Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/26/15? (Poll Closed)

  • Lethal Injection-Unranked last week; Defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa on 10/24 at MACW
    4%
    14 votes

     
  • Paul London & Red Eagle-Unranked last week; defeated Kenzo Richards & Tom Mason at the joint RCW/CTW event in Portugal on 10/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Tortugas Ninja (Leo, Mike & Rafy)-Unranked last week; defeated Diablo Jr. I, Ram El Carnero & Vortize at IWRG on 10/25; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Friendship (Mark Shurman & Scotty Slade)-Unranked last week; CW Tag Team Champions; defeated Brick Mastone & Christian Casanova on 10/24 to retain the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Taylors (DG Taylor & Zac Taylor)-Unranked last week; defeated The Swarm (VG Allin & Wade Olsen), The Bad Boyz (Lil' Tony & Seph Anunnaki) and Chuckie & Mad Tigre in a four-way elimination match at ACW on 10/25; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Better Men (AC Riley & Mario Andrew Crivellio-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated 1/2 of Insane Evil (Chase McCoy) in a handicap match to win the title on 10/24
    42%
    136 votes

     
  • Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless)-Unranked last week; FBW and NEW NYWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) to retain the FBW and win the NYWC titles; have won 5 and drawn 1 of their last 10 matches
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ruben Iglesias & Ryan J. Morals-Unranked last week; defeated Sickhouse (Michael Kruger & Mike James) at AOW on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bambi Hall & Black Dragon-Unranked last week; defeated Air Adonis & Riea Von Slasher at BWW in Canada on 10/24
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rock n Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)-Unranked last week; defeated Rude & Poker Face at USCW on 10/24; have won 5 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Glam Slam (Tommy Saturday & Ian Xavier)-Unranked last week; MEW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Upgrades (Royce Isaacs & Cody Devine) on 10/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Murdoch & Heather Patera-Unranked last week; defeated Superstar Steve & Lucy Mendez at NBW on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alliance-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated the Money Makin' Jam Boyz on 10/24 to retain the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Steele Brothers (Andrew & Alex)-Unranked last week; NEW MWO Tag Team Champions; defeated R.P.R (Michael Reaver, Jason "the Basher" Clouse) in a three stages of Hell match on 10/25 to win the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Legion (Nitro & Malice)-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Sun Tanned Demons (Drew Game & Ray Fury) at CIW on 10/24 to win the vacant titles; then teamed with Mike Knox the same night to defeat Rod Street, The Pitbull, & Grizzly House Jones to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • The Church Of Tibbs (Dorian Graves & Kevin Tibbs)-Unranked last week; NEW VPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese) on 10/24 to win the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Reynolds Brothers (Alex Reynolds & Kyle Reynolds)-Unranked last week; defeated The Untouchables (Anthony Bowens & Bobby Wayward) at PWS on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heatseekers (Sigmon & Elliott Russell)-Unranked last week; NWA World Tag Team Champions and NEW AML Tag Team Champions after winning the Gauntlet Style Tournament on 10/25, beating Nuclear Kaasarole, then American Wolves, and then the Washington Bullets to win the Cornette Cup to become first AML Tag Team Champions with a 3-0 record for the week.
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Suburban Commandos aka The Stoner Brothers (D-Unit & T-Rent)-Unranked last week; GRPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jeff Cobb & Tony Vargas at GRPW on 10/25 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Main Vein (Dick Blood & Billy Blaze)-Unranked last week but received votes; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Adam Race & Drako at CWE in Canada on 10/23 to retain the titles; have won 11 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Norges Sønner (Espen Olsen & Terje Fjord)-Unranked last week; defeated Los Classicos (Carlito Classico & Carlos Classico) at SWS in Sweden on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Cruz & Lince Dorado-Unranked last week; NEW CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Slater & Johann Ramzes on 10/23 to win the titles; then teamed with CT Brown at PWR on 10/24 to defeat Jason Static, Josh Hess & Slade Porter to go 2-0 for the week; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Snake Pit (Shynron & Ophidian)-Unranked last week; teamed with Eddie Kingston at Chikara on 10/22 to defeat The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova); then defeated The Gentleman's Club (Drew Gulak & Orange Cassidy) on 10/24 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 of their last 4 matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Kingdom (Matt Taven & Michael Bennett)-Unranked last week; ROH World Tag Team Champions; defeated Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack) at Beyond on 10/25; have won 6 straight matches outside of ROH and NJPW
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry)-Unranked last week but received votes; CZW and ISW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Crusade For Change (Darius Carter & TJ Marconi) at Beyond on 10/25; have won 4 straight matches
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; HoG Tag Team Champions; defeated John Silver & Rex Lawless at Beyond on 10/25; have won 4 of their last 7 matches
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • C.J Gunner & Draven-Unranked last week; NEW FTWUK Tag Team Champions; defeated Gabriel Myers & Theodor Powers on 10/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Papi Nieves & Hot Rodz-Unranked last week; NEW EWO USA Tag Team Champions; defeated Mike Piconose and Jack Daniels at EWO in Puerto Rico on 10/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hard Foundation (Magnificent Michael Monsoon & Matt Kosch)-Unranked last week; defeated Guns N Beer on 10/24 at Magnum
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Tier 1 Wrestling (Alex Mason, Rude Boy Riley & Sonny Kiss)-Unranked last week; defeated Team PWX (Corey Hollis, Ethan Case & John Skyler) at FIP on 10/23 in the first round; then defeated Submission Squad (Gary Jay, Evan Gelistico, and Austin Blackburn) on 10/24 in the second round; then defeated Viking War Party (Alexander Rudolph, Frank Wyatt, and Jake Parnell) in the semifinals; then lost to Team Proving Ground Pro (Jake Dirden, Nick Iggy, and Kerry Awful) in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    7%
    24 votes

     
  • Perth K9's (Dane & Odin)-Unranked last week; defeated Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie & Liam Mendel) in a #1 contenders match at NHPW in Australia on 10/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble & Jon Webb)-Unranked last week; DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Black Hand Warriors; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Painkillers (Donnie Hollows & Jacob Hollows)-Unranked last week; Infinity Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Main St Youth & The Tag-Team You've Probably Never Heard Of... at WRW on 10/24; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heroes of Tomorrow (Dynamite Kev & Silver Bullet)-Unranked last week; FWF Tag Team Champions; defeated L'Alliance in Belgium on 10/24 to retain the titles; have won 6 straight matches (undefeated as a team)
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Dangan Yankees (Ikuto Hidaka & Yusaku Obata)-Unranked last week; defeated Masakado and Takuya Sugawara at Zero-1 on 10/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Proving Ground Pro (Nick Iggy, Kerry Awful & Jake Dirden)-Unranked last week although Team IOU were ranked #3; defeated Team ACW (Jason Cade, Jayson Falcone & Sideshow) at FIP in the first round on 10/23; then defeated Team Maryland Championship Wrestling (Lio Rush, Ken Dixon, and Joey Keys) in the second round on 10/24; then defeated Team Freelance Wrestling (Isaias Velasquez, Matt Knicks, and Chris Castro) in the semifinals the same night; then defeated Team Tier 1 Wrestling (Sonny Kiss, Rude Boy Riley, and Alex Mason) in the final the same night to win the Six-man Tag Team Tournament to go 4-0 for the week
    33%
    106 votes

     
  • Darkside & TJ Rage-Unranked last week; PBW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rodgers Brothers on 10/24 to retain the titles; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiroyo Matsumoto & Santana Garrett-Unranked last week; defeated Thunder Rock (Io Shirai & Mayu Iwatani) at Stardom on 10/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bert Fabulous & Soner Dursun-Unranked last week; defeated The Filthy Rotten Scoundrels (Marc Morgan & Dave DelVecchio) at Infinite Promotions on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryberg & Paddy Flannagan-Unranked last week; defeated Social Order at RAD:PRO on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reece Taylor & James Baker-Unranked last week; defeated DND (Danny Duggan & Cieran Donnelly) at CSF on 10/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Second City Collective (Ryan Smile & Damian Dunne)-Unranked last week; SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Robbie X & X-Pac; then teamed with Robbie X at Kamikaze on 10/25 to defeat X-Pac & The Hunter Brothers to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The London Riots (Rob Lynch & James Davis)-Unranked last week; NGW and FPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Magnums (‘Dirty’ Dick Riley & ‘Filthy’ Chris Walker) at SWE on 10/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eli Daniels & Dakota Outlaw-Unranked last week; defeated PSW Tag Team Champions The Aries Brothers (Scott & Andrew Aries) in a nontitle match on 10/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rey Peligro & Santo Pecador-Unranked last week; defeated Green Demon and The Freak at ROW on 10/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; defeated VerserK (Naruki Doi and Kotoka) at Dragon Gate on 10/19; then defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) on 10/22; then teamed with Drastik Boy on 10/24 to defeat Jimmy ( Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!); then defeated Jimmyz (Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) on 10/25 to go 4-0 for the week; have won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jumonji Sister (DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko)-Unranked last week; defeated Cassandra Miyagi and Meiko Satomura at SGPW on 10/24; have won 7 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Suzuki Gun (Shelton Benjamin & Minoru Suzuki)-Unranked last week; teamed with Taichi, TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Iizuka at NOAH on 10/22 to defeat Akitoshi Saito, Mitsuhiro Kitamiya, Naomichi Marufuji, Super Crazy & Zack Sabre Jr.; then teamed with Davey Boy Smith Jr & Lance Archer on 10/23 to defeat BRAVE (Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Sugiura), Akitoshi Saito & Colt Cabana to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pollyanna & “Blue Pants” Leva Bates-Unranked last week; defeated Nadia Sapphire & Jamie Hayter at UPW UK on 10/23
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers aka Brothers of Construction (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews) at FCP on 10/23; then defeated Trevor Lee & Andrew Everett at SWE on 10/24; then teamed with X-Pac at Kamikaze on 10/25 to lose to Ryan Smile, Damian Dunne & Robbie X to go 2-1 for the week; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Se7en (Burchill & Money Benjamin)-Unranked last week; defeated Paul Malen & Ruffneck at HOPE on 10/24; have won 2 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Bad Lads (Drill & Micky Barnes)-Unranked last week; defeated The Circus (Nicholas Cartier & Noah) at GPW on 10/23; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shadow Ninjas (Shadow Ninja #1 & 2)-Unranked last week; defeated The Empire (Doc Kinkaid & Matt Hayter) on 10/23 in Australia; have won at least 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt & Ringmaster)-Unranked last week but received votes; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Tyler Matrix & Wes Connors in a non-title match on 10/21; have won 6 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ultimo Dragon & Yoshinobu Kanemaru-Unranked last week; defeated Naoya Nomura & Zeus at AJPW on 10/19; then defeated Takeshi Minamino and Manjimaru on 10/21 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week but received votes; teamed with Rey Paroma at BJW on 10/21 to defeat Shu Brahman, Kei Brahman & Yuichi Taniguchi; then defeated defeated Ryota Hama and Hideyoshi Kamitani on 10/22; then lost to Universal Global Members (Tsubasa and Billy Ken Kid) on 10/24 to go 2-1 for the week; have won 8 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto)-Unranked last week; International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Rabbit Miyu & Sareee at JWP on 10/20; then defeated Kayoko Haruyama and Tsubasa Kuragaki at JWP on 10/25 to go 2-0 for the week; have won all of their first 9 matches as a team
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kamui & Daisuke Masaoka-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Yuya Susumu and Minoru Tanaka in a hardcore match on 10/20 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino at AJPW on 10/19; then defeated Zeus and Jake Lee on 10/21 at AJPW to go 2-0 for the week; have won 4 and drawn 1 of their last 6 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment