Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 4/27/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Duke Beefhammer-Unranked last week; teamed with Jon Murray at Rockstar Pro on 4/22 to beat High Life (Jerry Andrews & Beast) and Draven & Harris; then defeated James Avery in a street fight at RCW to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Gjoka-Unranked last week; MCWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Owen Travers on 4/25 to retain the title; has won 3 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cheerleader Melissa-Unranked last week; defeated Nicole Savoy at the joint AWS/QPW show on 4/25; has won 8 of her last 10 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Che Cabrera-Unranked last week; defeated Paul London, Brian Kendrick and Tyler Bateman in a fatal four-way at the joint AWS/QPW show on 4/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hudson Envy-Unranked last week; AWS Women's Champion; defeated Kahmora on 4/25 to retain the title; has won 5 of her last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willie Mack-Unranked last week; AWS Heavyweight Champion (and 1/2 of PWR Tag Team Champions); defeated Ruby Raze on 4/25 to retain the title; has won 7 and drawn 1 of his last 10 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Thornstowe-Unranked last week/former #1; QPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Frankie Kazarian at the joint AWS/QPW show on 4/25; has won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Neon Stud" JP-Unranked last week; NEW ACWA Champion won a gauntlet match on 4/25 vs Brian Emanon, Madness of Trip, Mark Maverick, Ben "The Beast" Ortiz and Greywolf to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruffy Silverstein-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Pure Champion; defeated Elian Habanero on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Cairnie-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Ontario Champion; defeated Jake O’Reilly 4-3 in their Iron Man Match on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beautiful Beaa-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Elite Women's Champion (and GCW WILD Champion); defeated Alexia Nicole and Skylar Rose in a triple threat at Wrestling in Hamilton on 4/20; then lost to Jewells Malone at PWA Canada on 4/25; then lost to Kaitlin Diemond the same day; then won a #1 contenders battle royal; then defeated Courtney Rush on 4/25 to win the title to go 3-2 for the week; has won 7 of her last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Richie Slade-Unranked last week; EWF American Champion; defeated Espiritu Infernal on 4/24 to retain the title; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenzo Richards-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmy Gavroche at DPW in the Netherlands on 4/26; then teamed with Emil Sitoci to beat Zé Santos and Max Damon the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emil Sitoci-Unranked last week; defeated DPW Heavyweight Champion Zé Santos by DQ in the Netherlands on 4/26; then teamed with Kenzo Richards to beat Zé Santos and Max Damon the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TNT-Unranked last week; defeated all three members of The Court in a 3-on-1 handicap match at STHLM Wrestling in Sweden on 4/25; has won 6 of his last 10 matches (note this is the Swedish TNT, not the Puerto Rican or Australian wrestler with same name)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scott Levesque-Unranked last week; WCW Heavyweight Champion and NEW PLW Champion (and NECW Television Champion); defeated Rob "The Giant" Araujo on 4/24 to retain the WCW title; then defeated Matt Storm at PLW on 4/25 to win the PLW title to go 2-0 for the week; has won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex Rage-Unranked last week; FWF Flemish Champion; defeated Jeff Mccready on 4/26 in Belgium to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eddie Kingston-Unranked last week/#42 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; teamed with BJ Whitmer and Josh Alexander at AIW on 4/24 to beat Dick Justice, Ethan Page & Rickey Shane Page; then defeated Stockade at Beyond on 4/26 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Dickinson-Unranked last week; defeated Nick Gage at Beyond on 4/26; has won 6 of his last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Fury-Unranked last week; defeated Heidi Lovelace at Beyond on 4/26; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Smiley-Unranked last week; NEW HOG Heavyweight Champion; defeated Amazing Red, JT Dunn and Ken Broadway on 4/24 to win the vacant title; has won 2 straight matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Donovan Dijack-Unranked last week; defeated Jammin Jack Connor at Beyond on 4/26; has won 5 of his last 9 matches outside of ROH
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kimber Lee-Unranked last week; 1/2 of the WSU, Shimmer and Shine Tag Team Champions; defeated Pinkie Sanchez at Beyond on 4/26; has won 7 of her last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week; defeated Steve Corino at Beyond on 4/26. Also won his debut at Xcite on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Fluffy-Unranked last week; NEW ISW Other Champion; defeated Dave Cole, Buxx Belmar & Gran Akuma on 4/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Embry-Unranked last week; NEW CCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Angel Santos on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Lee Curtis-Unranked last week; defeated Brett Morgan at CWE on 4/23; then defeated Adam Race on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 7 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bobby Collins-Unranked last week; defeated Alexander Prime at CWE on 4/22; then defeated Carter Mason on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyson Moore-Unranked last week; defeated Brett Morgan at CWE on 4/22; then defeated Travis Cole on 4/23; then beat Antonio Scorpio on 4/24; then beat Christopher Daniels the same night; then defeated Tyler Colton on 4/25 to win the Elite 8 tournament and go 5-0 for the week; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Adler at United Pro on 4/24; then defeated Ace Andrews at I Believe in Wrestling on 4/25; then the same day defeated Eric Alverado; then defeated Slade Porter; then teamed with Ace Andrews & Josh Hess to lose to Lince Dorado, Rhett Giddins & Santana Garrett; then defeated Vertigo; then on 4/26 defeated Torcher at BRAWL to retain the BRAWL title to go 6-1 for the week;
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ethan Alexander Sharpe- Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Champion defeated Jesse Adler to retain 4/25 in Gibsonville, NC; Has not been pinned since winning the RGL title last December
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Skyler- Unranked last week; WrestleForce Champion def Jaxson James 4/26 to retain; has won 3 of his last 4
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Zane Riley- Unranked last week but received votes in the tag poll; 2-0 teamed with Caleb Konley to win a 4 team tag gauntlet at CWF Mid-Atlantic 4/25; Def Corey Hollis 4/26 at WrestleForce in Cayce, SC; Has won 3 straight
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kevin Blue-Unranked last week; Anarchy TV Champion; defeated Jacob Ashworth on 4/25 to retain the title; has won 6 and drawn 1 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jagged Edge-Unranked last week; Anarchy Heavyweight Champion; defeated Billy Buck on 4/25 to retain the title; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Assassin-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Champion; defeated PerFlexion at MEW on 4/26; then defeated Dave Carbon the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Scottish Women's Champion and Queen of Southside Champion; defeated Nikki Storm at ICW on 4/26; has won 5 of her last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aurora Flame-Unranked last week; defeated Lana Austin at TAW on 4/25; then defeated Kira Fox on 4/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul McSherry-Unranked last week; NEW TAW Heavyweight Champion; defeated “King” Darkstar on 4/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon White-Unranked last week; NBPW Wildcard 24-7 Champion; defeated They Call Me Bruce, Tommy Redneck & Pretty Boy James on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Baroni-Unranked last week; 1/2 of VIPW Tag Team Champion; teamed with Billy Suede on 4/24 to defeat The Monsters of Mayhem to retain the titles; then defeated VIPW Champion BJ Laredo on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randy Myers-Unranked last week; defeated Mike Everett at VIPW on 4/24; then defeated Eddie Osbourne on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moondog Manson-Unranked last week; NEW ASW Trans-Canada Champion; defeated Gangrel in a steel cage match on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Max Holiday-Unranked last week; defeated Colin Cambridge at Blitz Wrestling on 4/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob James-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Angry Dragon on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gregg Hurtz-Unranked last week; NEW RWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Maru at MEW on 4/25 to become inaugural champion; then teamed with Dave Bell to beat Savage Darkness (Maru & The Morbid Angel) the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Venom-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Extreme Champion; defeated Damon Knight on 4/25 to win the title; then teamed with Alex Cross at NBPW to beat Kash Bordin & Dalton Diamond the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hamuko Hoshi-Unranked last week; defeated Akane Fujita at Asuka Project on 4/23; then teamed with Neko Nitta at Wave on 4/25 to defeat Kyuri and Mio Shirai; then defeated Miyako Matsumoto at Oz Academy on 4/26 to go 3-0 for the week; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek Moss-Unranked last week; defeated Tom Arson in the final of the Second Annual Toga Memorial Tournament at PWA on 4/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seth Allen-Unranked last week; MFW North American Champion; defeated Salvatore Morocco on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Nitro-Unranked last week; NEW MFW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Lucian on 4/25 to win the title; has won 5 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris LeRusso-Unranked last week; PWX Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aaron Draven, Onyx and Zac Vincent on 4/25; has won 4 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AJ Styles-Unranked last week but received votes/#8 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; IWGP and FWE Champion; defeated Facade at Remix Pro on 4/25; undefeated in his last 10 matches (9 wins and 1 draw) outside of ROH and NJPW
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week/#23 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Chase Owens at CWE on 4/22 to defeat Shane Sabre & Carter Mason; then teamed with Chase Owens on 4/23 to beat The Cannon Cartel; then beat Chase Owens on 4/24; then defeated Christopher Daniels & Chase Owens in a three-way dance at CWE on 4/25 to go 4-0 for the week; has won 11 of his last 13 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter Fischer-Unranked last week; Ouest Champion and 1/2 of wXw Tag Team Champions; defeated Toby Blunt at wXw in Belgium on 4/26; then defeated Karsten Beck by DQ the same day; then teamed with Alice to beat Melanie Gray & Karsten Beck; then won a battle royal to go 4-0 for the week; has won 5 of his last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xavier Justice-Unranked last week; NEW PPW Michigan State Champion; defeated Ace Evans on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Korey Konstatine-Unranked last week; NEW PWE Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Lukas Frost on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Kane-Unranked last week; PWE Ego Champion; defeated Barry Wolf on 4/25 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Nightmare known as Jeremiah-Unranked last week; PWE Pride Champion; defeated Purple Haze on 4/25 to retain the title
    4%
    10 votes

     
  • Yankee-Unranked last week; NEW DWE Television Champion; defeated Makiavelio on 4/25 in the Dominican Republic to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto-Ranked #2 last week; Strong World Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of KO-D Tag Champs; teamed with Yuji Okabayashi at BJW on 4/20 to beat Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yoshihisa Uto; then teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto at NOAH on 4/23 to lose to TMDK (Mikey Nicholls and Shane Haste); then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi and Shigeno Shima at BJW on 4/24 to beat Hideyoshi Kamitani, Ryuichi Kawakami and Isamu Oshita; then teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto at NOAH on 4/25 to lose to Minoru Suzuki and Takashi Iizuka; then teamed with Hideyoshi Kamitani at BJW on 4/26 to beat Ryuichi Kawakami and Kazuki Hashimoto to go 3-2 for the week; has won 8 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joel Redman (aka Oliver Grey)-Unranked last week/#72 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; EVW Heavyweight Champion (and PWF International Champion and 1/2 of RPW Tag Champs); defeated JD Knight on 4/25 to retain the EVW title; then teamed with Mark Haskins at RPW on 4/26 to fight The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Mike Bennett) to a no contest to go 1 win, 1 draw for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Bear Boone-Unranked last week; defeated Mr ATM at APW on 4/25; then defeated Mr ATM, Manson and Gator in a fatal four-way the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Jeffries-Unranked last week; NEW IPW Champion; defeated AJ Smooth on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week but received votes; 1/2 of CZW, AAW, IWA East Coast and PDW Tag Team Champions; defeated Rex Ultima at Rockstar Pro on 4/22; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zachary Wentz-Unranked last week; defeated Jake Omen, Dale Patricks, Sid Fabulous, Clayton Jackson, Kyle Maverick, Pompano Joe, & Levi Connors in an 8-man scramble at Rockstar Pro on 4/22
    39%
    111 votes

     
  • Nate Wings-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Williams at Rockstar Pro on 4/22; has won 8 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Colon-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Jeremiah on 4/22 to retain the title; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jessica James-Unranked last week; defeated Barbi Hayden at VIP on 4/24; has won 5 of her last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saki Akai-Unranked last week; teamed with Ai Shimizu to defeat Shoko Nakajima and Erin at DDT on 4/25; then won a 10-person battle royal on 4/26 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of her last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Bonza-Unranked last week; PWA Champion; defeated Big Fudge in Australia on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robbie Eagles-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Vice at PWA in Australia on 4/24 to become #1 contender
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jayden Quick-Unranked last week; 1/2 of new PWK Tag Team Champions; defeated AJ Hawk at PWK on 4/25; then teamed with Jordan Quick to beat Explicit Generation, Players Club, Rough House Gang and Team Legendary in a gauntlet match the same night to win the tag titles and to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flash Flanagan-Unranked last week; NEW SICW Classic Champion; defeated Gary Jackson on 4/25 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Akira Tozawa-Unranked last week/former #1; Open the Brave Gate and Open the Owarai Gate Champion; teamed with Masato Yoshino at Dragon Gate on 4/23 to beat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu); then teamed with Masato Yoshino and Shachihoko BOY on 4/24 to beat Mad Blankey (YAMATO, CIMA and Gamma); then teamed with Masato Yoshino on 4/25 to beat Mad Blankey (Naruki Doi and Gamma); then defeated Mr. Quu Quu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin on 4/26 to go 4-0 for the week; has won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damien Wayne-Unranked last week; AIWF Champion (and VCW United States Liberty Champion and 1/2 of NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions); retained the AIWF title in a fatal four-way at NEW on 4/25; has won 6 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shane Christian-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Sid Angel on 4/25 to win the title; then defeated Chris Pain the same night to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Rush-Unranked last week; 1/2 of GHW Tag Team Champs; defeated Marco Zercher at CWE in Germany on 4/25; then won a 25 man rumble the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Striker-Unranked last week; HCW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Fox Catcher and James Blade on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dark Lord-Unranked last week; NEW LDN British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Paul Malen on 4/25 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rabbit-Unranked last week; Rad: Pro UK EmbryoniX Champion; defeated Joseph Biggs on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big T Thomas Moore-Unranked last week; NWPW Crossroads Champion; defeated Spencer Wallace on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zulu Warrior-Unranked last week; WF International Champion; defeated Tom Dawkins on 4/25 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lizzy Styles-Unranked last week; NEW NGW UK Women's Champion; defeated Violet O'Hara on 4/25 at the joint NGW UK/EPW event to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tom Lindsey-Unranked last week; NGW UK Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jake Casanova & Carlos Montana in the joint EPW/NGW UK show on 4/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Gallagher-Unranked last week; teamed with Joe Coffey at SWA on 4/24 to defeat CJ Banks & Mikey Whiplash; then defeated Doug Williams on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ryan Griffin-Unranked last week; NEW SWA Scottish Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Robbie Solar, Lewis Giravn & Dickie Divers on 4/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Chameleon-Unranked last week; EAW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Blake on 4/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Gaylon Summers-Unranked last week; NWA Mid South Champion; defeated Damanus Jones on 4/25 to retain the title
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Mysterious Movado-Unranked last week; NEW APW World Champion; defeated Gideon Malice on 4/25 to win the title;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joseph Schwartz-Unranked last week/#100 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; defeated Seth Gambino at UPW on 4/25; has won 3 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Mad Man Pondo-Unranked last week; 1/2 of JCW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Crazy Mary Dobson at I Believe in Wrestling to beat Ashley Mayberry & Jody Kristofferson; then defeated Beastly Brody; then beat Josh Parker the same day to go 3-0 for the week; has won 6 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lince Dorado-Unranked last week; defeated Wayne VanDyke at I Believe in Wrestling on 4/25; then defeated Jester Yorick the same day; then teamed with Chasyn Rance & Mini Lince to defeat Maxwell Chicago, Wayne VanDyke & Josh Hess; then teamed with Santana Garrett & Rhett Giddins to beat Aaron Epic, Josh Hess & Ace Andrews to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; SCW Florida Cruiserweight Champion; teamed with Santana Garrett & Rhett Giddins at I Believe in Wrestling on 4/25 to beat Ashley Mayberry, Eric Alvarado & Tyranus; then teamed with Santana Garrett, Josh Park & A.F. Bernie to beat Chico Adams, Wayne VanDyke, Eric Alvarado & Slade Porter; then teamed with Lince Dorado & Mini Lince to beat Maxwell Chicago, Wayne VanDyke & Josh Hess; then beat Ace Andrews to go 4-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rhett Giddins-Unranked last week; I Believe in Wrestling Florida Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Santana Garrett & Chasyn Rance on 4/25 at I Believe in Wrestling to beat Ashley Mayberry, Eric Alvarado & Tyranus; then defeated Tyranus to retain the title; then defeated Jody Kristofferson to retain the title; then teamed with Santana Garrett & Lince Dorado to beat Aaron Epic, Josh Hess & Ace Andrews; then defeated Chico Adams to retain the title to go 5-0 for the week; has won 8 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett-Unranked last week but got honorable mention/former #1/former people's champ; NWA Women's, Shine and Ring Warriors Battling Bombshell Champion; teamed with Chasyn Rance & Rhett Giddins at I Believe in Wrestling on 4/25 to beat Ashley Mayberry, Eric Alvarado & Tyranus; then teamed with Chasyn Rance, Josh Park & A.F. Bernie to beat Chico Adams, Wayne VanDyke, Eric Alvarado & Slade Porter; then defeated Crazy Mary Dobson to retain the NWA and Shine titles; then teamed with Lince Dorado & Rhett Giddins to beat Aaron Epic, Josh Hess & Ace Andrews to go 4-0 for the week; has won 25 of her last 26 matches
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Marq Quen-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Gangone at HOG on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ariela Nyx-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at HOG on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week; RPW British Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Axel Dieter Jr. at wXw on 4/24; then teamed with Karsten Beck on 4/25 to beat Big Daddy Walter & Axel Dieter Jr. by DQ; then defeated Tom Dawkins at RPW on 4/26 to retain the title to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jigsaw-Unranked last week; defeated Matt Walker at TAW on 4/25; then defeated Ace Andrews on 4/26 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 4 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rocky Future-Unranked last week; GWA Champion; defeated Sean Only and BB Blaze at GWA in the UK in a triple threat on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bruiser-Unranked last week; MCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Drolix and King McBride in a no DQ triple threat on 4/24 to retain the title; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Cage-Unranked last week; FSP and IWF Champion; defeated Cedric Alexander at MCW on 4/24; has won 7 of his last 10 matches outside of Lucha Underground
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Buff Bagwell-Unranked last week; defeated Ken Dixon at MCW on 4/24; has won 4 of his last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Darin Corbin-Unranked last week; PTW Champion; defeated Doug on 4/24 to retain the title; then teamed with Rob Page & Aaron Corbin at MEW on 4/25 to beat The Junk Squad, Pete Huge & Chris Jordan; to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sabu-Unranked last week; WAR World Extreme Champion; defeated Pete Dunn at PCW on 4/25; then defeated Kavero and Adam Christ in a three way match at MEW to go 2-0 for the week; has won 10 of his last 11 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Sha Samuels-Unranked last week; defeated Noam Dar at PCW on 4/24; then defeated Ashton Smith on 4/25; then defeated Charlie Garrett the same day to go 3-0 for the week; has won 9 of his last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akebono-Unranked last week; 1/2 of AJPW World Tag Team Champions; teamed with Yoshinobu Kanemaru at AJPW on 4/21 to beat Evolution (Atsushi Aoki & Suwama); then teamed with Yoshinobu Kanemaru on 4/22 to lose to Xceed (Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki); then defeated Joe Doering on 4/25; then defeated Suwama in the final to win the Champion Carnival tournament and go 3-1 for the week; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drake Williams-Unranked last week; NEW FTW UK No Limits Champion; defeated Adam Hayes & Gabriel Myers in a triple threat match on 4/24 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Luthor Reinhardt-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at FTW on 4/24; then defeated Rukkas the same night to go 2-0 fot the week
    5%
    15 votes

     
  • Bill Duffy-Unranked last week; FTW Internet Champion; defeated CJ Gunner on 4/24 to retain the title
    20%
    56 votes

     
  • Hayden Zenith-Unranked last week; defeated Jarrad Slate at EPW in Australia on 4/24; then teamed with Michael Morleone the same day to beat Dan Moore & Jarrad Slate to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • "Big Rig" Scotty Ryan-Unranked last week; won a 12-man gauntlet match at EPW in Australia on 4/24
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ethan Carter III-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Gargano at AIW on 4/24; has won 3 straight matches outside of TNA
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Louis Lyndon-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Meyers, Tommy Mercer and Eric Ryan in a fatal four-way at AIW; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Daniels-Unranked last week; defeated Joshua Singh, Chris Sabin, Jerry, Tyler Thomas & Alessandro Del Bruno in a six way match at AIW on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raymond Rowe-Unranked last week; defeated Josh Prohibition at AIW on 4/24; then teamed with Hanson at Beyond on 4/26 to beat Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) to go 2-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 10 matches outside of ROH
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Absolute Andy-Unranked last week; GWP World Champion, Deutsche Meisterschaft Champion, GHW Heavyweight Champion and UKWA Champion; defeated Sasa Keel at wXw on 4/24; then teamed with Marius Al-Ani on 4/25 to defeat Keel Holding (Sasa Keel & Jurn Simmons) to go 2-0 for the week; has won 8 of his last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ilja Dragunov-Unranked last week; wXw Shotgun Champion; defeated Jurn Simmons and Marius Al-Ani on 4/24 to retain the title; then defeated Kim Ray & Lucky Kid in a triple threat on 4/25 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damian "Big Damo" O'Connor-Unranked last week; XWA British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy End at SWA on 4/24; then fought Joe Coffey to a no-contest on 4/25 to go 1 win and 1 draw for the week; has won 4 and drawn 1 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Jester-Unranked last week; RNW Highland Champion; defeated Dickie Divers at SWA on 4/24; then defeated BT Gunn at ICW on 4/26 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Ranked #1 last week/#14 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; NEW Scottish Heavyweight Champion (and Evolve, Open the Freedom Gate, ICW, OCW and DPW Champion); defeated Doug Williams at SWA on 4/24 to win the Scottish title; then defeated Mark Coffey on 4/25 to retain the Scottish title; then defeated Tommy End at ICW on 4/26 to retain the ICW title to go 3-0 for the week; has won 15 of his last 16 matches outside of TNA
    5%
    15 votes

     
  • Dave Rayne-Unranked last week; PCW Boom Champion; defeated Chris Masters in a blindfold match on 4/24 to retain the title; then teamed with Lionheart, Dave Mastiff & The Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight) the same night to defeat Jeff Jarrett, Friends With Benefits (Chris Masters and Bubblegum) and Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone) has won 4 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob van Dam-Unranked last week; defeated PCW Cruiserweight Champion Bubblegum in a non-title match at PCW on 4/24; then defeated Noam Dar on 4/25 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 straight matches outside of WWE/TNA
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Mastiff-Unranked last week; defeated Ashton Smith at PCW on 4/24; then defeated Noam Dar on 4/25; then teamed with Lionheart, Dave Rayne & The Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight) the same night to defeat Jeff Jarrett, Friends With Benefits (Chris Masters and Bubblegum) and Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone) to go 3-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 8 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week/#73 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; Rockstar Pro Champion (and Remix Pro Riot Champion and PDW Heavyweight Champion); defeated BJ Whitmer on 4/22 at Rockstar Pro to retain the title; then defeated Corey Mason at RCW on 4/24; then teamed with Gory and Matt Conard at Remix Pro on 4/25 to beat Chance Prophet & The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson & Nick Jackson) to go 3-0 for the week; has won 7 straight matches
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Mika Iida-Unranked last week; teamed with Cherry and Yumi Oka at Wave on 4/22 to defeat Kaho Kobayashi, Kana and Konami; then defeated Konami at Wave on 4/24 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 of her last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mayu Iwatani-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of the Artist of Stardom Champions; won the Stardom Cinderella tournament on 4/23; defeated Thunder Rosa in the first round; then defeated Star Fire in the quartefinals; then defeated Io Shirai in the semifinals and then beat Koguma in the final to go 4-0 for the week; has won 7 and drawn 1 of her last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dragon Kid-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmy Kagetora at Dragon Gate on 4/23; then teamed with BxB Hulk and Kzy on 4/25 to beat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito); then teamed with BxB Hulk and Kzy on 4/25 to beat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito); then teamed with BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki and Big R Shimizu on 4/26 to defeat Cyber Kong, Don Fujii, Mondai Ryu and Punch Tominaga to go 4-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masaya Takahashi-Unranked last week; teamed with Ryuji Ito and Shinobu at BJW on 4/20 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Kenta Sugawara at Asuka Project on 4/23; then teamed with Kaho Kobayashi and Shota Nakagawa at Asuka Project to beat HAYATE, Nobutaka Moribe and Shin Suzuki to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Locker-Unranked last week; 1/2 of OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Adam Wylde at OVW on 4/22; then teamed with Big Jon the same night to defeat Leon Shelly & Dave-Lo to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Diamond-Unranked last week; defeated Jake Glasure at OVW on 4/22; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Fuji-Unranked last week; defeated Choden Senshi Battle Ranger at FMW on 4/21; then teamed with Choden Senshi Battle Ranger on 4/22 to defeat Kikutaro & Wild Bear; then teamed with Mr. Gannosuke at Onita Pro on 4/25 to lose to Tetsuhiro Kuroda and DAISUKE; then defeated Bambi and Marines Mask at Kaientai Dojo on 4/26 to go 3-1 for the week; has won 4 drawn 1 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kento Miyahara-Unranked last week; defeated Sushi on 4/21 at AJPW; then defeated Kenso (Suzuki) on 4/22; then defeated Jun Akiyama on 4/25 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gamma-Unranked last week; defeated Ragnar Rok at FRPW in France on 4/20 to become #1 contender (note this is the European Gamma, not the Japanese or Mexican one)
    2%
    6 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment