Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 2/29/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Tom Dawkins-Unranked last week; NEW WF Great British Champion; defeated The Punjabi Prince on 2/26 to win the title; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Warwick-Unranked last week; defeated Davey Thompson at HOP on 2/26; then defeated Zak Northern, Danny Thomas and Joseph Conners in a four-way #1 contenders match on 2/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Payne-Unranked last week; NEW DWI Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Curtis on 2/28 to win the title
    5%
    15 votes

     
  • Shock-Unranked last week; NEW KOX Lombardo Veneto Champion; defeated Manuel Bottazzini in Italy on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fabio Ferrari-Unranked last week; NEW WIVA Italian Champion; defeated Claudio Campari in Italy on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Hurtz-Unranked last week; MEW United States Champion; defeated Big Q Bundy on 2/27 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Guy Smith-Unranked last week; PWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sage Ramsey on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Boso Boy Raito-Unranked last week; defeated Eagles Mask at Michinoku Pro on 2/27; then defeated Eagles Mask again on 2/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Andrews-Unranked last week; teamed with Adam da Silva at PWP on 2/26 to defeat House Of Bones (Gideon & Lomaxx) & James Baker in a handicap match; then defeated Danny Jones on 2/27; then teamed with Adam da Silva on 2/28 to defeat House Of Bones (Gideon & UK Dominator) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Hero at Beyond on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Donovan Dijak-Unranked last week; defeated Sami Callihan at Beyond on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Verna-Unranked last week; FSW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Whiplash on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Donovan-Unranked last week; IWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sgt Cash on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davienne-Unranked last week; LPW Women's Champion; defeated Alexxis on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rico Rodriguez-Unranked last week; LyC Cruiserweight Champion; defeated El Ninja Jr., Galactar and Mocho Cota Jr. in a four-way in Mexico on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Ranked #4 last week; defeated Prince Apollo at Why We Wrestle on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Buck-Unranked last week; Anarchy Triple Crown Champion; defeated Slim J at Why We Wrestle on 2/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Murphy-Unranked last week; teamed with Chrissy Rivera & Jigsaw at NYWC on 2/27 to defeat FBI (Little Guido & Tony Mamaluke) & CJ Bambino; then won a battle royal at the joint NYWC/SWA event on 2/28; then teamed with Johnny Malloy the same night to defeat Mike Magnum & Stockade to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage Champion and Dreamwave Alternative Champion; defeated Odinson at WWA4 on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Ice (Italian wrestler)-Unranked last week; TCW Revolution Champion; defeated Scandalo in Italy on 2/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Il Marchese-Unranked last week; TCW Rebel Champion; defeated Matikosi in Italy on 2/28 to retain the title; then defeated Matt Cross the same night to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony White-Unranked last week; NEW NBPW Champion; defeated Brandon White, Pretty Boy James, Stepdaddy, Hollyhood, Dallas in a "Russian roulette" match to win the vacant title on 2/27
    17%
    50 votes

     
  • Kriss Gage-Unranked last week; NEW NBPW Wildcard Champion; defeated Geno Sydal on 2/27 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Ben Mana-Unranked last week; NZWPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Shaw on 2/27 in New Zealand to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eléctrico-Unranked last week; Mexican National Lightweight Champion; defeated Príncipe Diamante at LLE in Mexico on 2/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kato-Unranked last week; LPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated TC Washington on 2/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LJT-Unranked last week; SWE Future Division Champion; defeated Lou King Sharp on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stallyon-Unranked last week; defeated Kenny Kyd at SWE on 2/27; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Ligero-Unranked last week; TCW Champion and 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Nathan Cruz at MSW on 2/26; then defeated Andrew Everett in a non-title match at TCW on 2/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rude Boy Riley-Unranked last week; Tier 1 Champion; defeated Shane Strickland at RPW on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Jym Anderson-Unranked last week; NEW RPW No Limits Champion; defeated Shady on 2/27 to win the title; then defeated Travis Gordon the same night to retain and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grimm-Unranked last week; WAW Champion; defeated Pyro on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Delilah Hayden-Unranked last week; WAW Pure Champion; defeated Stellina Cardinale on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Charlie Garrett-Unranked last week; NEW CSF All Nations Champion; defeated Kay Jutler on 2/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saime Sahin-Ranked 6 last week; 4FW Champion; defeated Iestyn Rees at CSF on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny K-Unranked last week; EBPW Champion; defeated Victor Sterling on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mansilla-Unranked last week; LWA Maximo Champion; defeated Bad Boy Jr in Peru on 2/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ian Mühlig-Unranked last week; won a money in the bank rumble at LWA in Peru on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blaze-Unranked last week; defeated Jason Brody at Maniacs United in New Zealand on 2/27; then won a gauntlet match the same night to win the Jackson Shield and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JPE (Just Plain Evil)-Unranked last week; KPW New Zealand Women's Champion; defeated Frankie Quinn at Maniacs United in New Zealand on 2/27 to retain the title
    3%
    10 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dante-Unranked last week; NEW AWW Academy Champion; defeated Daniel Valentine on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lewis Girvan-Unranked last week; DW Y Division Champion; defeated Joe Smyth at SWA on 2/27; then defeated Timothy Thatcher on 2/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jay Garner-Unranked last week; defeated Don Pedro at HOPE on 2/27; then defeated Stevie Mitchell & El Jefe in a three-way on 2/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joseph Conners-Unranked last week; teamed with TimbaWolf and Vassilos at HOP on 2/26 to defeat Danny Chase, LJ Heron and Danny Thomas; then lost a four-way #1 contenders match to Warwick at HOP on 2/27; then defeated Jake McCluskey at HOPE on 2/28 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Blaze-Unranked last week; XWA Frontier Sports Champion; defeated Will Ospreay on 2/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lion Kid-Unranked last week; teamed with Nick Aldis, Pollyanna & Doug Williams at XWA on 2/28 to defeat James Castle, Matt Walters, Tom Dawkins & William Eaver; then won a #1 contender rumble the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Luis Salvador-Unranked last week; at WP in Portugal on 2/27; defeated Joao Quaresma in the quarterfinals; then won a semifinal and a final to win the Torneio Academia Wrestling Portugal and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; 4FW Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gunner in a #1 contenders match at NWA Fight Club on 2/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mr Wrestling (South African wrestler)-Unranked last week; WWP World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Renegade at the joint WWP/APWA event in South Africa on 2/26 to level their best of 3 title series at 1-1
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ananzi-Unranked last week; NEW WWP All Africa Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zizou Middoux at the joint WWP/APWA event in South Africa on 2/26 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Cujo-Unranked last week; APW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nova in a two out of three falls match on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-Unranked last week but received votes/former People's Champion; PWA Ox Baker Old School Champion; defeated General Romero on 2/26 to retain the title; then defeated Nathaniel Carr the same day to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; PWA International Champion; defeated Pedro Juan Dones III at PWACT on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Mob-Unranked last week; defeated The Trickster, Master C and Latino Heat in an elimination match at ACW on 2/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Cage (UK wrestler)-Unranked last week; defeated Mike Kash in a mo vs millions match at HCW on 2/26; then won a rumble on 2/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Rivers-Unranked last week; AIWF/MCW Champion; defeated Ron Davis on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week; Indie Wrestling Channel World Champion; defeated Owen Knight at TWE Chattanooga on 2/27 to retain the title and then beat Trevor Aeon at WWA4 on 2/28 to go 2-0 on the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Excellence-Unranked last week; NEW TWE Champion; defeated Jayke Murphy at TWE Chattanooga on 2/27 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Black Bushido-Unranked last week; UCW Middleweight Champion; defeated Justin Mane in a tables match to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ingrid Isley-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Ladies Champion; defeated Kelly Klein & Dominque Fabiano on 2/27 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hakim Zane-Unranked last week; NEW UCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Danny Shay & Krimson on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Giganto-Unranked last week; CPW Showtime Champion; defeated Wade Argento on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "Bad Bones" John Klinger-Unranked last week; SWE King of Switzerland; defeated David Starr at wXw in Germany on 2/26; then teamed with Absolute Andy on 2/27 to defeat Die Waschbären (Franz Engel & Laurance Roman) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Axel Dieter Jr-Unranked last week; Great Bear Grand Champion and 1/2 of EPW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Da Mack and Big Daddy Walter at wXw in Germany on 2/26 to defeat Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) & Kim Ray; then defeated Vincent the Beast by DQ on 2/267; then teamed with Big Daddy Walter the same night to defeat Die Schilds (Bobby Gunns & Vincent The Beast) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; OTTW No Limits Champion, Attack! 24/7, PWK and RPW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ryan Smile and Will Ospreay at OTTW in Ireland on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Absolute Alvin Alvarez-Unranked last week; NYWC Fusion Champion; defeated Joe Gacy on 2/27 to retain the title; then defeated Fallah Bahh at the joint NYWC/SWA event on 2/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DJ Hyde-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at NYWC on 2/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willow Nightingale-Unranked last week; NEW NYWC Starlet Champion; defeated Aria Cadenza on 2/27 to win the title; then defeated Chrissy Rivera at the joint NYWC/SWA event on 2/28 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Viper-Unranked last week; Scottish Women's Champion; won a 6 woman gauntlet match at Stardom on 2/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Francesco Messina-Unranked last week; PWM Champion; defeated Kieran Young in Malta on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter Nixon-Unranked last week; DOA Adrenaline Division Champion; defeated Oliver Peace on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hannibal (Canadian wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW GNW Canadian Champion; defeated Jeremy Prophet on 2/27 to win the title; then retained the title on 2/28 (opponent not known) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Gallagher-Unranked last week; teamed with Nicholas Cartier & Noah at GPW on 2/26 to defeat Martin Kirby, The Sheikh & Travis Banks; then defeated Timothy Thatcher at SWA on 2/27; then defeated TCW Open Champion Dan James by count-out on 2/28 but didn't win the title; 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion and 1/2 of All Asia Tag Team Champions; teamed with Ikuto Hidaka and Yuko Miyamoto at Zero-1 on 2/24 to defeat Masato Tanaka, Minoru Tanaka and Buffa; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto and "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa at BJW on 2/25 to lose to Ryuji Ito, Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba; then defeated Takumi Tsukamoto at Basara on 2/26; then teamed with Ryuichi Sekine at DDT on 2/28 to defeat Yasu Urano & Akito; Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao and Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi in a four-way to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kendo KaShin-Unranked last week; DDT Extreme Champion; defeated Bob Sapp at Inoke Genome on 2/26; then defeated Antonio Honda and YOSHIHIKO at DDT on 2/28 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mick Moretti-Unranked last week; NPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mat Rogers at Newcastle Pro in Australia on 2/28 to retain the title
    11%
    32 votes

     
  • King McBride-Unranked last week; MCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lio Rush on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremiah Plunkett-Unranked last week; NEW NWA United States Heavyweight Champion and NWA Southern Heavyweight, NWA TV Champion; defeated Mr USA on 2/27 to win the US title
    12%
    34 votes

     
  • Cat Power-Unranked last week; NEW ECCW Women's Champion; defeated Syuri at Reina on 2/28 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tony Corral-Unranked last week; NEW KZW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Johnny Bad on 2/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bobby Wolfhert-Unranked last week; SWE Livewire Champion; defeated Reggie Reason on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sarah Se7en-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Women's Champion; defeated Madi Maxx, Annabelle and Samantha Starr on 2/27 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Logan-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sean Denny on 2/27 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cory Daniels-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Styles at EPW on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Taylor-Unranked last week; UW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Money Benjamin on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jody Kristofferson-Unranked last week; NEW APW Universal Heavyweight Champion; defeated JR Kratos on 2/26 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • King Shane Williams-Unranked last week; NEW AML Wrestling Champion; defeated Papadon on 2/27 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Gory-Unranked last week; NEW Remix Pro Zero G Champion; defeated Facade, Omega, and Zac Vincent in a four-way on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scott Colton-Unranked last week but received votes; PPW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ronny Metro on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Adler-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Champion; defeated Prakash Sabar on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Deppen-Unranked last week; defeated Pepper Parks at True Wrestling on 2/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake Parnell-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Zero 1 USA Supreme Tag Team Champions; defeated Garrett Shanks at DPW on 2/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jack Thriller-Unranked last week; FWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated JD Smooth on 2/27 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jakob Hammermeier-Unranked last week; defeated Eddie Kingston at Chikara on 2/27; then teamed with The Nightmare Warriors (Frightmare & Hallowicked) & Jaka on 2/28 to defeat N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon), Dasher Hatfield & Icarus to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Estonian Thunderfrog/Farmer Frog-Unranked last week; Chikara Young Lions Champion; (as Farmer Frog) teamed with Wild Cat at PTW on 2/26 to defeat Darin Corbin & Ariya Daivari by DQ; then (as Thunderfrog) defeated the Proletariat Boar of Moldova at Chikara on 2/27 to retain the title; then defeated Mark Angelosetti in a non-title match on 2/28 by DQ to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Michael Chase-Unranked last week; RIW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Massimo on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jam O'Malley-Unranked last week; RIW Hardcore Champion; defeated DCT on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ace Wilson-Unranked last week; Snakepit Heavyweight Champion; defeated Korey Kaiser in Australia on 2/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blake Mitchell-Unranked last week; Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion; defeated Kris Taylor in Australia on 2/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Thirteen-Unranked last week; NEW PROWL Super Hulk Champion; defeated Ricky Rembrandt in Australia on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daniel Swagger-Unranked last week; PCW National Champion; defeated Rocco & RUFF Security (Aaron Baker & Luke Sabre) in a Handicap Match at PCW in Australia on 2/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • WAIK-Unranked last week; NEW PCW State Champion; defeated Chris Trio in Australia on 2/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon Knights-Unranked last week; NAW South Pacific Champion; defeated Gabriel Wolfe in Australia on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Lindo-Unranked last week; NAW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cody Swift in Australia on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mad Dog McCrea-Unranked last week; OCW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated ''Jurassic Punk'' Syd Parker in a Dog Collar Match in Australia on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kuhmana-Unranked last week; NHPW Hybrid Champion; defeated Mobo the Clown in Australia on 2/26
    4%
    13 votes

     
  • Marcius Pitt-Unranked last week; EPW Champion; defeated Tyler Jacobs in a non-title Hardcore Rules match in Australia on 2/26
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Scotty Swift-Unranked last week; WZ Undisputed Champion; defeated Chris Archer on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Damo-Unranked last week; NEW ICW World Heavyweight Champion and XWA, Pride Heavyweight Champion; defeated last week's #2 Doug Williams at ICW on 2/26; then defeated Chris Renfrew on 2/27 to win the title; then defeated Jack Jester on 2/28 to retain the title and to go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; TNA X Division Champion and NEW CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Caleb Konley at the joint BTW/Omega show on 2/26 to retain the TNA title; then defeated Roy Wilkins at CWF Mid-Atlantic to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Jeff Hardy-Unranked last week; defeated Danny Miles by DQ at the joint BTW/Omega show on 2/26; then teamed with Gregory Helms the same night to defeat CW Anderson and Danny Miles to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Hardy-Unranked last week; TNA and Omega World Champion; defeated Ethan Carter III at the joint Omega/BTW show on 2/26 to retain both titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Moonshine Mantell-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Big Daddy Yum Yum on 2/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Justice-Unranked last week; NWA TOT Heavyweight Champion; defeated Erik Grason in a non-title match on 2/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Crow (South African wrestler)-Unranked last week; SAPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Harlequin in South Africa on 2/27 to retain the title
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Maggot-Unranked last week; at wXw Wrestling Academy in Germany on 2/27 defeated Marcus Monere in the first round; then defeated Dirty Dragan in the semifinals; then defeated Thunderhawk in the final to win the wXw Academy Trophy Title #1 Contendership Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryo "Jimmy" Saito-Unranked last week; teamed with Jimmy Susumu at Dragon Gate on 2/25 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi and YAMATO); then defeated Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria on 2/27; to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Shark-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Australian Champion; teamed with Julio and Craven at AAW in Australia on 2/27 to defeat Eric Owens, Felix Young & JC Blade; then defeated Chris Target the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • David Torreau-Unranked last week; HCW TV Champion; defeated Spidermask on 2/26 to retain the title; then teamed with Lewis Blain on 2/27 to defeat Tommy Davis and SpiderMask to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carlos-Unranked last week; K-Star British Champion; defeated Damien Black on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rigour Mortis-Unranked last week; at K-Star on 2/26 defeated Kid Flash in the semis; then defeated Titan in the final to win the 2016 King of KSW tournament to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dustin Starr-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Supreme Champion; defeated Chris Lexx on 2/26 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Crazy Luke Graham Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Jaxson Hawke in a #1 contenders match on 2/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Risa Sera-Unranked last week; teamed with Misaki Ohata at Ice Ribbon on 2/24 to defeat Tsukasa Fujimoto & Yuuka; then defeated Akane Fujita on 2/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sadist-Unranked last week; NEW RCCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Devlin Kain on 2/26 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • AC Riley-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; RCCW City of Lacrosse Champion; defeated Tylor Sundae on 2/26 to retain the title
    21%
    60 votes

     
  • Blanco Loco-Unranked last week but received votes; ACW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated ACW Heavyweight Champion CJ O'Doyle in a non-title champion vs champion match at ACW on 2/25
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Tsuyoshi Kikuchi-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at FMW on 2/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CJ Banks-Unranked last week; Megaslam Champion; defeated Robbie McKenzie in an extreme match on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danni Hunter-Unranked last week; NEW Fierce Females Internet Champion; defeated Alexis Rose in the semifinals on 2/26; then defeated Lana Austin, Nikki Storm and Sammi Jayne in a four-way the same night to win the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; GPW British Champion and JDW Champion; defeated Chris Ridgeway at GPW on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Brookes-Unranked last week; VII Pro British Lions Champion and 1/2 of Attack Tag Team Champions; defeated Mark Andrews at VII Pro on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Ranked #10 last week; defeated Nathan Cruz at ICW on 2/26; then defeated Kenny Williams on 2/27; then defeated Grado on 2/28 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davey Boy-Unranked last week; ICW Zero-G Champion; defeated BT Gunn, Kenny Williams and Noam Dar on 2/26 to retain the title; then defeated Kid Fite in a non-title match on 2/27; then defeated Marty Scurll on 2/28 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carmel Jacob-Unranked last week; ICW Women's Champion; defeated Kay Lee Ray and Xia Brookside on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Crazy Mary Dobson-Unranked last week; RPW Women's Champion; defeated Su Yung at Shine on 2/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amber Gallows-Unranked last week; NWA Women's World Champion; defeated Thunderkitty at Shine on 2/26 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Taylor Made-Unranked last week; Shine Champion; defeated Kimber Lee on 2/26 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Mike Rayne-Unranked last week; Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Champion; defeated Jacob Diez and Stryder on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SoCal Crazy-Unranked last week; NEW Vendetta Pro Heavyweight Champion and SCP Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lil Cholo on 2/26 at Vendetta Pro to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anderson Tyson Moore-Unranked last week but received votes; CWE Champion beat Mr. Inkredible on 2/25; then defeated CWE 123Approved.ca TV Champion Tyler Colton on 2/26 to retain the CWE title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Johnatans-Unranked last week; defeated Drakan Petrovic at SPW in Switzerland on 2/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zach Gowen-Unranked last week; XICW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Movado at IWR on 2/24
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tank Nagai-Unranked last week; Strongest-K Champion; defeated Taishi Takizawa at K-Dojo on 2/25 to retain the title; then teamed with Yuma on 2/27 to defeat Hiro Tonai & Kotaro Yoshino to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mochi Miyagi-Unranked last week; fought Saya to a time limit draw at Ice Ribbon on 2/24; then defeated Akane Fujita the same day; then teamed with Arisa Nakajima to defeat Arisa Nakajima & Hamuko Hoshi to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devin Driscoll-Unranked last week; OVW TV Champion; defeated Ronnie Roberts on 2/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daisuke-Unranked last week; GWC Singles Champion; defeated Masao Orihara at Guts World on 2/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto-Unranked last week; RJPW Legends Champion and 1/2 of Sakatako Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Nene Dai at BJW on 2/22; then fought James Raideen to a time-limit draw at Zero-1 on 2/24; then teamed with Shinobu at BJW on 2/25 to defeat Seiya Sanada & Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then defeated Konosuke Takeshita to go 3-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight and 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Lewis Howley at CWE on 2/23; then defeated Travis Cole on 2/24, then lost to Tyler Colton a Triple Threat Match on 2/25 at CWE to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Colt Cabana-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Travis Cole at CWE on 2/23; then defeated Rex Roberts on 2/24, then teamed with Chad Tatum to beat Chase Owens & Sigmon; then lost to Chase Owens on 2/26; then lost a match for the CWE 123Approved.ca Television Title vs Tyler Colton to go 3-2 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; CWE 123Approved.ca TV Champion; defeated Danny Duggan on 2/23 to retain the title; then defeated Carter Mason on 2/24 to retain again, then beat Jason Kincaid & Travis Cole to retain once again, then lost to Anderson Tyson Moore on 2/26; then defeated Colt Cabana on 2/27 to retain the title again to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment