Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 8/31/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Big Duke & Jakob Austin Young-Unranked last week; defeated The Honor Society (Sir Samurai & Drake Frost) at C4 Comic Con on 8/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Famous B & B-Boy-Unranked last week; UIPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Principe Indu Jr. & Dinamic Black on 8/30 to retain the titles; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Fit & Marcio Silva-Unranked last week; defeated Doblone & Simon Silas at ICW in Italy on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amazon & Dragonita-Unranked last week; defeated Erin Angel & Rosie Leigh at PPW in the UK on 8/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andynamite & Eddie Dark-Unranked last week; BWS Tag Team Champions; defeated Tengkwa & Dirty Dragan at BCWF in Belgium on 8/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Buffet Club (Gene Munny & Lance Lawrence)-Unranked last week; NEW TAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Danny Mayhem and Christian the Ref on 8/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Hijo del Pantera & El Pantera-Unranked last week; IWRG Tag Team Champions; defeated Diablo Jr. I & El Hijo del Diablo on 8/30 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Former People's Champs; PGP Tag Team Champions teamed with Buzz Dupp and Jeremiah Plunkett to win at SWF on 8/28, then lost to Chip Day and Ryan Vega at Empire Pro on 8/29, but then won at AWE on 8/30 vs. Joe Black and William Huckaby to go 2-1 on the week
    31%
    232 votes

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington & Eric Emanon)-Unranked last week; Won a 4 Team Tag Match at IYFW on 8/29 and then lost to Jaded Virus on 8/30 at EPWE to go 1-1 on the week
    43%
    319 votes

     
  • Rami Romeo & Steve Venom-Unranked last week; defeated Cyborg & John Doe and Daniel & Mike at Slam in Belgium on 8/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kimber Lee & JT Dunn-Unranked last week; defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) at Beyond on 8/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • PJ O'Connor & Black Jack-Unranked last week; defeated Damien Thorne & Thesis at BCW in Australia on 8/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Country Jacked (Adam Page & Corey Hollis)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleForce Tag Team Champions; won a tag team turmoil match vs The Bravado Brothers, The E.N.D., The Sons of Steel, Michael Frehley & Nick Kismet, and The Flock on 8/30 to win the titles; have won 5 of their last 9 matches
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jonny Idol & Marshall McNeil-Unranked last week; NEW PVP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Aristocrats at Us vs Them Wrestling on 8/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon)-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Deppen & Aaron Arbo at True Wrestling on 8/29; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chicago Overcoats-Unranked last week; NBPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Killer Klownz (Tilt-a-Whirl & Funhouse) on 8/29 to retain the titles
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • RPR-Unranked last week; MWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Steele Bros on 8/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kingi & Vinny Dunn-Unranked last week; NEW IPW New Zealand Tag Team Champions; won a four-way match for the title on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Slater & Johann Ramzes-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Andrews & Rex Bacchus on 8/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hype Gotti & Tony Cortez-Unranked last week; PWP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Killer City Kings (Jake King & Ryan King) on 8/29 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Team Legend-Dairy -Unranked last week; defeated Rough House at PWK on 8/29
    3%
    26 votes

     
  • Sweet TNT (Sweet Johnny Velvet & TNT Mottley)-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Tag Team Champions; defeated Sons of the Atlantic (Jody Kristofferson & Martin Stone) on 8/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Hijo de LA Par-K & LA Par-K-Unranked last week; defeated Nicho & Pagano at Producciones Sanchez on 8/29; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Family-Unranked last week; ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated J-Mo and Brock Garvin on 8/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gabriel Wolfe & Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; OCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Freddie Gold & Sketch on 8/29 in Australia to retain the titles; then defeated Adam Brooks & Josh "The Axe" Shooter the same night to retain the titles again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Turkana Death Warrior & Beastman-Unranked last week; APWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Benny Conley & Smokey C on 8/29 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sex Mafia (Michael Morleone & David Nero)-Unranked last week; SST Legacy Tag Team Champions; defeated Heroes of Future Past ( Liam Mendel & Bodhi McKenzie) at NHPW in Australia on 8/29 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Mediterranean Generals (Ossama Hussein & Achilles)-Unranked last week; NEW CWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Randal & Keegan in Australia on 8/30 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abyss & Jason Levi-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Lee and Krauser at NWPW on 8/29
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Rough Cut (Josh Steel & Bo Sawyer)-Unranked last week; NWPW Tag Team Champions; defeated 10 Minute Magic on 8/29 to retain their titles
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week/former #1s; PWG, SCW, 2CW and FWE Tag Team Champions; teamed with Roderick Strong at PWG on 8/28 to defeat Euro Trash (Marty Scurll, Tommy End & Zack Sabre Jr.); then teamed with Super Dragon at PWG on 8/29 to defeat Andrew Everett, Biff Busick & Trevor Lee; then teamed with Roderick Strong & Super Dragon on 8/30 to defeat The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann & Ricochet), Angelico & Fenix to go 3-0 for the week; have won 7 of their last 11 matches outside of ROH, NJPW and GFW
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • Arik Royal & Ray Kandrack-Unranked last week; defeated The Riot (Lee Valiant & Mick Richards) at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 8/29; then defeated Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Prakash Sabar the same night to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Brave (Naomichi Marufuji & Taiji Ishimori)-Unranked last week; teamed with Katsuhiko Nakajima at NOAH on 8/29 to defeat Cho Kibou-Gun (Hajime Ohara, Kenou & Mitsuhiro Kitamiya); then teamed with Mohammed Yone & Hitoshi Kumano on 8/30 to defeat Ken-o, Hajime Ohara, Super Crazy and Mitsuhiro Kitamiya to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao)-Unranked last week; KO-D Six Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Smile Squash (Akito, HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano) at DDT on 8/30 to retain the title; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mickey Rowley & Captain Cutlass-Unranked last week; defeated Mark Sanchez & DJINN at AWW on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Canada (Colin Brooks & Brad Sharpe)-Unranked last week; UPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Tyler Jackson & Catpurrnicus on 8/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lil Cholo & B-Boy-Unranked last week; AWS Tag Team Champions; defeated Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) on 8/29 to retain their titles; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Battle Squad: Awesome (Danny Chase & Dave Andrews)-Unranked last week; defeated Robert Sharpe & Kyle Kingsley at HOPE on 8/29; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolvez of War (Austin Shadowz & Redman)-Unranked last week; defeated MDW Tag Team Champions Blood Money in a non-title match on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aero Star & Fenix-Unranked last week; defeated Drago & Pentagon Jr. at PWG on 8/29; have won 5 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Tag Team Champions; defeated Project Vulture (Martin Kirby & Nixon Newell) on 8/29 to retain the titles; then defeated The Revolutionists at RPW on 8/30 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 11 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The ComixZone (Rawlins & Venym)-Unranked last week; defeated Conor Frost & Darren Blair at SWE in Scotland on 8/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mario Andrew Crivello & Sadist-Unranked last week; defeated Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Dysfunction) at 4th Wall on 8/29
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Nate Wings & Jeremiah-Unranked last week; defeated Duke Beefhammer & Rex Ultima and Sid Fabulous & Ganger in a triple threat lucha match at Rockstar Pro on 8/26; have won 6 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flex & Pecs aka JTD Inc (Flex Jordan and Clayton Jackson)-Unranked last week; defeated Ron Mathis & Benjamin Kimera at Rockstar Pro on 8/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fella Twins-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Zero Tag Team Champions; defeated Reign of Insane on 8/28 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Black Fury & Dama de Hierro-Unranked last week; defeated Casandra & La Hiedra at Leyendas Inmortales in Mexico on 8/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Angus McQueen & Steve Taurus-Unranked last week; defeated Lloyd Pengel & Daniel van Kuijk at DPW in the Netherlands on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Viper & Mr Anderson-Unranked last week; defeated So Scandalous (Ryan Smile & Damian Dunne) at PCW on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Guns and Beer-Unranked last week; FLW Tag Team Champions; defeated ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin) on 8/28 to retain the titles; then defeated The Viking War Party and The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 8/29 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    36 votes

     
  • Xceed (Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara)-Unranked last week; AJPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori on 8/29 to retain the titles; then defeated Shuji Ishikawa and Daichi Kazato at UPW on 8/30 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akebono & Yutaka Yoshie-Unranked last week; defeated Shuji Ishikawa & Ryuji Hijikata at AJPW on 8/29; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kendo Kashin & Wang Bin-Unranked last week; defeated Knux & Tyrus at IGF on 8/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maybach Taniguchi & Yoshihiro Takayama-Unranked last week; defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & Takashi Iizuka) at NOAH on 8/29; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)-Unranked last week; defeated The Gentleman's Club (Orange Cassidy & The Swamp Monster) at Chikara on 8/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crown And Court (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)-Unranked last week; defeated The Nightmare Warriors (Blind Rage & Frightmare) on 8/28 at Chikara
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Angelico & Jack Evans-Unranked last week; defeated The Inner City Machine Guns (Rich Swann & Ricochet) at PWG on 8/28; have won 5 of their last 10 matches
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Bradley Diggs & Ruffshot Lamonte Potts-Unranked last week; NEW MSCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Daddy Lafonce & Serpent on 8/28 to win the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Too Cool (Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty 2 Hotty)-Unranked last week; defeated Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven) at wXw in Germany on 8/28; then teamed with Mr Anderson at PCW on 8/29 to defeat Bubblegum, Rampage Brown & Iestyn Rees to go 2-0 for the week; have won 6 of their last 11 matches
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Prost (Mike Schwarz & Toby Blunt)-Unranked last week; wXw Tag Team Champions; defeated Gebrüder Schild (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) in Germany on 8/28 to retain the titles; then defeated Aaron Insane & Jurn Simmons on 8/29 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 straight matches
    6%
    43 votes

     
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)-Unranked last week; TNA World Tag Team Champions; defeated The Revolutionists (Josh Bodom & James Castle) at RPW on 8/28; then defeated Martin Kirby & Joey Hayes at PCW on 8/29; then defeated The YOLO Squad at BWP on 8/29 to go 3-0 for the week; have won 7 of their last 10 matches outside of TNA
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Jack Jester & Nikki Storm-Unranked last week; defeated Kay Lee Ray & Wolfgang at BCW on 8/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki-Unranked last week; NEW Shin-kiba Famous Golden Love Lotion Champions; defeated Hiroshi Fukuda & Seiya Morohashi at DDT on 8/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ‘Hacksaw’ Jim Duggan & Grado-Unranked last week; defeated Red Lightning & Saqib Ali at BCW on 8/28
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Ace Wilson & Eddie Draven-Unranked last week; defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton & Mann Dozer) at Snakepit in Australia on 8/28
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • William Eaver & Pollyanna-Unranked last week; defeated T.K. Cooper & Dahlia Black at Progress on 8/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Flying High (Shane Sabre & Carter Mason)-Unranked last week; defeated Chase Owens & Jason Kincaid at CWE on 8/26; then defeated Johnny Devine & Danny Duggan on 8/27 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 7 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jumonji Sister (DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko)-Unranked last week; JWP & Daily Sports Tag Team Champions; defeated Sareee and Takumi Iroha at Sendai Girls on 8/27; have won 8 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CIMA & La Flamita-Unranked last week; defeated Dragon Kid & Kzy at Dragon Gate on 8/25; then defeated Naruki Doi & Mondai Ryu on 8/27; then teamed with Gamma on 8/30 to defeat Ryo "Jimmy" Saito, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kanda to go 3-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wylde & Reckless aka Walk on the Wylde Side (Robbie Walker & Adam Wylde)-Unranked last week; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Dapper Dan Van Zandt & the Ringmaster on 8/26; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ken'ichiro Arai & Shota-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Masao Orihara & Masked Mystery at Guts World on 8/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon & Neko Nitta-Unranked last week; International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Kuroneko & Nyanber at Daijo on 8/26; then defeated Cho-un Shiryu & Miyako Matsumoto at Ice Ribbon on 8/30 to go 2-0 for the week; have won at least 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated K-ness & Ryo Jimmy Saito at Dragon Gate on 8/25; then defeated T-Hawk and Gamma on 8/27; then defeated Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda on 8/29; then teamed with "Hollywood" Stalker Ichikawa on 8/30 to defeat K-ness & Ryo Jimmy Saito; then teamed with Shachihoko BOY, CIMA and T-Hawk the same night to defeat Eita, Naruki Doi, YAMATO, Shingo Takagi and Kotoka to go 5-0 for the week; have won 13 of their last 14 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment