Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 6/1/15? (Poll Closed)

  • OG Playboy-Unranked last week; NEW UIPW Internet Champion; defeated Mariachi Loco and “El Chido” Hector Canales on 5/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Champion (and 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions); defeated The Giant Arawn at NWA Smoky Mountain on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Skylar Kruze-Unranked last week; defeated Benny Conley at NWA Smoky Mountain on 5/30; then teamed with Vince Brent the same night to defeat Chris Richards & Gavin Daring to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lightning Bolt Johnson-Unranked last week; defeated JC Bunyan at PWK on 5/30; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Storm-Unranked last week; NEW PWK Michiana Online Champion; defeated Noah Walker on 5/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kid Riot-Unranked last week; NEW ZPW Champion; defeated Johnny Anthrax in the semifinal on 5/31; then defeated Ox Madison the same night to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Court Montgommery-Unranked last week; NEW NSW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zane Wolf and Xzavier Maxim in a three way match on 5/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Meatball-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at NSW on 5/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joel Redman (aka Oliver Grey)-Unranked last week; PWF International Champion and 1/2 of RPW British Tag Team Champions; defeated Charlie Garrett at Infinite Promotions on 5/29; has won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Hope-Unranked last week; Infinite Promotions Heavyweight Champion (and 1/2 of BWP and FSW Tag Team Champions); defeated Joey Hayes on 5/29 to retain the title; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; PWE Champion; defeated Leone Mephisto and LaMarcus Clinton at WIA on 5/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Avalon-Unranked last week; NEW ICW World Heavyweight Champion; won a rumble on 5/31 to win the title
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • Joe Coleman-Unranked last week; NEW XICW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rhino on 5/31 to win the title; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laszlo Arpad-Unranked last week; NEW FSW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Andrew Palace on 5/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Allen-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Pure Wrestling Champion; defeated Ruffy Silverstein on 5/30 to win the title; has won 8 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beautiful Beaa-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Elite Women's Champion (and GCW Wild Champion); defeated Kaitlin Diemond on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 7 of her last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Cairnie-Unranked last week; PWA Ontario Champion; defeated Eddie Osbourne on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HardKore Hick-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Pure Violence Champion (and 1/2 of MCW Tag Team Champions); defeated Lance Malibu on 5/30 to win the title; has won 5 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Veda Scott-Unranked last week; NEW Inspire Pro XX Division Champion (and AIW and FWE Women's Champion); defeated Jessica James & Athena on 5/31 to become inaugural champion; has won 5 of her last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve O'Reno-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro J-Crown Champion; defeated James Johnson, Donovan Danhausen & King Ricochet on 5/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andrew Dalton-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro Champion; defeated ACH on 5/31 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 10 matches outside of ROH
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nicole Savoy-Unranked last week; defeated Laura James at AWS on 5/30; then teamed with Kikyo Nakamura, Raze, Brittany Wonder & Sage Sin Supreme the same night to beat Suburban Commandos (T-Rant & D-Unit), PPRAY (Ray Rosas & “Pretty” Peter Avalon) & Jeckles the Jester to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 of her last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sage Sin Supreme-Unranked last week; defeated Renee Michelle at AWS on 5/30; then teamed with Kikyo Nakamura, Raze, Brittany Wonder & Nicole Savoy the same night to beat Suburban Commandos (T-Rant & D-Unit), PPRAY (Ray Rosas & “Pretty” Peter Avalon) & Jeckles the Jester to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Volador Jr-Unranked last week; NWA Historic Welterweight Champion (and UIPW Heavyweight Champion and 1/3rd of CMLL World Trios Champions); defeated Negro Casas at CMLL on 5/31 to retain the title; has won 4 of his last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dementia D’Rose-Unranked last week; defeated Nina Monet and Krystal at Anarchy Wrestling on 5/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shawn Candido-Unranked last week; SPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Matrix on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cyrus the Destroyer-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Adler at DSCW on 5/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Thriller-Unranked last week; Lost to Owen Travers at PWAS on 5/29 by DQ and then teamed with Russ Jones & Scotty Young to defeat Bret Havoc, Hy-Zaya & Shance Mercer on 5/30 to go 1-1 on the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Donovan Dijak-Unranked last week; Defeated Brick Mastone and Christian Casanova on 5/30 at XWA, then beat Eddie Edwards at Beyond Wrestling on 5/31 to go 2-0 on the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • JT Dunn-Unranked last week; Defeated Ken Broadway at HOG on 5/29, then beat Andrew Everett at XWA on 5/30, then teamed with Chris Hero to defeat Team Tremendous at Beyond Wrestling on 5/31 to go 3-0 on the week.
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brad Kevins-Unranked last week; Anarchy Pro Cruiserweight Champion defeated Colin Cambridge & Brendan Conway at Blitz on 5/28, then beat Owen Travers on 5/30 to retain the Anarchy Pro Cruiserweight Title, then beat Lunatic at CSW the same day to go 3-0 on the week.
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Troy Stevens-Unranked last week; PWA CT TV Champion beat Xander Litt, Nathaniel Carr, and James Barton Rigby to become the 1st PWA CT Independent Champion on 5/30. He then beat Xander Litt on 5/31 to go 4-0 on the weekend.
    9%
    45 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hy Zaya-Unranked last week; Lost a 6 Man tag to Jack Thriller, Russ Jones & Scotty Young at Infinity Pro on 5/30, then won a six-man #1 contender match at IWA Mid South on 5/31 and then beat Kongo Kong to win the IWA Mid-South World Title the same night to go 2-1 for the week
    3%
    15 votes

     
  • (Alex) Cyanide-Unranked last week; defeated Kenzo Richards at DPW in the Netherlands on 5/31; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathon Rukin-Unranked last week; APW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shayne Hawke on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Jackson-Unranked last week; defeated Robbie E at UPW on 5/30
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • LuFisto-Unranked last week; NCW Femme Fatales Champion; defeated Heidi Lovelace at Infinity Pro on 5/30; has won 5 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Martin Kirby-Unranked last week; defeated Amazing Red at SWE in the UK on 5/31; has won 5 of his last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; BCW Openweight Champion; defeated ICW Zero-G Champion Stevie Boy in a non-title match at ICW on 5/31; has won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Vengeance-Unranked last week; NEW PWX Three Rivers Champion (and PWX TV Champion); defeated Mad Mike on 5/30 to win the title; has won 5 of his last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ganon Jones (Jr)-Unranked last week; PWX Champion; defeated Stryder and G-Raver on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 8 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Vincent Martini-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at PWX on 5/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Masters-Unranked last week/#96 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; NEW WrestleSport Champion (and PCW Champion); defeated Mason Ryan on 5/30 to win the title; has won 3 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Joe Dancer-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Lea and Aaron Biggs at CWS on 5/30; has won 2 of his last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek Moss-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Regional Champion; defeated Tom Arson on 5/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jared Ethan-Unranked last week; NEW NBPW Wildcard Champion; defeated Brandon White on 5/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Quiksilver-Unranked last week; NEW NBPW Champion; defeated Tommy Angel and Sean Spade on 5/30 to win the title
    4%
    19 votes

     
  • Danny Garnell-Unranked last week; NEW PWF Mid-Heavyweight Champion; defeated Wolf Alexander at Premier Promotions in the UK on 5/28 to win the vacant title; has won 4 of his last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ramona Romano-Unranked last week; NEW HOB Southern New England Champion; defeated Christopher Sterling on 5/30 to win the vacant title; has won
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AJ Styles-Unranked last week/#8 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; IWGP and FWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated PJ Black at HOG on 5/29; has won 9 and drawn 1 of his last 10 matches outside of ROH and NJPW
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Samoa Joe-Ranked #7 last week; defeated Chris Dickinson at HOG; then defeated Chris Dickinson again at XWA on 5/30 and then beat Chris Dickinson again at Beyond Wrestling on 5/31 to go 3-0 for the week; has won 8 of his last 12 matches outside of NXT, ROH and TNA
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brian XL-Unranked last week; HOG Heavyweight Champion; defeated Smiley & Danny Demento on 5/29 to retain the title; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett-Ranked #2 last week/former #1/former People's Champion; NWA Women's Champion (and Shine, JCW and Battling Bombshells Women's Champion); defeated Cherry Layne at I Believe in Wrestling on 5/30 to retain the NWA title; has won 11 straight matches and 33 of her last 34
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; defeated Josh Hess in the first round, Jesus (Ricardo) Rodriguez in the semis and Lince Dorado in the final to win the J Cup at I Believe in Wrestling on 5/30 to go 3-0 for the week; has won 8 straight matches
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Nick Stanley-Unranked last week; NEW TWE Champion; defeated Chris Hart and Drew Game on 5/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Hazel-Unranked last week; NEW LCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rhino & Snitsky in a triple threat on 5/30 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Robbie Eagles-Unranked last week; BMPW World Heritage Champion; defeated Bishop Sommers on 5/30 in Australia to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jakob Hammermeier-Unranked last week but received votes; PWF Shinjiro Otani Open Weight Champion; defeated Seymour Snott at GOUGE on 5/30; has won 9 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PWF United Tag Team Champions; defeated Carolina Kid at GOUGE on 5/30; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    25%
    128 votes

     
  • Akebono-Unranked last week but received votes; AJPW Triple Crown Champion; defeated Naoya Nomura & Yuma Aoyagi at AJPW on 5/31; has won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bryan Skyline-Ranked 5 last week/People's Champion; UPW Champion; defeated Nathan Gust on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 3 straight matches
    35%
    176 votes

     
  • Aidan Miles-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cody Wild on 5/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake O'Brien-Unranked last week; CPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wade Argento-Unranked last week; CPW Showtime Champion; defeated Luke Grayson on 5/30 to retain the title; then teamed with Thomas Knight, Patient Zero & Luke Grayson the same night to defeat Seth Angel, Adrian Dell, Terry Montana, & The Canadian Red Devil to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Renfrew-Unranked last week; NEW Pride N7 Champion; defeated Lewis Girvan on 5/30 to win the title; has won 6 and drawn 1 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Griffin-Unranked last week; SWA Scottish Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Canyon on 5/30 to retain the title; then teamed with Grado & Robbie Solar to defeat Mikey Whiplash, Mark Coffey & Eric Canyon the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chuckie C-Unranked last week; Kapow Champion; defeated Jigsaw (American wrestler) on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pollyanna-Unranked last week; defeated Jinny at Progress Wrestling on 5/25; then defeated Firefly at Kapow on 5/30 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 5 of her last 9 matches
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Joe Hendry-Unranked last week; SWE Champion; defeated E.G. Mackie in Scotland on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 2 of his last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Graham Hughes-Unranked last week; defeated Jakob Cross & Travis Banks in a triple threat match at NZWPW in New Zealand on 5/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ben Mana-Unranked last week but received votes; NEW NZWPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dreamcatcher on 5/30 in New Zealand to win the title; has won 3 straight matches in the past 2 weeks
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kudo-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Openweight Champion; defeated Harashima at DDT on 5/31 to win the title; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drake Destroyer-Unranked last week; SWE Champion; defeated Pascal Spalter in Switzerland on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Diablo (Swiss wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW King of Switzerland Champion; defeated Karsten Beck, Air 2 Style, Syndrome, La Parca Suiza and Pancho in an elimination match at SWE in Switzerland on 5/30 to win the title; has won 2 of his last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jigsaw (British wrestler)-Unranked last week; defeated Scott Gibson in a qualifying match; then defeated Oil Tanker, Kai Payne and Matt Walker in a money in the bank ladder match at TAW on 5/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Bone-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dylan Roberts in a #1 contender match at EVW in the UK on 5/30; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Torreau-Unranked last week; HCW Television Champion; defeated Blue Tiger in a ladder match on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Saxon-Unranked last week; NEW Lone Star Heavyweight Champion; defeated Houston Carson on 5/30 to win the title; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Syd Parker-Unranked last week; HVW Champion; defeated Slade Mercer by DQ at PWE on 5/29 to retain the title; has won 3 of his last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; lost by DQ to Gabriel Wolfe at PWE in Australia on 5/29; then defeated InstaGraham on 5/30; then won an elimination match to win the 2015 King of Colac title to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Milad Akbar-Unranked last week; PPW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Bernadino and Matt Vine in a triple threat match on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • GT Vega-Unranked last week; Infinity Pro Grand Champion; defeated Sabu on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 6 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Damien Synn-Unranked last week; defeated Snakepit Heavyweight Champion Ace Wilson by countout in Australia on 5/30 but didn't win the title
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Adam Ryder-Unranked last weekl ASW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Artemis Spencer and Collin Cutler in a triple threat match on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Choff-Unranked last week; QWA Champion; defeated Nick Skitz in Australia on 5/30 to retain the title
    3%
    16 votes

     
  • Brodie Marshall-Unranked last week; RCW Champion; defeated Cadie Tré in Australia on 5/30 to retain the title
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Tome Fillip-Unranked last week; defeated Australian Wolf at the joint AWS/UPW event in Australia on 5/30 to become #1 contender for the UPW title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Strick-Unranked last week; NEW DZW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Scrapyard Dog on 5/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaysin Strife-Unranked last week; defeated Mikey Danger at Magnum Wrestling in a loser leaves town match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Davey Richards-Unranked last week; defeated Caleb Konley at Evolve on 5/30 and then beat Drew Gulak at Evolve on 5/31 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 8 matches outside of TNA
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Hero-Unranked last week; defeated Trevor Lee at Evolve on 5/30 and then teamed with JT Dunn at Beyond Wrestling to beat Team Tremendous on 5/31; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week/former #1/#14 in the 2014 IPR Top 100; Open The Freedom Gate Champion (and Evolve, ICW UK, DPW and OCW Champion); defeated Biff Busick at Evolve on 5/30 to retain the DGUSA title and then beat Roderick Strong on 5/31 to retain the Evolve Title to go 2-0 on the week; has won 9 and drawn 1 of his last 11 matches outside of TNA
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic TV Champion (and 1/2 of CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions); defeated Ethan Case on 5/30 to retain the title; has won 9 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zane Dawson-Unranked last week; PWI Heavyweight Champion; defeated Arik Royal in a lumberjack match at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 5/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masato Yoshino-Ranked 10 last week; 1/2 of the Dragon Gate Open the Twin Gate Champions; teamed with Akira Tozawa & Shingo Takagi at Dragon Gate on 5/28 to defeat CIMA & Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito); then defeated T-Hawk in the final of the King of Gate Tournament on 5/30; then teamed with Shingo Takagi to lose to MAD BLANKEY (YAMATO and Naruki Doi) to go 2-1 for the week; has won 16 of his last 17 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amber O'Neal Gallows-Unranked last week; defeated Dementia D'Rose at AWN on 5/29; has won 4 straight matches outside of NJPW
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Damian Slater-Unranked last week; NEW EPW Champion; defeated Alex Kingston in a ladder match in Australia on 5/30 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kellyanne English-Unranked last week; Warzone and Pacific Pro Women's Champion; defeated Savannah Summers on 5/30 to retain both titles at Warzone in Australia on 5/30; has won 2 of her last 3 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Minoru Tanaka-Unranked last week but received votes; Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion and NEW EWP Intercontinental Champion (and NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion (ZERO1-Version) and ZERO1 World Junior Heavyweight Champion); defeated Tajiri on 5/30 to retain the Wrestle-1 title and win the EWP title; has won 8 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jiro Kuroshio-Unranked last week; defeated Koji Doi in the semifinals at Wrestle-1 on 5/30; then defeated Seiki Yoshioka in the final to go 2-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rod Street-Unranked last week; PWASD Heavyweight Champion; defeated Phil Atlas on 5/29 to retain the title; has won 4 of his last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Great Akuma-Unranked last week; PWASD Cruisercore Champion (and 1/2 of RWA Tag Team Champions); defeated James Alexander & Atlas Hytower on 5/29 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krofton-Unranked last week but received votes; VIPW BC Champion; defeated Tony Baroni on 5/29 to retain the title; then defeated Bishop on 5/30 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week; has won at least 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hannibal-Unranked last week; GNW Canadian Champion; defeated Jeremy Prophet on 5/29 to retain the title; then defeated Soa Amin on 5/30 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mineo Fujita-Unranked last week; teamed with Yuji Okabayashi at Kana Produce on 5/27 to defeat Shinobu and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria; then defeated Hercules Senga at Reina on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy End-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW Progress Tag Team Champions (and ICWA Heavyweight Champion); teamed with Michael Dante at Progress on 5/25 to defeat The Origin (El Ligero & Nathan Cruz) to win the titles; then defeated Matt Sydal at wXw in Germany on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; IPW:UK World Champion; defeated Demolition Davies, Michael Dante and Scotty Saxon at wXw in Germany on 5/29; then defeated Tommaso Ciampa at SWE in Switzerland on 5/30 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 10 of his last 11 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ilja Dragunov-Unranked last week; wXw Shotgun Champion (and GWF Next Step Champion); defeated Tommaso Ciampa on 5/29 in Germany to retain the championship; has won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Titan-Unranked last week; NEW Welsh Heavyweight Champion; won a battle royal at Welsh Wrestling on 5/29 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Short Sleeve Sampson-Unranked last week; defeated Prince Akeem at ASW on 5/28; then defeated Prince Akeem again on 5/30 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 9 of his last 11 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bambi Hall-Unranked last week; defeated Violet Affect on 5/28 to retain the ASW Women's Championship; then fought Nicole Matthews to a no contest after which the title was held up on 5/30 to go 1 win, 1 draw for the week; has won 8 and drawn 1 of her last 11 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dustin Rayz-Unranked last week; defeated Gregory Iron and Jeremiah at Rockstar Pro on 5/27; has won 7 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Bolen (aka War Child)-Unranked last week; MPWA Heavyweight Champion (and BCW Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of PWR Tag Team Champions); defeated Rick Baker on 5/26 to retain the title; has won 5 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolf Tomoya-Unranked last week; Asuka Project Champion; defeated Shinose Sanjushichi on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masashi Takeda-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms World Champion; teamed with Mammoth Sasaki and Kamui at Freedoms on 5/27 to defeat Jun Kasai, Takashi Sasaki and GENTARO; then defeated Takayuki Ueki at BJW on 5/28 to go 2-0 for the week; has won 7 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Diamond-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mitch Huff on 5/27 to retain the title; has won 11 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuya Susumu-Unranked last week; defeated Daisuke Masaoka at Freedoms on 5/27; undefeated in his last 5 matches (4 wins and a draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gabai Jichan at KanaPro on 5/27; then teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto at BJW on 5/28 to defeat Ryuji Ito, Saburo Inematsu and Ryuichi Sekine to go 2-0 for the week; has won 8 of his last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke-Unranked last week; GWC Singles Champion; defeated GUTS Ishijima at Guts World on 5/26 to retain the title; has won 6 of his last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; defeated Kotoka at Dragon Gate on 5/25; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki on 5/28 to defeat Millenials (T-Hawk and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria); then teamed with BxB Hulk & Kzy on 5/30 to beat Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi & Syachihoko BOY; then teamed with Dragon Kid on 5/31 to defeat Shachihoko BOY and Kotoka to go 4-0 for the week; has won 11 of his last 13 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week; RPW British Champion; at Progress Wrestling on 5/25 defeated Mark Haskins in the quarterfinals; then defeated Roderick Strong in the semifinals; then defeated Zack Sabre Jr in the final to win the tournament; then won a qualifying match at SWE on 5/30 before losing the Speed King title match to El Ligero the same night to go 4-1 for the week; has won 9 of his last 11 matches
    1%
    6 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment