Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/5/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Larry Lambda & Lance Poindexter-Unranked last week; defeated Mayhem Wolf & Giant Mayday at IBTW on 10/3; then defeated Hades & Michael Almado on 10/4 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mass Destruction (Viper & ONYX)-Unranked last week; NEW APWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Turkana Death Warrior and JV Insanity to win the titles on 10/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy & Jack Cicero-Unranked last week; defeated #1 Jefferson Early and Colby Corino at VCW on 10/3; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marc Hauss & Gavin Glass-Unranked last week; defeated Carter Mason & Gabriel Fuerza at Barrie Wrestling
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Barry Wolf & Chuck McMullen-Unranked last week; defeated Lukas Frost & The Nightmare Known as Jeremiah at PWE on 10/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marius Al-Ani & Maveric Cross-Unranked last week; defeated WRising (Joey Fields & Valerian) at NEW in Germany on 10/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bryan Rage & Rex Logan-Unranked last week; defeated Jay Hazzard & Ryan Justice at NWA Top of Texas on 10/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Elite (Ben Ortmanns & TARIK)-Unranked last week; FPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) at FPW on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Boulevard & Scott Mayson-Unranked last week; defeated Bolo & Stryknyn at APW on 10/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tag Game Strong (Cedric The Hitman & Leo Blaze)-Unranked last week; defeated The Hive (Bee Boy & Mantis), Kahmora & Steven Andrews and Laura James & Raze at IWL on 10/3; have won 5 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Mixtape Kings (Jacob Diez & Jerome Robinson)-Unranked last week; IWL Tag Team Champions; defeated The Suburban Commandos (D-Unit & T-Rent) and The Black Parade (Eli Everfly & Pinky) on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Angelico & Jack Evans-Unranked last week; NEW AAA Tag Team Champions; defeated Los Perros del Mal (Joe Lider & Pentagon Jr.) and Daga & Steve Pain on 10/4 to win the titles; have won 4 of their last 8 matches
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • Aguila Blanca & Stan Corey-Unranked last week; defeated Moustangue & Scorpion at APC Catch in France on 10/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Generation Zero (Hayden Zenith & Michael Morleone)-Unranked last week; defeated Dan Moore & Jarrad Slate in a street fight at EPW in Australia on 10/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Combat Wombat & Hugh Manatee-Unranked last week; NEW AWA Q-League Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Fight or Die (Blair Seeker & Chet Jacobs) at AWA in Australia on 10/4 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Overkill (Christian Rose & Matt Cage)-Unranked last week; Dreamwave Tag Team Champions; defeated Helter Skelter on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Quest & Andy Brown-Unranked last week; EWF Tag Team Champions; defeated SoCal Inferno (Espiritu Infernal & SoCal Crazy) on 10/2 to retain the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/Former People's Champs/Former #1's; PGP Tag Team Champions defeated Tony Anthony and Mike Cobb on 10/2 at SWF and then beat Livewire Entertainment at Empire Pro on 10/3 to go 2-0 on the week
    <1%
    6 votes

     
  • Young Lions (Kevin Kaufman & Lex Lee)-Unranked last week; AWF/WOW Tag Team Champions defeated Legacy on 10/3 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Fellowship (GA West & Ronnie Ribs)-Unranked last week/Former People's Champs; SPW Tag Team Champions defeated The Refflers on 10/3 to retain the titles
    11%
    154 votes

     
  • Detroit vs. Everybody (Cassidy Cain & Jon-tae Keith)-Unranked last week/Former People's Champs; Defeated Jessie McCoy & KY at WBW on 10/3
    37%
    522 votes

     
  • The NPC-Unranked last week; Defeated Captain Adrenaline & Nutrious X at BWF on 10/3
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pompano Joe & Kyle Kraven-Unranked last week; defeated Ron Mathis & Benjamin Kimera at Rockstar Pro on 9/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Baddest Killers Alive (Aaron Williams & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week; defeated Dave Crist & Zachary Wentz at Rockstar Pro on 9/30; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bambi Hall & Kat von Heez-Unranked last week; teamed with Jacob Creed at CWE on 9/28 to defeat Bobby Collins, Aja Perera, & Sahara Se7en; then defeated Aja Perera & Sahara Se7en on 9/29; then defeated The Cannon Clan (Bobby Collins & Kevin Cannon) on 10/2 to go 3-0 for the week; have won 7 straight matches
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Sound & Fury (William Huckaby & Joe Black)-Unranked last week; defeated Paul & EJ Coldhard at AWE on 10/4; have won 4 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tabernak de Team (Mathieu St. Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; NSPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jersey Boyz at Destiny on 10/3; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)-Unranked last week; NEW PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated the Flatliners (Ayslum & Matt Burn) on 10/4 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Flash Flanagan & Timmy Danger-Unranked last week; defeated Marc Houston & TJ Kemp at HPW on 10/3
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Latin Swingers (Johnny Swinger & Antonio)-Unranked last week; NEW APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Ruby and Adonis on 10/2 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir & Nephtali Rodriguez)-Unranked last week; WoW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Perfect Strangers (Andros & Marque) on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The World's Greatest Tag Team (Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin)-Unranked last week; defeat EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) at WoW on 10/3; have won 8 of their last 10 matches outside of ROH and WWE
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt & The Ringmaster)-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Adam Wylde in a handicap match on 9/30 to become #1 contenders; then beat him again on 10/3 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Skylar Kruze & Axton Ray-Unranked last week; NEW NWA US Tag Team Champions; defeated The Illuminati, The Heatseekers and The Agency (Toby Farley & Jordan Kage) at NWA Smoky Mountain on 10/3 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Kash & Shane Starr-Unranked last week; defeated J Ru & Bobby Badfingers at KSWA in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando & Knuckles-Unranked last week; OTW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jimmy Lloyd & Steve Sanders on 10/3 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Monroes (DBA & Malcolm Monroe III)-Unranked last week; NEW XICW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Scarbonis (Sonny Scarboni & Vinnie Scarboni) on 10/3 to win the titles; have won 6 of their last 9 matches
    1%
    16 votes

     
  • Blue Blood & Tyler Daniels-Unranked last week; defeated Ace Wilson & The Jackal at Snakepit in Australia on 10/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Patrick Clark & Lio Rush-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hellcats (Jimmy Starz & Sexy Steve) and the Ecktourage (Dirty Money & Eric Chapel) on 10/4 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lord Mr Malice & Johnny Lions-Unranked last week; defeated WZ Tag Team Champions Kaden Garrick & Mr P in a non-title match on 10/3
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Aftermath (Trevor Lee & Chet Sterling)-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Worst Case Scenario (Elijah Evans IV & Ethan Case) on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won 9 straight matches
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Xceed (Go Shiozaki & Kento Miyahara)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Wild Burning aka Burning Wild (Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) in Shiozaki's final AJPW match on 10/4; have won 7 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Harada & Atsushi Kotoge-Unranked last week but received votes; NEW GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; defeated Suzuki-gun (El Desperado & TAKA Michinoku) on 10/4 to win the titles; have won 7 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hub & Orochi-Unranked last week; WDW Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Stream (Tadasuke and Kazuaki Mihara) at Doutonbori on 10/4 to retain the titles; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Funaki & Leona-Unranked last week; teamed with Masakatsu Funaki at Dradition on 10/3 to defeat Yoshihiro Takayama, NOSAWA Rongai and Black Tiger #5; then teamed with Ryota Chikuzen at Dradition on 10/4 to defeat Mitsuya Nagai, The Bodyguard and ASOSAN to go 2-0 for the week;
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; teamed with Shachihoko BOY at Dragon Gate on 9/29 to defeat BxB Hulk, Big R Shimizu and Kzy; then teamed with Masato Yoshino on 10/4 to defeat BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki and Kzy to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • VerserK (Naruki Doi & YAMATO)-Unranked last week but received votes; Open the Twin Gate Champions; defeated Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda on 9/29 at DragonGate; then defeated Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy K-ness JKS on 10/4 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble & Jon Webb)-Unranked last week; NEW DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Black Hand Warriors (Dave DeLorean & Michael Magnuson) on 10/3 to win the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    46%
    647 votes

     
  • Dusty MacWilliams & Simon Sermon-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Haven & Charles Zanders on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Filthy Rotten Scoundrels (Marc Morgan & Dave Delvecchio)-Unranked last week; PWU Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Grizzly & Danny Jones at VII Pro on 10/3 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The System (Logan Blackmore & Tower) -Unranked last week; EVW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hunter Brothers (Lee & Jim Hunter) on 10/3 to retain the titles; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack)-Unranked last week; defeated Los Mazisos (Ciclope & Miedo Xtremo) on 10/1 at MaxProad in Mexico; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Drake and Dragon-Unranked last week; NEW MEW UK Tag Team Champions; defeated Luchadored and The DeathDealers to win the titles on 10/2
    <1%
    5 votes

     
  • The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lancelot Bravado)-Unranked last week; defeated Style & Finness at T1W on 10/2; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chaos & K├Ârperverletzung (Koray & Cem Kaplan)-Unranked last week; NEW GWF and DWA Tag Team Champions; teamed with Pascal Spalter at GWF in Germany on 10/2 to defeat Crazy Sexy Mike, Marty Fabz & Orlando Silver; then defeated The Young Lions (Hakan Aslan & Tarkan Aslan) at GWF on 10/3 to win both sets of titles to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly)-Unranked last week; IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions; at wXw on 10/3 at ACH & Tommaso Ciampa in the first round; then defeated Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) in the quarterfinals; then defeated Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) in the semifinals on 10/4 before losing in the final to Big Daddy Walter & Zack Sabre Jr in the final to go 3-1 for the week; have won 9 of their last 12 matches
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • Kyogetsu (Tank Nagai & Yuma)-Unranked last week; teamed with Kengo Mashimo at K-Dojo on 9/29 to defeat HHHH (Hi69 & Yuji Hino) & Shizuoka Gyoza; then teamed with Yuki Sato at Asuka Project to defeat Akiyori Takizawa, Shin Suzuki & Wolf Tomoya to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #5 last week/former multiple time #1s; NEW RAPW (and FIP, AAW, UPW and Zero-1 USA) Tag Team Champions; defeated Randy & Koko Anderson at RAPW on 10/2 to win the titles; then defeated Bull Bronson & Alex Rudolph the same night to retain the titles, then beat Alex Rudolph & Bull Bronson at NBW on 10/3 to go 3-0 for the week; have won 8 of their last 11 matches
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • The Coffey Brothers (Mark & Joe Coffey)-Unranked last week; defeated Rory Steele & Lucian Maynard Smyth at W3L on 10/2; have won 5 of their last 10 matches
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Nathan Reynolds & Mike Musso-Unranked last week; NEW W3L Tag Team Champions; defeated Taylor Bryden & Dickie Divers at W3L on 10/2 in a winners take all match in which Reynolds also retained the W3L Heavyweight title; then defeated Taylor Bryden & Dickie Divers on 10/3 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week; have won 7 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lucha Sisters (Leva Bates & Mia Yim)-Unranked last week; defeatedThe Bellatrix Female Warriors Contingency (Rhia O'Reilly & Sammi Baynz) at Shine on 10/2; have won 7 of their last 10 matches
    <1%
    5 votes

     
  • The PS Playas (MD3 & PYB)-Unranked last week; defeated Southside Trash (Razor & Rowdy) on 10/2; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Walter & Zack Sabre Jr.-Unranked last week; NEW wXw Tag Team Champions; defeated Reich & Sch├Ân (Marius van Beethoven & Kevin Roadster) at wXw in Germany in the first round on 10/2; then defeated BULLET CLUB (Doc Gallows & Karl Anderson) in the second round the same night; then defeated Calamari Catch Kings (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) in the semifinals on 10/4; then defeated reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) in the final to win the tournament and the vacant titles and to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaya Takahashi at BJW on 10/1; have won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Unranked last week; AIW Tag Team Champions; defeated AR Fox & Mike Bailey at 2CW on 9/28; have won 8 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)-Unranked last week; TNA World Tag Team Champions; defeat Matt Jackson & Roderick Strong at 2CW on 9/28; have won 7 of their last 10 matches outside of TNA
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • George Gatton & Brittany Blake-Unranked last week; defeated Nate Carter & Connor Claxton at Dojo Wars on 9/30; have won at least 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment