Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 1/25/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Gunner Miller & Logan Alvey-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Delight & Rush at EWE on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ronnie Crimson & Sergey White-Unranked last week; defeated L'alcora & Joker at NSW in Russia on 1/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike Mendoza & El Cuervo-Unranked last week; defeated WWC Tag Team Champions La Revolucion in a non-title match on 1/23 in Puerto Rico
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lethal Weapons (Adrian Cross & Sylar Cross)-Unranked last week; defeated Brad Lynch & Murder One at UIW on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bill Rose & Matthew Murphy-Unranked last week; defeated Sean Reznikk & Kasei at RAPW on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Chivos (Kayam & Enigme de Oro)-Unranked last week; defeated Graffiti Kid & Diamante Negro at XWW on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martina & Nixon Newell-Unranked last week; defeated The Gymnasties (B. Cool & Sammy D) at OTTW in Ireland on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Brooks & DBA-Unranked last week; defeated Palmer Cruise & Carter Xavier at UWS on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Roll Tide (Frankie Thomas & Cousin TJ)-Unranked last week; defeated The Superfriends (Mustang Mike & Capt Stan America) at NWA ECW on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Terry Montana & Mighty Mouse-Unranked last week; CPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Wrecking Crew (Steven Cruze & Urn Stokes) on 1/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raijin Yaguchi, W*ING Kanemura & Tomohiko Hashimoto-Unranked last week; NEW FMW 6-Man Street Fight Tag Team Champions; defeated Atsushi Onita, Masato Tanaka and Hideki Hosaka on 1/24 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Buxx Belmar & Thomas Dubois-Unranked last week; defeated Pinkie Sanchez & Chris Dickinson at C4 on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blazin' Dick (Dick Blood & Billy Blaze)-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peg City Punishers & The Cannon Clan (Kevin Cannon & Bobby Collins) on 1/22 in a triple threat total annihilation match to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Caution-Unranked last week; EBPW Tag Team Champions; defeated NC17 on 1/23 to retain the titles
    7%
    50 votes

     
  • South Boston Hit Squad-Unranked last week; NEW TWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Crunk in a handicap match at TWE Chattanooga on 1/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tons of Pain (Joey Triton and Mann Dozer)-Unranked last week; teamed with Marvin P Newton at Snakepit in Australia on 1/22 to defeat Damien Synn, Kory Kaiser and 'Nightmare' Eddie Draven; then defeated 'Nightmare' Eddie Draven and Dazel 'The Kid' Razel on 1/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry)-Unranked last week/former #1s; ISW Tag Team Champions; lost to Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) at Evolve on 1/22; then defeated The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley) on 1/23; then defeated Catch Point (Drew Gulak & TJ Perkins), Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) and The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) in a four-way #1 contenders match on 1/24 to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Mob & Charles Zanders-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated Master C & Latino Heat on 1/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The 55 (Sha Samuels & Kid Fite)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) on 1/24 to retain the titles
    57%
    412 votes

     
  • Porn Nation-Unranked last week; NEW RAPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jay Sosa & Mike G on 1/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Amor & Adonis-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dax Anthony & Terk on 1/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trice & The Monster Abyss-Unranked last week; defeated Lord Crewe and Samson at NWF on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Origin (Nathan Cruz & El Ligero)-Unranked last week; Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated F.S.U. (Mark Andrews & Eddie Dennis) on 1/24 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joseph Biggs & Rabbit-Unranked last week; defeated Social Order at RAD:Pro on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shota & Ken'ichiro Arai-Unranked last week; GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated DAISUKE and Tatsuhiko Yo at Guts World on 1/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Planet Funk-Unranked last week; AIWF/MCW Tennessee Tag Team Champions; defeated LXG on 1/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hyper Destroyer (Hiroyo Matsumoto, Kellie Skater & Evie)-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Tag Team Champions; defeated Kyoko Kimura, Viper and Kaitlin Diamonds on 1/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Avid Royal (Ryo Mizunami & Misaki Ohata)-Unranked last week; defeated Kaho Kobayashi and Rina Yamashita at Wave on 1/20; then defeated Fairy Nipponbashi and Mei Lee on 1/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Police Department-Unranked last week; FWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Jacob Brawn & Matt O'Haire on 1/23 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu & Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!)-Unranked last week; defeated Dia.Hearts (Dragon Kid & Kzy) at Dragon Gate on 1/19; then teamed with Ryo "Jimmy" Saito on 1/23 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, YAMATO and Mondai Ryu); then teamed with Jimmy Kanda and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito on 1/24 to defeat VerserK (Naruki Doi, Shingo Takagi, YAMATO and Mondai Ryu) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #1 last week; FIP and AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) at PGP on 1/23 to retain the FIP titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • The Viking War Party (The American Viking Alex Rudolph & The Little Viking Jake Parnell)-Unranked last week; Zero1 USA Supreme Tag Team Champions; defeated Brandon Aarons & Garrett Shanks at DPW on 1/23
    4%
    31 votes

     
  • Cy Gregory & Marc Massa-Unranked last week; defeated Jack Flash & Hijo De La Fuerza and Dave Maddox & The Artist in a three-way #1 contenders match at EWA on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Element (Rukkas & Scarz)-Unranked last week; NEW EWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee Hunter) on 1/23 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wisemen (Tony Baroni & Billy Suede)-Unranked last week; VIPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Good Brothers on 1/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hard Foundation-Unranked last week; NEW MPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Sugapop, Thomas & Shepard and Boston & Presley in a four-way match on 1/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joshua Gatt & Chris Abbott-Unranked last week; NEW CWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Achilles & Alex Titan in Australia on 1/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steinbolt & Ken Malmsten-Unranked last week; defeated Chaos & Big D at DPW in Denmark on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Aries Brothers (Scott & Andrew)-Unranked last week; PSW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Reality (James Hardy & Dakota Outlaw) on 1/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ruthless Rage-Unranked last week; WPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dojo Boys and the Dream Police in a triple threat on 1/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • The Archers (Lucas & Georgy Archer)-Unranked last week; defeated The Harris’ (Steven & Harley Harris) at LCW Evelation on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sterling Oil (Alan Sterling & William Sterling)-Unranked last week; defeated Los Cystos (Cysto #1 & Cysto #2) at WZ on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DND (Cieran Donnelly & Danny Duggan)-Unranked last week; IPW:UK Tag Team Champions; defeated Maverick Mayhew & Sammy Smooth on 1/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Referendum (Bobby Roberts & Liam Thomson)-Unranked last week; NEW AOWUK Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Sexxxy (Sexy Kev & Shaun Vasey) on 1/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Rice & Supafli-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Anderson & Shawn Nautilis at MAP on 1/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heroes Eventually Die (Chris Hero & Tommy End)-Unranked last week; defeated Sami Callihan & Zack Sabre Jr. at Evolve on 1/22 in the first round; then defeated Roppongi Vice (Beretta & Rocky Romero) in the semifinals; then lost to Johnny Gargano & Drew Galloway in the final on 1/24 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway & Johnny Gargano-Unranked last week; NEW Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Catch Point (Drew Gulak & TJ Perkins) at Evolve on 1/22 in the first round; then defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) on 1/23 in the semifinals; then defeated Heroes Eventually Die (Chris Hero & Tommy End) in the final on 1/24 to win the vacant titles to go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    16 votes

     
  • Lana Austin & Alexis Rose-Unranked last week; defeated The Referendum (Nikki Storm & Carmel Jacob) at AOWUK on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crusher Lomaxx & JD Knight-Unranked last week; defeated The Saint & Robbie E at 4FW on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Queens Of Wrestling (Pollyanna & Katie Harvey)-Unranked last week; defeated Bars & Stripes (Rhia O’Reilly & Addy Starr) at Empress Pro on 1/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Relentless Youth (Leon Knights & Codeine)-Unranked last week; defeated Dirty Shades of Blake (Damian Rivers & Marcus Blaike) at NCWF in Australia on 1/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Company (Thailand tag team) (P-Nutz & Golem Thai)-Unranked last week; defeated Daichi Sasaki & Gunji Ayumu at the joint Michinoku Pro/Gatoh Move event in Thailand on 1/23; then defeated Paksa & Daichi Sasaki on 1/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Infamous Injustice League (Josef von Schmidt & Troy Stevens)-Unranked last week; defeated The Fellowship (Ronnie Ribs & GA West) at PWACT on 1/22
    24%
    176 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week; All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii and Shigehiro Irie) at DDT on 1/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Happy Motels (Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo)-Unranked last week but received votes; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Kazusada Higuchi and Kouki Iwasaki at DDT on 1/23 in a non-title match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino)-Unranked last week/former #1s; 2/3rds of Open the Triangle Gate Champions; teamed with T-Hawk to defeat VerserK (YAMATO, Shingo Takagi and Kotoka) at Dragon Gate on 1/19; then teamed with T-Hawk to defeat Over Generation (Gamma, Eita and Kaito Ishida) on 1/23; then defeated Dia.HEARTS (Big R Shimizu and Kzy) on 1/24 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive)-Unranked last week; Wrestle Rampage Tag Team Champions; defeated ‘Gorgeous’ Greg & ‘Big’ Willy Gibson at Wrestle Rampage in Australia on 1/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • The Super Savages (Mantequilla & Caveman)-Unranked last week; NEW PWACT Tag Team Champions; defeated the N.P.C (Xander Litt & Nathaniel Carr) on 1/22 to win the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • The Island Brothers (Rio & Tabu)-Unranked last week; defeated The Bad Lads (Drill & Micky Barnes) at GPW on 1/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto-Unranked last week; NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Masato Tanaka & Tosihiko Itakura on 1/22 at Zero1 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grits and Gravy (Bruce Grey & Jon Murray)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated 2 Bad Dudes (Juggernaut Jeremiah & Pompano Joe) on 1/20 to retain the titles; then defeated Dark Guns (Matt Taylor & Aaron Williams) at Ludus in a non-title match on 1/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment