Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 9/28/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Hangtyme & Matt Hardy-Unranked last week; defeated CW Anderson & EC3 at RWC on 9/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Sons Of Samoa (Afa Jr. & LA Smooth)-Unranked last week; defeated Henry Robles & The Mighty Ursus at WWC in Puerto Rico on 9/27; have won 1 and drawn 2 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Les Cousins McHaggis (Nick McHaggis & Pat McHaggis)-Unranked last week; defeated Chuck Morin & Zack Black at Victory Ring on 9/26; have won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Company-Unranked last week; NEW WWA Tag Team Champions after defeating The Church of the Misfits for the titles on 9/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Revolucion (La Revolucion #1 & La Revolucion #3)-Unranked last week; defeated Ray Gonzales Jr & Mike Mendoza at WWC in Puerto Rico on 9/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Francesco Palazzo & Búfalo Riff-Unranked last week; defeated Gortrak & Astrak at WWW in Spain on 9/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Furia Animale (Extreme Panther & Hydra)-Unranked last week; defeated Danny Prince & Street Dog at ICW in Italy on 9/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team High Def (Drake Fortune & Steven Andrews)-Unranked last week; defeated Sickhouse (Michael Krueger & Mike James) at AOW on 9/26; have won 5 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Creed & Rex Roberts-Unranked last week; defeated Dick Richards & Scotley Crue at RCW on 9/26; then defeated Alexander Prime & Tiger Ali on 9/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bandit & Hecter Payne-Unranked last week; defeated HarliQuinn & The Protector at SAPW in South Africa on 9/24
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Fighters 4 Hire (Joey Bax & Miguel Rosales)-Unranked last week; Dual Shock (SANDATA and Peter Versoza) in a 2-out of-3 Falls match at PWR in the Philippines on 9/26
    46%
    143 votes

     
  • Electric Animals-Unranked last week; defeated Silas Young and Jarrod Jaxx at Funky Munky on 9/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Radikal Athletes (Ty Wilson & D. Smiley)-Unranked last week; NEW Big Texas Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Boyz (Seph Anunnaki and Lil Tony) on 9/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mason Daniels & Brodie Coast-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Idol & Brook Duncan at IPW New Zealand on 9/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Azrieal & iiindigo Child-Unranked last week; defeated Crusade For Change at Park Ridge Pro on 9/26
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • KC Kyng & The Marksman-Unranked last week; defeated Hollis Giroux & Johnny Rocco at KCXW on 9/26
    7%
    23 votes

     
  • Black Wallstreet (Drolix & Chuck Lennox)-Unranked last week; DCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Extreme Rednecks at DCW on 9/26 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 7 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rage & Fury-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated BVD & Michael Blais on 9/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #4 last week/#1 in the IPR Mid-Year Tag Team Top 50; FIP, AAW, Zero 1-USA Tag Team Champions lost to Youth Gone Wild at RAPW on 9/25, then beat Team Canada in the First Round of the King of the UP Tourney to win the UPW Tag Team Titles, then beat Skyline & Avalon in Round 2, and then beat Jordy Lee and Brock Hall in the Finals to go 3-1 on the week.
    5%
    16 votes

     
  • Matt Jackson & Roderick Strong-Unranked last week; defeated Eddie Edwards & Mike Bailey at 2CW on 9/27; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Morton & Phoenix-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Top of Texas Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dirt Road Dynasty (Chad Thomas and Jay Hazzard) on 9/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Louis Lyndon & Carter Mason-Unranked last week; defeated The Fraternity (Trent Gibson and Channing Decker) at Lucha.TO on 9/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Afterparty (Alexander the Great & Ruin Mayne)-Unranked last week; NEW GNW Tag Team Champions; defeated GWN Nation (Donovan Jack O'Shea & Tommy Burch) on 9/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rod Street & Sgt. Phoenix-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Benjamin Boone & Bry Sullivan on 9/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FnF (Fleck & Sera Feeny)-Unranked last week; NEW VWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Ginger Hill Hit Squad (Nacho Grande & Super Ginger) on 9/26 to win the titles; then defeated Beautifully Reckless (Ryan Swift & The Beautiful Beaa) the same night to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Outlaw & Justin D'Air-Unranked last week; NEW HRW Tag Team Champions; defeated AJ Williams & LaMarcus Clinton on 9/27; then defeated Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful) and Adam Caster & Tony Kozina to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crossfit (Derek Andrews & Vern Vicallo)-Unranked last week; NCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Loomis Brothers (David Loomis & Eddie Loomis) on 9/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Legend-Dairy-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated New School (Theo Storm & AJ Hawkz) at PWK on 9/26; have won at least 4 straight matches
    3%
    10 votes

     
  • The Redneck Creepsters (Big Ern & Cousin Yogi)-Unranked last week; defeated Shawn Shields & Brock Landers at CPW on 9/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dirty Blondes (Mike Patrick & Leo Brien)-Unranked last week but received votes; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Main Man Malken & Jody Kristofferson at NWA FUW on 9/22; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder)-Unranked last week; defeated The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) at TCW on 9/27; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett)-Unranked last week; ROH World Tag Team Champions; defeated Death By Elbow (Chris Hero & JT Dunn) at Beyond on 9/27; have won 4 straight matches outside of ROH and NJPW
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka)-Unranked last week; defeated War Machine (Hanson & Raymond Rowe) at Beyond on 9/27; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crown and Court (Princess Kimberlee & Ice Cream Jr)-Unranked last week; teamed with El Hijo del Ice Cream at Chikara on 9/26 to defeat The Wrecking Crew (Blaster McMassive, Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster); then teamed with Jervis Cottonbelly on 9/27 to defeat Battle Hive (Amasis, Fire Ant & Worker Ant) to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon)-Unranked last week; NEW CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; defeated The Devastation Corporation (Blaster McMassive & Max Smashmaster) on 9/27 to win the titles; have won 6 straight matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bryan Castle & Jock Samson-Unranked last week; IWC Tag Team Champions; defeated The Founding Fathers (Bubba The Bulldog & Super Hentai) and The Sexy Talented Dudes (Chest Flexor & Corey Futuristic) in a triple threat on 9/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Down Boyz-Unranked last week; D2W Tag Team Champions; defeated Jersey Flow (The Jersey Devil & Frankie Flow) on 9/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heroes of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev & Silver Bullet)-Unranked last week; FWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Soldiers of Fortune on 9/26 in Belgium to retain the titles; then defeated The Wards on 9/27 to retain the titles again and go 2-0 for the week; have won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Agents of Justice-Unranked last week; PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated the Midnight Monsters on 9/26 to retain the titles
    6%
    17 votes

     
  • Sun Tanned Demons (Drew Game & Ray Fury)-Ranked #5 last week; AIWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Kevin Phoenix & Jaden Newman at AIWF Mid-Atlantic on 9/26 and then beat Toby Farley & Austin Williams on 9/27 at TWE to go 2-0 for the week; have won 6 straight matches
    8%
    24 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Lee & Jim Hunter)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Tag Team Champions; defeated Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch on 9/26 to retain the titles; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Painkillers (Donnie Hollows & Jacob Hollows)-Unranked last week; NEW Infinity Pro Duos Champions; defeated OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) on 9/26 to win the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bravado Bros (Harlem & Lancelot Bravado)-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon Day & Jay Steel at Nova Pro on 9/26; have won 7 of their last 10 matches outside of GFW
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Alexander Steele & Knyght Fyre-Unranked last week; WPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jake Capone & Bronson on 9/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • new WILD order (Manabu Soya & AKIRA)-Unranked last week; teamed with Kuma Goro at Wrestle-1 on 9/22 to defeat KAZMA SAKAMOTO, NOSAWA Rongai and MAZADA; then teamed with Jun Kasai on 9/27 to defeat KAZMA SAKAMOTO, NOSAWA Rongai and Koji Doi to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Susumu)-Unranked last week; defeated Eita & Kotoka at Dragon Gate on 9/21; then teamed with Jimmy Kanda on 9/22 to lose to Naruki Doi, Shingo Takagi & YAMATO; then defeated Dia.HEARTS (BxB Hulk & Kzy) on 9/23; then defeated Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino) in the semifinals on 9/26; then defeated VerserK (Naruki Doi & YAMATO) in the final on 9/27 to win the Summer Adventure Tag League and go 4-1 for the week; have won 7 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week; lost to Ryuichi Sekine & Ryuji Ito at BJW on 9/21; then defeated Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki on 9/22; then defeated B Faultless Junky's (Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto) on 9/24; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi on 9/25 to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi, Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani; then teamed with Ryuji Ito on 9/26 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu on 9/27 to go 5-1 for the week; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroshi Fukuda & Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; defeated Kazusada Higuchi & Suguru Miyatake on 9/21; then defeated Kota Umeda & Masa Takanashi on 9/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • #OhkaEmpire (Danshoku Dino, Ken Ohka & Super Sasadango Machine)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Six-man Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao) on 9/27 to win the titles; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem & Hannibal)-Unranked last week; NEW NWF Tag Team Champions; defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid & Knoke) on 9/26 in Norway to win the titles; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • OMEN (Ronnie Crimson & Serge White)-Unranked last week; defeated DJ Z & Facade at IWF in Russia on 9/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shield And Sword (Rave & The Gladiator)-Unranked last week; IWF Tag Team Champions; defeated America's Hope (Leo & Tim) and Diego & Victor Kosmo in a triple threat match in Russia on 9/26 to retain the titles; have won at least 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The System (Logan Blackmore & Tower)-Unranked last week; EVW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bristol Boys (Alan Daniels & Mark Rivers) on 9/26 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Original (Silky Baines & Luther Black)-Unranked last week; NEW Lonestar Tag Team Champions; defeated The Empire (Matt Riviera & Greg Anthony) on 9/26 to win the titles; have won at least 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week; SNPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Nate Webb & Slayde Sludge at IWA Mid-South on 9/25; have won 2 of their last 4 matches
    7%
    21 votes

     
  • Dasher's Dugout (Dasher Hatfield, Heidi Lovelace & Icarus)-Unranked last week; defeated Battleborn (Kevin Condron, Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) on 9/26; have won 2 straight matches as a 3-person team
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy)-Unranked last week; defeated Battle Hive (Amasis & Worker Ant) at Chikara on 9/26; have won 4 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frog & Cat (Estonian Farmer Frog & The Wildcat)-Unranked last week; defeated PTW Tag Team Champions Body Beautiful (Mitch Paradise & Billy Blaze) on 9/26 but didn't win the title due to a technicality; then fought Body Beautiful (Mitch Paradise & Billy Blaze) and Zero Gravity to a double pin draw on 9/26 to go 1 win, 1 draw for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson)-Unranked last week; NEW PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Joe Hendry [Replacement for Kris Travis] & Lou King Sharp on 9/26 to win the titles;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • D&D Security (Danny Duggan & Cieran Donnelly)-Unranked last week; IPW:UK British Tag Team Champions; defeated The Monsters (Snare & eXodus) on 9/26 to retain the titles; then teamed with Grado, Daniel Edler & Scott Starr at IPW:UK on 9/27 to defeat Team Russo (James Davis, Jimmy Havoc, Mr. Puppet, Rob Lynch & Vince Russo) in an elimination match to go 2-0 for the week; have won 10 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Azteca & KING-Unranked last week; Hakata Tag Team Champions; defeated Killvan & Yoruba at Kageki on 9/23 to retain the titles; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto & Mephisto)-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of Mexican National Trios Champions; teamed with Luciferno to defeat Dragon Lee, Valiente & Volador Jr. at CMLL on 9/23; then teamed with Luciferno to defeat Angel de Oro, Stuka Jr. & Valiente on 9/24; then teamed with Luciferno to defeat Angel de Oro, Rey Cometa & Triton on 9/25; then teamed with Polvora on 9/26 to defeat Mistico, Stuka Jr. & Titan to go 4-0 for the week; have won 8 of their last 11 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Aries Brothers-Unranked last week; NEW PSW Tag Team Champions; won a tag team elimination #1 match, last eliminating Age of Aeon at PSW on 9/25; then defeated The Brotherhood the same night to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • X-Pac & Mike Verna-Unranked last week; defeated TJ Marconi & Stockade at FBW on 9/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers)-Unranked last week; NEW FBW Tag Team Champions and NEW NYWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry), Dubb Boyz and Flawless & Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) on 9/25 at FBW to win the titles; then defeated Flawless & Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) and Mike Verna & Talon at NYWC on 9/26 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    14 votes

     
  • TVZ (Tom van Zant & Troy van Zant)-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Rob Conway & Josh Lewis on 9/25 to win the titles; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos Inc (Syn & Tony Vargas)-Unranked last week; BTW Tag Team Champions; defeated Levi Shapiro and Will Cuevas on 9/25 to retain the titles; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Daddy & Serpent-Unranked last week; NEW MSCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The LA Hustlers on 9/25 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Xceed (Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara)-Unranked last week; teamed with Kotaro Suzuki at AJPW on 9/24 to defeat Suwama, Atsushi Aoki and Hikaru Sato; then teamed with Takao Omori and Yutaka Yoshie on 9/26 to defeat Suwama, Zeus, KENSO and The Bodyguard to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hive (Bee Boy & MANtis)-Unranked last week; defeated PPRay (Peter Avalon & Ray Rosas) at SBW on 9/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton & Mann Dozer)-Unranked last week; defeated Acid Haze & Marvin P. Newton at Snakepit in Australia on 9/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The House of Atticus-Unranked last week; defeated Tatanka & Ky-Ote at IWR on 9/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; defeated "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto at BJW on 9/23; then defeated Masato Inaba & Kankuro Hoshino on 9/24; then defeated Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei on 9/25 to go 3-0 for the week; have won 6 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • F1rst Generation (James Anthony & Victor Andrews)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions 2-0 ; PWF Unified Tag Team Champions; defeated Jimmy and Jack Cicero at PWF on 9/24 to retain the titles and defeated Nuclear Kaasarole 9/28 at RWC in Fayetteville, NC have won 9 of their last 11 matches
    6%
    19 votes

     
  • George Gatton & Brittany Blake-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Janela & Bad Boy 2 at Dojo Wars on 9/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Boy (Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino)-Unranked last week; defeated Yapper Man 1 & Yapper Man 2 at Michinoku Pro on 9/21; then defeated Kesen Numajiro & Taro Nohashi on 9/22; then teamed with Ken45 on 9/23 to defeat GAINA, Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro to go 3-0 for the week; have won 8 and drawn 1 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • California Dolls 2.0 (Cheerleader Melissa & Chelsea)-Unranked last week; defeated Queen Maya and Alex Lee at Stardom on 9/23; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thunder Rock (Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani)-Unranked last week; Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Jumonji Sister (DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko) at Stardom on 9/23 to retain the titles; undefeated in their last 4 matches (3 wins, 1 draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Orange Happy (Aoi Kizuki & Kayoko Haruyama)-Unranked last week; NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Leon and Neko Nitta at Ice Ribbon on 9/23 to win the titles; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ozaki~gun (Mayumi Ozaki & Yumi Oka)-Unranked last week; defeated Arisa Nakajima and Hiroyo Matsumoto at Oz Academy on 9/23; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (Naruki Doi & YAMATO)-Unranked last week; teamed with Shingo Takagi on 9/21 at Dragon Gate to defeat Dia.HEARTS (BxB Hulk, Dragon Kid & Kzy); then teamed with Shingo Takagi again on 9/22 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS, Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu); then defeated Eita & Kotoka on 9/23; then defeated Ryo Jimmy Saito & Sumo Fuji on 9/26; then lost to Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Susumu) on 9/27 to go 4-1 for the week; have won 7 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heisei Gokudo Combi (Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba)-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of Yohohama Shopping Street Six Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki at BJW on 9/21; then defeated Kazumi Kikuta & Kohei Sato on 9/22; then defeated Rey Paroma & Toshiyuki Sakuda on 9/23; then lost to Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine at BJW on 9/24; then teamed with Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine at BJW on 9/25 to defeat Atsushi Maruyama, Yoshihisa Uto and Toshiyuki Sakuda; then defeated Abdullah Kobayashi and Masaya Takahashi at BJW on 9/26 to go 5-1 for the week; have won 5 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Buffalo & Billy Ken Kid at NOAH on 9/22; then defeated El Desperado & Taka Michinoku in the final the same day to win the Junior Tag League and go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SFU (Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi)-Unranked last week but received votes; teamed with Ayumu Honda at K-Dojo on 9/21 to defeat HHHH (Hi69, Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Yuji Hino); then defeated Kenoh & Hajime Ohara at NOAH on 9/22 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • B Faultless Junky's (Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto)-Unranked last week; defeated Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi at BJW on 9/21; then defeated Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi on 9/22; then lost to Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine on 9/23 to go 2-1 for the week; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino)-Ranked 2 last week/former #1s; defeated Drastik Boy & T-Hawk at Dragon Gate on 9/21; then defeated Big R Shimizu & T-Hawk on 9/23; then lost to Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Susumu) on 9/26; then teamed with T-Hawk on 9/27 to beat Dia.HEARTS (BxB Hulk & Kzy) & Flamita to go 3-1 for the week; have won 7 and drawn 1 of their last 10 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Golden Storm Riders (Daisuke Sasaki & Kota Ibushi)-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Shuten Doji (Masa Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi) in a non-title match at DDT on 9/21; have won 6 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment