Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 6/29/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Reece Breeg & Simon Se7en-Unranked last week; defeated Hu$tla & Jax Kasey at APW in New Zealand on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaimy Coxxx & American Eagle-Unranked last week; defeated Danny Shay & Malcom Monroe III at MCWA on 6/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Insanos (Daigo Holic & Karnal)-Unranked last week; FNX Tag Team Champions; defeated El Crew (Dante Reed & Revolt) in Chile on 6/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Society-Unranked last week; SWA Southeastern Tag Team Champions; defeated Marcus O'Riley and Dark Rage on 6/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Friendship (Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade)-Unranked last week; defeated The Cam-An Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) at NEW on 6/27; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Battle Brothers (Anthony Battle & Chris Battle)-Unranked last week; NEW Tag Team Champions; defeated AJ Cruise & The Mac on 6/27 to retain the titles; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Felix Young & The Warship at AWF in Australia on 6/26 to retain their titles; then defeated Hayden Zenith & Jarryd Idol on 6/27 at AWF to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • TNT & Whiskey Sixx-Unranked last week; AWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Felix Young & Jarrad Slate on 6/27 in Australia to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • SMK-Unranked last week; OSW Tag Team Champions; defeated The McCamies on 6/27 to retain the titles
    4%
    19 votes

     
  • Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II)-Unranked last week; defeated Black Terry & Mr. Niebla at Chilanga Mask on 6/28; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Detroit vs. Everybody (Cassidy Cain & Jon'tae Keith)-Unranked last week/Former People's Champs; Defeated Kyle Maverick & Jesse McCoy at WBW on 6/26
    51%
    232 votes

     
  • Prophets of Anarchy-Unranked last week; ZPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Kevin Phoenix & Noah Young on 6/28 to retain the titles
    3%
    14 votes

     
  • Body Beautiful (Mitch Paradise & Billy Blaze)-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Prophet & El Bano on 6/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcio Silva & Psycho Mike-Unranked last week; defeated I Rubacuori (Bon Giovanni & Rafael) at ICW in Italy on 6/27; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dick Blood & Billy Blaze-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peg City Punishers (Moses Luke & Cliff Corleone) and The Fabulous Creebirds (Stefan Epic & Kevy Chevy) in a triple threat on 6/26 to retain their titles; have won 9 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kickin' N Stompin' (Ivan Sullivan & Razen)-Unranked last week; NWA Canadian Tag Team Champions; defeated the Strangebulls (Justin Turnbull & Oliver Strange) at NSPW on 6/28 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Electroshock & Hijo del Pirata Morgan-Unranked last week; defeated Monster Clown & Murder Clown and Averno & Chessman at AAA on 6/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Psycho Clown & Rey Mysterio Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Hijo del Fantasma & El Messias at AAA on 6/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bad Boys (Lil Tony & Seph Anunnaki)-Unranked last week; NEW BTW Tag Team Champions; defeated Manliest Men (Michael Shafer & Larry Canis) to become inaugural champions
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Monroes (DBA & Malcolm Monroe Jr)-Unranked last week; NEW XICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jaimy Coxxx & Zach Gowen on 6/28 to win the titles; have won 5 of their last 8 matches
    5%
    21 votes

     
  • Pancake Nightmare (Cronus & Mike “Nightmare” Jording)-Unranked last week; defeated The Latin Militia (General Romero & Jose Latino) at SWA on 6/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Unholy Complex (Gregory James & Jason Silver)-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Championship Wrestling Tag Champs; defeated The Center of Perfection (Matthew Palmer & Franco D'Angelo) on 6/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Outbackers (Jesse Hendy & Mouse)-Unranked last week; defeated Nacho Man & Zak Douglas at ACW in Australia on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Dickinson & Heidi Lovelace-Unranked last week; defeated Kimber Lee & Shynron at Beyond on 6/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Death By Elbow (Chris Hero & JT Dunn)-Unranked last week; defeated Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro) at Beyond on 6/28; have won 3 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Da Hit Squad (Mafia & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week; defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) at Beyond on 6/28; have won 6 of their last 9 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett)-Unranked last week; IWGP Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) at Beyond on 6/28; have won 3 straight matches outside of ROH and NJPW
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Drax O'Brien & Lightning Bolt Johnson-Unranked last week; defeated HPW Tag Team Champions TVZ (the Von Zandt brothers) in a non-title match on 6/26
    4%
    18 votes

     
  • Mitch Jonson & Miss Alice-Unranked last week; NEW HPW Intergender Tag Team Champions; beat Stompin Steve in a handicap match on 6/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful)-Ranked #5 last week/former People's Champions; PGP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Death Dealers at SWF on 6/26; then defeated Paco Gonzalez and Danny Adams at High Risk on 6/28 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • King Culture (Raphael King & Scotty Matthews)-Unranked last week; Defeated The Geordie Bulldogs 6/28 at AML in Winston Salem, NC
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Washington Bullets- Unranked last week; defeated The Heatseekers 6/28 at AML in Winston Salem
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington, Eric Emanon & Cassius Cutcher)-Unranked last week; defeated Gabriel Soul, Jason Flyier and Jason King at ACWA on 6/27
    23%
    104 votes

     
  • Masashi Takeda, Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto-Unranked last week; defeated Mammoth Sasaki, Kamui and Mr. Gannosuke at Freedoms on 6/25; then defeated Takashi Sasaki, Daisuke Masaoka and Hi69 on 6/27 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Divine Intervention (Angel & Freddy Hellmuth)-Unranked last week; defeated The Heavy Hitters (Biggie Biggz & Tony Raze) at TOH on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch)-Unranked last week/#8 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50; IPW UK, NGW, SWE and FPW Tag Team Champions; defeated he Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder) at Tidal Wrestling on 6/28; have won 5 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dem Tellin Boys (Disco Bert & Dave The Rave)-Unranked last week; defeated Don Meacho & Seth Skyline at JDW in the UK on 6/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Asylum (Devlin Anderson & Tyson Rogers)-Unranked last week; defeated Ron Mathis & Trik Nasty at RCW on 6/27; then defeated Brian Michaels & Funhouse in a casket match at NBPW also on 6/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Revolutionists (Sha Samuels & James Castle)-Unranked last week; RPW British Tag Team Champions; defeated The Thrillers (Mark Haskins & Joel Redman) on 6/28 to retain the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • D.E.A (Delhi Dud Singh & Eric Owens)-Unranked last week; NEW AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dallas Knight on 6/27 in Australia to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Granite City Hotshots (Bryan Tucker & Shawn Johnson)-Unranked last week; WZ Tag Team Champions; defeated Dogs of War (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) on 6/27 to retain the titles; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon K & Jack Pollock-Unranked last week; NEW PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hellfire Club on 6/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Camron Star & Brian Klass-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Lykos and Blake Reed at NWPW on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devil's Rejects-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Tag Team Champions; defeated the Swag Boys in a ladder match on 6/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seth Angel & Adrian Dell-Unranked last week; CPW Tag Team Champions; defeated La Famiglia (Thomas Knight & Luke Grayson) on 6/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruby & Adonis-Unranked last week; NEW APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Amor & Terk on 6/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Hijo de LA Par-K & LA Par-K-Unranked last week; defeated Mr. Niebla & Rush at LLB in Mexico on 6/27; have won 9 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atlantis & Dragon Lee-Unranked last week; teamed with La Mascara at CMLL on 6/23 to defeat Damian El Terrible, Felino & Vangelis; then teamed with Mistico on 6/27 to defeat El Barbaro Cavernario, Niebla Roja & Shocker by DQ to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HUB & Orochi-Unranked last week; NEW WDW Tag Champions; defeated TORU & Real Inunakin at Doutonbori in Japan on 6/28 to win the titles; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Factory's Finest (Mike Spanos and Clutch Adams)-Unranked last week; NEW Monster Factory Tag Team Champions; defeated Shooterz Inc on 6/27 to win the titles; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oklahoma Famous-Unranked last week; NEW MPX Tag Team Champions; defeated The Flying Jackasses on 6/27 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Canada (Colin Brooks & Brad Sharp)-Unranked last week; NEW UPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Order 66 (Nathan Gust & Tyler Jackson) on 6/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dia.Hearts (BxB Hulk & Dragon Kid)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Jimmy Susumu and Super Shisa at Dragon Gate on 6/27; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki on 6/28 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Massimo Italiano & Scotty Riccio-Unranked last week; defeated Bravehart & Darren Blair at SWE on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Biggs & Arik Royal-Unranked last week; defeated The RIOT (Aric Andrews & Nick Richards) at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Vulture Squad (aka The Culture Squad) (Chris Brookes & Nixon Newell)-Unranked last week; defeated Damian Dunne & Chris Ridgeway at SWA; have won 7 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; RDW, RQW and ECTA Tag Team Champions; defeated Dave Mastiff & Big Damo at TNT on 6/27; have won 8 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee Hunter)-Ranked #3 last week; LCW and Kamikaze Tag Team Champions; defeated Special Edition at TNT on 6/27; then defeated Danny Hope & Sexy Kev the same night at NWWA to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Izzy Shaw & King John E. Radic-Unranked last week; defeated Acid Haze & Miss Fortune at AWA on 6/27 in Australia
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Wolves of the Sea-Unranked last week; AWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Powerhouse Playas on 6/27 in Australia to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • West Side Elite (Ali & "The Playa" Jake Lindo)-Unranked last week; defeated CJ Redfield & Sketch at GPW in Australia on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chelsea & Cheerleader Melissa-Unranked last week; defeated Oedo~tai (Nikki Storm and Star Fire) at Stardom on 6/28; have won 2 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao)-Unranked last week; defeated Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda, Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi and Kota Ibushi & Suguru Miyatake in a four-way match at DDT on 6/28; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • D-Line (Black Ice & Body Snatcher)-Unranked last week; NEW ECWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Extreme Rednecks (Chuck Payne & Kyle Payne) on 6/27 to win the titles; have won 5 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Royal & Shotgun Shotter-Unranked last week; defeated Crusher Curtis & Tob The Gob at RPW on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Henchmen (Jim Diehard & Benton Destruction)-Unranked last week; defeated The Doomsday Killers (KillBain & Big Grizzly) at PWC on 6/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mammoth Sasaki & Kamui-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Great Koji & Toru Sugiura at Freedoms on 6/27; undefeated in their last 7 matches (6 wins, 1 draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Love Generation (Danny Love & Johnny Evers)-Unranked last week; defeated ZER010 (Max Damon & Carlos Roberto) at DPW in the Netherlands on 6/27; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Ricochet & Shingo Takagi)-Unranked last week; defeated Dia.HEARTS (Kzy & Masaaki Mochizuki) at Dragon Gate on 6/27; have won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino)-Ranked #4 last week/former #1s; defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Ryo Jimmy Saito) at Dragon Gate on 6/27; then defeated Millenials (T-Hawk and Eita) to go 2-0 for the week; have won 22 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dubb Security-Unranked last week; defeated The Run Aways at SSP on 6/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Xceed (Go Shiozaki & Kotaro Suzuki)-Unranked last week; defeated Zeus & Billyken Kid at Suwa Produce on 6/27; have won 7 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Fury & Christian Casanova-Unranked last week; defeated The FBI (Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke) on 6/26 at LPW; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tatanka & Tomahawk-Unranked last week; defeated The Monarchy (William King & Zachary Pierre Beaulieu) at LPW on 6/26
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joel Redman & Iestyn Rees-Unranked last week; defeated the Lionhearts (Eddie Ryan and Jason Larusso) at UPW UK on 6/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Superstar Steve Fender & Dangerous Derek McQuinn-Unranked last week; NEW WLW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Black Hand Warriors (Dave DeLorean & Jayden Fenix) on 6/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • No Mercy (Akitoshi Saito & Takashi Sugiura)-Unranked last week; defeat BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Taiji Ishimori) at NOAH on 6/27; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • World's Cutest Tag Team (Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae)-Unranked last week/#9 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50; FSP Tag Team Champions; defeated Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander); have won 4 of their last 8 matches
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week/#5 in the 2014 IPR Tag Top 50-NEW PWG Tag Team Champions (and IWGP, SCW, 2CW, FWE and IWL Tag Team Champions); defeated Trevor Lee and Andrew Everett on 6/26 to win the titles; then defeated Brian Fury and Julian Starr at XWA on 6/27 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 straight matches outside of NJPW, ROH and GWF
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Uptown Funk (Shannon Hayes & Chris Carlton)-Unranked last week; NEW Mountain Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Bloodz and 2 other teams in an elimination match on 6/26 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Jones & Slade Rithmyer-Unranked last week; defeated Scott Parker & Shank Barzini at IWAU on 6/23; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Miss Mongolia & Kaori Yoneyama-Unranked last week; defeated Ray & Haruka Kato at FMW on 6/25; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Diamond & Adam Wylde-Unranked last week; defeated OVW Southern Tag Team Champions War Machine Big Jon & Eric Locker and Trevor Steele in a two-on-three handicap match on 6/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tsukushi & Mio Shirai-Unranked last week; International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lovely Butchers (Mochi Miyagi & Hamuko Hoshi) on 6/24 to retain the titles; have won 2 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Makoto & Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; Reina World Tag Team Champions; defeated La Silueta and Reina Isis on 6/23 to retain the titles; undefeated in their last 6 matches (4 wins, 2 draws)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flying High (Shane Sabre & Carter Mason)-Unranked last week; defeated The Cannon Cartel (Bobby Collins & Kevin Cannon) at CWE on 6/22; then defeated The Perfect Prospects (Travis Cole & Brett Morgan) on 6/26 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed Of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi)-Unranked last week; defeated MEN's Teioh & Shinobu at BJW on 6/22; have won 3 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment