Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 12/28/15? (Poll Closed)

  • The Family-Unranked last week; defeated Master C & Lil Papa Pump at ACW on 12/26; then fought Master C & Latino Heat to a draw the same day to go 1 win, 1 draw for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)-Unranked last week; defeated The Overdogs (John Greed & Sebastian Suave) at Smash Infinity on 12/27
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Extreme Tiger (Tigre Uno) & Rey Horus-Unranked last week; defeated Bestia 666 & Nicho el Millionario at Promociones El Cholo De Tijuana on 12/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Compadres Extremos (Aeroboy & Violento Jack)-Unranked last week; teamed with Pagano at UWE on 12/25 to defeat LA Par-K & Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II); then teamed with Psicopata at an indy show in Pachuca, Mexico the same day to defeat Concord, Gotita de Plata & Rex Estampida to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Everyday Players-Unranked last week; defeated The Edds and Trice & Dustin Stewner in a triple threat at NWF on 12/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elvis Harrison & Orión-Unranked last week; WWW Tag Team Champions; defeated Project Rangers (Pimp Ross & Project Y) in Spain on 12/26 to retain the titles
    72%
    62 votes

     
  • The Lethal Weapons (Adrian Armour & Sylar Cross)-Unranked last week; defeated The Dark City Fight Club (Jon Davis & Kory Chavis) at AWE on 12/27
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joe Black & William Huckaby-Unranked last week; defeated Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful) in a double dog collar at AWE on 12/27
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Las Traumas (Las Trauma #1 & #2)-Unranked last week; defeated Black Terry & Negro Navarro at Promociones Chairo on 12/25; then teamed with LA ParK the same day at UWE to lose to Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) & Pagano; then defeated Guerrero Maya Jr. & Rey Cometa at Lucha Libre Elite on 12/27 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vinnie Damouchi & Eddie Brown-Unranked last week; NEW PWF Tag Team Champions won the 2015 Premier Tag League defeating Zane Riley & Victor Andrews Round 1, Jagger & Sean Denny Round 2, & The Ciceros in the final all on 12/27 to go 3-0
    5%
    4 votes

     
  • The Ecktourage (Dirty Money & Eric Chapel)-Unranked last week; MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hell Cats (Jimmy Starz & Sexy Steve) on 12/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Royal & Ray Kandrack-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Kamakazi Kid & Xsiris on 12/26 to retain the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Blazin' Dick (Billy Blaze & Dick Blood)-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Orin Veidt & Jacob Savage on 12/26 in Canada to retain their titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Magatsuki (Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato)-Unranked last week; defeated Yutaka Yoshie and Masao Inoue in the early show at K-Dojo on 12/27; then at the late show teamed with Kengo Mashimo and Yuma to defeat Team 69 Roll (TAKA Michinoku, Ricky Fuji & Hi69) in the semifinals and Sekitoba (Hiro Tonai, Taishi Takizawa, Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi) in the finals to win the K-Survivor Tournament and go 3-0 for the week; have won at least 5 straight matches
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Second City Collective aka Anti-Fun Police (Ryan Smile & Damian Dunne)-Unranked last week; SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) on 12/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Palacio Maya & Prehispanic-Unranked last week; defeated Alas de Oro & Ninja Olympus at UWE in Mexico on 12/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero-Unranked last week; defeated Mr Niebla & Zumbido at Saccomats in Mexico on 12/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Flamita & Rayo Star-Unranked last week; defeated Eterno & Golden Magic at Caralucha in Mexico on 12/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; 2/3rds of Open the Triangle Gate Champions; defeated CIMA and El Lindaman at Dragon Gate on 12/23; then teamed with Masato Yoshino on 12/27 to defeat Dia.HEARTS (Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid and Big R Shimizu); VerserK (Mondai Ryu, Cyber Kong and Naoki Tanizaki) and Jimmyz (Ryo "Jimmy" Saito, Jimmy Susumu and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) in a four-way elimination match to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • VerserK (YAMATO & Naruki Doi)-Unranked last week; Open the Twin Gate Champions; defeated Over Generation (Gamma and Punch Tominaga) on 12/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Unranked last week/former #1s; BJW Tag Team Champions; defeated Zero and Magnitude Kishiwada at BJW on 12/27 (non-title match)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Posse (Simon Reed & Lil Chris)-Unranked last week; NWA Mid South Tag Team Champions; defeated EMT #1 and Jason Peter Rose in a stretcher match to retain the titles at NWA Mid-South on 12/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto)-Unranked last week; NEW JWP/Daily Sports Tag Team Champions; defeated Jumonji Sister (DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko) at JWP on 12/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week/multiple time #1s; AAW (and FIP) Tag Team Champions; defeated Markus Krane & Shane Hollister at AAW on 12/26 to retain the titles
    5%
    4 votes

     
  • Damien Synn & Gabriel Gallows-Unranked last week; defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton & Mann Dozer) at Snakepit in Australia on 12/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randi West & American Viking-Unranked last week; defeated Mad Man Pondo & Crazy Mary Dobson and Zodiak & Thunderkitty at IWAMS on 12/26
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Meiko Tanaka & Sareee-Unranked last week; defeated Kaho Kobayashi and Rina Yamashita in the final to win the Wave Young Oh! Oh! tournament on 12/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gentaro & The Winger-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Kamui & Dyna Mido at Jun Kasai Produce on 12/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hyper Destroyer (Evie, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Kellie Skater)-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Champions; defeated Hiromi Mimura, Jungle Kyouna & Momo Watanabe on 12/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Las Aventureras (Ayako Hamada & Yuu Yamagata)-Unranked last week; Wave Tag Champions; defeated Kagetsu and Sawako Shimono at Daijo in Japan on 12/23; then defeated Misaki Ohata and Ryo Mizunami at Wave the same day to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week; undefeated in their last 13 matches (11 wins, 2 draws)
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Happy Motel (Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Shigehiro Irie & Yuji Okabayashi at DDT on 12/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Britain’s Biggest Tag Team (Stixx & Colossus Kennedy)-Unranked last week; NGW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder) on 12/22 to retain the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Atsushi Onita, Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka-Unranked last week; NEW FMW 6-Man Street Fight Tag Team Champions; defeated NOSAWA Rongai, Raijin Yaguchi and Tomohiko Hashimoto at FMW on 12/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment