Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 3/30/15? (Poll Closed)

  • New Lightning Strike Coalition (Dowie James & The Enforcer)-Unranked last week; Warzone Tag Team Champions; defeated Jay Andrews & Mike Burr on 3/28 in Australia to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amazona & Angelica-Unranked last week; LLF Tag Team Champions; defeated Lady Flamer & Tsunami in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Adler & Colt Callaway-Unranked last week; defeated Logan Creed and Michael Stevens at GCW on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Micah Taylor & Dan Sawyer-Unranked last week; defeated Leon Stresser and Dylan Cook at GCW on 3/28; then defeated The Sevenfold Saints in the final the same night to win the tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hero Squad (Charlie Hero & Charles Zanders)-Unranked last week; ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated Robby V and Brian Wills on 3/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wes Taylor & Robert Knight-Unranked last week; defeared Kevin Toon & American Warrior at APW on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brothers Fusion (Brandon Collins & Jason Collins)-Unranked last week; defeated Thomas Gage & Tommy Gage at DSCW on 3/27; then beat the same team again on 3/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mia Yim & The Kimber Bombs (Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee)-Unranked last week; defeated Andrea & The Canadian Ninjas (Nicole Matthews & Portia Perez) at the WNN Supershow on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Others-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Southern Comfort (Smasher Leblanc & Petey Joe Floyd)-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Eddy Blackwater & Gee Vader on 3/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fruitlovers-Unranked last week; defeated xXx (Ciclon & Jerry Lee) at NSF FULL Lucha Libre Chile on 3/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Lionhearts (Eddie Ryan & Jason Larusso)-Unranked last week; 4FW Tag Team Champions (and AWW British Tag Team Champions); defeated The Bruisers (Lomaxx & Gilligan Gordon) on 3/28 to retain the titles; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • Outlaw Ink (Ryan Nuzzi & Sam Bass)-Unranked last week; defeated Freak & Geek at Fusion Wrestling on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Generation Dead (Gory & G-Raver)-Unranked last week; defeated Jun Hado and Danny Able at RWA on 3/28; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vic Venis & Sid Summers-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Tag Team Champions; defeated the Modern Day Warriors on 3/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Foxx & Steve Gage-Unranked last week; defeated the American Hooligan & King Michael at UW on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Sionys & TKO Cody Smith-Unranked last week; NEW ASW Inc Tag Team Champions; beat Jinder Mahal & Gama Singh Jr and Christopher Ryseck & Johnny Obsession on 3/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Best Friends Club-Unranked last week; PWU Tag Team Champions; defeated Bronson & Hyde on 3/29 to retain the titles
    12%
    17 votes

     
  • The Diamond Club (Taylor Made & Kai Payne)-Unranked last week; NEW TAW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bone Shakers (Oil Tanker & 'Slick' Danny Mayhem) on 3/29 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • High Voltage (Calhoun & Fraytown)-Unranked last week; NEW TWA Tag Team Champions; defeated the Misfits of Canada(Donny & Darren Moulson) in a #1 contenders match on 3/29; then defeated League of Legends (Machine Gun Kelly & Big Gun Abrams) the same night to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Disrespecticons-Unranked last week; defeated Schiztky Steven Bishop & Christian Alexander at PWA on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyson Dean & Andy Anderson-Unranked last week; NWA Atlanta Tag Team Champions; defeated Bill the Butcher and Pain on 3/28 to retain the titles
    4%
    6 votes

     
  • Big F'N Deal (Brian Blaze & Geter)-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Tag Team Champions; defeated Azrael & Stryknyn on 3/28 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hard Rock Inc.-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Jamie DLC & Richie Julio in Belgium on 3/29 to win the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mickey Mcfinnegan & Zakk Sawyers-Unranked last week; defeated Black Widow & Chris Jones at NBPW on 3/28
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Chris Made & Xavier Washington-Unranked last week; defeated Dojo the Clown & Nick Grymes at TIWF on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando & Knuckles-Unranked last week; defeated Dre the Dragon & Brian Johnson at OTW on 3/28
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • The Grand Design-Unranked last week; NEW NAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Six Feet Under at NAW on 3/28; then defeated The Superstars, The Lost Souls and Undeniable Eddie Paul & Sinister in a four-way elimination match the same night to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Hardy & Victoria-Unranked last week; defeated Britt Jackson & Jed Johnson at PSW on 3/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Extremely Lethal (Big Smash & Stanley Summervile)-Unranked defeated The Olympians (Dustin "Titan" Smith & Owen Stephens) at CPW on 3/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shota & Ken'ichiro Arai-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Mr. Gannosuke and GUTS Ishijima at Guts World on 3/28 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! & Jimmy Kagetora)-Unranked last week; NEW Open the Triangle Gate Champions; defeated Dia.HEARTS (Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid and Big R Shimizu) on 3/29 at Dragon Gate to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; defeated Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi at BJW on 3/23; then defeated Ryuji Ito and Masato Inaba at BJW on 3/29 to go 2-0 for the week; have won at least 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Strong BJ (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; teamed with Ryuichi Kawakami, Frank Atsushi and Hideyoshi Kamitani at BJW on 3/23 to beat Tsutomu Osugi, Masato Inaba, Kankuro Hoshino, Ryuji Ito and Hercules Senga; then defeated Danshoku Dino & Super Sasadango Machine at DDT on 3/29 to retain the titles to go 2-0 for the week; undefeated in their last 7 matches (6 wins, 1 draw)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Austrian Aces (Damon Brix & Peter White)-Unranked last week; NEW EWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Dirty Brothers (Der Söldner & Mr. Tattoo) in Austria on 3/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers aka The Brothers of Construction (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; SWE, Kamikaze and LCW Tag Team Champions; as Brothers of Construction defeated In The Night Garden (Love Making Demon & Old Poppa Sunflower) at Attack! on 3/27; then (as Hunter Brothers) defeated Davey Richards & Mr. Anderson to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Global Bollocks (Joe Hendry & Kenny Williams) on 3/28 to retain their titles; have won 8 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jerry Andrews & Great American Beast-Unranked last week; defeated High Fiving Fat Guys (Jon Murray & Bradley Abrahms) at Rockstar Pro on 3/25; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Draven & Jerrod Harris-Unranked last week; beat Nate Wings & Jeremiah at Rockstar Pro on 3/25; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Van Dam & Sabu-Unranked last week; defeated Matt & Jeff Hardy at Wrestlecon on 3/28
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)-Unranked last week/#9 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50; PWG and FSP Tag Team Champions; defeated Caleb Konley & Zane Riley at Wrestlecon on 3/28; have won 5 of their last 8 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Dirty Damn Outlaws (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick)-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Epic & Gabriel Black at I Believe in Wrestling on 3/28 to retain the titles; have won 7 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stockholm Syndrome (Ken Malmsteen & Redline); defeated Los Classicos at GBG Wrestling in Sweden on 3/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack)-Unranked last week; EWP Tag Team Champions; defeated Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) at wXw in Czech Republic on 3/28; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Bobby Hart & Sir Samurai, Famous B & Marcus Lewis and The RockNES Monsters (Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma) at King of the Indies on 3/28 to retain the titles; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Generation Next (Austin Aries & Roderick Strong)-Unranked last week; defeated Ricochet & Uhaa Nation at WNN Supershow on 3/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Stoner Brothers-Unranked last week; NEW ISW Tag Team Champions; defeated Officer Dan Barry and Detective Bill Carr at Hoodslam on 3/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stevie Mitchell & Squirt-Unranked last week; UW Tag Team Champions; defeated Tommy Taylor and Gabriel Kidd on 3/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hambones-Unranked last week; defeated Norman Meklakov & Brody Jay at MSCW; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Disco World Order (James Stevens & BFD)-Unranked last week; defeated Italian Concrete (Alessandro & Johnny Concrete) at HOP on 3/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey O'Riley & Tornado Jones-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Rough Cut & Dead Sexy on 3/27 to win the titles
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Masato Yoshino & Syachihoko BOY)-Unranked last week; Open The Twin Gate Champions; teamed with Shingo Takagi on 3/24 at Dragon Gate to beat Dia.HEARTS (BxB Hulk, Kzy & Masaaki Mochizuki); then teamed with Akira Tokawa to beat MAD BLANKEY (Cyber Kong, Gamma & Naruki Doi) on 3/28 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adrian Johnatans & Ragnar-Unranked last week; defeated Kurt Simmons & Jason at SPW in Switzerland on 3/25
    11%
    16 votes

     
  • Aaron Biggs & James Anthony-Unranked last week; defeated Roscoe and B-Boy Yela at EASW on 3/27
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Backwood Bullies (Aric Andrews & Nick Richards)-Unranked last week; defeated The Gorilla Squad (Ali Steel and Michael Devine) in a gorilla warfare match at EASW on 3/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sexasaurus Rex (Jayceratops & Twitchadochus) def. The McKenzie Brothers (Bodhi & Byron McKenzie) in a Cabana Beach Bash match in EPW in Australia on 3/27
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)-Unranked last week; EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Kings & Bishops (Jordan Bishop & Taylor King) in Australia on 3/27 to retain the titles
    15%
    21 votes

     
  • Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper & Michael Weaver Pro Wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Snakepit Tag Team Champions; defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton & Mann Dozer) in Australia on 3/27 to win the titles
    14%
    20 votes

     
  • Wonderland Of Wrestle (Super Santos Sr & Elephant Mask)-Unranked last week; NEW Attack! Tag Team Champions; defeated Anti-Fun Police (Damian Dunne & Ryan Smile) on 3/27 to win the vacant titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rich Swann, Ricochet, & Uhaa Nation-Unranked last week; Defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Brian Cage & Caleb Konley) & TJ Perkins on 3/26 at EVOLVE
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • La Comandante & Tiffany-Unranked last week; teamed with Dalys la Caribeña at CMLL on 3/23 to beat La Vaquerita, Marcela and Princesa Sugeith; then teamed with La Seductora on 3/24 to defeat Goya Kong, La Vaquerita and Skadi to go 2-0 for the week; have won at least 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week/Ranked #1 in the 2014 Tag Team Top 50; Zero 1 USA Tag Team Champions defeated Tryout Show Rejects (John Wayne Murdoch & Reed Bentley) at IWA Mid-South on 3/24, then defeated Blake Bellakis & Jordan Perry on 3/26 at Zero 1 USA to retain the titles
    10%
    15 votes

     
  • Viking War Party (American Viking & Frank Wyatt)-Ranked #1 last week as a 3 Man team with Jake Parnell; defeated Mikey McFinnigan & Gary Jay at IWA Mid-South on 3/24; have won 3 straight matches
    5%
    7 votes

     
  • 2 Tuff Tony & Lennox Norris-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Williams & Kyle Maverick at PDW on 3/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mitchell Huff & Ron Mathis-Unranked last week; defeated Jerrord Harris & Sid Harris at PDW on 3/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Evolution (Joe Doering & Atsushi Aoki)-Unranked last week; defeated Dark Kingdom (KENSO and Mitsuya Nagai) at AJPW on 3/23; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka)-Unranked last week; defeated Abdullah Kobayashi and Yuichi Taniguchi at BJW on 3/23 in a barbwire board death match; have won at least 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Buffalo & SUSUMU-Unranked last week; NEW King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeat GENTARO & Kenichiro Arai on 3/23 to win the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment