Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 2/23/15? (Poll Closed)

  • The Mob and Robby V-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated Charlie Hero and Charles Zanders on 2/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Asian Assassins (Great Akuma & Jun Hado)-Unranked last week; PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Chuck Wagon & Dick Nasty on 2/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Goat Brigade (Shane Sabre & Kirk Warmack)-Unranked last week; FPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Oppression at Alpha1 on 2/22; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cunninghams (Jack and Karl Cunningham)-Unranked last week; ECCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Next Gen and Bishop & Shreddz in a triple threat match on 2/21 to retain the title; they have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray)-Unranked last week; NEW ROW Tag Team Champions; defeated The New Heavenly Bodies (Casanova Chris & Vivacious Vito) on 2/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KL Shock & Ray Steele-Unranked last week; NEW MPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Incredible Hunks, Total Devastation, and The Barbarians in a four-way match on 2/21 to win the title
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • The Monroe's (DBA & Malcolm Monroe III)-Unranked last week; defeated The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr & Drew Johnson) at XICW on 2/21; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris "D-Railer" Abbott & Josh Gatt-Unranked last week; defeated Five Star Flash & James Dean at ICW Australia on 2/21
    15%
    23 votes

     
  • Pennhurst & Bloodbath-Unranked last week; defeated Bryant Woods & Spidar Boodrow at NGW on 2/22
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Ridiculouso & The Human Tornado-Unranked last week; defeated Jeckles the Jester & “The Manster” Warhog on 2/21 at AWS
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sweet Rhythm (Johnny Velvet & Reggie Rhythm)-Unranked last week; defeated The Sons Of The Atlantic (Jody Kristofferson & Martin Stone) in a #1 contenders match at WXW Wrestling on 2/21
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Heavy Hitters (Biggie Biggs & Tony Raze)-Unranked last week; NEW UEW Tag Team Champions; defeated Urban Dicipline (Max Ammo, Jimi Mayhem & Diskord) and “Hip Hop” Harry Henderson & Christian Saint in a triple threat match on 2/21 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sam Steel & DOA-Unranked last week; TAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Oil Tanker & Danny Mayhem on 2/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashley Grace & Tommy Wilson-Unranked last week; defeated Andre Machievski & Danny Limelight at SoCal Pro on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III-Unranked last week; defeated Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman and Canek & Hijo del Canek in a three way dance at Baja Stars on 2/20; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saraya Knight & Skarlett-Unranked last week; defeated Miss Mina & X-Cute Sweet at Bellatrix on 2/22
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ivan Stroganov & Victor Cortez-Unranked last week; NEW WPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Steele & Knight Frye on 2/21 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Scotty Matthews & Jay Cruz-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Solow & Jason Cade at PWN on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xtian Blake & Andy Dalton-Unranked last week; NEW NWA ECW Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Roll Tide on 2/22 to win the title
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Country Jacked (Corey Hollis & Adam Page)-Unranked last week; PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated Worst Case Scenario (Ethan Case & Elijah Evans IV) and The Young Bucks (Nick & Matt Jackson) on 2/22 at PWX to retain the titles; have won 4 straight matches and 6 of their last 7
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lancelot Bravado)-Unranked last week; WrestleForce tag champs; defeated The Lucha World Order (Jay Cruz & Lince Dorado) at PWX on 2/22; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JC Rotten & Zodiak-Unranked last week; defeated Try Out Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley) on 2/22 at IWA Mid South
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • East/West Express-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Blitz Tag Team Champions; defeated Mid West Models Inc, Masked Bonanzas and Smash n Dash in a four-way elimination match to become the inaugural champs on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Madman Pondo & Crazy Mary Dobson-Unranked last week; NEW JCW Tag Team Champions after defeating The Hooligans for the titles on 2/21
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • Colin Brooks & Adam Grace-Unranked last week; NEW WPW Tag Team Champions after they defeated Team Meat (Justin Dredd & Brandon Blaze) on 2/21 to win the titles
    39%
    60 votes

     
  • Benny Boone & Bry Sullivan-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Tag Team Champions; fought to a no contest vs The Flatliners on 2/21; then teamed with Hacksaw Jim Duggan the same night to beat Phil Atlas & The Flatliners to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Models (Joey Hayes & Danny Hope) on 2/22 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Pain Killers (Donnie Hollows & Jacob Hollows)-Unranked last week/#37 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50; Infinity Pro Tag Team Champions (and XICW Tag Team Champs); defeated Zero Gravity (Brett Gakiya & CJ Esparza) on 2/21 to retain the titles; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Agency-Unranked last week; NEW XNL National Tag Team Champions; defeated Fear & Xtra Large in Chile on 2/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyusei Sakura Hirota & Mika Iida-Unranked last week; defeated Aya Yuki and Maylee at Daijo on 2/22; then defeated Fairy Nipponbashi and Tsukasa Fujimoto the same night at WAVE to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kairi Hojo & Nanae Takahashi-Unranked last week; Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Hudson Envy & Kyoko Kimura on 2/22 to retain the titles; undefeated in their last 5 matches (4 wins, 1 draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Essex Boys (Paul Tyrell & Phil Powers)-Unranked last week; NEW WAW British Tag Team Champions; defeated Hot And Sexy (Hot Stuff & Tony Valentine) on 2/21 to win the titles; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Super Villains (Marty Scurll & Jimmy Havoc)-Unranked last week; defeated 2 Unlimited at WWL on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SFU (Kaji Tomato and Shiori Asahi)-Unranked last week; Strongest K Tag Team Champions; defeated HHHH (Hiro Tonai & MIYAWAKI) and Magatsuki (Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato) on 2/22 in a three-way match to retain the titles; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Demolition Davies & Apu Singh-Unranked last week; NEW NFC Tag Team Champions; defeated Crazy Sexy Mike & Rambo Braun to win the vacant title on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Naomichi Marufuji & X= Toru Yano-Unranked last week; defeated Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka at NOAH on 2/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Trust Fund (Tadlok & Garcia)-Unranked last week; MPX Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Action on 2/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Andrews & Kid Lykro-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Brookes & Wild Boar at Attack! on 2/20; then defeated Chris Brookes & Pete Dunne on 2/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Generation Genesis (Jeff Boom & Mitch Mitchell)-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated 1st Degree (D'Lo Jordan & Wayne Wonder) on 2/21 to win the vacant title; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Von Dooms (Cyanide & The Vintage Dragon)-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Arrogant Bastards (Devin Sparks & Ric Ellis) on 2/21 to retain the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week/#6 on the IPR Tag Top 50; CZW Tag Team Champions (and PDW and IWA East Coast Tag Champs); defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) on 2/21 to retain the titles; have won 8 of their last 9 matches
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • The New Titans ("The Cornfed Colossus" Michael Mack & "The Juggernaut" Kahlid Chapman)-Unranked last week; PPW Tag Team Champions; defeated "The World Exclusive" Matt Vine & "Mr. Intensity" Alex Bernadino on 2/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Quiksilver & Tommy Angel-Unranked last week; defeated the Bro-Mans (Robbie E & Jesse Godderz) at NPBW on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robbie & Ryan Eagles-Unranked last week; defeated Hayden Zenith & Hunter Hayes at NPW in Australia on 2/21
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Mix Tape Kings (Jerome “LTP” Robinson & Jacob “The Riot” Diez)-Unranked last week; defeated The Black Parade (Pinky & Eli Everfly) at IWL in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • So Scandalous aka Anti-Fun Police/Quiffs and Quads (Ryan Smile & Damian Dunne)-Unranked last week defeated Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay and Scotty 2 Hotty) at Kamikaze Pro on 2/21; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddy Bombay & Samuel Colt-Unranked last week; defeated Crimson Lightning & Mike Massive at SHWA in Australia on 2/21
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • 2Unlimited (Jay & Patrick Sammon)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated The Monsters (Snare & eXodus) at IPW:UK on 2/21; but then lost to Super Villains (Marty Scurll & Jimmy Havoc) at WWL on 2/22; then defeated Big Damo & Pyscho Phillips the same night at RPW to go 2-1 for the week; have won 6 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tons of Pain (Joey Triton & Mann Dozer)-Unranked last week; Snakepit Tag Team Champions; defeated Acid Haze & John E Radic on 2/21 to retain the titles and continue their winning streak
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chicks Using Nasty Tactics (Annie Social & Kimber Lee)-Unranked last week/#46 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50; NEW WSU Tag Team Champions; defeated Juicy Product (David Starr & JT Dunn) on 2/21 to win the titles; have won 5 of their last 7 matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • N8 Mattson & Breyer Wellington-Unranked last week; PWASD Tag Team Champions; defeated Viking War Party on 2/20 to retain the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Hooligans (Mason & Devin Cutter)-Ranked #5 last week/#1 in the 2014 IPR Tag Team Top 50; JCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Lance Star & Atlas Hytower at PWASD on 2/20 to become the number one contenders for the PWASD tag titles then lost the JCW Tag Team Titles to Madman Pondo & Crazy Mary Dobson on 2/21 and then beat The Viking War Party on 2/22 to go 2-1 on the week
    5%
    8 votes

     
  • Rey Bucanero and Volador Jr.-Unranked last week; in the Torneo Nacional de Parejas Increíbles tournament at CMLL on 2/20 they lost in the seeding battle royal to Euforia and Negro Casas; but then beat Bárbaro Cavernario and Titán in the first round, beat La Sombra and Negro Casas in the quarterfinals and then beat La Máscara and El Mephisto in the semifinals to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masamune & Billyken Kid-Unranked last week; WDW Tag Team Champions; defeated Magnitude Kishiwada & Shingen on 2/21 at Dotonbori to retain their titles;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack)-Unranked last week; defeated Karsten Beck & Tyler Bate at wXw on 2/21; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Die Waschbären auf Koffein (translated as Raccoons on Caffeine) (Franz "Zero" Engel & Laurence Roman)-Unranked last week; defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vinny the Beast) at wXw on 2/21; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Wolves of the Sea (Australian Wolf & Koi Bombora)-Unranked last week; PPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Savage & Chet Jacobs on 2/21 in Australia to retain their titles
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Collin Cutler & Shotgun Stevens-Unranked last week; defeated Adam Ryder & Matt XStatic at BWW on 2/20
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Forgotten (Bj Whitmer & Jimmy Jacobs)-Unranked last week/#28 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50; AIW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Batiri, The Beaver Boys (John Silver & Alex Reynolds), Cheech/Colin Delaney to retain the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Savages (Eddie Graves & Teddy Stigma)-Unranked last week; FIP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Submission Squad (Gary Jay & Evan Gelistico) on 2/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Cade & Aaron Solow-Unranked last week; defeated Dos Ben Dejos (Eddie Cruz and Jay Rios) at FIP on 2/20
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • High Times (Pete Dimes & Tony Evergreen)-Unranked last week; NEW 1CW Tag Team Champions; defeated Bigga Black & Megan DiFrancisco, Southern Pride and War Inc (Dre Jacobs & Mountain Killer) in a four-corners match to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Mayberry & The Sarge-Unranked last week; NEW CWE Tag Team Champions; won a number one contenders match on 2/20; then defeated Tech Squad the same night to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darin Corbin & Michael Richard Blais-Unranked last week; defeated Travis Cole & Leon Grayson at RCW on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kid Cymru & Magico-Unranked last week; defeated Wild Boar & Bison Brody at Welsh Wrestling on 2/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • new WILD order (AKIRA & Manabu Soya)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Wrestle1 Tag Team Champions Team 246 (Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo) in a non-title match on 2/20; have won 4 straight matches in the last 2 weeks
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kazuyuki Fujita & Shin'ichi Suzukawa-Unranked last week; defeated Justin McCully and Phil Baroni at IGF on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno-Unranked last week; defeated Pitbull I & Pitbull II at CMLL on 2/17; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Headhunters (Devlin Reeves & Tyler Jacobs)-Unranked last week; EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi & Byron McKenzie) in a non-title match on 2/20 in Australia
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Mark Andrews & Daft Bump-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Brookes & Wild Boar at Attack! on 2/18; then beat the same team on 2/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Mason & Tony Spitfire-Unranked last week; defeated Gangrel & Thunder at AWS UK on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dark Kingdom (Mitsuya Nagai and Takeshi Minamino)-Unranked last week; All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Akebono and SUSHI at AJPW on 2/17 to retain the titles; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wild Burning (Jun Akiyama and Takao Omori)-Unranked last week/former #1s; AJPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Akebono & Yoshinobu Kanemaru at AJPW on 2/16; then teamed with Keisuke Ishii on 2/17 to beat Evolution (Suwama, Joe Doering and Hikaru Sato); then defeated Evolution (Suwama and Joe Doering) on 2/20 to retain their titles and to go 3-0 for the week; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa and Uhaa Nation)-Ranked #1 last week; defeated MAD BLANKEY (Cyber Kong and Don Fujii) at Dragon Gate on 2/16; then teamed with Shingo Takagi on 2/21 to defeat Dia.HEARTS (BxB Hulk, Kzy and Big R Shimizu) to go 2-0 for the week; have won 8 straight matches
    2%
    3 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment