Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 5/23/16? (Poll Closed)

  • The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni & Rafael)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Gli Urban Guerrilla (Riot & Tony Callaghan) in Italy on 5/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hardys (Jeff & Matt Hardy)-Unranked last week; defeated CW Anderson and Rikki Nelson at MACW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Masterminds (Jonny Idol & Marshall McNeil)-Unranked last week; defeated Jurassic Era (Isaiah & Narciso) at PVPW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martin Stone & Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; defeated Rex Bacchus & Slade Porter at Ignite on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Caged Freaks (Draven Lee & Thomas Cage)-Unranked last week; defeated Knuckles & Nate Wilde at AIWF MCW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Strange Brew (CAM!KAZE & Jason Kincaid)-Unranked last week; Danny Duggan & AJ Sanchez at CWE in Canada on 5/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dylan Angel & Tony Martyns-Unranked last week; defeated Prince Asad & Jonathon Richards at PBW on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Star Lords (Justin Mack & Kelly Roush)-Unranked last week; defeated The Horror Core (Cyrus Parker & Suicide Myers), The Party Nerds (Brian Keisel & Dexter McPoindexter) and Swiftslyde (Slyder & Swift Kick Cannon) in a four corners match at PWE on 5/21
    5%
    23 votes

     
  • Brian Kane & Kevin Park-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Game & Matt Gilbert at PCW on 5/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Irish Italian Americans (Joey Greco & Pat Shamrock)-Unranked last week; MAWA Tag Team Champions; defeated the South Jersey Assassins (Assassin 01 & Assassin 02) om 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jujitsu Joe & Chico Caldez-Unranked last week; defeated Kenneth James and Noah Walker at NGW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • F1rst Generation (James Anthony & Victor Andrews)-Unranked last week; NEW American Legion Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jack Cicero to defeat Ugly Ducklings at a six-man tournament at PWF on 5/20; then lost in the semifinals to Extreme Horsemen; then on 5/22 defeated The Mid-Atlantic Outlaws at Legion Wrestling to win the titles and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • The Just Us League-Unranked last week; defeated The Chaos Connection at WZW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Rage & Boris Breshnev-Unranked last week; VCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Michael Elgin & Jim Nye the Science Guy on 5/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team PCA (Damian Adams & Ricky Martinez)-Unranked last week; ECWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sons Of Brooklyn (Mike Verna & Talon) on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Southern Bad Boys-Unranked last week; defeated The Mulatto Kings and The White Trash Millionaires in a triple threat at NGW on 5/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ice Age (Rob Frost & Sam Farmer)-Unranked last week; TWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Suisychos (Suisycho I & Suisycho II) on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Totem Pole Of Love (Chief Attakullakulla & Tiny Love)-Unranked last week; UIWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Jay Maynard & Scotty Fraytown at TWA on 5/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • James Castle & Psycho Phillips-Unranked last week; defeated Liquid Dreams (Jakey & Brucey) at Fight Nation on 5/21; then defeated Sid Scala & Sammy Smooth the same night to win the Lethal Lottery tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jim Nye & Buck Gundarson-Unranked last week; defeated Fight or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo & Gabriel Fuerza) and Jason Roberts & Mikey Finnegan in a triple threat at PWE in Canada on 5/22
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Barackus & Tyler Copeland-Unranked last week; defeated Kevin Lee Davidson & Brandon Aarons at WIA on 5/22 for Copeland to win Aarons' PWE title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams & Trey Williams)-Unranked last week; NAWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Movie Myk & Ian Payne on 5/21 to retain the titles
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Eric Emanon & Thomas Brewington)-Unranked last week; OSPW and IYFW Tag-Team Champions; defeated Jamie Senegal and Jason King at Sanctuary on 5/20
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Odinson & Logan Creed-Unranked last week; defeated Gunner Miller & Troy Hunt at SFCW to remain #1 contenders
    4%
    20 votes

     
  • The Bravado Brothers-Unranked last week; Former # 1's PWX Tag Team Champions defeated Los Ben Deos 5/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Salt N Pepa-Unranked last week; MWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Slam-A-Thon on 5/21 to retain the titles
    9%
    42 votes

     
  • Los Diabolicos (El Gallego, Rocky Santana & Romano Garcia)-Unranked last week; AULL Trios Champions; defeated Angel Mortal, El Bronco & Marabunta at UWE/AULL in Mexico on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blake Edward Belakis & Nelson Six-Unranked last week; defeated Team IOU (Nick Iggy and Kerry Awful) at PGP on 5/21
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; defeated Hideki Suzuki and Yoshihisa Uto at BJW on 5/16; then teamed with Daichi Hashimoto on 5/22 to defeat GAINA, Takoyakida and TORU to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto)-Unranked last week; All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Masashi Takeda and Atsushi Maruyama at BJW on 5/16; then defeated "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa and Masashi Takeda on 5/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Quest & Andy Brown-Unranked last week; EWF Tag Team Champions; defeated H.A.T.E. (Che Cabrera & Rico Dynamite) on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Golden Storm Riders (Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi)-Unranked last week; won a 7 team rumble at DDT on 5/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shooting Stars (Ace Angel & Senza Volto)-Unranked last week; NEW ICWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Les Artistes (Lucas Di Leo & Peter Fischer) in France on 5/21 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Command Bolshoi & Tsubasa Kuragaki-Unranked last week; defeated Rabbit Miu & Rydeen Hagane at JWP on 5/22; then teamed with Kaori Yoneyama at Oz Academy the same day to defeat Aoi Kizuki, Hikaru Shida & Hiroyo Matsumoto to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Magatsuki (Kengo Mashimo, Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato)-Unranked last week; NEW Kitakami Six Man Tag Team Champions; defeated SFU (Ayumu Honda, Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi) at K-Dojo on 5/22 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Whirlwind Gentlemen (Jack Manley & Remy Marcel)-Unranked last week; FLW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra & Matt Knicks) on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Woodward Avenue Hit Squad (fka Detroit vs Everybody)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Guns & Aggression at PWK on 5/21
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • The Jersey Dukes-Unranked last week; MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated FlynnChester on 5/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The New Era (Adonis & Dr Ben)-Unranked last week; defeated Cujo & Amor at APW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese)-Unranked last week; DAWG and NEW PWM Tag Team Champions; won the Casamento Cup at PWM on 5/21 to win the vacant titles
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • The Stranglers-Unranked last week; defeated The Serpents at KCXW on 5/21 to win the Presidents Cup
    8%
    35 votes

     
  • Bad Boys Club (Curtis Coleman & Kit Bryson)-Unranked last week; defeated the IRA and the Compound at OSWA in a triple threat on 5/21
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bradley Diggs & Chris Austin-Unranked last week; defeated Frankie Tucker & Serpent and The Hambones in a triple threat at MSCW on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hot Boys-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Alliance on 5/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Billy Gunn & X-Pac-Unranked last week; defeated Cloudy & Ethan Page at ESW on 5/21
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Oliver Street Express-Unranked last week; defeated To Infinity and Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney) and The Hate Brigade (Roscoe Black & Bobby Sapphire) in a three-way at ESW on 5/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rochester Wrecking Crew (Hellcat & Rob Sweet)-Unranked last week; CW and NEW ESW Tag Team Champions; defeated Frankie Feathers and Jonny Puma at ESW on 5/21 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Luke Santamaria & Jack Bonza-Unranked last week; NEW Warzone Tag Team Champions; defeated Dowie James & The Enforcer at WZW in Australia on 5/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dean McManus & Pyro-Unranked last week; NEW PWI Tag Team Champions; defeated Wonderland, The Brand & The YOLO Squad at BPW in the UK to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OMEN (Serge White & Ronnie Crimson)-Unranked last week; IWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Company (Golem Thai & P-Nutz) at WrestlingCity.Asia in Malaysia on 5/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ray Waddell & Alexander Knight-Unranked last week; defeated Teddy King & Jordan Whittaker at WWA on 5/21
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Project Lucha (Martin Kirby & El Ligero)-Unranked last week; defeated The London Riots (Rob Lynch & James Davis) at PWC on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BJ Laredo & Scott Steel-Unranked last week; defeated The Border Patrol at VIPW on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VsK & Ace Romero-Unranked last week; defeated Big Damo O'Connor & Fallah Bahh at Tier1 on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BxB Hulk, Kzy & YAMATO-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy Kagetora & Ryo Jimmy Saito) at Dragon Gate on 5/20; then teamed with Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria on 5/21 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi, Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong and Kotoka); then defeated VerserK (Cyber Kong, Naoki Tanizaki & YASSHI) by DQ on 5/22 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Monster Express (Akira Tozawa, Mosito Yoshino & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; Open the Triangle Gate Champions; teamed with Big R Shimizu at Dragon Gate on 5/20 to defeat Over Generation (Dragon Kid, El Lindaman, Gamma & Punch Tominaga); then defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kagetora) on 5/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii & Soma Takao)-Ranked #2 last week as a three-man team; 2/3rds of KO-D Six Man Tag Team Champions; teamed with Shigehiro Irie at DDT on 5/21 to defeat Akito, Kazuki Hirata and Yukihiro Abe at DDT on 5/21 (non-title); then defeated Tetsuya Endo and Kouki Iwasaki on 5/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Guns and Beer (Bo Gott & Duke Cornell)-Unranked last week; AIWF World Tag Team Champions; defeated Fierce Souls and The Dojo Of Electric Muscle (Kenny Sutra & Matt Knicks) in a triple threat at FLW on 5/20 to retain the titles; then defeated Bobby Brennan & Macen Mayham on 5/21 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Itch Coma Weider & Dillen Swango-Unranked last week; defeated The Elite at WCWO on 5/20
    20%
    89 votes

     
  • Fry Daddy & Sal Rinauro-Unranked last week; NEW ASWN Tag Team Champions; defeated Backbone on 5/20 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Generation Z (Tyler Frost & Skip Sampson)-Unranked last week; defeated Brothers in Arms (Ritchie & Zane Taylor) at NAW in Australia on 5/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fellowship (GA West & Ronnie Ribs)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Xander Litt & Nathaniel Carr at PWACT on 5/20
    29%
    133 votes

     
  • The Extreme Horsemen (Steve Corino, CW Anderson & Jon Skylar)-Unranked last week; NEW PWF Universal Six-man Tag Team Champions; defeated F1rst Generation (James Anthony, Victor Andrews) and Jack Cicero at PWF on 5/20 in the first round; then defeated The Syndicate in the final to become inaugural champions and to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon)-Unranked last week; defeated The Facesmashers (Dan Moloney & Wild Boar) at FCP vs Chikara on 5/20; then teamed with Nad Yenolom on 5/21 to defeat The Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee) & Clint Margera; then teamed with YENOLOM (Dan Moloney) on 5/22 to defeat Drew Gulak, Travis Banks & Tyler Bate to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)-Unranked last week; defeated The Colony (Fire Ant & Soldier Ant) at FCP vs Chikara on 5/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Viking War Party Alexandre Rudolph & Jake Parnell) at SLA on 5/20; then defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter) on 5/21 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    12 votes

     
  • The Heroes of Future Past (Bodhi McKenzie & Liam Mendel)-Unranked last week; NEW SST Legacy Tag Team Champions; teamed with Michael Morleone at NHPW in Australia on 5/20 to defeat Savage Circle (Peth K9s (Dane & Odin) and Kuhmana) to win Perth K9's titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Felino & Negro Casas-Unranked last week; defeated Atomico & Dragon de Oriente II at Promociones Tao in Mexico on 5/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak)-Unranked last week; defeated Tracy Smothers & JC Rotten at IWAMS on 5/19; then teamed with Bill the Butcher & The Carpenter at PCW on 5/22 to defeat Team Money (Brian Blaze, Geter, Johnny Danger & Uncle Money) to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    18 votes

     
  • The Bad Boys Club (Randy Royal & Shane Andrews)-Unranked last week; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Mickey Muscles & Brother Reed on 5/18 to retain the titles
    2%
    9 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment