Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 4/25/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Team VOW (Andrew Palace & DJ Hyde)-Unranked last week; defeated The Outcasts (Jack Pollock & MV Young) at VOW on 4/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Movement (Chip Hazard & Talon Williams)-Unranked last week; GPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Matt Gilbert & The Crash Test Dummy on 4/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Legion-Unranked last week; SMPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Maltese Tiger & Luke Lawson on 4/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Malcom Monroe III & Joey Edwards-Unranked last week; defeated Sonny Scarboni & Palmer Cruise at XICW on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave-Unranked last week; defeated The Roc City Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Mattick) at IWF on 4/22; then defeated Just Thorough at ECPWHV on 4/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Gumshield (Pete Dunne & Luther Ward)-Unranked last week; defeated Uptown Funkers (Will Ospreay & Ryan Smile) at OTTW in Ireland on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Order (Crusher Hansen & Dirk Ciglar)-Unranked last week; PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated Hot & Dangerous (Sonny Vice & Payton Graham) at PWX Pittsburg on 4/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Craig Steele & Micah Jenkins-Unranked last week; WrestlePro Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Espana on 4/23 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • A. J. Williams & Da'Marius Jones-Unranked last week; defeated Prince Moses & Matt Kenway at HRW on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Shin & Sgt. Cash-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Graves & Ken Reedy at IWF on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AT Brooks & Josh "The Intimidator" Totten-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Flood & The Black Dragon at IWA Unlimited on 4/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Drake & Slim J-Unranked last week; defeated Viking War Party at WWW on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • La Mala Hierba (Centurion & Latigo)-Unranked last week; defeated Drastik Boy & Rocky Lobo at WMC in Mexico on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pablo Marquez & Julio Guadalupe-Unranked last week; defeated Tyranus & John the Jet at EBPW on 4/23; then teamed with CT Brown to defeat Tyranus, Super Destroyer #23 & John the Jet the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Alpha Brothers (Johnny & Ricky Alpha)-Unranked last week; NEW HOP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Wyld Wolves (Mike Wyld & TimbaWolf) on 4/22 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Roc City Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Mattick)-Unranked last week; lost to Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave at IWF; then defeated The Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon & Thomas Brewington) at IYFW on 4/23 to go 1-1 for the week
    3%
    11 votes

     
  • Shooter Storm & Tommy Dreamer-Unranked last week; defeated The Barbarians (Damien Vachon & Myzery The Barbarian) at IYFW on 4/23
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson)-Unranked last week; IWC Tag Team Champion; defeated Keith Haught & Remy Lavey on 4/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot & Tony Callaghan)-Unranked last week; defeated Max Rotten & Psycho Mike at ICW in Italy on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lilac Family (Jimmy King & Joey Allen)-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Hardcore Hick & Cody Deaner at PWA Canada on 4/23 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • CONTRAversy (Davey Vega & Tim Storm)-Unranked last week; Inspire Pro Twin Dragon Connection Champions; defeated Monsters Of The Universe (Terrale Tempo & Angelus Layne) on 4/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Castro Bros (Jeff & John Castro)-Unranked last week; NEW SOM Tag Team Champions; defeated the Cross Bros on 4/24 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolfgang & Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; defeated BT Gunn & Viper at ICW on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dirty South (Hoss Michaels & Sam Kooper)-Unranked last week; defeated James Boulevard & Jeremy Vain at APW on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Circle of Disrespect (Francisco Ciatso & Stormie Lee)-Unranked last week; defeated AJ Steele & Pandora at SFCW on 4/23
    5%
    18 votes

     
  • Adam Caster & Tony Kozina-Unranked last week; WIA Tag Team Champions; defeated Beauty & The Beast (Stevie Fierce & Rob Matter) on 4/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Natural Born Villains (Tim Rockwell & Jon Cross)-Unranked last week; defeated Simply the Future (Alex & J.D) at GWF on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week; defeated Death By Elbow (JT Dunn & Chris Hero) at Beyond on 4/24
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chuck O’Neill & Eric Spicely-Unranked last week; defeated Cam-An Connection (Cam Zagami & Anthony Greene) at Beyond on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Geordie Bulldogs-Unranked last week; defeated Jenny’s Last Chance (Jaxson James and Brady Pierce) at AML on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Grits and Gravy (Jon Murray & Bruce Grey)-Unranked last week; defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Zakk Sawyers & Mikey McFinnigan) at Rockstar Pro on 4/20
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • The Chosen Ones-Unranked last week; defeated Team TWE in a first round match at PSW on 4/22; then defeated BroSouth on 4/23 in the semifinals; then defeated The Batiri in the final to win the Trinity Challenge Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Roman Dynasty (Dave Blasco & Willy G)-Unranked last week; PWE Tag Team Champions' defeated Alex Gory & Fratello Paul at WIVA in Italy on 4/23 to retain the PWE titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Classicos (Carlito Classico & Carlos Classico)-Unranked last week; defeat Eddie Vega & Virus at SWS in Sweden on 4/23
    3%
    12 votes

     
  • Rebels INC-Unranked last week; won an 8 team match at Maniacs United in New Zealand to become #1 contenders to the KPW/NZWPW tag team titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Beard Club-Unranked last week; RCW Tag Team Champions; defeated the Develines on 4/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heavyweights (Sean Royal & Tim Taylor)-Unranked last week; NEW RCP Tag Team Champions; defeated The Baldwin Brothers on 4/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HATE (Tito Escondido & Rico Dinamita)-Unranked last week; NEW UEW Tag Team Champions; defeated The HEAVY Hitters (Tony Raze & Biggie Biggz) on 4/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder)-Unranked last week; NEW TCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) on 4/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Smith Garrett & Jesse Adler-Unranked last week; defeated Ethan A. Sharpe & Number Man at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Professionals (Shawn Santel & Mauler McDarby)-Unranked last week; DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bite Club (Rocket Mapache & Jackal) on 4/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week but received votes; teamed with Yuichi Taniguchi at BJW on 4/22 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei on 4/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Smile Squash (Akito & Yasu Urano)-Unranked last week; defeated Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie) and Shuten-doji (Yukio Sakaguchi & Masa Takanashi) in a #1 contenders triple threat on 4/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa-Unranked last week; KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Happy Motels (Konosuke Takeshita and Tetsuya Endo) at DDT on 4/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Swashbuckle & Damon Knight-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at PHPW on 4/23
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bull Bronson & Randi West-Unranked last week; defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak) at SNPW on 4/23
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • SFU (Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi)-Unranked last week; teamed with Masamune at K-Dojo on 4/23 to defeat Makoto Renka, Michio Kageyama & Yuki Sato; then teamed with MIYAWAKI on 4/24 to defeat Sekitoba (Hiro Tonai, Kotaro Yoshino & Taishi Takizawa) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem & Hannibal)-Unranked last week; NEW NWF Tag Team Champions; defeated GromKnoke (Grom Gravalid & Knoke) in a 2 out of 3 falls match in Norway on 4/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cash Masters (Clay Drasher & Shawn Andrews)-Unranked last week; defeated The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson) at True Wrestling on 4/23
    6%
    22 votes

     
  • Pan's Corp Agency (Damian Adams & Ricky Martinez)-Unranked last week; ECWA Tag Team Champions; teamed with ECWA Champion Azrieal to defeat Bobby Shields & The Sons Of Brooklyn (Mike Verna & Talon) on 4/23 to retain the tag and heavyweight titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Punk Rock All-Stars (Shaun Cannon & Drake Carter)-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated the Ecktourage (Dirty Money & Eric Chapel) on 4/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Black Russians-Unranked last week; NEW HRCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Assassins 3 on 4/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnival-Unranked last week; defeated New Crop (Bryan Ealey and Vihelm Amory) at PWA on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus Smith & Irish Andy Anderson-Unranked last week; defeated Matt Vine & Texas Pete at PPW on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Carnivore Club (Blake Edward Belakis & Nate Redwing)-Unranked last week; NEW PGP Tag Team Champions; defeated Team IOU (Nick Iggy and Kerry Awful) on 4/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; defeated Team Beta (Craig Mitchell and Kenny Sutra) at PGP on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Ryan & Tyler Gaines-Unranked last week; defeated Sir Jonathan Buffet and Ostgard at Legacy on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week; NEW ASWN and NEW Outlaw Tag Team Champions; lost to Grits and Gravy (Bruce Grey & Jon Murray) at Rockstar Pro on 4/20; then defeated Poncho ARP & Brian Valor at SWF on 4/21; then defeated The Dunns and The All Nighters in a triple threat on 4/23 to win the titles; then defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) and The Viking War Party in a triple threat at Outlaw on 4/24 to win those titles to go 3-1 for the week
    17%
    63 votes

     
  • Andy Brown & Adrian Quest-Unranked last week; EWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Billy Blade & Richie Slade at EWF on 4/23 (non-title); then teamed with Ju Dizz, Brandon Gatson & Ty Ray the same night to defeat Billy Blade, Dr. Kruger, Richie Slade, Sergio Santana & Archimedes to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Touch of Class (Nate Cross & Trikki)-Unranked last week; defeated The Filip Bros at PCW in Australia on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hartley Jackson & Jonah Rock-Unranked last week; defeated Link Barnett & Mike Boomer and A.J. Istria & Dean Valente in a triple threat at Snakepit in Australia on 4/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Dreamboats (Ace Andrews & Rex Bacchus)-Unranked last week; RIOT and RPW Tag Team Champions; defeated TRAGIC City (Barrington Hugdes & Mosi Humphrey) at Ignite on 4/22; then teamed with Chico Adams at EBPW on 4/23 to defeat Gabriel Black, Slade Porter & CT Brown; then defeated Aaron Epic & Slade Porter the same day; then teamed with Aspyn Rose the same day to lose to Santana Garrett, Aaron Epic & Slade Porter to go 3-1 for the week
    33%
    120 votes

     
  • Delta Squad-Unranked last week; NEW EWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Soul Patrol on 4/22 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • War Machine (Ray Rowe & Hanson)-Unranked last week; ROH World Tag Team Champions, won an elimination gauntlet (spread over 3 shows) at PCW on 4/22 and 4/23 vs The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight), The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) and Fight Club (Kid Fite & Liam Thomson); then defeated defeated CJ Banks & Tyler Bate at Tidal on 4/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week; All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated B Faultless Junky's (Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda) at BJW on 4/22; then teamed with Ryuji Ito on 4/23 to fight Abdullah Kobayashi, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei to a double count-out; then defeated Abdullah Kobayashi, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei the same night to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masaya Takahashi & Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; teamed with Takumi Tsukamoto at BJW on 4/22 to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi, Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match; then defeated B Faultless Junky's ("Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Masashi Takeda) on 4/23 in a Barbed Wire Board Match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Prone To Violence (Maddox Jones & Striker)-Unranked last week; defeated Nemesis (Damien Morte & Rage Logan) on 4/22 at IZW
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sonny Kiss & Jamie Senegal-Unranked last week; NEW Sanctuary Tag Team Champions; defeated D3 & Ace in the first round; then defeated Better Than You (Brian Johnson & Adam Chandler), then defeated the Grayson's in finals to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    12%
    44 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa & Big R Shimizu)-Unranked last week; teamed with T-Hawk at Dragon Gate on 4/18 to defeat VerserK (Cyber Kong, Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi); then teamed with Shachihoko BOY on 4/23 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Smash (Blue Smash & Green Smash)-Unranked last week; defeated Kurt Baron & Carlos Diaz at RCW in Australia on 4/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Smash Busters-Unranked last week; defeated First Generation (Victor Andrews & James Anthony) at Glory Pro on 4/22
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • From Russia with Rage-Unranked last week; NEW VCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Remarkably Professional on 4/22 in Canada to win the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • The Trickster & Mr. Smiley-Unranked last week; defeated Blue Lightning and Crimson Cage at DPW in Dubai on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The System (Ray Waddell & Dakota France)-Unranked last week; NWA Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Trent Ware & Stevie King at NSCW on 4/22 to retain the titles
    5%
    20 votes

     
  • The Bruisers (Crippler Gordon & Crusher Lomaxx)-Unranked last week; defeated The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter) at 4FW on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone)-Unranked last week; PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Sammy Smooth & Sha Samuels (guest referees Noam Dar and Ricky Steamboat) in a non-title match at PCW on 4/22; then defeated Fight Club (Liam Thomson & Kid Fite) on 4/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dalton Castle & The Honky Tonk Man-Unranked last week; defeated Ashton Smith & Charlie Garrett at PCW on 4/22
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Bruiserweights (CJ Banks & Wild Boar)-Unranked last week; defeated The YOLO Squad (Drew Parker & Ethan Silver) at VII Pro on 4/22
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jeff Jarrett & Bad Bones John Klinger-Unranked last week; defeated Emil Sitoci & Jurn Simmons at wXw in Germany on 4/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sumerian Death Squad (Tommy End & Michael Dante)-Unranked last week; PWH and NEW wXw Tag Team Champions; defeated Cerebrus (Ilja Dragunov & Julian Nero) at wXw in Germany on 4/22 to win the titles; then defeated Hot and Spicy (Axel Dieter Jr & Da Mack) on 4/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Dangan Yankees (Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata)-Unranked last week; defeated Shinjiro Otani and Yoshikazu Yokoyama at Zero1 in Japan on 4/18
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Invincible-Unranked last week; AZW Tag Team Champions; defeated Serj Slayborne & Bobby Bolt on 4/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment