Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 2/22/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Dynamic Shields (Justin Dynamic & Shawn Shields)-Unranked last week; CPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Spanish Wolf (Nathan Estrada & Michael Wolf) on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Jerarquia (Morthus & Xenomantis)-Unranked last week; defeated Antonio Cortes & Marc Grizzly at SPW in Spain on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Greens-Unranked last week; defeated World Class Gentlemen at UW on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caleb Konley & Drew Donavon-Unranked last week; Paragon Tag Team Champions; defeated Jesse Sorensen & James Riley on 2/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heavy Metal Chaos-Unranked last week; NCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Strange Bulls on 2/19 in Canada to retain the titles
    10%
    26 votes

     
  • The WildCardz-Unranked last week; ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated BWM on 2/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crossfit (Dan Terry & Derek Andrews)-Unranked last week; NCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Turtles in Time (Dick Lane & Steve Weiner) on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Quinn & Ash Draven-Unranked last week; defeated Panda Mask & Panda Cub at Kapow on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron Powers & Ken Kasa-Unranked last week; defeated Flash Flanagan & Bubba Troll at SICW on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Money Makin' Jam Boyz-Unranked last week; defeated Moondog Pongo & Ean McMannis at PWA on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Jersey Dukes (Anthony Falcone & The Duke)-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Meat N Taters (Big Moe & Brandon Xavier), The Dirty Johnsons (Dirty Tom & Sodapop Johnson) and Jackson Stone & Shawn Blaze in a four-way on 2/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Extreme Tiger (Tigre Uno) & Rey Misterio Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated Mortiz & TJ Boy at Baja Stars on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • D. Ramos & Gariston Spears-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Prophesy (Alex G & Reggie Rhythm) on 2/20 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The DBA & Malcolm Monroe III-Unranked last week; XICW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Scarbonis on 2/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown)-Unranked last week; defeated Hijo de Pirata Morgan, La Parka Negra & Taurus at Go Mask on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick)-Unranked last week; defeated Braydon Knight & CT Brown at ACW on 2/18; then defeated Kareem the Dream and John Hall at NWA FWA on 2/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Live Wire Entertainment-Unranked last week; EWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Double Dragons in a cage match on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Caster & Tony Kozina-Unranked last week; NEW WIA Tag Team Champions; defeated LaMarcus Clinton & Chase King on 2/21 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Projekt Gold (Robert Kaiser & TinoX)-Unranked last week; NEW Next Step Tag Team Champions; defeated Posse In Effect (Rick Baxxter & The Grannatic) and Chemnitz Catch Connection (Jens Maul & Uwe Zilsch) in a triple threat in Germany on 2/20
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Dreamboats (Ace Andrews & Rex Bacchus)-Unranked last week; RPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Blaine McAllister & Faris Sibai at OPW on 2/21
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Kraken (Murder One & Chip Day)- Unranked last week; defeated Team IOU and The Sound & The Fury (Joe Black & Will Huckaby) in a triple threat at AWE 2/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jimmy Jack Funk Jr & Mickey Gambino-Unranked last week; defeated Waylon Maze & Juan Jeremi at GOUGE on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Quest & Andy Brown-Unranked last week; EWF and SoCal Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Midnight Delight (Billy Blade & Richie Slade) at EWF on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Gregory I & Shaman-Unranked last week; NSW Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Anderson & Ruslana "Aqel" Angelov in Russia on 2/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Suntan Demons (Drew Game & Ray Fury)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Big F'n Deal (Brian Blaze & Geter) at PCW on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Peste Negra (Felino & Negro Casas)-Unranked last week; defeated Super Crazy & Volador Jr. at LLE in Mexico on 2/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The 55 (Kid Fite & Sha Samuels)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Champagne Superbollocks (Kenny Williams & Noam Dar) in a non-title match on 2/21
    50%
    136 votes

     
  • The Xperience-(John Skyler, Adam Page, & CW Anderson) defeated The Revolt (Caleb Konley, Zane Riley & Jake Manning) at PWX 2/20
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dead X-Unranked last week; MWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Power Trip (Jeff Clouse & Michael Reaver) on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Rollins & Pepper Parks-Unranked last week; defeated The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson) in the semifinals at Smash on 2/20; then defeated Chris Hero & Eddie Edwards, Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) and Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) in a four-way elimination match in the final to win the F8tful Eight Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • TKO-Unranked last week; NEW APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Grand Design, The Superstars and The Lost Souls in a four-way ladder match at Athens Pro on 2/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tall, Tan & Tenacious-Unranked last week; defeated Magic & Prince Akkanatan at JCPW on 2/21
    6%
    17 votes

     
  • The Rock n Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton)-Unranked last week; defeated Southside Trash (Razor & Rowdy) at WrestleMerica on 2/20
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Brotherhood (Jacob Creed & Dixie Dragon)-Unranked last week; HIW Tag Team Champions; defeated Shaun Moore and Shao Ming at HIW in Canada on 2/20 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • HaiShin (Eric Anton & Mike Madden)-Unranked last week; SWA Tag Team Champions; defeated High Profile on 2/20 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lancelot)-Unranked last week; defeated Cedric Alexander & Chip Day at PWX on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TriggeR (Masayuki Kono & Shuji Kondo)-Unranked last week but received votes; Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated Andy Wu and Jiro Kuroshio on 2/21 in a non-title match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Hoodrich & Brian Valor-Unranked last week; NGW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Southern Bad Boys on 2/20 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Father Time & Jeff King-Unranked last week; defeated Max Morrison & CJ Anderson at PPW on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hanako Nakamori & Makoto-Unranked last week; defeated Sawako Shimono and Kagetsu at JWP on 2/21 in the semifinals; then defeated Sawako Shimono and Kagetsu in the final to win the tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Redneck Renegades (Joey Vendetta & Rex Roberts)-Unranked last week; RCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The B-Town Boys on 2/18 in Canada to retain the titles; then defeated the Bollywood Boyz (Gurv Sihra & Harv Sihra) on 2/20 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dirty Shades of Blake (Damian Rivers & Bullseye)-Unranked last week; defeated Codeine & Toby Grace at NCWF in Australia on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Purge (Jacen & Jaxson Hawke)-Unranked last week; defeated Ethan Steele & Alex Cross at NBPW on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Urban Rebellion (Will da Beast & Cutta Crosby)-Unranked last week; defeated Zero 1 & Zero 3 at PPW on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Disaster & Alex Fitness-Unranked last week; NEW FCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Headhunters in Italy on 2/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TNT & Whisky Sixx-Unranked last week; AWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Massive Q and Jax Jordan on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Towers of Doom (Eddie Draven & Colossus)-Unranked last week; NEW Snakepit Tag Team Champions; defeated The Last Real Monsters ( Wam Bam Bellows and Southern Pitbull) in the semifinals in Australia on 2/19; then defeated Tons Of Pain, The Young Guns and Acid Haze & Korey Kaiser in a four-way the same night to win the vacant titles and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Nigel Sherrod & Shane Noles-Unranked last week; NEW Peachstate Tag Team Champions; defeated Beautiful Bald Besties at PWA on 2/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bo Gott & Shawn Nautilus-Unranked last week; NEW FLW Tag Team Champions; defeated Viking War Party (Alex Rudolph & Jake Parnell), and Seduce & Destroy in a triple threat street fight on 2/20 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Royal-Unranked last week; OSWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bad Boys Club (Jake Hughes and Curtis Coleman) on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team PCA (Ricky Martinez & Damian Adams)-Unranked last week; defeated Josh Adams & Chris Wylde at ECWA on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy King & Big Al-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Tag Team Champions; defeated Dirty Vets (Notorious Tid & Marksu Ryan) on 2/20 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chaos Und Körperverletzung (Cem Kaplan & Koray)-Unranked last week; GWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Big JAWS & Tim Karstens on 2/20 at GWF/NSW in Germany to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lancelot & Rocky Lobo-Unranked last week; DTU Nexo Champions; defeated Los Nerds (Jimmy & Kevin) on 2/19 in Mexico to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Evil Uno & Greg Excellent-Unranked last week; defeated Chuck Taylor & Dan Barry at Xcite on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon & Thomas Brewington III)-Unranked last week; NEW OSPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Gabriel Soul & Deacon on 2/20 to win the titles
    12%
    32 votes

     
  • Lady Drago & Sexy Girl-Unranked last week; defeated India Mazahua & Princesa Mohicana at MaxProad in Mexico on 2/18
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Mr P & Kaden Garrick-Unranked last week; NEW WZ Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rejected on 2/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heavy Hitters (Frank Champion & Shay Cash)-Unranked last week; defeated The Kool People (DJ AC & Sammy Deleon) at NCW on 2/19; then defeated The Underground Anarchy on 2/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger & Toni Storm-Unranked last week; defeated Karsten Beck & Melanie Grey at wXw in Germany on 2/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Harley Rage & Michael Schenkenberg-Unranked last week; DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Ravn & Nitro in Denmark on 2/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Second City Collective (Pete Dunne & Ryan Smile)-Unranked last week; SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lucha Cousins (Leva Bates & Nixon Newell) at SWE on 2/20; then defeated the London Riots and The Bro-Mans (Robbie E & DJ Z) the same day to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Dahmer & Kanazawa-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Party Animals at Atomic Championship Wrestling on 2/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Kenna & Kris Kay-Unranked last week; NEW Premier Promotions Tag Team Champions; defeated Crusher Curtis & Karl Atlas on 2/15 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee & Jimmy Susumu)-Unranked last week but received votes; teamed with Jimmy Kanda at Dragon Gate on 2/15 to defeat VerserK (Naoki Tanizaki, Shingo Takagi & YAMATO); then teamed with Ryo "Jimmy" Saito on 2/20 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong and Naoki Tanizaki) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • This is Akward (Benjamin Kimera & Sid Fabulous)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Team SPF (Clayton “Pecs” Jackson & Darin “Sex” Dinero) in a non-title match on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DJ Brown & Kee Awesome-Unranked last week; NEW SGWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Sure Things on 2/19 to win the titles
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Havok & Karnage-Unranked last week; TW Tag Team Champions; defeated Zack Barron & Martin Kirby at Target Wrestling on 2/19 to retain the titles; then defeated Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) on 2/20 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Devils Rejects (666 & 911)-Unranked last week; MSCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Frankie Tucker & Chris Steel on 2/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blazin' Dick (Billy Blaze & Dick Blood)-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cannon Clan (Kevin Cannon & Bobby Collins) on 2/19 to retain the titles; then defeated Tyler Colton & Chase Owens on 2/20 to retain again; then defeated Chase Owens & Sigmon on 2/21 to retain again and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • J.R. Reynolds & Eric Adamz-Unranked last week; defeated Adam James & Victor Andrews at Legacy on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Hero & Drew Gulak-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Gargano & Tomasso Ciampa at AAW on 2/19
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Abyss & Kongo Kong-Unranked last week; defeated Ryan Boz & Russ Jones at AAW on 2/19; then defeated Jackson White & Tank Oleander at NWPW on 2/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Mat Fitchett & Davey Vega-Unranked last week; defeated Zero Gravity at AAW on 2/19
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • Sons of Steel-Unranked last week; NEW GCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Delta Squad on 2/19 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bruisers (Crippler Gordon & Crusher Lomaxx)-Unranked last week; defeated Clarkewood (Mark Clarkewood & Matt Clarkewood) at 4FW on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The WonderLand (Henry T. Grodd & Noah)-Unranked last week; defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) at HOPE on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grado & Tommy Dreamer-Unranked last week; defeated Joe Hendry & Lou King Sharp at Discovery Wrestling on 2/18
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Buffet Club (Gene Munny & Stingray Stevenson)-Unranked last week; defeated Wild Lions (Andy Wild & Johnny Lions) to win a tag team gauntlet match at Discovery Wrestling on 2/18; then defeated Gianni De La Valette & Layton Cole at BEW on 2/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ace Austin & Frankie Pickard-Unranked last week; defeated George Gatton & Joe Gacy at Dojo Wars on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week; All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Heisei Yakuza Duo (Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba) at BJW on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment