Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 3/21/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Dulce Canela & Larry Miranda Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated Ciclope & Pesadilla, Danger King & Wasson and Galactar & Titanik in a four-way at ERLL in Mexico on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Martin & Tyler Stone-Unranked last week; defeated Chuck & Kyle Payne at Pagoda Pro on 3/20
    6%
    12 votes

     
  • Fight or Flight-Unranked last week; MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Gym Rats at Magnificent Championship Wrestling on 3/19 to retain the titles
    2%
    3 votes

     
  • The Old School Outlaws (Henry Hoss & Brian Rivers)-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon Justice & Gunner Daniels at Mountain Championship Wrestling on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Muno Taiyo (Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & The Great Sasuke)-Unranked last week; defeated Boso Boy Raito, Eagles Mask & Ultimo Dragon at Michinoku Pro on 3/19; then teamed with Mini Master on 3/20 to defeat Boso Boy Raito, Eagles Mask, Jinsei Shinzaki & Ultimo Dragon to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Belgium Brawler & Tim Boston-Unranked last week; defeated Jaysin Strife & Mikey Danger at MAP on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Beautiful Bald Besties (Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards)-Unranked last week; PWA and SFCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Believers (Austin Blackburn & Eric Connors) at AWE on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • La Jarochita & Marcela-Unranked last week; defeated Muneca de Plata & Rossy Moreno at the joint LLE/Promociones MDA event in Mexico on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Os Garotinhos (Joao & Thiago)-Unranked last week; ASL Tag Team Champions; defeated Coalicion por el Campeonato (Jason Matus, Mister A & Tyler) in a two-on-three handicap match in Chile on 3/19 to retain the titles
    43%
    86 votes

     
  • Lance Lude & Timmy Lou Retton-Unranked last week; 2016 Ivan Koloff Tag Tournament Champions defeated The Gorilla Squad in the semifinals and Joe Black & Mickey Gambino in the finals at HCWA in Clayton, NC 2-0 as a tag team for the week
    6%
    11 votes

     
  • Cuts N’ Guts-Unranked last week; C*4 Tag Team Champions; defeated Stu Grayson and Thomas Dubois on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Overdogs (John Greed & Sebastian Suave)-Unranked last week; defeated The Goat Brigade (Kirk Warmack & Shane Sabre) at Smash on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Jack Price & A. Wicked-Unranked last week; defeated Jacob Mercury and Victor Cross at IWE on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rogues of Time (Killian Jacobs & Chris Custodio)-Unranked last week; defeated Cyborg & Joey Scott at Ironfist in the UK on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Classic Connection (Buddy Royal & Levi Shapiro)-Unranked last week; NEW PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Suburban Commandos (T-Rent/D-Unit) in a gauntlet match that also featured The Shunned (Atticus Lynch & Amish Johnson) and Beard Money (Julio Pedroza & Will Cuevas) to win the titles on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Dollar & Farmer Ikaro-Unranked last week; defeated Carlos & Honest Junin at HSW in Puerto Rico on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Buffet Club (Rob Cage & Lance Lawrence)-Unranked last week; defeated Ospreay's Brotherhood (Frazer & Jerry Bakewell) at LLL on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The K. C Wolves (Graham Bell & Luke Langley)-Unranked last week; NEW IZW Tag Team Champions; defeated What Wrestling Should Be (Jermaine Johnson & Jordan Jacobs) and (Rage Logan & Damien Morte) in a triple threat on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dynamic Shields (Justin Dynamic & Shawn Shields)-Unranked last week; CPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Terry Montana & Mighty Mouse on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Magnus & El Dinamico-Unranked last week; defeat King Danza & Michael Kovac at IWS in Italy on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Space Monkey & Travis Gordon-Unranked last week; defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers), The Booty And The Beast (Alex Mason & Sonny Kiss) and The Spring Street Suicide Squad (Chris Kronkk & Ken Lee) in a four-way at Tier 1 on 3/20
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ice Age (Rob Frost & Sam Farmer)-Unranked last week; NEW TWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Jamal King & Jerome Pruitt on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway & Johnny Gargano-Unranked last week/former #1s; Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr and Dan Barry) at Evolve on 3/20 to retain the titles
    6%
    12 votes

     
  • Total Team Knockout (Shawn & Mr. Locke)-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Grand Design (Jamie Richards & Chris Rage) and Lost Souls (Chaos & Problem Child) in a triple threat on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tower of Terror (Vengeance & Big Evil)-Unranked last week; defeated Kurt & Big Country Boy Joe at APW on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martini & Claudio Campari-Unranked last week; NEW TCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Skorpio & Death Mask in Italy on 3/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Misterioso Jr. & Misterioso-Unranked last week; defeated Sin Limite Jr & Blue Fish at UIPW on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Study Buddies (Chaz Herrera & Dawrin Finch)-Unranked last week; defeated Bulletproof & Hoss Hog at Grindhouse on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Z List Carnival (Jam O’Malley & Mr Euan G Mackie)-Unranked last week; NEW RAD:PRO Intergender Tag Team Champions; defeated Steve The Pirate & Maria Castle on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Livewire Entertainment (Corey Coxx & Mr. Sports Entertainment)-Unranked last week; defeated Hatriots (Jason Hampton & Eli Thompson) at EPW on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Everett Connors & Austin Blackburn at SWF on 3/20
    3%
    5 votes

     
  • Rodeo Drive-Unranked last week; defeated Ben Mana & Jade Priest at NZWPW in New Zealand on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Outlaw Ink-Unranked last week; defeated Noise Pollution at Fusion Wrestling on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spartan Warrior & Luke Fowler-Unranked last week; defeated Marlon Anthony and Del Elhelily at NBW in the UK on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Officer Colt Cabana & Dick Justice-Unranked last week; defeated Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspar) on 3/19 at XWA
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hardcore Craig & Pauly Thomaselli-Unranked last week; NEW PWB Tag Team Champions; defeated the UnStable (Matty Starr & Nick Brubaker) on 3/19 to win the vacant titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Super Savages-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Heelbillies and The Fellowship at PWACT on 3/18 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Logan Brothers (Bryan Logan & Matt Logan)-Unranked last week; CW Tag Team Champions; defeated Milk Chocolate (Brandon Watts & Randy Summers) on 3/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kevin Knight & Michael Cammett-Unranked last week; IWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Daniel Jordan & Tony Graves on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Can't Miss Crew-Unranked last week; NEW PPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Evans Boys on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brad Hollister & TK O'Riley-Unranked last week; NEW TRP Tag Team Champions; defeated ? on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Buff Bagwell & Charles Zanders-Unranked last week; defeated Charlie Swinger & Brian Wills at ACW on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dojo of Electric Muscle (Matt Knicks & Kenny Sutra)-Unranked last week; NEW FLW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Chris Castro at FLW on 3/18 to defeat Guns & Beer and Pirhana; then defeated Guns and Beer on 3/19 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Disaster Fit (Matt Disaster & Alex Fitness)-Unranked last week; FCW Tag Team Championship; defeated Steve McKee & Danny Price in Italy on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Wet Bandits (Dan Lawrence & Markus Crane)-Unranked last week; NEW Anarchy Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Enforcers & The Descendants on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Infamous Injustice League (Josef von Schmidt & Azrieal)-Unranked last week; defeated The Normals at PWACT on 3/19
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cat Power & Mika Iida-Unranked last week; defeated La Silueta and Makoto at Reina on 3/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Snake Pit (Ophidian & Shynron)-Unranked last week; defeated Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) at Chikara on 3/19
    4%
    7 votes

     
  • The Bloc Party (Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova)-Unranked last week; defeated Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.) at Chikara on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon)-Unranked last week; Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; defeated Battleborn (Lucas Calhoun & Missile Assault Man) on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu) -Unranked last week; teamed with Kzy at Dragon Gate on 3/14 to defeat Naruki Doi, YAMATO and Naoki Tanizaki; then teamed with Ryo Jimmy Saito at Dragon Gate on 3/19 to defeat VerserK (Kotoka, Shingo Takagi & YAMATO); then teamed with Ryo Jimmy Saito on 3/20 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, Naruki Doi and Cyber Kong) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki-Unranked last week; Oz Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Dynamite Kansai and Rina Yamashita on 3/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotland's Sharpest Tag Team (Lou King Sharp & Lucy Cole)-Unranked last week; defeated SSP Mafia (Donnie T & Saqib Ali) at RnW on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Referendum (Bobby Roberts & Lewis Girvan)-Unranked last week; AOWUK Tag Team Champions; defeated Cyanide & Solar on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Black Hand Warriors (Dave DeLorean & Michael Magnuson) -Unranked last week; NEW WLW Tag Team Champions; defeat The Elite Aggression (Mark Sterling & Steve Fender) on 3/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pablo Marquez & Sabu-Unranked last week; defeated New Blood Rizing (J-Dawg Brooks & TTG) at CCW on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolution (Fidel Bravo & Sasha Darevko)-Unranked last week; defeated PBR (Hunter Freeman & Ryan Walker) at SCP on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Premier Athlete Brand (Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley)-Unranked last week; defeated Team Tremendous (Bill Carr & Dan Barry) at Evolve on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro)-Unranked last week; defeated The Influence, Beaver Boys, & M1nute Men at Limitless on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington & Eric Emanon)-Unranked last week; OSPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Nasty Sensation (David Evans & Nick Nice) on 3/19 to retain the titles
    23%
    46 votes

     
  • The Last Real Monsters (Wam Bam Bellows & Southern Pitbull)-Unranked last week; teamed with Mann Dozer at Snakepit in Australia on 3/18 to defeat Joey Triton and Towers Of Doom ("Nightmare Eddie Draven and Colossus); then defeated King John E Radic and Lord Kinkaid on 3/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lunatic Militia (Paul Thornton & CJ Redfield)-Unranked last week; NAW Tag Team Champions; defeated F.E.W (Codeine & Mortar), Generation Z (Tyler Frost & Skip Sampson) & Brothers in Arms (Ritchie & Zane Taylor) in a four corners elimination match in Australia on 3/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atsushi Onita, Masato Tanaka, Hideki Hosaka-Unranked last week; teamed with Naoshi Sano at Atsushi Onita Produce on 3/14 to defeat NOSAWA Rongai, Yellow Apple, Red Apple and Green Apple in a Street Fight Barbed Wire Board Deadly Poison Apple Death Match; then defeated TARU, KAMIKAZE and Takuya Sugawara at Zero1 Super Fireworks in a Barbed Wire Current Blast Bat , Lumberjack Death Match on 3/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chuck Cyrus & Kelly Sixx-Unranked last week; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) at RCWA on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown, Murder Clown & Psycho Clown)-Unranked last week; defeated Chessman, El Texano Jr. & La Parka Negra at an indy show at Pachuca, Mexico on 3/17
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Julissa & Xena-Unranked last week; defeated Casandra & Miss Janeth at Leyendas Inmortales in Mexico on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bee Boy & Paris-Unranked last week; defeated VIP (Jax Jordan & Jarrod Idol) and Bubbles & Fergus Ferguson at HVW in Australia on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • PANIC (Syd Parker & Benny Factor)-Unranked last week; defeated Grant Linstrom & HVW Champion Falco making Syd Parker the new HVW Champion on 3/19 in Australia
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick)-Unranked last week; NWA FUW Tag Team Champions; defeated THC (Cubantude & Taino) at ACW on 3/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Legendary (Brandi Wine & Malia Hosaka)-Unranked last week; defeated Pretty Fantastic (Ariel Monroe & Savannah Evans) at QOC on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Boomer & Link Barnett-Unranked last week; defeated Gorgeous Greg & Big Willy Gibson at Wrestle Rampage in Australia on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Centerfolds-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Midsouth Tag Team Champions; defeated HGH at AIWF EPW on 3/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Lafonce & Serpent-Unranked last week; MSCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Brandon White & Jaxson Hawke on 3/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita-Unranked last week; defeated Psycho & Chango in the final of the Powerful Tag Tournament 2016 at Heat-Up on 3/19 to win the tournament
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • P10s (Andrew Mario & Justin Dredd)-Unranked last week; BCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Hardcore Impact (Pauly Thomaseli & Hardcore Craig) on 3/18 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Pretty Wild (Van Martigan & Chuck McRoberts)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Supreme Tag Team Champions; defeated Custom Made on 3/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chomp 'n Charge (Cadie Tre & Tony Toro)-Unranked last week; defeated Carlos Diaz & Kurt Baron at RCW in Australia on 3/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Best Friends (Arisa Nakajima & Tsukasa Fujimoto)-Ranked #2 last week; Daily Sports, JWP, and International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Kagetsu and Kaho Kobayashi at Oz Academy on 3/14; then teamed with Mayumi Ozaki and Yumi Oka the same day to defeat Koharu Hinata, Rabbit Miyu, Sareee and Yuka; then defeated Risa Sera & Tsukushi at Ice Ribbon on 3/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Unranked last week; NEW AIW Tag Team Champions; defeated Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux) on 3/18 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Hudson Kai & Takahe-Unranked last week; AWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Father and Son (Bash & The Masked Mauler) in Australia on 3/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; 4FW and Kamikaze Tag Team Champions; defeat KYS (Damian Dunne & MK McKinnan) at FCP on 3/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Tortugas Ninja (Leo , Mike & Rafy)-Unranked last week; defeated Los Comandos Elite (Factor, Rayan & Spector) at IWRG on 3/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CHAOS (Gedo & Jado)-Unranked last week; defeated Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada and Suzuki-gun (TAKA Michinoku & Taichi) in a triple threat at Taka & Taichi Produce on 3/17
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment