Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/30/15? (Poll Closed)

  • The Wyld Wolves (Mike Wyld & TimbaWolf) -Unranked last week; HOP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Alpha Brothers, Chimera (Sam Spencer & Kyle Kingsley) and A.B.H. (Johnny Concrete & Eddy Martin) on 11/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darkness & Emperor Void-Unranked last week; defeated Max Frost & The Insane Demon at NWA Blue Collar on 11/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Francis & Buxx Belmar-Unranked last week; NEW Battlewar Tag Team Champions; defeated Le Tabarnak de Team, Radioactive Wave and SSB (Super Smash Brothers) on 11/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Purge-Unranked last week; defeated The Regular Team (Cody Swift & Tecniko) at ACW in Australia on 11/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)-Unranked last week; NWA Vendetta Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Von Dooms (Cyanide & The Vintage Dragon) on 11/27 to retain the titles; have won 4 of their last 5 matches
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • B-Boy & Famous B-Unranked last week; UIPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Okumura & Shamu Jr. on 11/28 to retain the titles; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Grado & Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; PBW Tag Team Champions; defeated TJ Rage & Darkside on 11/28 to retain the titles; have won 2 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Panda Mask & Panda Cub-Unranked last week; DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Massive Party (‘Mr Massive’ Chuck Cyrus & ‘The Fame’ Robbie Caine) on 11/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aja Perera & Nina Monet-Unranked last week; defeated Katary & Lady Jaguar at LLF on 11/27
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Blue Demon Jr., Dr. Wagner Jr., Rey Mysterio Jr. & Ricochet-Ranked 5 last week (minus Ricochet); defeated Brian Cage, Brodus Clay, Low-Ki and MVP on 11/27 and 11/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)-Unranked last week; AAA World Tag Team Champions; defeated Averno & Hijo del Fantasma at Viva El Rey on 11/27 and 11/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Goya Kong & Pimpinela Escarlata-Unranked last week; defeated Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba at Viva El Rey on 11/27; then teamed with Sanada on 11/28 to defeat Hijo del Pirata Morgan, Taya Valkyrie & Black Mamba to go 2-0 for the week; have won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Posse-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid South Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Company on 11/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cuts n' Guts (Tarik & John Greed)-Unranked last week; C4 Tag Team Champions; defeated Michael von Payton and Vanessa Kraven on 11/28 to retain the titles; have won at least 4 straight matches
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Ace Haven & Charles Zanders-Unranked last week; defeated Britt Jackson & Donnie Primetime at PWA on 11/28; undefeated in their last 4 matches (3 wins, 1 draw)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Study Buddies (Chaz Herrera & Darwin Finch)-Unranked last week; defeated The Cold Blooded Bastards (Azrael & Damian Soul) at OCCW in an elimination match on 11/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week; defeated The Devastation Corporation (Flex Rumblecrunch & Max Smashmaster), The Viking War Party (Frank Wyatt & The American Viking) and The Beaver Boys (Alex Reynolds & John Silver) in the first round at Beyond on 11/28; then defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik), The Doom Patrol (Chris Dickinson & Jaka) and Kimber Lee & Shynron in the final to win the Tournament for Tomorrow Tag Team Tournament and go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 9 matches
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Venom & Black Widow-Unranked last week; NBPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Killer Klownz Funhouse & Tilt-a-Whirl) on 11/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Manila Boize (Julio & Killah)-Unranked last week; AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated D.E.A (Delhi Dud Singh & Eric Owens) in Australia on 11/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The A-Team (Aaron Arbo & Andy Harner)-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Stantz & Tony Deppen at True Wrestling on 11/28; have won 2 of their last 3 matches
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Renegades of Wrestling-Unranked last week; NEW PWR Tag Team Champions; defeated Boom Squad, Los Delinquents, and the Just Sayians in the first round on 11/29; then defeated Mark Reconsile and Justa Mazing in the final to win the Bob Luce Tag Team Tournament; then cashed in their title shot to defeat Absolution of Darkness to win the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Country Jacked (Adam Page & Corey Hollis)- Unranked last week; PWX Wrestling Tag Champions (and WrestleForce Tag Champions) defeated The Wolves (Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards) & The Bravado Brothers 11/29 at PWX to retain the PWX tag championships; Have won 4 of their last 5 matches as a team
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Jimmy Jack Funk Jr. & Mickey Gambino-Unranked last week; NEW G.O.U.G.E. Wrestling Tag Team Champions defeated No Direction and Seymour Snott & Waylon Maze 11/28 in Durham, NC
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frankie Feathers & Jonny Puma-Unranked last week; NEW ESW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hate Brigade (Bobby Sapphire & Roscoe Black), The Rochester Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Rob Sweet), The Oliver Street Connection (Andrew Cravatta & Randy Philbrick), Double Down (James Santel & Sal Muracco), Coleman Jackson & Krist Worthless and Jerk Cockins & Ryan Cassidy on 11/28 in a battle royal to win the vacant titles; have won 6 and drawn 1 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • West Side Elite (Cousin Ali & Jake Lindo)-Unranked last week; defeated Ritchie Taylor & Slick Nick at GPW in Australia on 11/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blunt Force Trauma (Jake Viper & Michael Weaver)-Unranked last week; defeated The Revolution (Big Daddy Jack & Tex Rogers) at Snakepit in Australia on 11/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Perth K9 (Dane & Odin)-Unranked last week; NEW SST Legacy Tag Team Champions; defeated Sex Mafia (David Nero & Liam Mendel) at NHPW in Australia on 11/28 to win the titles
    22%
    27 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; ICW (and SWA) Tag Team Champions; defeated The 55 (Sha Samuels & Kid Fite) at ICW on 11/29 to retain the titles; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Origin (El Ligero & Nathan Cruz)-Unranked last week; NEW Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sumerian Death Squad (Michael Dante & Tommy End) and The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) on 11/29 to win the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry)-Ranked #2 last week; CZW and ISW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown) at Beyond on 11/28; have won 5 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team ODB (ODB, Tessa Blanchard, & Taeler Hendricks)-Unranked last week; beat Team Havok (Havok, Barbi Hayden & Amber O'Neal-Gallows) at Wrestlecade on 11/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chase King & LaMarcus Clinton-Unranked last week; WIA Tag Team Champions; defeated the Empire and Gavin Alexander & Taylor Champion on 11/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Carter)-Unranked last week/former #1s; AAW Tag Team Champions; (and FIP, UPW, RAPW and Outlaw Wrestling Tag Team Champions) defeated OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) on 11/28 to retain the titles; have won 2 of their last 4 matches
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • Seth Angel, Adrian Dell & Giganto-Unranked last week; defeated Paul Puertorico, Samedi, & Thomas Knight at CPW on 11/25; then defeated Paul Puertorico, Samedi, & Thomas Knight again on 11/28 by DQ to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wrecking Crew (Steven Cruze & Urn Stokes)-Unranked last week; teamed with The Swamp Men (Amphibian & Reptile) at CPW on 11/25 to defeat Spanish Wolf (Nathan Estrada & Michael Wolf) and Terry Montana & Mighty Mouse; then defeated Spanish Wolf (Nathan Estrada & Michael Wolf) by count-out on 11/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bumrush Brothers (Shorty Biggs & Outtkast)-Unranked last week; defeated The Bite Club (Rocket Mapache & Jackal) and Ozzie Gallagher & Bahamut at DPW on 11/28; have won 5 of their last 7 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reich Und Schön (Kevin Roadster & Marius van Beethoven)-Unranked last week; teamed with Jurn Simmons at wXw on 11/27 to defeat Absolute Andy & Prost (Mike Schwarz & Toby Blunt); then defeated Die Waschbären (Franz Engel & Laurance Roman) on 11/28 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EGO (F.O.X & JXT)-Unranked last week; NEW PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated H20 (Damian Rivers & Mitch Waterman) on 11/27 in Australia to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heatseekers (Elliott Russell & Sigmon)-Unranked last week but received votes; AML Tag Team Champions (and NWA World Tag Team Champions); defeated High Profile Thursday night for CWS Asheboro and also defeated Brandon Scott and Axton Ray Saturday afternoon for WrestleCade fanfest/AML TV taping, defeated Buku Dao & Matt Lancie at Wrestlecade to retain the AML titles; then defeated The Wolves (Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards) at Wrestlecade on 11/28 to go 3-0 for the week; have won 9 of their last 10 matches
    20%
    24 votes

     
  • To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Unranked last week; AIW Tag Team Champions; defeated Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tyson Dux & Tracy Williams) and Eric Ryan & Flip Kendrick on 11/27 at AIW to retain the title; then defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) at ESW on 11/28; then defeated OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) at 2CW to go 3-0 for the week; have won 12 straight matches
    3%
    4 votes

     
  • Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato)-Unranked last week; Strongest K Tag Team Champions; defeated Hiro Tonai and Taishi Takizawa at K-Dojo on 11/28 to retain the titles; have won at least 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Fuji & Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; teamed with Taka Michinou at K-Dojo on 11/27 to defeat Tank Nagai, Kengo Mashimo and Yuma; then defeated Kaji Tomato and Bambi on 11/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hiraku Sato & Atsushi Aoki-Unranked last week; teamed with Dory Funk Jr at AJPW on 11/23 to defeat Masanobu Fuchi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Masao Inoue; then defeated Kotaro Suzuki and Yohei Nakajima on 11/25; then defeated Tsuyoshi Kikuchi and Aizawa #1 on 11/28 to go 3-0 for the week; have won 4 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randi West & Joey Venom-Unranked last week; defeated Joseph Schwartz & Kathy Owens at IWA Mid-South on 11/27
    20%
    24 votes

     
  • Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter & The Grannatic)-Unranked last week; GWF Next Step Tag Team Champions; defeated Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser & TinoX) at EPW in Germany on 11/27; then defeated Andrei Ivanov & Dirty Dragan on 11/28 to go 2-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 6 matches
    4%
    5 votes

     
  • Billy Gunn & Kevin Thorn-Unranked last week; defeated Rod Street & Brian Klass at NWA CCW on 11/26
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Poison Appollo (aka Appollo Starr) & Remi Wilkins-Unranked last week; NEW NWA CCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Joey Owens & Corporal Robinson on 11/26 to win the titles; have won 3 of their last 5 matches
    10%
    12 votes

     
  • Jackets (Jiro “Ikemen” Kuroshio, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Seiki Yoshioka)-Unranked last week; NEW UWA Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Real Desperado (Kazma Sakamoto, Nosawa Rongai and Koji Doi) at Wrestle -1 on 11/27 to win the titles; have won 3 of their last 4 matches as a 3-man team
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TriggeR (Masayuki Kono & Shuji Kondo)-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions); teamed with Shotaro Ashino at Wrestle-1 on 11/23 to defeat New Wild Order (AKIRA, Kumagoro & Manabu Soya); then defeated new WILD order (Manabu Soya & Jun Kasai) on 11/27 to win the titles; then teamed with Shotaro Ashino on 11/29 to defeat new WILD order (Manabu Soya, AKIRA and Kuma Goro) to go 3-0 for the week; have won 6 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gentaro & The Winger-Unranked last week; NEW King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Daisuke Masaoka & Kamui on 11/26 to win the title; have won 5 of their last 10 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Hijos del Infierno (Ephesto, Luciferno & Mephisto)-Unranked last week; Mexican National Trios Champions; defeated Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr. at CMLL on 11/23 in a non-title match; then lost to Angel de Oro, Blue Panther & Stuka Jr. at CMLL on 11/24; then defeated Atlantis, Guerrero Maya Jr. & Stuka Jr. on 11/27 to go 2-1 for the week; have won 6 of their last 12 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Suwama & Kento Miyahara-Unranked last week; defeated Burning Wild (Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori) at AJPW on 11/23; then teamed with Atsushi Aoki on 11/24 to defeat Burning Wild (Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori) & Yoshinobu Kanemaru; then defeated Yutaka Yoshie & Shigehiro Irie to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga) aka Yapper Man #1 and #2-Unranked last week; (as Speed of Sound) teamed with Shinobu at BJW on 11/23 to defeat MEN's Teio, Takumi Tsukamoto and Masaya Takahashi; then (as Yapper Man #1 and #2) teamed with Gaina at Michinoku Pro the same night to defeat The Great Sasuke, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then (as Speed of Sounds) teamed with Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba at BJW on 11/29 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei, Takayuki Ueki and Toshiyuki Sakuda to go 3-0 for the week; have won 5 of their last 8 matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato-Unranked last week; NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated KENSO & Ryouji Sai at Zero-1 on 11/23 to retain the titles; have won 3 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu & Ryo "Jimmy" Saito)-Unranked last week; defeated Monster Express (Akira Tozawa and T-Hawk) at Dragon Gate on 11/25; then defeated CIMA and "Hollywood" Stalker Ichikawa three times on 11/28; then teamed with Jimmy K-ness JKS on 11/29 to defeat VerserK (Naruki Doi, Shingo Takagi and Kotoka) to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kuuga & Magnitude Kishiwada-Unranked last week; defeated Hideaki Sumi & Takaku Fuke in the semifinals at Dotonbori on 11/23; then defeated Billy Ken Kid & Masamune in the final the same night to win the Dotonbori Saikyou Tag King Tournament 2015 and go 2-0 for the week; have won 7 straight matches
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment