Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 3/30/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Paul Malen-Unranked last week; NEW LDN British Champion (and LCW Champion); defeated Alan Lee Travis on 3/29 to win the title; has won 9 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oriental-Unranked last week; NEW Por el Campeonato Arena Azteca Budokan; defeated Zumbido at Promociones Moreno on 3/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Apolo Estrada Jr-Unranked last week; Por el Campeonato Intercontinental; defeated Hator on 3/28 at a Mexican indie show to retain his title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Chase-Unranked last week; NEW HOP Full Throttle Champion; defeated Jurgen Heimlich on 3/28; then defeated Zak Northern the same night to win the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Doug Williams-Unranked last week; 4FW Heavyweight Champion (and Scottish Heavyweight Champion and POW Intercontinental Champion); defeated Tiger Ali on 3/28 at 4FW to retain the title; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Victor Griff-Unranked last week; Fusion Heavyweight Champion; defeated "Big Time" Mike Booth, "The Experience" Damien Wayne & "The Pain Train" Preston Quinn in a fatal four-way on 3/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Michaels-Unranked last week; NEW EWO Heavyweight Champion; defeated Luis Estillo on 3/28 in Puerto Rico to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Cicero-Unranked last week; NEW RWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Taylor the same day to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Courtney Rush-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Elite Women's Champion (and NCW and PWA Women's Champion); defeated Jennifer Blake and Alexia on 3/28 to retain the title; has won 8 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Nightmare-Unranked last week; NEW Pride Premier Wrestling; defeated Barry Wolf and Joe Kane on 3/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kobra King-Unranked last week; AIWF World Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Showtime at AIWF PPW on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kari Hojo-Unranked last week; NEW World of Stardom Champion (and 1/2 of Goddesses of Stardom Tag Champions); defeated Kyoki Kimura on 3/29 in the semifinals; then defeated Io Shirai in the final to win the vacant title; has won 7 of her last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Ryder-Unranked last week; NEW ASW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Alex Prestige & Matt XStatic in a triple threat match on 3/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christopher Tiberius Banks III-Unranked last week; PWU Ulster Champion; defeated B Corr, Magico, Hamish Crawford, Curtis Murray & Karl McKaigue in a six-pack challenge to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riviera-Unranked last week; NWA Western States Champion; defeated Chris Masters on 3/27 to retain the title; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DOA-Unranked last week; defeated Vinnie Kray at TAW on 3/28; then defeated Major Air on 3/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage-Unranked last week; TWA Tri-County Champion; beat Lance Starr on 3/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Breyer Wellington-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PWASD Tag Team Champions; defeated Ricky Caurdiea at TWA on 3/29; has won 8 of his last 9 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Andy Brown-Unranked last week; defeated Friar Juan Roman by DQ at EWF on 3/28; then teamed with RJ Ruiz and Viking Warrior to defeat Juan Friar Roman, Richie Slade and Archimides the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett-Unranked last week/former people's champ; NWA Women's World Champion and NEW Ring Warriors Battling Bombshell Champion; defeated La Rosa Negra to win the Ring Warriors title on 3/28; has won 16 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thunderkitty-Unranked last week; defeated Randi West at VIP on 3/28; has won 2 of her last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Guy Smith-Unranked last week; PWA Champion; defeated Blake Steele on 3/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Fry Daddy-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Atlanta Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kyle Matthews and Jimmy Rave on 3/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Walter-Unranked last week; wXw Unified Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Axel Tischer and Franz Engel at wXw in Germany on 3/27 to beat Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) & Karsten Beck; then defeated Karsten Beck at wXw in Czech Republic on 3/28 by DQ to retain the title; then teamed with Axel Dieter Jr and The Rotation at wXw in Germany on 3/29 to beat Karsten Beck & Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jagged Edge-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Heavyweight Champion; defeated Billy Buck and BJ Hancock in a triple threat match on 3/28 to win the title; has won 5 of his last 8 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kevin Blue-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy TV Champion; defeated Corey Hollis on 3/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lars Manderson-Unranked last week; won a 10-man ironman turmoil match at Anarchy on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Aeon-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Young Lions Champion; defeated Chris Zanders at PSW on 3/27; then defeated Jeremy Foster at Anarchy on 3/28 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bull Dredd-Unranked last week; Defeated Justin Credible to become the first PWA Ox Baker Old School Champion
    6%
    16 votes

     
  • Deadly Dale-Unranked last week; MACW Champion defeated Sexy Rex on 3/28 to retain the title
    6%
    16 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Audrey Bride-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Queen of Diamonds Champion; defeated Shayla Skye and Kazza G in Belgium on 3/28 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dragan Spazic-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Daredevil Champion; defeated Johnny Evers, Kid Lux and Wesley Croton in Belgium on 3/28 to win the title
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • The Butcher-Unranked last week; defeated Jonathan Ramser in the main event at WCCW on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scrapyard Dog-Unranked last week; DZW Champion; defeated Jay Biggz on 3/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Onyx-Unranked last week; defeated Tommy Chill at RCW to retain the title; has won at least 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devlin Anderson-Unranked last week; RCW North American Champion; defeated Jason Legend on 3/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Layla Rose-Unranked last week; defeated Courtney at Pride on 3/28; then defeated Carmel Jacob in a loser leaves town match at ICW on 3/29 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 7 of her last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon White-Unranked last week; NBPW Champion; defeated Tilt-a-Whirl in a non-title match on 3/28; has won at least 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Mastiff-Unranked last week; BCC Champion; won a #1 contenders rumble at PCW on 3/29; has won 4 and drawn 2 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Destiny-Unranked last week; defeated TIWF Champion Million $ Baby in a non-title match on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kid Fite-Unranked last week; BCW Heavyweight Champion and European Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Grado at ICW on 3/28; then teamed with Sha Sammuels, Bram and Timm Wylie on 3/29 at ICW to defeat Grado, Noam Darr, Kenny Williams and Joe Hendry to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sha Samuels-Unranked last week; defeated Rampage Brown at ICW on 3/28; then teamed with Kid Fite, Bram and Tim Wylie to beat Grado, Noam Dar, Joe Hendry and Kenny Williams on 3/29 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Brooks-Unranked last week; NEW Warzone Champion; defeated KrackerJak on 3/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kellyanne-Unranked last week; Warzone Women's Champion; defeated Vixsin in Australia on 3/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • William Stars-Unranked last week; defeated Doc Kincaid at Snakepit in Australia on 3/27; then defeated Joey Triton on 3/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Troy Stevens-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Television Champion; defeated Lukas Sharp on 3/28 to become inaugural champion
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Silas Young-Unranked last week; defeated Bryan Skyline at UTW; has won 5 of his last 10 matches outside of ROH
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jay The Jackal-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Future Division Champion; defeated Scotty Riccio on 3/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darin Corbin-Unranked last week; PTW Champion (and Echo Pro Champion and 1/2 of Dreamwave Tag Team Champions); defeated Ricky Love on 3/27 to retain the title; has won 2 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Daisuke-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Champion; defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino at Guts World in Japan on 3/28 to win the title; has won 4 and drawn 1 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Minoru Tanaka-Unranked last week; ZERO1 World Junior Heavyweight Champion and NWA World Junior Heavyweight Title (ZERO1-Version); defeated Takuya Sugawara on 3/29 to retain the titles; has won 5 of his last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolf Tomoya-Unranked last week; Asuka Project Champion; defeated Kenta Sugawara on 3/26; then defeated Masaya Takahashi on 3/29 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harashima-Unranked last week; won a 16-man #1 contenders match at DDT on 3/29; has won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akito-Unranked last week; NEW DDT Extreme Champion; fought X = Shiori Asahi to a draw in a match for the title on 3/29; then defeated X = Shiori Asahi to win the title the same night; undefeated in his last 4 matches (3 wins and a draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mexx-Unranked last week; EWA Intercontinental Champion (and VPW Champion); defeated Chris Colen in Austria on 3/28 to retain the title; has won 2 of his last 3 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lewis Girvan-Unranked last week; N7 Champion; defeated Scott Renwick at ICW on 3/28 to retain the title; then defeated Mikey Whiplash at ICW on 3/29 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Taylor-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Williams at Rockstar Pro on 3/25; has won 4 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pompano Joe-Unranked last week; defeated Bruce Grey on 3/25 at Rockstar Pro; has won 3 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Candido-Unranked last week; SPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cargill Vinton on 3/28 to retain the title; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week; has won 9 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aero Star-Unranked last week; defeated Andrew Everett and Jack Evans at Wrestlecon on 3/28; has won 9 of his last 10 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Hennigan (aka John Morrison/Johnny Mundo)-Unranked last week; NGW World Champion; defeated ACH at Wrestlecon on 3/28; has won 4 of his last 6 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Scherer-Unranked last week; defeated Rhett Giddins at I Believe in Wrestling on 3/28; has won 6 of his last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week/#95 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; SCW Florida Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ace Andrews at I Believe in Wrestling on 3/28; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harley Rage-Unranked last week; SWS Swedish Heavyweight Champion; won a rumble match at GBG in Sweden on 3/28; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Conny Mejsel-Unranked last week; GBG wrestling Champion; defeated Heimo Ukonselkä in Sweden on 3/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Valentine-Unranked last week; FCF Finnish Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chaos at GBG Wrestling in Sweden on 3/28 but was then eliminated in the rumble the same night to go 1-1 for the week; has won 2 and drawn 1 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; IPW UK World Champion; defeated Da Mack at wXw in Germany on 3/27; then lost a fatal four-way to Robert Dreissker the same night; then defeated Ivan Kiev at wXw in Czech Republic on 3/28; then defeated Marius Al-Ani at wXw in Germany on 3/29 to go 3-1 for the week; has won 7 of his last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ilja Dragunov-Unranked last week; wXw Shotgun Champion; defeated Marius Al-Ani in the first round then lost a fatal four-way to Robert Dreissker in the final at wXw in Germany on 3/27; then defeated Axel Tischer on 3/28 at wXw in the Czech Republic to retain the title; then defeated Da Mack on 3/29 at wXw in Germany to retain the title to go 3-1 for the week; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mia Yim-Unranked last week; Shine Champion; defeated Athena in the first round at Shimmer on 3/28; then lost to Cheerleader Melissa in the semifinals the same night; then teamed with Kimber Lee & Cherry Bomb at WNN Supershow the same night to beat Nikki Storm, Nicole Matthews and Portia Perez to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willie Mack-Unranked last week; AWS Champion and 1/2 of PWR Tag Team Champs; defeated Jody Kristofferson on 3/27 in the first round of the King of the Indies; then on 3/28 he defeated Rey Horus in the second round; then defeated Jeff Cobb in the semifinals; then lost to Adam Thornstowe in the final to go 3-1 for the week; has won 6 of his last 8 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Thornstowe-Unranked last week; QPW Champion; defeated Shaun Ricker on 3/27 in the first round of the King of the Indies; then on 3/28 defeated Luster the Legend in the second round, then defeated Timothy Thatcher in the semifinals; then defeated Willie Mack in the final to go 4-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 9 matches outside of ROH
    10%
    27 votes

     
  • Nicole Matthews-Unranked last week; Shimmer Champion (and ECCW Champion); defeated Tomoka Nakagawa on 3/28 to retain the title; but then teamed with Nikki Storm and Portia Perez at the WNN Supershow the same day to lose to Mia Yim, Cherry Bomb and Kimber Lee to go 1-1 for the week; has won 9 of her last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cheerleader Melissa-Unranked last week; defeated Jessica Havok in the first round of Shimmer's Chick FIght tournament on 3/28; then defeated Mia Yim in the semifinals, but then lost in the final to Kay Lee Ray to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Scottish Women's Champion and Queen Of Southside Champion; defeated Kimber Lee in the first round of Shimmer's Chick Fight tournament on 3/28; then defeated Nikki Storm in the semifinals; then defeated Cheerleader Melissa and Evie in the final to win the tournament and go 3-0 for the week; has won 7 of her last 10 matches
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Evie-Unranked last week; defeated Portia Perez in the first round of Shimmer's Chick FIght tournament on 3/28; then defeated Nicole Savoy in the second round, but then lost to Kay Lee Ray in the final to go 2-1 for the week; has won 5 of her last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Phage Pumpkinking-Unranked last week; NEW UWC Internet Champion; defeated Frank Wyatt on 3/27 to win the title; then defeated Stonewall on 3/28 at PWA to go 2-0 for the week
    25%
    65 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week/former #1/#93 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; PCW Cruiserweight Champion and 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jack Union on 3/27; then defeated Mr Anderson at PCW on 3/29, but was then eliminated from a rumble the same night to go 2-1 for the week; has won 5 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reno Diamond-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate Champion; defeated Tattoo on 3/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Lexx-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Supreme Champion; defeated Alan Steel on 3/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tom McClane-Unranked last week; WBW Champion; defeated Matt Brannigan at a Team Vision fund-raising event on 3/27 to retain the title; has won at least 3 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Barackus-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at PWE on 3/27; then defeated Dash Rando the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Smith-Unranked last week; defeated Jonny Rose at HCW on 3/27; then teamed with Jimbo and Blocks the same night to beat Jonny Rose, Lewis Blain and Michael Wakely to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nixon Newell (aka Luchadora the Explorer)-Unranked last week; defeated Erin Night & Toni Storm in a triple threat steel cage match at the joint BEW/Slam show on 3/27; then defeated Toni Storm at SWA on 3/28 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 4 of her last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Duggan-Unranked last week; defeated Chase Owens on 3/27; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; CWE Facebook Television Champion; defeated Tommy Lee Curtis and Travis Cole on 3/27 to retain the title; has won 4 of his last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Devlin Kain-Unranked last week; RCCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Storm on 3/27 to retain the title
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • The Zulu Warrior-Unranked last week; WrestleForce International Champion; defeated Andy Simmonz on 3/27 to retain the title; then defeated Josh Shooter at WrestleForce on 3/28 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harker Dirge-Unranked last week; UWC Heavyweight Champion and PWI Champion; defeated Mark Vandy at UWC on 3/27 to retain the title; then defeated Fab Jason V at PHW on 3/28 to retain the PWI title; then teamed with Tim Lyle the same night to fight Issan Hadeev & Blake Reed to a no contest to go 2 wins and a draw for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cherry-Unranked last week; UPW Fly to Everywhere Champion; defeated Shu Shibutani on 3/28 to retain the title; has won 2 of her last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; teamed with Yuko Miyamoto on 3/24 at BJW in a barb wire board death match to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi; then teamed with Masaya Takahashi at BJW on 3/25 to defeat Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba; then defeated Ryota Nakatsu at UPW on 3/28 to go 3-0 for the week; has won 9 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Hawk-Unranked last week; teamed with Kotoka at Dragon Gate on 3/24 to defeat MAD BLANKEY (CIMA & Naruki Doi); then defeated Don Fuji on 3/28; then teamed with Kotoka on 3/29 to beat MAD BLANKEY (CIMA and Naruki Doi) to go 3-0 for the week; has won 11 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated Hitoshi Kumano on 3/28 at NOAH; then teamed with Yoshinari Ogawa on 3/29 at NOAH to beat Super Crazy and Captain NOAH to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Syuri-Unranked last week; CMLL World Women's Champion (and 1/2 of REINA World Tag Team Champs); defeated La Silueta in a 2-out-of-3 falls match on 3/25 to retain the title; has won straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kurumi-Unranked last week; Ice Ribbon ICExInfinity Champion; teamed with Sawako Shimono at Wave on 3/27 to defeat Mika Iida & Tsukushi; then defeated Akane Fujita at Ice Ribbon on 3/28; then defeated Tsukushi on 3/29 to retain the title to go 3-0 for the week; has won 7 of her last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akuma-Unranked last week; defeated Tementor at SPW in Switzerland on 3/25; has won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reilly St James-Unranked last week; NEW Snakepit Friday Night Fights Champion; defeated Acid Haze on 3/27 in Australia to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Michael McAllister-Unranked last week; NEW EASW All-Star Champion; defeated Isaac "Made in the 80s" Daniels on 3/27 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Dangerous E" Corey Edsel-Unranked last week; EASW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryker twice on 3/27 to retain the title twice and go 2-0 for the week; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scorpiundertaker Jesus-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Kendrick at Hoodslam on 3/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gangrel-Unranked last week; NEW Hoodlsam Golden Gig Champion (and WCWC Legacy Champion and ASW Trans Canada Heavyweight Champion); defeated James C on 3/26 to win the title; then defeated El Chupacabra and Manimal on 3/27 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Roberts-Unranked last week; NEW RCCW City Of La Crosse Champion; on 3/27 defeated Damon Knight in the quarterfinals; then defeated Kidd Riot in the semifinals and then Nathan Sensation in the final on 3/27 to become inaugural champion and go 3-0 for the week
    5%
    14 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WCA Golden State Tag Team Champs; lost to Drew Gulak at Evolve on 3/26; then beat Tommy End at Evolve on 3/27; then beat Dylan Drake in the first round of King of the Indies the same night; then defeated Vinnie Masarro in the second round of King of the Indies on 3/28; then lost to Adam Thornstowe in the semifinals; then defeated Chris Hero at WNN Supershow to go 4-2 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; 1/2 of BCW and PBW Tag Team Champs; defeated Davey Richards, Steve Xavier and Kenny Willimas on 3/27 to become Rock n Wrestle #1 contender; has won 3 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jack Jester-Unranked last week but received votes; Rock N Wrestle Highland Champion; defeated Lion Heart on 3/27 to retain the title; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JR Kratos-Unranked last week; APW Universal Heavyweight Champion, Premier Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of GRPW Tag Champs; won a 20-man battle royal at King of the Indies on 3/27, undefeated in his last 5 matches (4 wins, 1 draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Cage-Unranked last week; teamed with Caleb Konley & TJ Perkins at Evolve on 3/26 to lose to Ricochet, Rich Swann & Uhaa Nation; then teamed with Caleb Konley on 3/27 at Evolve to defeat Ronin (Johnny Gargano & Rich Swann); then defeated B-Boy in the first round of King of the Indies the same night; then lost to Jeff Cobb in the second round of King of the Indies on 3/28 to go 2-2 for the week; has won
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robert Dreissker-Unranked last week; 1/2 of GSW Tag Team Champs; defeated Axel Dieter Jr at wXw on 3/27 in the Mitteldeutschland Cup semifinals, then defeated Absolute Andy, Bad Bones and Ilja Dragunov in the final to win the tournament; then defeated The Rotation on 3/28 at wXw in the Czech Republic; then defeated Ivan Kiev at wXw in Germany on 3/29 to go 4-0 for the week; has won 8 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricochet-Unranked last week/#1 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; Lucha Underground Champion (as Prince Puma); teamed with Rich Swann and Uhaa Nation to beat The Premier Athlete Brand (Brian Cage & Caleb Konley) & TJ Perkins at Evolve on 3/26; then defeated PJ Black on 3/27; then defeated Matt Cross and Joey Ryan at King of the Indies the same night; then teamed with Uhaa Nation at WNN Supershow to lose to Austin Aries and Roderick Strong; then teamed with Jushin Thunder Liger and AR Fox at Wrestlecon to defeat Roderick Strong, Frankie Kazarian and Christopher Daniels to go 4-1 for the week; has won 5 of his last 7 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; NEW AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Go Shiozaki and Yohei Nakajima at AJPW on 3/23 to beat Akebono, Yutaka Yoshie and SUSHI; then defeated Yuma Aoyagi on 3/24; then defeated Atsushi Aoki on 3/27 to win the title and go 3-0 for the week; has won 8 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Go Shiozaki-Unranked last week; AJPW Unified Triple Crown Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Kotaro Suzuki and Yohei Nakajima at AJPW on 3/23 to beat Akebono, Yutaka Yoshie and SUSHI; then teamed with Yohei Nakajima on 3/24 to lose to Jun Akiyama and Último Dragón; then defeated Kento Miyahara on 3/27 to retain the title to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frank Wyatt-Unranked last week; Zero 1 USA Heavyweight Champion; teamed with American Viking to defeat Gary Jay & Mikey McFinnegan on 3/24 at IWA Mid-South, then beat Shank Barzini on 3/26 to retain the title; then lost his UWC Online Championship to Phage Pumpkinking on 3/27; then defeated Shank Barzini at PHW on 3/28 to go 3-1 on the week. Has won 5 of his last 6 matches.
    12%
    31 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Ranked #6 last week/#14 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; NEW Open the Freedom Gate Champion, Evolve Champion and ICW Champion (and OCW and DPW Champion); defeated P J Black at Evolve on 3/26 to retain the title; then defeated Uhaa Nation in a non-title match on 3/27; then defeated Johnny Gargano at the WWN Supershow to win the DGUSA title and defend the Evolve title; then defeated Joe Coffey at ICW to retain the ICW title and to go 4-0 for the week; has won 9 and drawn 1 of his last 12 matches outside of TNA
    4%
    10 votes

     
  • Yuji Okabayashi-Unranked last week; 1/2 of KO-D Tag Team Champs; teamed with Daisuke Sekimoto, Frank Atsushi, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami at BJW on 3/23 to defeat Heisei Gokudo Combi (Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba), Ryuji Ito & Speed Of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi); then fought Yoshihisa Uto to a time limit draw the same day, then defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani at BJW on 3/25; then teamed with Ryuichi Kawakami, Kazuki Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani at BJW on 3/29 to lose to Magnitude Kishiwada, The Bodyguard, Tsubasa and Shoichi Uchida; then teamed with Daisuke Sekimoto to beat Danshoku Dino and Super Sasadango Machine to retain their titles and to go 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss for the week; has won 8 and drawn 2 of his last 12 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto-Unranked last week; 1/2 of KO-D Tag Team Champs; teamed with Yuji Okabayashi, Frank Atsushi, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami at BJW on 3/23 to defeat Heisei Gokudo Combi (Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba), Ryuji Ito & Speed Of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi); then defeated Kota Sekifuda at BJW on 3/25; then teamed with Daisuke Masaoka and Kota Sekifuda to lose to Zero, Atsushi Maruyama and Tadasuke at BJW on 3/29; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi at DDT to beat Danshoku Dino and Super Sasadango Machine to retain their tag titles to go 3-1 for the week; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ryan Howe-Unranked last week; defeated OVW TV Champion Adam Revolver by DQ on 3/25 but didn't win the title; has won 6 of his last 8 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Jon-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Southern Tag Team Champion; defeated Adam Wylde on 3/25 so that he and Eric Locker win the titles; has won 3 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week but received votes/#73 in the 2014 IPR top 100; Rockstar Pro Champion (and PDW Heavyweight Champ and Remix Pro Riot Champ); teamed with Mitchell Huff on 3/24 at PDW to beat Jerrod Harris & Sid Harris; then defeated Zachary Wentz on 3/25 to retain the Rockstar Pro title; then defeated Jake Crist to retain the title again the same night; then lost a handicap match to The Asylum (Juggulator and Tyson Rogers) by DQ at RCW on 3/28 to go 3-1 for the week; has won 8 of his last 11 matches
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Alex Colon-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Dave Crist on 3/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mistico-Unranked last week; defeated Ultimo Guerrero at CMLL on 3/23; then teamed with Atlantis and Titan on 3/24 to lose to Ephesto, Mephisto & Rey Bucanero; then teamed with Angel de Oro and Fuego to lose to El Sagrado, Misterioso II & Ripper on 3/28; then defeated Negro Casa on 3/29 to go 2-2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week but received Honorable Mention/#3 in the 2014 IPR 100; IWA Mid-South Champion defeated Shane Mercer at VIP on 3/28
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Joseph Schwartz-Unranked last week/#100 in the 2014 IPR 100; defeated Dale Patricks at IWA Mid-South on 3/24 and then beat Ace Evans at VIP on 3/28 to go 2-0 for the week.
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Mid-west X Division Champion and DTU Alto Rendimiento Champion; defeated Dewey Barnes at IWA Mid-South on 3/24; has won 4 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mad Man Pondo-Unranked last week; 1/2 of JCW Tag Team Champs; defeated Dash Sullivan at PDW on 3/23; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; defeated U-T at Dragon Gate on 3/23; then teamed with Dragon Kid on 3/24 to beatJimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki on 3/28 to beat Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki and Dragon Kid to lose the Open the Triangle Gate titles to Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kagetora) on 2/29 go 3-1 for the week; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Último Dragón-Ranked #2 last week; NWA International Junior Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of All Asia Tag Team Champs; teamed with Takao Omori at AJPW on 3/23 to beat Suwama and Hikaru Sato; then teamed with Jun Akiyama on 3/24 to beat Go Shiozaki and Yohei Nakajima; then defeated Juventud Guerrera on 3/28 at King of the Indies to go 3-0 for the week; has won 8 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masashi Takeda-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Champion; defeated Daisuke Masaoka on 3/23 to retain the title; then teamed with "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa on 3/25 at BJW to first draw with and then beat Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi at BJW on 3/29 to beat Toru Owashi and brother YASSHI to go 3 wins and 1 draw for the week; has won 7 and drawn 1 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jun Akiyama-Unranked last week; defeated Naoya Nomura at AJPW on 3/23; then teamed with Ultimo Dragon on 3/24 to beat Xceed (Go Shiozaki and Yohei Nakajima); but then teamed with Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Masanobu Fuchi & Yuma Aoyagi at AJPW on 3/27 to lose to Takao Omori, SUSHI, Ryuji Hijikata & Yohei Nakajima to go 2-1 for the week; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Akira Tozawa-Ranked #4 this week/former #1; Open the Brave Gate Champion and NEW Open the Owarai Gate Champion; defeated Flamita on 3/24 at Dragon Gate to retain the title; then teamed with Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY on 3/28 to defeat MAD BLANKEY (Cyber Kong, Gamma & Naruki Doi); then defeated Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria on 3/29 to win the Open the Owarai Gate Title to go 3-0 for the week; has won 13 of his last 16 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment