Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/19/15? (Poll Closed)

  • The All American Nightmare (Mooch & Andy Sweet)-Unranked last week; defeated New York Wrecking Crew at RPW on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Monsoon & Alan Gretzky-Unranked last week; defeated Haviuscito and Snowflake at MPW on 10/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin Alexander, Moondog Pongo & Robby McCann-Unranked last week; NEW HHCW Tag Team Champions defeated Joey Grunge & Robby McCann (swerve) to win the titles on 10/17
    4%
    10 votes

     
  • Rough House Gang-Unranked last week; NEW PWK Six-man Brawler Champions; defeated The Brawler Syndicate on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The WildCardz (Eddie Page & Jason Radatz)-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Winners (Paul Anthony & Rayburn) on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Friendship (Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade)-Unranked last week; CW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan) on 10/17 to retain the titles; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt & The Ringmaster)-Unranked last week; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Elvis Pridemoore & Leon Shelly on 10/17 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Haven & Charles Zanders-Unranked last week; defeated Sal Rinauro & Tyson Dean at PWA on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Helms & The Great Sanada-Unranked last week; defeated Brad Martin & Tyson Dux at BCW on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cunninghams (Jack Cunningham & Karl Cunningham)-Unranked last week; defeated The American Guns (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago) at ECCW on 10/17; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra)-Unranked last week; ECCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Voros Twins (Chris Voros & Patrick Voros) on 10/17 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Elemento X (Iron Charles & Pezao)-Unranked last week; NEW FILL Tag Team Champions; defeated Suplex City (Domina & Tytan) in Brazil on 10/17 to win the titles; then teamed with Black Bird, Loki & Muro the same day to defeat A Tropa Tytan (Anark Andy, El Garra, Gabriel Nogueira, Targueta & Tytan) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • High Profile (Will Demented & Shea Shea McGrady)- Unranked last week; defeated F1rst Genereation at FSPW 10/18
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeff Clouse & JJ Hughes-Unranked last week; IWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Adam Wicked & Jessie Brown on 10/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jerome Pruitt & Jamal King-Unranked last week; NEW TWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Sam Farmer & Rob Frost on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hangtyme & Kris Nemesis-Unranked last week; defeated Chance Lebeaux & Syde Effect at RWC on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Burns & Marcus Kool-Unranked last week; defeated Team Kick at IPW New Zealand on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robert Gibson & Bubba Boodrow-Unranked last week; defeated Hammerjack & Arrick Andrews at SLW on 10/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Super Smash Brothers (Player Uno & Player Dos)-Unranked last week; defeated Shayne Hawke and Franky The Mobster at Battlewar on 10/17; have won 2 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Terry Montana & Mighty Mouse-Unranked last week; NEW CPW Tag Team Champions; defeated La Famiglia (Thomas Knight & Wade Argento), The Wrecking Crew (Steven Cruze & Urn Stokes) and Spanish Wolf (Nathan Estrada & Michael Wolf) in a fatal four-way on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Shard & Jon Magnus-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Scotty Cash & Mississippi Madman on 10/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Neon Xtreme (Matt Hardy & Facade)-Unranked last week; NEW Remix Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated the Headless Horsemen on 10/17 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner)-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Dickinson & Jaka at GCW on 10/16; have won 6 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Beast Squad (Kyle The Beast & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week; JCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rogues (Brandon Kirk & Jeff Cannonball) at GCW on 10/16 to retain the titles; have won 8 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hostile Collective (Abdul Nasir & Nephtali Rodriguez)-Unranked last week; WOW Tag Team Champions; defeated defeat Absolutely Latino (Darwin & Scotchi) on 10/17 to retain the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darkness & Void-Unranked last week; defeated Dave Hollenbeck & Demarcus James at NWA BCW on 10/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #1 last week; FIP, UPW, Zero-1 USA, RAPW, AAW, and Outlaw Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Youth Gone Wild by DQ at EIW on 10/16; then defeated Curt Stallion & Ozzie Gallagher at NBPW on 10/17 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Dick Blood & Billy Blaze-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Kevin Cannon and Wildman Firpo by DQ at CWE on 10/16 to retain the titles; then defeated Rob Stardom & Tod Bullet the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week; undefeated in their last 12 matches (11 wins, 1 draw)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brothers of Construction (Jim & Lee Construction) aka The Hunter Brothers-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne & Superintendent Smile) aka Damian Dunne & Ryan Smile at Attack! on 10/18; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • High Jumps & Fist Bumbs (Grazza Gates & JK Roberts)-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony James & Drake Williams at Plex-ceed on 10/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani-Unranked last week; Goddess of Stardom Tag Team Champions; defeated Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kellie Skater at Stardom USA on 10/18; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Insomnio & Bamboocha-Unranked last week; defeated Elder J & Choro Maikel at NAGLL in Chile on 10/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heavy Hitters (Frank Champion & Shay Cash)-Unranked last week; defeated The Crooklyn Cranks (Triplelicious & Frank) and The Influence (Mike Montero & Jason Devine) in a triple threat #1 contenders match at NCW on 10/16
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Scott Story & JD Bandit-Unranked last week; NEW MIW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Junk Squad on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Detroit vs. Everybody (Cassidy Cain & Jon'tae Kieth)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Brandon Xavier & Big Moe at WBW on 10/17
    53%
    128 votes

     
  • The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards)-Unranked last week; defeated Logan Creed & Fry Daddy at ASWN on 10/16; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Skylar Kruze & Axton Ray-Unranked last week; NWA United States Tag Team Champions; defeated Gavin Daring & Toby Farley at NWA Smoky Mountain on 10/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heatseekers (Sigmon & Elliott Russell)-Ranked #2 last week; NWA World Tag Team Champions (and NWA Tennessee Tag Team Champions); defeated The Empire (Greg Anthony & Matt Riviera) at NWA Mid-South on 10/17 to retain the world titles; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bristol Boys (Mark Rivers & Alan Daniels)-Unranked last week; defeated McLeod & Joseph Miller at EVW on 10/18; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Evolution (Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato)-Unranked last week; defeated Xceed (Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima) at AJPW on 10/12; then defeated Ultimo Dragon & Yoshinobu Kanemaru to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Stevens & Nigel Sherrod-Unranked last week; SFCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The PS Playas (Morgan Davis III & Steve Goins) on 10/17 to retain the titles; have won at least 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Tremendous (Detective Dan Barry & Bill Carr)-Unranked last week but received votes; CZW and IWS Tag Team Champions; defeated Tabarnak De Team by reversed decision at the joint IWS/CZW event on 10/17 to retain the CZW titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis)-Unranked last week; NEW USWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Circle of Disrespect (Francisco Ciatso/Simon Sez) on 10/17 to win the vacant titles; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Sean Vincent & Keith Smith Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Curtis Wylde & Ax Allwardt at SICW on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown & Murder Clown)-Unranked last week; teamed with Psycho Clown at Saccomats on 10/16 to defeat Daga, Joe Lider & Parka Negra; then teamed with La Parka Jr at AAA on 10/17 to defeat Los Hell Brothers (Averno, Chessman & Cibernetico) to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto-Unranked last week; Port Of Sakata Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuji Okabayashi on 10/18 to retain the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Certified Sexy (Nutrious X & Geno Da god)-Unranked last week; NEW FSW Tag Team Champions; defeated Da House of Payne on 10/17 to win the titles
    18%
    42 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; PGP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr & Dru Skillz) at PGP on 10/16; then defeated James Dylan & Glenn “Chips” Matthews at AWE on 10/18 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 9 of their last 11 matches
    9%
    22 votes

     
  • High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble & Jon Webb)-Unranked last week; defeated Alpha Class on 10/17; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS & Jimmy Susumu)-Unranked last week but received votes; teamed with Ryo Jimmy Saito at Dragon Gate on 10/12 to lose to Monster Express (Akira Tozawa, Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk); then teamed with Ryo Jimmy Saito on 10/13 to defeat CIMA, Eita & Gamma; then teamed with Ryo Jimmy Saito on 10/17 to defeat CIMA, Eita & Gamma; then defeated CIMA and Kaito Ishida on 10/18 to go 3-1 for the week; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alliance-Unranked last week; defeated Scotty Cash and Madman at Pinfall on 10/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • William Huckaby & Joseph Black-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Money Mayhem on 10/17 to win the titles
    3%
    7 votes

     
  • Little Papa Pump & Master C-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Family on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ultra Mega Death Stallions (Jarrad Slate & Liam Mendel)-Unranked last week; defeated Crazy Train & Dan Steel at SHWA in Australia on 10/17
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Strong Prodigy-Unranked last week; JPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Los Papi Chulos on 10/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Mark Coffey & Jackie Polo)-Ranked #4 last week; ICW and SWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The 55 (Kid Fite & Sha Samules) at ICW on 10/17 to retain the titles; then defeated the UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight) on 10/18 in a non-title match; have won 18 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sterling Oil (William & Alan Sterling)-Unranked last week; defeated Scotty Swift & Crusher Craib at WZ on 10/17; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; RDW, ECTA and RQW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Red Nation (Alexander Henry & Johnny Khaos) at TW on 10/16; then teamed with Davey Boy & Nikki Storm at ICW on 10/17 to defeat NAK (Chris Renfrew, B.T. Gunn, Stevie Boy & Kay Lee Ray); then lost to Polo Promotions (Mark Coffey & Jackie Polo) at ICW on 10/18 to go 2-1 for the week; have won 9 of their last 12 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • RPG Vice (Trent Baretta & Rocky Romero)-Unranked last week; defeated TJ Perkins (Manik) & Timothy Thatcher at Evolve on 10/17; then defeated Premier Athletic Brand (Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley) on 10/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Randi West & Nate Webb-Unranked last week; defeated Joseph Schwartz & Thunderkitty at IWA Mid-South on 10/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Breed 2.0 (Ian & JC Rotten)-Unranked last week; defeated Reed Bentley & Nick Doepp at IWA Mid-South on 10/16; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Mastiff & Douglas Williams-Unranked last week; NEW POW Tag Team Champions; defeated James Mason & Murat Bosporus at POW in Germany on 10/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux)-Unranked last week; defeated The FBI (Little Guido & Tracy Smothers) at AIW on 10/16; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Unranked last week; AIW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dudes On TV (Matt Cross & Zema Ion) on 10/16 to retain the titles; have won 9 straight matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Lafonce & Serpent-Unranked last week; MSCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hambones on 10/16 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jackets (Jiro Kuroshio & Seiki Yoshioka)-Unranked last week; defeated Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu at Wrestle-1 on 10/12; then teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue on 10/17 to defeat new WILD order (Manabu Soya, AKIRA and Kuma Goro) to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Burning (Jun Akiyama & Yoshinobu Kanemaru)-Unranked last week; teamed with Ultimo Dragon at AJPW on 10/15 to defeat Akebono, KENSO & Naoya Nomura; then teamed with Zeus on 10/17 to defeat Atsushi Aoki, Hikaru Sato & Suwama to go 2-0 for the week; have won 7 of their last 9 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grado & Rockstar Spud-Unranked last week; defeated The 55 (Kid Fite & Sha Samuels) at ICW on 10/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Power & Perfection (Johnny Thunder & Tom Mason)-Unranked last week; defeated Mad Dog Maxx & Kris Navarro in a tables match at PWL on 10/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto)-Unranked last week; NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Orange Happy (Aoi Kizuki & Kayoko Haruyama) on 10/17 to win the titles; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett & Melina-Unranked last week; defeated Hudson Envy & Thunder Rosa at Stardom USA on 10/16
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Kingdom (Mike Bennett & Matt Taven)-Unranked last week; ROH World Tag Team Champions; defeated The Overdogs (John Greed & Sebastian Suave) at Smash on 10/16; have won 5 straight matches outside of ROH and NJPW
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The British Invasion (Doug Williams & Nick Aldis aka Magnus)-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Raaber & Ulf Hermann at POW in Germany on 10/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Amazing Gulaks (Drew & Rory Gulak)-Unranked last week; defeated Josh Adams & Dan O'Hare at Dojo Wars on 10/14; have won at least 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Negro Casas & Shocker-Unranked last week; CMLL World Tag Team Champions; defeated Volador Jr & La Mascara on 10/13 to retain the titles; have won 6 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week; defeated Ultimo Dragon & Yoshinobu Kanemaru at BJW on 10/12; then teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi on 10/14 to defeat Ryuji Ito, Takumi Tsukamoto and Masaya Takahashi; then defeated Ryuji Ito and Takumi Tsukamoto on 10/15; then fought Xceed (Kotaro Suzuki & Yohei Nakajima) to a draw at AJPW on 10/17 go 3 wins, 1 draw for the week; have won 5 and drawn 1 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Osugi) aka Yapper Man 1 & 2-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Toshiyuki Sakuda and Kazuki Hashimoto at BJW on 10/14; then teamed with Toshiyuki Sakuda on 10/15 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Isami Kodaka and Toshiyuki Sakuda on 10/16; then at Michinoku Pro on 10/17 as Yapper Man 1 & 2 teamed with Yapper Man 3 to defeat Ayumu Gunji, Eagles Mask & Ryo Mizunami; then as Speed of Sounds lost to Atsushi Maruyama & Daichi Hashimoto at BJW on 10/18 to go 4-1 for the week; have won 6 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken45 & Yapper Man 2 (Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week; defeated Taro Nohashi & The Great Sasuke in the final of the Ink Ray Bull Tag Tournament in Michinoku Pro on 10/12; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Strong BJ aka BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Ranked 3 last week; teamed with Harashima at BJW on 10/12 to defeat Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto; then teamed with Atsushi Maruyama on 10/13 to defeat Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto; then defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yoshihisa Uto on 10/14; then defeated Hideyoshi Kamitani and Atsushi Maruyama on 10/15; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani and Yoshihisa Uto on 10/16 to go 5-0 for the week; have won 14 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Mosato Yoshino)-Unranked last week; teamed with T-Hawk on 10/12 at Dragon Gate to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy K-ness JKS, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito); then defeated Dia.HEARTS (BxB Hulk & Flamita) on 10/13 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment