes

     
  • Vittorio Nocenzi (Banco Del Mutuo Soccorso)
    18%
    5,288 votes

     
  • Oliver Wakeman (Yes, Strawbs)
    1%
    328 votes

     
  • Mike Visaggio
    <1%
    25 votes

     
  • Adam Rabin (Elephants of Scotland)
    <1%
    25 votes

     
  • Clive Nolan (Pendragon, Arena, Gandalf's Fist)
    <1%
    138 votes

     
  • Maurizio Muha (Locanda delle Fate)
    6%
    1,901 votes

     
  • Dave Kerzner (ex-Thud, ex-Sound of Contact, The Dave Kerzner Band)
    1%
    177 votes

     
  • Mark Kelly (Marillion, Dee Expus)
    2%
    671 votes

     
  • Jem Godfrey (Frost)
    1%
    190 votes

     
  • Rachel Flowers
    7%
    2,006 votes

     
  • Neil Durant (IQ)
    1%
    232 votes

     
  • Ryo Okumoto (Spock's Beard)
    2%
    660 votes

     
  • Jason Hart (Renaissance, Camel)
    1%
    199 votes

     
  • Matt Brown (Heliopolis)
    1%
    165 votes

     
  • Michele Bon (Le Orme)
    3%
    995 votes

     
  • Jordan Rudess (Dream Theater, Liquid Tension Experiment, Dixie Dregs)
    29%
    8,809 votes

     
  • Neal Morse
    3%
    861 votes

     
  • John Young (Lifesigns)
    1%
    204 votes

     
  • Fred Schendel (Glass Hammer)
    1%
    258 votes

     
  • Tom Galgano (IZZ)
    <1%
    89 votes

     
  • Cyrille Verdeaux (Clearlight)
    1%
    253 votes

     
  • Erik Norlander
    2%
    647 votes

     
  • Oliviero Lacagnina (Latte e Miele)
    <1%
    25 votes

     
  • Luca Scherani (Hostsonaten, La Coscienza di Zeno)
    <1%
    98 votes

     
  • Danny Manners (Big Big Train)
    <1%
    113 votes

     
  • Agostino Macor (La Maschera di Cera)
    <1%
    82 votes

     
  • Lalle Larsson (Karmakanic, Agents of Mercy)
    <1%
    127 votes

     
  • Roger King (Steve Hackett)
    2%
    598 votes

     
  • Thomas Johnson (Thieves Kitchen, ex-Anglagard)
    <1%
    40 votes

     
  • Adam Holzman (Steven Wilson, Miles Davis)
    2%
    634 votes

     
  • Yuka Funakoshi (Yuka & Chronoship)
    <1%
    79 votes

     
  • Christopher Buzby (Echolyn)
    4%
    1,121 votes

     
  • Tomas Bodin (The Flower Kings)
    1%
    254 votes

     
  • Stephen Bennett (Henry Fool, Lahost)
    <1%
    31 votes

     
  • Carlos Guillermo Plaza (Kotebel)
    <1%
    30 votes

     
  • Adriana Plaza Engelke (Kotebel)
    <1%
    38 votes

     
  • Jesse Nason (Perfect_Beings)
    <1%
    24 votes

     
  • Linus Kåse (Anglagard)
    <1%
    111 votes

     
  • William Hare (Druckfarben)
    1%
    164 votes

     
  • Alex Carpani
    <1%
    45 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment