Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 4/25/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Braydon Knight-Unranked last week; defeated Gabriel Black at EBPW on 4/23; then defeated CT Brown the same day; then teamed with Chico Adams at Ignite on 4/23 to defeat Earl Cooter & Gabe Black to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Santana Garrett-Unranked last week/2015 #1; Wrestling Superstar Women's Champion, Wonder of Stardom, Battling Bombshells, OPW, NPW, RIOT Women's, CWE Vixens Champion, NEW EBPW Women's Champion and NEW BPW Champion; defeated Chelsea Durden at EBPW on 4/23 to become inaugural champion; then teamed with Aaron Epic & Slade Porter the same day to beat Aspyn Rose, Ace Andrews & Rex Bacchus; then teamed with Alex Todd the same day to lose to Jesus Rodriguez & Chelsea Durden; then defeated Chelsea Durden the same day to retain the title; then defeated Chasyn Rance at BPW on 4/24; then won a battle royal the same day to win the vacant title and go 5-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Derek Moss-Unranked last week; PWA Regional Champion; defeated Jon Moss on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Guy Smith-Unranked last week; PWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mississippi Madman on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zachary Wentz-Unranked last week; American Luchacore Champion; defeated Trey Miguel at Rockstar Pro on 4/20; then defeated Clayton Jackson at IWC on 4/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    25%
    223 votes

     
  • Slammer-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at RCW in Canada on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Styles-Unranked last week; defeated The Texas Hangman at RCW in Canada on 4/22; then defeated Texas Hangman again on 4/23; then defeated Mutato and Texas Hangman in a triple threat on 4/24 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drake Evans-Unranked last week; IYFW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Garrett Holiday on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bull Bronson-Unranked last week; Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jeremiah Plunkett on 4/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Freelance-Unranked last week; defeated Imposible at IWRG on 4/20; then teamed with Dinamic Black & Emperador Azteca at IWRG on 4/24 to defeat Cerebro Negro, Golden Magic and Killer Jr by DQ; then defeated Sadico in a falls count anywhere match at Lucha Memes the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.-Unranked last week; NEW IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Champion; defeated Trauma I on 4/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alessandro Corleone-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Callaghan at ICW in Italy on 4/23 in the semifinals; then defeated Tenacious Dalla in the final the same day to win the Torneo Citta Fiera and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Charlie Kid-Unranked last week; ICW Italian Champion; defeated Mr Excellent in Italy on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beautiful Beaa-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Elite Women's Champion; defeated Alexia Nicole and Sera Fury at PWA Canada on 4/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lance Malibu-Unranked last week; PWA Pure Wrestling Champion; defeated Brandon Hynes at PWA Canada on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sid Summers-Unranked last week; PWA Ontario Champion; defeated Fleck on 4/23 at PWA Canada to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Starks-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro Champion; defeated Mike Dell on 4/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jessica James-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro XX Division Champion; defeated Vanessa Kraven at Inspire Pro on 4/24 to retain the title (her win at ROH doesn't count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Dalton-Unranked last week; NEW Inspire Pro J-Crown Champion and 1/2 of IHWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Steve O'Reno & Sammy Guevara in a Ladder Match to win the title on 4/24 (his loss at ROH doesn't count towards the poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Samara-Unranked last week; EBPW Women's Champion; defeated Beatrice Domino om 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny K-Unranked last week; EBPW Champion; defeated Sir Samurai on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leone Mephisto-Unranked last week; WIA Interstate Champion; defeated Ace Hawkins and Billy McNeil in a triple threat on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caprice Coleman-Unranked last week; QPW King Of Ladders Champion; defeated Elliott Russell at AML on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cedric Alexander-Unranked last week; defeated Jordan Kage, Joseph Black and Axton Ray in a 4 Corners Match at AML on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ozzie Gallagher-Unranked last week; Outlaw Gunslinger Champion; defeated Chip Day on 4/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week; defeated Sugar Dunkerton at Beyond on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shynron-Unranked last week; CLL Lucha Libre Champion; defeated Chuck Taylor at Beyond on 4/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jacob Ashworth-Unranked last week; defeated CB Suave at APW on 4/22; then teamed with Odinson and Logan Creed at SFCW on 4/23 to defeat The Backbone (Drew Adler, Michael Stevens & Zac Edwards) to go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    63 votes

     
  • DAISUKE-Unranked last week; GWC Champion; defeated Buffalo at Guts World on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • King Dangerous-Unranked last week; NEW EBW Champion; defeated Mark Sanders on 4/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Deville-Unranked last week; defeated Mikey von Riot in the quarterfinals; then won a semi and a final to win a #1 contenders tournament at EBW in the UK on 4/24 and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Eddie Osbourne-Unranked last week; VIPW Champion; defeated King of the Yukon in Canada on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Riea Von Slasher-Unranked last week; VIPW Women's Champion; defeated Violet on 4/22 in Canada to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; PWA International Champion; defeated Drew Game at PWACT on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josef Von Schmidt-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; PWA Ox Baker Old School Champion; defeated Paul Destre at PWACT on 4/22 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; defeated High Voltage Omar and Damien Black at PWACT on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Foxx Vinyer-Unranked last week; PWA Independent Champion; defeated Damien Darko at PWACT on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Rave-Unranked last week; Georgia Wrestling Crown and Twin States Wrestling Champion; defeated Steven Michaels at PSW on 4/23 to retain the Twin States title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Renee Michelle-Unranked last week; MCW Women's Champion; defeated Kimber Lee on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Majavacchi-Unranked last week; defeated Ape Atomica II in a #1 contenders match at WIVA in Italy on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mistero-Unranked last week; NEW WIVA Extreme Champion; defeated Fenice Rossa in Italy on 4/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Sharp-Unranked last week; defeated Chaos, Nitro Green and Steinbolt in a #1 contenders ladder match at SWS in Sweden on 4/23
    1%
    13 votes

     
  • JPE (Just Plain Evil)-Unranked last week; Maniacs United New Zealand Women's Champion; defeated Lex Smith on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Syd Parker-Unranked last week; HVW Champion; defeated Alex Titan in Australia on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jack Rossely-Unranked last week; ACW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joe Mundie on 4/23 in Australia to retain the title
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • Minoru Tanaka-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of UWA World Trios Champions; defeated The W*inger at Freedoms on 4/21; then teamed with Atsushi Maruyama at BJW on 4/23 to defeat Yuji Okabayashi and Daichi Hashimoto; then defeated Daiki Inaba and Shotaro Ashino in a triple threat at Wrestle-1 on 4/24; then defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino at Guts World the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Davis-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at HCW in the UK on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Captaine Pezz-Unranked last week; NEW Theatre Extreme Open Class Champion; defeated Brad Alekxis in Mexico on 4/23 to win the title
    7%
    62 votes

     
  • Blain Rage-Unranked last week; DCCW United States Champion; defeated Jayson Falcone and Sir Ian Shire in a triple threat on 4/23 to retain the title
    3%
    30 votes

     
  • Hayden Price-Unranked last week; DCCW Champion; defeated Pure Goodness on 4/23 to retain the title
    4%
    32 votes

     
  • Sean Spade-Unranked last week; NBPW Champion; defeated Kriss Gage on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Logan-Unranked last week; SWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated James Anthony on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Steeler-Unranked last week; RCP Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mike Reed on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alan Steel-Unranked last week; defeated RSWF United States Champion Kevin Bless in a non-title match on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Human Tornado-Unranked last week; UEW Internet Television Champion; defeated Corey Jackson on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stallyon-Unranked last week; SWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Massimo Italiano on 4/23 to retain the title
    2%
    17 votes

     
  • Carmel-Unranked last week; ICW Women's Champion; defeated Courtney on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ric Converse-Unranked last week; PWI International Heavyweight Champion; defeated Arik Royal at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Colton-Unranked last week; CWE 123Approved.ca TV Champion; defeated Tyler James on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Outkast-Unranked last week; DPW D-1 Champion; defeated Brandon Espinosa on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Dante-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW wXw Tag Team Champions, Target Champion and 1/2 of PWH Tag Team Champions; teamed with Tommy End at wXw in Germany on 4/22 to defeat Cerebrus (Ilja Dragunov & Julian Nero) to win the titles; then teamed with Tommy End at wXw on 4/23 to defeat Hot And Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr. & Da Mack) to retain the titles; then defeated Big Damo O'Connor at Progress on 4/24 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jack Gallagher-Unranked last week; defeated Pete Dunne at Progress on 4/24 to qualify for the WWE Global Cruiserweight tournament
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Osamu Namiguchi-Unranked last week; defeated Yumeto Imanari at Ganbare on 4/23; then teamed with J-Soul Pandita #3 to defeat Shibata, Mitomi Masayuki and Rainbow Kawamura the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; teamed with Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto at BJW on 4/22 to defeat Ryuji Ito, Abdullah Kobayashi and Kankuro Hoshino; then teamed with Masaya Takahashi on 4/23 to defeat "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Masashi Takeda; then defeated Takayuki Ueki on 4/24 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Openweight Champion and 1/2 of KO-D Tag Team Champions; teamed with Shuji Ishikawa at DDT on 4/24 to defeat Happy Motels (Konosuke Takeshita and Tetsuya Endo) to retain the tag titles; then defeated HARASHIMA the same night to win the openweight title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Super Sasadango Machine-Unranked last week; DDT Extreme Champion; defeated Kazuki Hirata on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kingpin-Unranked last week; NEW PHPW Champion; defeated Chase McCoy and Jesse Judge in a triple threat on 4/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Salvatore Morocco-Unranked last week; BTW TV Champion; defeated David Tower on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyoko Kimura-Unranked last week; teamed with Kagetsu at Stardom on 4/23 to defeat Hiroyo Matsumoto & Jungle Kyouna; then defeated Momo Watanabe on 4/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mayu Iwatani-Unranked last week; NEO High Speed Champion and 1/3rd of Goddesses of Stardom and Artist of Stardom Tag Team Champions; teamed with Kairi Hojo at Stardom on 4/23 to defeat Io Shirai & Momo Watanabe; then defeated Diosa Atenea on 4/24 to retain the high speed title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Taka Michinoku-Unranked last week; defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi at K-Dojo on 4/23; then teamed with Ricky Fuji on 4/24 to defeat NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & GO Asakawa) to go 2-0 for the week (his two tag team wins at Pro Wrestling Noah don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saburo Inematsu-Unranked last week; teamed with Takaya Shibiyama at K-Dojo on 4/23 to defeat GO Asakawa & Ricky Fuji; then defeated Kyu Mogami on 4/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rabbit Miu-Unranked last week; defeated Mika Iwata at Sendai Girls on 4/20; then teamed with Manami Katsu at JWP on 4/24 to defeat Akane Fujita & Meiko Tanaka to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arisa Nakajima-Unranked last week; JWP Openweight and 1/2 of JWP, Daily Sports and Ice Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Rydeen Hagane at JWP on 4/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Storm-Unranked last week; NEW NWF Champion; defeated Daniel Sebastian in Norway on 4/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Deppen-Unranked last week; defeated Fire Ant at True Wrestling on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Napalm Bomb-Unranked last week; defeated Danny Inferno at ECWA on 4/23 in the quarterfinals; then defeated Papadon in the semifinals; then defeated John Skyler in the final to win the Super 8 tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    21 votes

     
  • Jami Sparx-Unranked last weekl NEW Conwy County Women's Champion; won a six-woman tournamen to 4/23 to become inaugural champion
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • Matt Taylor-Unranked last week; OCW Champion; defeated Bruce Grey on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Devin Thomas-Unranked last week; PGP Cutting Edge Champion; defeated Remi Wilkins on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Dirden-Unranked last week; PGP Franchise Champion; defeated Johnny Wisdom on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Draconis-Unranked last week; UG Independent Champion; defeated Kobe Durst at PGP on 4/23 to retain the UG title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Killjoy-Unranked last week; FSPW South Eastern Champion; defeated Anthony Henry at Legacy on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ethan Case-Unranked last week; PWI Ultra J Champion; defeated Joseph Black in a 2 out of 3 falls match at Legacy on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jimmy Shane-Unranked last week; OCW Ohio Heritage Champion; defeated Robby Starr on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Donovan-Unranked last week; ACE Fight or Flight Champion; defeated Matty Ice and Aaron Bradley in a triple threat at PWM on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • Everett Cross-Unranked last week; NEW PWM Dark Arts Champion; defeated Smiley, Preacher, Hoost Traplash, Steve Off and Joey Adams on 4/23 to become inaugural champion
    31%
    271 votes

     
  • Juan Francisco De Coronado-Unranked last week; PWM Champion; defeated Matt Sells on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lee ?-Unranked last week; defeated ACW Champion Cody Wild by DQ on 4/23; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Teddy King-Unranked last week; defeated Shane Andrews at NWA NSW on 4/22; then defeated Derek Neal the same night; then defeated Eric Young at WWA on 4/23 to go 3-0 for the week
    5%
    41 votes

     
  • Brandon Gatson-Unranked last week; defeated Sergio Santana at EWF on 4/23; then teamed with Andy Brown, Adrian Quest, Ju Dizz, & Ty Ray the same night to defeat Billy Blade, Dr. Kruger, Richie Slade, Sergio Santana & Archimedes to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Daniel Swagger-Unranked last week; defeated PCW National Champion Mark Kage in an unsanctioned steel cage match in Australia on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • WAIK-Unranked last week; PCW State Champion; defeated Alberto Bravo in Australia on 4/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Taylor-Unranked last week; Snakepit Adelaide Open Champion; defeated Gentleman Jonathan Corvidae in Australia on 4/23 to retain the title; then won the Col Dervany Tribute Royal Rumble the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mr 450 (aka Jesus de Leon)-Unranked last week; defeated Lio Rush at Ignite on 4/22
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Sha Samuels-Unranked last week; PCW Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of Rev Pro British Tag Team Champions; teamed with Sammy Smooth at PCW on 4/22 to lose to Team Single (T-Bone & Rampage Brown); then defeated Dave Rayne on 4/23 to retain the title; then defeated T-Bone the same night to retain again and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; 4FW Junior Heavyweight and FNW Champion; defeated Tiger Ali at 4FW on 4/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jay Batista-Unranked last week; NEW EWF Heavyweight Champion; won a 20 man battle royal to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week but received votes; SWE King of Switzerland Champion; teamed with Jeff Jarrett at wXw on 4/22 to defeat Emil Sitoci & Jurn Simmons; then defeated Sonjay Dutt on 4/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; teamed with T-Bone at PCW on 4/22 to defeat Sammy Smooth & Sha Samuels; then teamed with T-Bone again on 4/23 to defeat Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson); then defeated Sammy Smooth the same night to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage and Dreamwave Alternative Champion; defeated Dark Mon at WWA4 on 4/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Midus at WWA4 on 4/21
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Eric Darkstorm-Unranked last week; Mega Champion; defeated Cody Hawk at MPW on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alpha Female-Unranked last week; DWA Ladies Champion; defeated Kaori Yoneyama at Stardom on 4/23; then defeated Alex Lee on 4/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Greg Anthony-Unranked last week; NWA National Champion; defeated Trevor Murdoch at NWA Mid South on 4/22 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Neil-Unranked last week; IZW Impact Division Champion; defeated Kyle King and Randy Price in a three-way on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jordan Jacobs-Unranked last week; defeated Jermaine Johnson; then defeated Impact Inc. (Damon Windsor, Jermaine Johnson & Johnny Z) the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Double D-Unranked last week; IZW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Johnny Z on 4/22 to retain the title; then teamed with Jordan Jacobs & Kevin Morgan the same night to defeat Impact Inc. (Damon Windsor, Jermaine Johnson & Johnny Z) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando-Unranked last week; Sanctuary Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bobby Wayward on 4/22 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Kzy-Unranked last week; teamed with CIMA at Dragon Gate on 4/18 to defeat YAMATO and Kotoka; then defeated U-T on 4/23; then teamed with CIMA on 4/24 to lose to Dragon Kid and Eita to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Mastiff-Unranked last week; defeated Wolfgang at PCW on 4/22; then defeated Matt Sydal on 4/23; then defeated Iestyn Rees by DQ the same night to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Main Maxx-Unranked last week; NEW PWR PHX Champion; defeated Bombay Suarez and Ken Warren in a triple threat in the Philippines on 4/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Savannah Summers-Unranked last week; RCW Women's Champion; defeated Blair Alexis and Quinn in a 2 on 1 handicap match at RCW in Australia on 4/23
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Draven Lee-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Undisputed Champion; defeated Pain on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christopher Carlton-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders scramble at Glory Pro on 4/22 vs James Cole, Mike Cobb, Caleb Courageous & Brett Ison
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Goliath Ayala-Unranked last week; VCW Commonwealth Openweight Champion; defeated Jimmy Gaffe at VCW on 4/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dustin Starr-Unranked last week; defeated Bill Dundee at MEW on 4/22
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Fayez Al Emarat-Unranked last week; won a 20-man rumble at DPW in Dubai on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Hawk-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Open the Triangle Gate Champions; teamed with Akira Tozawa and Big R Shimizu at Dragon Gate on 4/18; then defeated Futa Nakamura on 4/22; then defeated Jimmy Kanda on 4/23; then teamed with Akira Tozawa & Masato Yoshino on 4/24 to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big R Shimizu-Unranked last week; teamed with Akira Tozawa & T-Hawk at Dragon Gate on 4/18 to defeat VerserK (Cyber Kong, Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi); then defeated Shun Watanabe on 4/22; then teamed with Akira Tozawa & Shachihoko BOY on 4/23 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, Naruki Doi and Kotoka); then defeated Takehiro Yamamura on 4/24 to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Saint-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon Thomas in the semifinals; then defeated JD Knight in the final to win the Portishead Cup Tournament at 4FW on 4/22; then defeated Doug Williams on 4/23 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; JDW, NGW GenX and GPW British Champion; defeated El Ligero, Liam Lazarus and Martin Kirby at PCW on 4/22 in a four-way; then defeated Lionheart on 4/23; then defeated Matt Sydal the same night to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ryan Smile-Unranked last week; Relentless Division Champion and 1/2 of SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Brookes at VII Pro on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; PWG World and Rev Pro British Champion; defeated Bobby Gunns at wXw in Germany on 4/22; then defeated Marty Scurll on 4/23; then defeated Flash Morgan Webster at Progress on 4/24 to qualify for the WWE Global Cruiserweight tournament to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Walter-Unranked last week; 1/2 of GSW Tag Team Champions; defeated Gangrel at wXw in Germany on 4/22; then defeated Mike Schwarz on 4/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cerebro Negro-Unranked last week; NEW IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Champion; at IWRG on 4/20 was eliminated in the seeding battle royal; then defeated El Hijo del Pantera in the quarterfinals; then defeated El Hijo del Alebrije in the semifinals; then defeated Mike Segura to win the vacant title; then teamed with Golden Magic and Killer Jr on 4/24 to lose to Dinamic Black, Emperador Azteca & Freelance and go 3-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atlantis-Unranked last week; Mexican National Light Heavyweight, WWA World Junior Light Heavyweight and El CinturĂ³n Azteca Champion; defeated CarĂ­stico at LLE on 4/20 (his results from CMLL don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Shotaro Ashino at Oudou on 4/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pentagon Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Fenix at Oudou in Japan on 4/20
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Makena Cruz-Unranked last week; AZW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kaimana on 4/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment