Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 8/24/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Rodeo Drive-Unranked last week; NEW Unified NZWPW and KPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Wainui Express & James Shaw at NZWPW in New Zealand on 8/22 to unify the two promotions' titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Hollywood-Unranked last week; UPWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Airtime Rockers, Joe Joe Dancer & Ali Steele and Mic Crushers on 8/22 in a four-way match to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Weasel & Varla Rey-Unranked last week; defeated Michele Dee & Erin Winter at IWF on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Crist & Aaron Williams-Unranked last week; defeated Benjamin Kimera & Kyle Kraven at Rockstar Pro on 8/19; have won 2 straight matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Diablo Jr. I & El Hijo del Diablo-Unranked last week; defeated El Hijo del Pantera & El Pantera at IWRG on 8/23; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Sweet & Mooch-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Torres & Scotty Wild at Descension Pro on 8/22
    7%
    15 votes

     
  • The Player Haters (Jayson Cash & Leon Hater)-Unranked last week; defeated The Uncanny Brotherhood (Rob Love & Adan Reyes) at BVW on 8/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cowboys and Indians-Unranked last week; EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dan Moore & Jarrad Slate, Emanuelle & JXT and The Hive (Bee Boy & the MANtis) in Australia on 8/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)-Unranked last week; defeated Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith & Michael Morleone) in a Hardcore Rules Match at EPW in Australia on 8/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Ben Dojos aka Team Lucha (Jay Cruz & Eddie Rios)-Ranked #4 last week; Ring Warriors Global Tag Team Champions; defeated Fight or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo & Gabriel Fuerza) at Lucha.TO on 8/23; have won at least 4 straight matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero-Unranked last week; defeated Maximo & Ultimo Dragon at Toryumon Mexico on 8/23; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Toro & Volcano-Unranked last week; defeated Rod Street & Frank Isaac Anderson at MAW on 8/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Young Lions (Lex Lee & Kevin Kaufman)-Unranked last week; AWF WOW Tag Team Champions; defeated New ERA in a tables, ladders, chairs and gummybears match on 8/22 to retain the titles
    19%
    43 votes

     
  • Apocalypse & Shane Douglas-Unranked last week; defeated Malice & Mike Knox at CIW on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Late Night Tip (Don Yoder & Iam Fatality)-Unranked last week; defeated Leon McMichael & Shane Curtis at AWN on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Forbidden Warriors (Great Akuma & Jun Hado)-Unranked last week; RWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Brandon Scott & Tommy Coffee on 8/22 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Get Along Gang (CB Suave & P Dog)-Unranked last week; Anarchy Tag Team Champions; defeated Fred Yehi & Slim J on 8/22 to retain the titles; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bruce Santee & Nick Fame-Unranked last week; defeated Generation Genesis (Jeff Boom & Mitch Mitchell) at PWA (Florida) on 8/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; C4 and NSPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Kickin N' Stompin at Battlewar on 8/23; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Overdogs (John Greed & Sebastian Suave)-Unranked last week; defeated Fourth Gunn (Gulak and Chuck Taylor) & Super Smash Bros (Player Uno & Player Dos) at Smash on 8/23; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Heimo Ukonselkä & Robbie E-Unranked last week; defeated Axel Steele & Harley Rage at Bodyslam in Denmark on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dirty Blondes aka Dirty Damn Outlaws (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick)-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Gabriel Black & Jody Kristofferson at I Believe in Wrestling on 8/22 to retain the titles; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Ryan & Eddie Dennis-Unranked last week; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) at IPW:UK in a no rules match on 8/23
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bearded for Your Pleasure (Bryan Castle & Jack Samson)-Unranked last week; IWC Tag Team Champions; defeated the STDs on 8/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions (and SWA Tag Team Champions); defeated Irn Jew (Grado & Colt Cabana) on 8/23 to retain the titles; have won 13 straight matches
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Angel & Titan-Unranked last week; defeated The House of Horrors at NWF on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Ingobernables (La Mascara, La Sombra & Rush)-Unranked last week; defeated Atlantis, Maximo & Valiente at CMLL on 8/21; then defeated Brazo de Plata, Shocker & Volador Jr. at Promociones Tragedias on 8/22 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mission K4 (Kagetsu & Kaho Kobayashi) -Unranked last week; NEW Oz Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Ozaki~gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Mio Shirai) on 8/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • New Wild Order (AKIRA & Manabu Soya)-Unranked last week; defeated KAI & Yasufumi Nakanoue at Wrestle-1 on 8/23; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • RedRiley-Unranked last week; UCW Tag Team Champions; defeated American Made on 8/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wrecking Crew (Aaron Stokes & Steven Cruze)-Unranked last week; defeated D. J. Abrams & Giganto at CPW on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The FreakShow (Mister Monster & Mr. J)-Unranked last week; defeated Blake & Chris Tyler at EAW on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steele Money-Unranked last week; defeated The Manliest Men in a #1 contenders match at Metroplex on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony White & Jared Ethan-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon & Daniel White at NBPW on 8/21
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Twisted & Malice-Unranked last week; NWA Mid-West Tag Team Champions; defeated Jackson Stone & Don Duvalier on 8/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Movement (Talon Williams & Chip Hazard)-Unranked last week; defeated Couzin Shaggy & Ray Ray at DSCW on 8/22; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adonis & Ruby-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Terk & Tommy Lee on 8/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dicks On Fire (Dick Blood & Billy Blaze)-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Wildman Firpo and Son of Satan on 8/21 to retain the titles; undefeated in their last 10 matches (9 wins, 1 draw)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Gothnecks-Unranked last week; defeated The Russians in an Extreme Warfar Hardcore match at Livewire on 8/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Draven & Miss Fortune-Unranked last week; defeated Izzy Shaw & Matt Hayter at Snakepit in Australia on 8/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Family (The Mob and The Freak)-Unranked last week; ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated Little Papa Pump, J-Mo and Be-Bop on 8/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruthless Rage-Unranked last week; NOW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dojo Boys in a 2 out of 3 falls match on 8/22 to retain the titles
    3%
    6 votes

     
  • Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction)-Unranked last week but received votes; BCW (and ICW) Tag Team Champions; defeated The Perfect 10 (Jarrod Willis & Justin Dredd) at BCW on 8/22 to retain the titles; have won 4 straight matches
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Aja Kong & Makoto Oishi-Unranked last week; won a tag team gauntlet battle royal at DDT on 8/23; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao)-Unranked last week; KO-D Six-man Tag Team Champions; defeated Danshoku Dino, Ken Ohka & Super Sasadango Machine at DDT on 8/23; have won 3 and drawn 1 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Golden Storm Riders (Daisuke Sasaki & Kota Ibushi)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Strong BJ (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi) on 8/23 to win the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid & Knoke)-Unranked last week; NWF Tag Team Champions; defeated TnT (Natasja & Tommy P) and Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem & Hannibal) in Norway on 8/22 to retain the titles; have won 6 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne & Wild Boar-Unranked last week; defeated Mark Andrews & Eddie Dennis at Attack! on 8/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Models (Joey Hayes & Danny Hope)-Unranked last week; FSW (and BWP) Tag Team Champions; defeated The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards) at FSW on 8/22 in a TLC match to retain the titles; have won 8 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ABH (Johnny Concrete & Eddie Martins)-Unranked last week; defeated Joseph Conners & Vasilious The Giant at HOP on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alliance-Unranked last week; defeated Jam Boys at Pinfall Wrestling Association on 8/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr P & Kaden Garrick-Unranked last week; NEW WZ Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hotshots and Lord Mr Malice & Chris Archer on 8/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The N Words (B Ryce & A Jizzle)-Unranked last week; Freelance Tag Team Champions; defeated Yabo and Ruffo the Clowns on 8/21 to retain the titles; have won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • UK Freebirds (Maddog Maxx & Jonny Rose)-Unranked last week; defeated Chav & Big Paulie at HCW in the UK on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Nerds (Chaz Herrera & Darwin Finch)-Unranked last week; defeated The Revolution (Che Cabrera & Sasha Darevko) at SBW on 8/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Broadway & Ariela Nyx-Unranked last week; defeated JT Dunn & Kimber Lee at HOG on 8/21
    6%
    14 votes

     
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; NEW HOG Tag Team Champions; defeated Joey Janela & Danny Demanto to win the titles on 8/21; then teamed with Amasis at Lucha.TO on 8/23 to lose to Mr. 450, Lince Dorado & Rich Swann to go 1-1 for the week; have won 4 of their last 7 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Freak & Antizma-Unranked last week; defeated The Ladrons at ROW on 8/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku)-Unranked last week; GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara & Kenou) on 8/22 to retain the titles; have won 7 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The BroDans (Danny Walsh & Robbie E)-Unranked last week but received votes; PWP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bristol Boys (Alan Daniels & Mark Rivers) on 8/21 to retain the titles; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; RDW, ECTA and RQW Tag Team Champions; defeated El Ligero & Martin Kirby at HOPE on 8/21; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Threat (N8 Mattson & Breyer Wellington)-Unranked last week; PWASD Tag Team Champions; defeated Atlas Hytower & Chuck Stein and Deputy Dave & Sgt Phoenix in a triple threat on 8/21 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Caster & Evan Gelistico-Unranked last week; NEW SLA Tag Team Champions; defeated Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph & Jake Parnell) at SLA on 8/21; then defeated The Hooligans (Mason & Devin Cutter) at SLA on 8/22 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Honor Society (Drake Frost & Sir Samurai)-Unranked last week; Unified WFC/GGP Synergy Division Champions; defeated Pinoy Pride (Johnny Dynamo & Eki Sol) at the joint GRP/PPW event on 8/21; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emi Sakura & Makoto-Unranked last week; defeated Hikaru Shida & Sayaka Obihiro at Gatoh Move on 8/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harley Wonderland & Rachel Rose-Unranked last week; defeated Charli Evans & Jessica Troy at IWA in Australia on 8/21
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • The Super Soldiers-Unranked last week; defeated The Jump Around Gang at PSW on 8/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Evolution (Atsushi Aoki & Suwama)-Unranked last week; teamed with Hikaru Sato at AJPW on 8/17 to defeat Xceed (Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Yohei Nakajima); then defeated Takao Omori & Yuma Aoyagi at AJPW on 8/21 to go 2-0 for the week; undefeated in their last 10 matches (9 wins, 1 draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KYS (Damian Dunne & Pete Dunne)-Unranked last week; defeated Eddie Dennis & Mike Bird; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Brown & Adrian Quest-Unranked last week; defeated EWF Tag Team Champions The Friars aka The Congregation Of Pain (Archimedes & Juan Roman) in a non-title match on 8/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Hawk & Don Fuji-Unranked last week; defeated Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Shachihoko BOY) at Dragon Gate on 8/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blackwater & Josh Adams-Unranked last week; defeated Business Casual (Pete Lightning & Hous Blazer) at Dojo Wars on 8/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maybach Taniguchi, Maybach Blue Justice & Maybach Don-Unranked last week; at NOAH on 8/19 they defeated Mikey Nicholls, Super Crazy & Captain NOAH in the quarterfinals; then beat Takashi Sugiura, Akitoshi Saito & Quiet Storm in the semis; then defeated Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Takashi Iizuka & El Desperado) in the final to win the Arkas Cup 6-Man Tag Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Candy Crushers-Unranked last week; defeated Ken Kerbis & Sharon Palty at IWL in Israel on 8/17
    48%
    109 votes

     
  • Leon & Neko Nitta-Unranked last week; NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Mio Shirai & Tsukushi on 8/17 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Burning Wild aka Wild Burning (Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Akebono & Taiyo Kea at AJPW on 8/17; then defeated Yohei Nakajima & Zeus at AJPW on 8/21; then teamed with Yoshinobu Kanemaru on 8/22 to lose to Xceed (Go Shiozaki, Kento Miyahara & Kotaro Suzuki) to go 2-1 for the week; have won 6 of their last 11 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment