Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 2/1/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Lionel Knight-Unranked last week; BW Three Pistols Champion; defeated Carter Mason and Jaze Hartless in Canada on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Grizzly-Unranked last week; DPW All Wales Champion; defeated Eddie Dennis on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yunke-Unranked last week; Triple W Champion; defeated Ruky in Spain on 1/30 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Artemis Spencer-Unranked last week; ECCW Canadian Champion; defeated Bishop on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Claudio Campari-Unranked last week; NEW WIVA Italian Champion; defeated Darkness II on 1/31 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Enrico Fernandez-Unranked last week; WIVA Inter-regionale Champion; defeated Veleno & Leviathan in Italy on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashley Grace-Unranked last week; NEW AOW Women's Champion; defeated Lufisto and Raze on 1/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron Kilbourn-Unranked last week; NEW AOW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Blake Grayson on 1/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ultimo Guerrero-Unranked last week; NWA World Historic Middleweight Champion; defeated Pagano at Saccomats on 1/30; then teamed with Euforia at Lucha Libre Elite on 1/31 to defeat Mephisto & Sharly Rockstar to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CW Anderson-Unranked last week; RWC World Champion; defeated Hangtyme on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chance Lebeaux-Unranked last week; RWC No Limitz Champion; defeated Ricky Cruz on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mentai*Kid-Unranked last week; Kyushu Pro Openweight Champion; defeated Batten BlaBla on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tadasuke-Unranked last week; defeated Magnitude Kishiwada at Osaka Pro on 1/31 in the semifinals; then defeated Kaiju New World in the final the same night to win the Tenno-zan tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Galindo-Unranked last week; at IWF on 1/30 defeated Wolfman Daniel Jordan in the first round; then defeated Sage, Shane O'Brien, Kevin Knight, Roman Zachary and Michael Cammett in an elimination match to win the 14th annual Tournament of Champions and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Hood-Unranked last week; HRCW Nationwide Champion; defeated Hollywood on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon Grayson-Unranked last week; NEW RCW Canadian Heavyweight Champion; defeated Big Jess Youngblood, Bobby Sharp and Zarif Metovic in a four-way on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jessica James-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro XX Division Champion and IHWE Queen of the Ring Champion; defeated Leva Bates and Miss Dyslexia at IHWE on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashton Jacobs-Unranked last week; IHWE DFW Champion; defeated Joe Angelo Garcia on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Verna-Unranked last week; FSW Champion; defeated Joel Maximo at FSW on 1/29 to retain the title; then teamed with Anthony LaCerra, Jesse Vane, Talon & The Big O at NYWC on 1/30 to defeat Absolute Alvin, Aiden Baal, DJ Hyde, Mouse & TJ Marconi to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Su Yung-Unranked last week; NEW X Wrestling Female Pain Division Champion; defeated Allysin Kay at Shine on 1/29; then became the inaugural champion at X Wrestling on 1/30 (opponents not known) to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Biagio Crescenzo-Unranked last week; NEW IWL Breakout Champion; defeated American Oni on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Black-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at KDHW on 1/31
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Grimm-Unranked last week; WAW Champion; defeated Cain, Kevin Gyles and Draven Filth in a four-way on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Riea Von Slasher-Unranked last week; VIPW Women's Champion; defeated Violet at PWA Canada on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krofton-Unranked last week; PWA British Columbia Champion; defeated Ethan HD on 1/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jordan Perry-Unranked last week; NEW Zero1 USA Supreme Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Cage on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Bugatti-Unranked last week; NEW BVW Fighting Champion; defeated Jason Muse on 1/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Suede Thompson-Unranked last week; NEW BVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Beast on 1/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ben Mana-Unranked last week; NZWPW NZ Heavyweight Champion; defeated Axl in New Zealand on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alvaric Reiner-Unranked last week; NEW AWF Champion; defeated Joe Graves on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; defeated Nixon Newell at SWE on 1/30; then teamed with Tennessee Honey at IPW:UK on 1/31 to defeat Bea & Jetta to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LJT-Unranked last week; SWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bravehart on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Medallion-Unranked last week; defeated Ben Vicious at Target on 1/31; then teamed with The Coyote Kid & Wild Bill to defeat The Nattrass Dynasty (Shady Nattrass, B Nattrass & XL Nattrass) in an elimination match in which he was the sole survivor to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Case-Unranked last week; PWI Ultra J Champion; defeated Sonjay Dutt at NPW on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Cannonball-Unranked last week; defeated Ace Austin at Dojo Wars on 1/27; then teamed with George Gatton, Dan O’Hare at NPW on 1/31 to defeat Brandon “Money” Greene, Rayo & Prakash Sabar to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Smith Garrett-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic TV Champion; defeated Timmy Lou Retton at NPW on 1/31 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chris Renfrew-Unranked last week; ICW World Heavyweight Champion and N7 Champion; teamed with BT Gunn at MEW on 1/29 to defeat Adam Christ & Assassin; then defeated Mikey Whiplash at ICW on 1/31 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm-Unranked last week; ACW Cruiserweight, Plex British Champion and AWW British Champion; defeated Jody Fleisch at CU in Germany on 1/30; then teamed with Darrell Allen and the London Riots at IPW:UK on 1/31 to defeat DND (Cieran Donnelly & Danny Duggan ), Jonathan Windsor & Maverick Mayhew to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammy Smooth-Unranked last week; IPW:UK All England Champion; defeated Donovan Dijak on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; fought Zack Gibson to a double DQ at NGW on 1/30; then defeated Dara Diablo at TCW on 1/31 to go 1 win, 1 draw for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jenny Rose-Unranked last week; teamed with Will Ferrara at Aspire Pro on 1/31 to defeat Delirious & Mandy Leon; then defeated Annie Social the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matthew Riddle-Ranked #2 last week; defeated Chuck O'Neil at Beyond on 1/31 (special referee Drew Gulak)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sean Carr-Unranked last week; ECWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Breaker Morant on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deonna Purrazzo-Unranked last week/former #1; ECWA Women's Champion; defeated Vionette Rivera on 1/30 to retain the title (note her result from NXT doesn't count for the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Yuu Yamagata-Unranked last week; defeated Fairy Nipponbashi and Mei Lee in a three-way at Daijo on 1/30; then defeated Natsu Sumire at Wave on 1/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; 1/2 of BCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Krieger at PBW on 1/28; then teamed with Chris Renfrew at MEW on 1/29 to defeat Adam Christ & Assassin; then defeated Kenny Williams at ICW on 1/31 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ralph Imabayashi-Unranked last week; PWR Champion; defeated The Apocalypse in the Philippines on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tragedy-Unranked last week; NEW TWE Women's Champion; defeated Keira Hogan at TWE Chattanooga on 1/30 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jayke Murphy-Unranked last week; NEW TWE Champion; defeated Shawn Rage at TWE Chattanooga on 1/30 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA North American Heavyweight Champion; defeated Apoc at NWA Mid South on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Excess-Unranked last week; IWS Canadian Champion; defeated Franky the Mobster on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Apu Singh-Unranked last week; NEW IPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Michael Schenkenberg at CU in Germany on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devan Drake-Unranked last week; NEW WPW X Division Champion; defeated Jordy Lee on 1/30 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Joey Avalon-Unranked last week; WPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nick Colluci on 1/30 to retain the title
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Volador Jr-Unranked last week; UIPW Heavyweight, NWA World Historic Welterweight and 1/3rd of CMLL World Trios Champions; defeated El Mariachi Loco at UIPW on 1/30 to retain the titles (note his results from CMLL do not count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carmel-Unranked last week; ICW Women's Champion; defeated Sammii Jayne on 1/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wade Argento-Unranked last week; CPW Showtime Champion; defeated Thomas Knight on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; RPW British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Hero at Limitless on 1/30; then defeated Brian Fury at Beyond on 1/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Anthony Gangone-Unranked last week; HOG Elite Champion; defeated Sonya Strong at Limitless on 1/30 to retain the title; then teamed with Darius Carter & TJ Marconi at Beyond on 1/31 to defeat Team Pazuzu to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuri-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Reina Tag Team Champions and ECCW Women's Champion; defeated Mari Sakamoto at Reina on 1/31; then teamed with Makoto the same night to defeat Konami and Maki Narumiya; then teamed with Konami at JWP the same day to defeat Akane Fujita and Leon to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roy Wilkins-Unranked last week but received votes; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion defeated Chet Sterling to retain the title 1/30; Has won 4 straight singles matches
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Killerweight" Joseph Black-Unranked last week; NWA Mid-Atlantic Jr. Heavyweight Champion defeated Cedric Alexander at PWF 1/29; then defeated Hangman Jesse Logan 1/30 to retain his title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Daigoro Kashiwa-Unranked last week; defeated Kyu Mogami at K-Dojo on 1/31; then teamed with Saburo Inematsu to defeat SFU (Bambi & Kaji Tomato) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kotaro Yoshino-Unranked last week; defeated Dinosaur Takuma at K-Dojo on 1/31; then teamed with Hiro Saito and Yoshihiro Horaguchi the same day to defeat NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida, GO Asakawa & Kyu Mogami) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett-Unranked last week/#1 in the 2015 Top 100; Wonder of Stardom, Battling Bombshells, OPW, NPW Women's and CWE Vixen's Champion; lost to Shine Champion Taylor Made at Shine on 1/29; then defeated Rex Bacchus at Believe on 1/30; then defeated Raquel the same day to retain the Stardom title and go 2-1 for the week
    7%
    21 votes

     
  • Tsukushi-Unranked last week; teamed with Yuuka at Ice Ribbon on 1/30 to defeat Akane Fujita & Hamuko Hoshi; then defeated Maika Ozaki at BPW on 1/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rhett Giddins-Unranked last week; SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion, RIOT Heavyweight and RIOT Tag Team Champion; defeated Mark Silva twice at Believe (once by DQ, once straight win) to retain the SCW Florida title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Psycho Mike-Unranked last week; defeated last week's #1 Tyson Dux at FPW on 1/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aiden Rayne-Unranked last week; NEW FPW Hammer CIty Champion; defeated Notorious TID on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tristan Archer-Unranked last week; PWS Champion and ICWA France Heavyweight Champion; defeated Donovan Dijak at PWS in the Netherlands on 1/30 to retain the title
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion and 1/2 of All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Masa Takanashi at DDT on 1/31 to retain the title; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto the same day at BJW to defeat Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi and Hercules Senga) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dave Mastiff-Unranked last week; VPW Heavyweight Champion, PCW Heavyweight and 1/2 of POW Tag Team Champions; defeated Mike Bird at VPW on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spi-Ral -Unranked last week; NEW GCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated AJ Steele, Clyde Braddock and Muddbone in a four-way on 1/30 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-People's Champion last week; PWA Ox Baker Old School Champion; defeated EA James at PWACT on 1/29 in a non-title match
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Josef von Schmidt-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; defeated TKO at PWACT on 1/29
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Caveman-Unranked last week; PWA Independent Champion and 1/2 of PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Nathaniel Carr on 1/29 to retain the independent title
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; PWA International Champion; defeated Paul Destre at PWACT on 1/29 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jamie D-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Women's Champion; defeated Regina, Raquel and Gabi on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jorel Ganzy-Unranked last week; WXW Hardcore Champion and NEW WXW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ace Radic on 1/30 to win the cruiserweight title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • J Michaels-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Champion; defeated Charlie Swinger on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Dangerous-Unranked last week; NEW EBW Catch Champion; defeated Joey D on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Stevens-Unranked last week; BECW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Daniel Masters on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cade Dreyer-Unranked last week; NEW BECW British Counties Champion; defeated Chris Murphy on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Connor Danielson-Unranked last week; defeated Oliver Peace on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leonardo Darwin-Unranked last week; 2KW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gene Munny in a metal mayhem match on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Evans-Unranked last week; PPW Michigan Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Moe Evans at PPW on 1/29 to defeat Hades & Patient Zero; then defeated James Alexander the same day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Mesias aka Mil Muertes-Unranked last week; defeated Electroshock, La Parka Jr and Averno in a four-way to win the Por la Copa Aficion 2016 on 1/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Diosa Atenea-Unranked last week; WWS Femenil Champion; defeated Tania in Mexico on 1/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Imposible-Unranked last week; IWRG Light Heavyweight Champion and 1/3rd of NEW Mexican State Trios Champions; won a Torneo Cibernético (battle royal) at IWRG on 1/27; then teamed with Hijo del Diablo & Diablo Jr on 1/31 to defeat Los Cerebros Terribles (Black Terry, Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro) to win the trios titles to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CJ O'Doyle-Unranked last week; ACW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sideshow in a bar room brawl match on 1/28 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Thomas Cage-Unranked last week; AIWF World Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Gunner Daniels on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Rivers-Unranked last week; AIWF/MCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Big Rig on 1/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Summers-Unranked last week; MCW Southern States Champion; defeated Matt Garvin on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hayden Price-Unranked last week; NEW DCCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Luke Spencer on 1/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Sanders-Unranked last week; NEW OTW Classic Champion; defeated Eddie Hawkins in the first round; then won a semi (opponent not known); then defeated Elia Barartz in the final to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Chandler-Unranked last week; NEW OTW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Justin Pusser on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Anthony-Unranked last week; NEW NWA National Heavyweight Champion; defeated John Saxon on 1/30 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Darin Corbin-Unranked last week; NEW PTW Uptown Champion and PPW American Champion, 1/2 of F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza Tag Team Champions; defeated Black Stallion at PTW on 1/30 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Brandon Adams-Unranked last week; at SSW on 1/30 defeated Liam Thomson in the first round; then defeated Aaron Jeremi in the semifinals; then defeated Saqib Ali in the final to win the KOTB tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kelso Kahoniz-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders rumble at AWA in Australia on 1/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Marcus-Unranked last week; PWE Northern Champion; defeated Skorpio in Italy on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Winston-Unranked last week; PWE National Champion; defeated Bako in a 2 out of 3 falls match in Italy on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenzo Richards-Unranked last week; NEW PWE World Champion; defeated Dover, Icarus and Red Scorpion in a fatal fourway in Italy on 1/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nathan Cruz-Unranked last week; NGW Undisputed Champion and 1/2 of Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated Lionheart at NGW on 1/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wild Boar-Unranked last week; King of Chaos Champion; defeated William Ever at GOOD Wrestling on 1/29; then defeated Flash Morgan Webster at NGW UK on 1/30; then was eliminated from a rumble at DPW on 1/31 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Micky the Dragon-Unranked last week;1/2 of MEW Tag Team Champions; teamed with HT Drake at MEW on 1/29 to defeat Loco Ryder & Mihai to retain the title; then defeated Mihai at TCW on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soldier Ant-Unranked last week; defeated Jakob Hammermeier at Chikara on 1/30 to earn a shot at the Grand Championship
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Walter-Unranked last week; defeated David Starr at wXw in Germany on 1/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tommy End-Unranked last week; ICWA Heavyweight and 1/2 of PWH Tag Team Champion; defeated Bad Bones John Klinger at wXw in Germany on 1/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; NEW MVW Champion; defeated Adam Page; then defeated John Skyler; then defeated Tommy Dreamer on 1/30 to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Buzz Dupp-Unranked last week; SWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shaun Fatal on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Savannah Summers-Unranked last week; RCW Women's Champion; defeated Demi Bennett in Australia on 1/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • AC Riley-Unranked last week; NEW RCCW City of La Crosse Champion; defeated Tyler Sundae at RCCW on 1/29; then cashed in his title shot and defeated Nathan Sensation the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    24%
    69 votes

     
  • Devlin Kain-Unranked last week; RCCW Champion; defeated Steve Stardom on 1/29 to retain the title
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Nikki Knight-Unranked last week; NEW MSWA Ladies Champion; defeated Killista, Violet Payne, Skylar Slice and Nurse Sanity on 1/29 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jason Prime-Unranked last week; MEW Champion; defeated Martin Kirby on 1/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sir John Axel-Unranked last week; APWA Heavyweight and PDW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kyle Ripley at APWA in South Africa on 1/29 to retain the title
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Johnny Justice-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid-America Champion; defeated Shawn Shultz at NWA Supreme on 1/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week; defeated James Anthony at PWF on 1/29
    5%
    14 votes

     
  • Anthony Jannazzo-Unranked last week; PWF Universal Heavyweight Champion; defeated Asaafi on 1/29 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Liam Lazarus-Unranked last week; defeated El Ligero and Prince Ameen in a triple threat at MEW UK on 1/29; then defeated Nsereko the same day at TCW; then defeated TCW Open Champion Dan James on 1/31 by DQ but didn't win the title to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bradley Diggs-Unranked last week; MSCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Luke Graham Jr on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Roberts-Unranked last week; defeated Storm at RCCW in a #1 contenders match on 1/29
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Taylor Made-Unranked last week; Shine Champion; defeated Santana Garrett on 1/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Amber Gallows-Unranked last week; NWA Women's Champion; defeated Leva Bates at Shine on 1/29 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • (Princess) Kimber Lee-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1; Chikara Grand Champion, Legacy Women's Champion and 1/2 of WSU and Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Jayme Jameson at Shine on 1/29; then fought Olag the Usurper to a no contest in defence of her Chikara title on 1/30; then teamed with Heidi Lovelace at Beyond on 1/31 to defeat Chris Dickinson & Sami Callihan to go 2 wins, 1 draw for the week
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Barbi Hayden-Unranked last week; defeated Renee Michelle at Shine on 1/29
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Crazy Mary Dobson-Unranked last week; RPW Women's Champion; defeated Amy Love at Shine on 1/29 (note her results from NXT don't count for the poll)
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jessicka Havok-Unranked last week; defeated Andrea at Shine on 1/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Doug Williams-Unranked last week; 1/2 of POW Tag Team Champions; defeated Joseph Conners at GOOD Wrestling on 1/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ariya Daivari-Unranked last week/former #1; F1RST Wrestling Wrestlepalooza Champion; defeated The Blue Rocket at PWP on 1/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zac James-Unranked last week; PWP Rising Phoenix Champion; defeated Pat Powers on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Cannon-Unranked last week; NEW PWP Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mark Sterling on 1/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brittany Blake-Unranked last week; CZW Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Jarred Evans 2 falls to 0 at Doko Wars on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penelope Ford-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Janela at Dojo Wars on 1/27
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ryan Howe-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Locker on 1/27 to retain the title
    3%
    10 votes

     
  • Makena Cruz-Unranked last week; AZW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kaimana on 1/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; teamed with Dragon Kid, Kzy and U-T at Dragon Gate on 1/25 to defeat Monster Express ( Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, T-Hawk and Shachihoko BOY); then defeated Kaito Ishida on 1/26; then teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid on 1/30 to defeat Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma and Kaito Ishida) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Deluca-Unranked last week; defeated Christopher Lockwood at TCW in Australia on 1/25; then defeated Alberto Bravo the same day; then won a royal rumble the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    10%
    30 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

5 Comments

  • MoviesPorn - 11 months ago

    There's certainly a great deal to find out about this topic.
    I like all of the points you have made.

  • HDPORN MOVIE - 1 year ago

    It's an amazing piece of writing designed for all the internet
    users; they will take benefit from it I am sure.

  • It's an remarkable piece of writing designed for
    all the internet viewers; they will get advantage from it I am sure.

  • Mikki - 1 year ago

    Hi there, yup this piece of writing is actually
    good and I have learned lot of things from it about blogging.
    thanks.

  • Black ambush Catlynn - 1 year ago

    This is the right site for everyone who hopes to understand this topic.

    You realize so much its almost hard to argue with you
    (not that I actually will need to…HaHa). You certainly put a new spin on a subject which has
    been written about for years. Wonderful stuff, just excellent!

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment