Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/27/14? (Poll Closed)

  • Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre)-Unranked last week; NEW Fringe Tag Team Champions after beating the semi-Monster Mafia for the titles on 10/25, then beat The Overdogs at SMASH Wrestling on 10/26
    7%
    15 votes

     
  • Von Dooms (Cyanide and Vintage Dragon)-Unranked last week; EWF Tag Team Champions defeated Brute Bareto and Human Tornado to retain the titles on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Others-Tweet your choice of team to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for the choice (in a sports context meaning wins and losses)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Flatliners-Unranked last week; UCW Tag Team Champions defeated James Alexander & Malcolm Monroe III to retain the titles on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Painkillers (Jacob & Donnie Hollows)-Unranked last week; NEW Infinity Pro DUOS Champions after beating The Hooligans on 10/25
    4%
    9 votes

     
  • Super Smash Bros (Player Uno & Stu Dos)-Unranked last week; Defeated Juicy Product at SMASH Wrestling on 10/26
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Miracle Violence Connection (Tyler Bate & Dan Moloney)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions defeated Hunter Brothers on 10/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster)-Unranked last week/Former #1's; Defeated The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) & N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) on 10/26 at CHIKARA. They have won 5 straight matches as a 3 man team.
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Soldiers Of Fortune 2.0 (Sean Lucas & Andrei Ivanov)-Unranked last week; Defeated The Wood Brothers (Lewis Wood & Lorcan Wood) to become the new FFPW Irish Tag Team Champions on 10/25
    16%
    35 votes

     
  • Primer Inc.-Unranked last week; IWE Tag Team Champions defeated Arrin Anderson and Eric Johnson on 10/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr & Dru Skillz)-Unranked last week/Former People's Champs; Defeated Simon Sezz & Anthony Lee at D1W on 10/25
    10%
    21 votes

     
  • Washington Bullets (Jon Williams & Trey Williams)-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Tag Team Champions after winning a Four Way Elimination Match vs. Bobby Moore & Todd Sexton and The Urban Assault Squad (Nemesis & Shadow Jackson) and Joe Black & William Huckaby on 10/25 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • David Duperon & Rudy Russo-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Lone Star Tag Team Champions after defeating The Empire (Greg Anthony & Matt Riviera) to win the titles on 10/25 at NWA Houston
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma)-Unranked last week; NEW CWF Hollywood Heritage Tag Team Champions after beating PPRAY for the titles at BSW in Mexico
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OI4K (Dave Crist & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week/Former 3 Time #1; CZW and D1W Tag Team Champions defeated Alex Colon & Kyle Kraven on 10/25 at Rockstar Pro to go 2-0 over the last 2 weeks.
    3%
    6 votes

     
  • Body Magic (Eric St. Vaughn & Brady Pierce)-Unranked last week; Resistance Pro Tag Team Champions defeated Remi Wilkins & Warden PL Myers on 10/25 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Unicorn On A Cobb (Jeff Cobb & Kimo)-Unranked last week; NEW BTW Tag Team Champions after defeating The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) on 10/24 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Injustice League (James Barton Rigby & Troy Stevens)-People's Champs last week; PWA CT Tag Team Champions defeated Dicky Moon & Grappling Greg on 10/25 to retain the titles. They are 2-0 the last 2 weeks.
    29%
    62 votes

     
  • Forever Hooligans (Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov)-Unranked last week; Defeated Time Splitters (KUSHIDA & Alex Shelley) on 10/25 in the NJPW Super Junior Tag Tournament (Round 1)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week; Defeated Jushin Thunder Liger and Tiger Mask #4 on 10/25 in the NJPW Super Junior Tag Tournament (Round 1) and then teamed with Tama Tonga & Yujiro Takahashi to defeat Time Splitters, Jushin Liger, and Mascara Dorada on 10/26 to go 2-0 on the weekend.
    3%
    6 votes

     
  • reDRagon-Unranked last week/4 Time Former #1; ROH World Tag Team Champions defeated BUSHI and Mascara Dorada on 10/25 in the NJPW Super Junior Tag Tournament (Round 1) then defeated Alex Koslov & Gedo on 10/26 in a non-tournament match to go 2-0 on the weekend.
    5%
    10 votes

     
  • Bad Influence (Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian)-Unranked last week; Lost to Swords of Essex on 10/24 at FPW, then beat Project Party (Martin Kirby & Marty Scurll) on 10/25 at SWE
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jinder Mahal & Gama Singh Jr.-Unranked last week; NEW ASW Tag Team Champions after defeating Cougar Meat (Kyle Sebastian & Collin Cutler) to win the titles on 10/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Muay Tasche-Unranked last week; NEW SWA Tag Team Champions after defeating The Forgotten (Glen Dunbar & Alex Cavanagh) for the titles on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Swords of Essex (Paul Robinson & Will Ospreay)-Unranked last week; FPW Tag Team Champions defeated Bad Influence on 10/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beer City Bruisers (Matt Winchester & Brandon Blaze)-Unranked last week; BCW Tag Team Champions defeated Perfect 10's on 10/24 to retain the titles
    9%
    19 votes

     
  • PPRAY (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas)-Unranked last week; NEW AWS Tag Team Champions after beating Los Bandidos in a Steel Cage Match to win the titles on 10/25. Lost the CWF Hollywood Heritage Tag Team Titles to The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma) at BSW on 10/24.
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End)-Unranked last week; SWE Tag Team Champions defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) on 10/25 to retain the titles then beat Dangerous Bastards (Dave Mastiff & Danny Garnell) at IPW: UK on 10/26
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Wild Boys (Bud Dwight & Eddie Diamond)-Unranked last week; Defeated Deonta Davis & Leon Shelly at the OVW TV Taping on 10/22 to run their 3 week record to 3-0
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Terremex (Randy Terrez & Roberto De Luna)-Unranked last week but received votes; Defeated David-Lo & Raul LaMotto on 10/22 at OVW to run their 3 week record to 3-0
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • French Flavour (Lucas Di Leo & Peter Fischer)-Unranked last week but received votes; wXw World Tag Team Champions defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) by DQ on 10/24 to retain the titles. They have won 4 straight matches as a team.
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti)-Unranked last week/2 Time Former #1; Teamed with CHIKARA Grand Champion Icarus and Eddie Kingston to defeat The Flood of Jimmy Jacobs, Jakob Hammermeier, Nokken & 17 on 10/25 at CHIKARA
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Briscoe Brothers (Jay & Mark Briscoe)-Unranked last week; Defeated The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett) on 10/25 at ROH
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment