Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 5/30/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Bobby Shields-Unranked last week; NEW DCW Champion; defeated Nick Aldis on 5/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-Unranked last week; NEW PWACT Independent Champion; defeated Foxx Vinyer on 5/27 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Yuu Yamagata-Unranked last week; Regina Di WAVE and 1/2 of Wave Tag Team Champions; teamed with Hiroe Nagahama, Melanie Cruise, Moeka Haruhi and Rina Yamashita at Wave on 5/25 to defeat Natsu Sumire, Mika Iida, Kaho Kobayashi, Hikaru Shida and Yumi Oka; then teamed with Ayako Hamada at Wave on 5/27 to defeat Natsu Sumire and Rina Yamashita; then defeated Misaki Glico #3 at Daijo on 5/28; then teamed with Ayako Hamada and Yumi Oka at Wave on 5/29 to defeat Akane Fujita, ASUKA and Hiroe Nagahama to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Duggan-Unranked last week; SDW Northern States Champion; fought Travis Cole to a draw at CWE on 5/24; then defeated Silas Young on 5/25; then defeated Joe Keys on 5/26; then lost to Frankie Kazarian on 5/27; then defeated Wildman Firpo on 5/28; then defeated Wildman Firpo on 5/29 to go 4-1-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anderson Tyson Moore-Unranked last week; CWE Champion; defeated Robby Royce on 5/27 to retain the title; then defeated Tyler Colton on 5/28 to retain the title again; then defeated Travis Cole on 5/29 to retain again; then teamed with Jason Kincaid and Lio Rush the same night to defeat Silas Young, Travis Cole & Tyler Colton to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Lush-Unranked last week; NEW ASW Trans Canada Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy Dreamer and Adam Ryder on 5/27 to win the title; then teamed with Tommy Dreamer on 5/28 to defeat Azeem The Dream & Christopher Ryseck to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • I-Ton-Unranked last week; ASW Legends Champion; defeated European Assassin on 5/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Double D-Unranked last week; IZW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dragon Fly-Unranked last week; teamed with Omega at IWRG on 5/25 to defeat Enigma & Rocket; then defeated Atomic Boy on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Cruze-Unranked last week; ComPro Showtime Champion; defeated Gavin Dixon on 5/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Richie Adams-Unranked last week; ComPro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Urn Stokes on 5/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Cobb-Unranked last week; defeated Keith Lee at Limitless on 5/28; then defeated JT Dunn at Beyond on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; RIOT Cruiserweight, SCW Florida Cruiserweight and NEW OPW Champion; won a battle royal at OPW on 5/27; then defeated Jody Kristofferson the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett-Ranked #8 last week; The Battling Bombshells, BPW Heavyweight, OPW Women’s, NPW Women’s, CWE Vixen’s, RIOT Women’s and Wrestling Superstar Women’s Champion; defeated Jenson Fratelli at OPW on 5/27 to retain the OPW title; then teamed with MJ Knight & Nova Girl at I Believe in Wrestling on 5/28 to defeat Dominique Fabiano, Jenson Fratelli & Queen Raquel to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Richard Delicious-Unranked last week; ACW Cruiserweight Champion; teamed with Rex Bacchus at ACW on 5/26 to defeat The Lacey Twins; then teamed with Rex Bacchus and The Dirty Blondes to defeat Braydon Knight, Matthew Palmer & T.E.C.H Squad at FIP on 5/27; then defeated Troy Hollywood at ACW on 5/28 to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    3%
    18 votes

     
  • Dark Fury-Unranked last week; PWE Styles Champion; defeated Jon Davis on 5/29 to retain the title
    9%
    52 votes

     
  • Alessandro Corleone-Unranked last week; ICW Interregional Champion; defeated Leon in Italy on 5/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Martin Kirby-Unranked last week; HOPE Champion; defeated LJ Heron on 5/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bobby Roberts-Unranked last week; CPW Undisputed Heavyweight Champion; defeated Eric Arkham in a TLC match on 5/28 to retain the title
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Adam Impact-Unranked last week; CPW Highland Regional Champion; defeated Viper and Kitty Trouble in a triple threat on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Wylde-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Future Division Champion; defeated Steven Myles on 5/28 to win the title
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • El Technico-Unranked last week; NEW SPWO UK Champion; defeated Butler at SSW on 5/28 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lionheart-Unranked last week; ICW Zero G Champion; defeated BT Gunn on 5/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carmel-Unranked last week; ICW Women's Champion; defeated Viper on 5/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ray Waddell-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW NWA Southern Tag Team Champions; teamed with Dakota France on 5/27 to defeat Team IOU to win the titles; then defeated Teddy King at WWA on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    19 votes

     
  • Mr Wrestling (South African wrestler)-Unranked last week; WWP World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Renegade at WWP in South Africa on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Leon Ikuza-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at EBPW on 5/28
    3%
    16 votes

     
  • Josh Frozt-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF Mid South Champion; defeated Brian Rivers at MCW on 5/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Garvin-Unranked last week; NEW AIWF MCW Southern States Champion; defeated Sgt Claymore in the semifinals on 5/28; then defeated Nate Wilde, Knuckles, Brandon Justice, Draven Lee & Shannon Hayes in the final to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tommy End-Unranked last week; 1/2 of wXw and PWH Tag Team Champions; defeated Rampage Brown at Progress on 5/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sami Callihan-Unranked last week/former #1; AAW and PWX Heavyweight Champion; defeated Matt Cross at Progress on 5/29
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Tim Kade-Unranked last week; AWA Champion; defeated AJ Istria in Australia on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Storm-Unranked last week; ACW Cruiserweight, AWW British and Plex Wrestling British Champion and NEW VPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Super Octane at VPW on 5/28; then defeated Dave Mastiff the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Big Grizzly-Ranked #9 last week; NEW EVW Heavyweight Champion, FCP All Wales Champion, PWP Heavyweight Champion and ½ of the CW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Panda Cub at GOOD Wrestling on 5/27 to defeat The London Riots; then defeated Robbie Caine at EVW on 5/28 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dan Splash-Unranked last week; EVW Middleweight Champion; defeated Johnny Gale on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Axel Dieter Jr-Unranked last week; Great Bear Grand Champion and 1/2 of EWP Tag Team Champions; defeated Marius Al-Ani at EWP in Germany on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pierre Fontaine-Unranked last week; NEW ICWA France Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hooligan Beef in the semifinals at ICWA in France on 5/28; then defeated Lucas Di Leo in the final the same day to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monre Lee-Unranked last week; defeated Andre Percius at HWA in South Africa on 5/28; then defeated Warlock by DQ at SAPW on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week/former #1; JCW and SSW Heavyweight and XCIW Proving Ground Champion; defeated Eric Young at BCW on 5/28; then defeated Justin Sane at Crossfire in Canada on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    7%
    45 votes

     
  • Cody Deaner-Unranked last week; Crossfire, CW, CCW, MCW Heavyweight, BattleArts Openweight and NEW BCW Can-Am Champion; defeated American Patriot at TCW on 5/27; then defeated Jon Bolen at BCW on 5/28 to win the title; then defeated Tyler Tirva at Crossfire on 5/29 in Canada to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week; NEW NOW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dexter at NOW on 5/28; then defeated Colt Daniels to win an elimination match that also featured Dezmond Xavier, Trey Miguel, Criss Chambers and Dre Jacobs the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    12%
    71 votes

     
  • Eli McFly-Unranked last week; NEW NOW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Malcolm Monroe III on 5/28 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Will Calrissian-Unranked last week; ESW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Scotty 2 Hotty on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Anderson-Unranked last week; defeated Supafli at MPW in a non-title match on 5/28
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Donovan Dijak-Unranked last week; defeated AR Fox at Limitless on 5/28; then defeated Keith Lee at Beyond on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shiori Asahi-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Koshi*Hikaru at K-Dojo on 5/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Amity Row-Unranked last week; NEW EPW Women's Champion; defeated Michelle K. Hasluck, Allyson Cruz and Blair Brady in Australia on 5/28 in an elimination match to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davis Storm-Unranked last week; NEW EPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Marcius Pitt in Australia on 5/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rodney Mack-Unranked last week; AIWF Southwest Champion; defeated Crazy Jack at VCA on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaden Newman-Unranked last week; TWE Pure Division Champion; defeated James Anthony at TWE Chattanooga on 5/28 to retain the title
    3%
    21 votes

     
  • Johnny Vandal-Unranked last week; lost to Teddy Stigma at FIP on 5/27; then defeated Jay Rios in a quarterfinal at I Believe in Wrestling on 5/28; then defeated Kota Sekifunda in the semifinals; then defeated Aaron Epic in the final to win the Florida J Cup on 5/28 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Espinosa-Unranked last week; 1/2 of SICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Frank Isaac Anderson at IWA Mid-South on 5/26; then defeated C.J. Shine at DPW on 5/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • OutKast-Unranked last week; DPW D-1 Champion; defeated Ricky Cruz at DPW on 5/28 to retain the title
    4%
    25 votes

     
  • Jake Dirden-Unranked last week; DPW Heavyweight and PG Franchise Champion; defeated Brandon Aarons at DPW on 5/28 to retain the title
    3%
    20 votes

     
  • Dr Wagner Jr.-Unranked last week; defeated Psycho Clown, Hijo del Texano and Pagano in a four-way elimination match at Promociones Contreras in Mexico on 5/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion; defeated Daisuke Sasaki at DDT on 5/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LiLiCo-Unranked last week; NEW DDT Extreme Champion; defeated Super Sasadango Machine at DDT on 5/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Kingston-Unranked last week; teamed with Princess Kimberlee at Chikara in the UK on 5/27 to defeat The Nightmare Warriors (Hallowicked & Icarus); then defeated Chuck Taylor on 5/28; then defeated Hermit Crab on 5/29 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Lumberjake-Unranked last week; NCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Anthony Greene on 5/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Osiris (aka GA West)-Unranked last week; NCW New England Champion; defeated Dan Ramirez at NCW on 5/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Alexander-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Gargano at AIW in the first round on 5/27; then defeated Billy Gunn, BJ Whitmer and Colt Cabana in a four-way semifinal on 5/28; then defeated Alex Daniels and Raymond Rowe in a three-way final the same day to win the JT Lightning Invitational Tournament 2016; then teamed with Ethan Page at Beyond on 5/29 to lose to EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) and go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tank (Danish wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Bodyslam Champion; defeated Kimball in the semifinals; then defeated Chris Ridgeway in a no DQ final in Denmark on 5/28 to become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rhia O'Reilly-Unranked last week; EVE Champion; defeated Jetta on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blue Nikita-Unranked last week; GSW Ladies Champion; at EVE on 5/28 she defeated Martina in the semifinals; then defeated Pollyanna, Kay Lee Ray & Toni Storm in a four-way final to win the Queen Of The Ring Tournament and become #1 contender to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Liam Lazarus-Unranked last week; TCW Openweight Champion; defeated Lou King Sharp on 5/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Thierry Middoux-Unranked last week; NEW HWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steve Eden in South Africa on 5/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abyss-Unranked last week; 1/2 of TNA Tag Team, WWA and NEW WOH United States Champion; defeated Eric Alden at WOH on 5/27 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Tyler Gage-Unranked last week; NEW PSW Champion; teamed with Jed Johnson at PSW on 5/27 to defeat Shean Christopher and B-What; then defeated Dameon Ceretone the same night to win the title to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Gangrel-Unranked last week; WCWC Pacific Northwest Champion; defeated Moonshine Mantell at AWA on 5/25; then defeated Chris Michaels on 5/26; then defeated Damien Wayne on 5/27; then teamed with WAR (Chase Stevens & Chris Thorn) on 5/28 to defeat Tracy Smothers, Moonshine Mantell, Damien Wayne and Chris Michaels to go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Main Maxx-Unranked last week; PWR PHX Champion; defeated Chino Guinto in the Philippines on 5/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake De Leon-Unranked last week; NEW PWR Champion; defeated Bryan Leo and Ralph Imabayashi at PWR in the Philippines on 5/28 to win the title
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Thunder Rosa-Unranked last week; LPW Lady Luck Champion and NEW UIPW Women's Champion; defeated Holidead on 5/27 to retain the title; then defeated Amazona, Cristal, Datura, Lady Lee and Sage Sin Supreme in a six-way at UIPW on 5/28 to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    16%
    100 votes

     
  • Mark Kage-Unranked last week; PCW National Champion; defeated Slex in Australia on 5/28 to retain the title
    4%
    23 votes

     
  • Sinister-Unranked last week; NEW PCW State Champion; defeated WAIK in Australia on 5/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JXT-Unranked last week; 1/2 of MCW Tag Team Champions and NEW GPW Champion; defeated Syd Parker at GPW in Australia on 5/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Evers-Unranked last week; wXw Academy, PWH Heavyweight and PWA European Allstar Champion; defeated Francis Kaspin at wXw Wrestling Academy in Germany on 5/28 in a non-title match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Cobb-Unranked last week; NEW Glory Pro Undisputed Champion; defeated Draven Lee on 5/27 to win the title
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • Jarrod Jaxx-Unranked last week; 1/2 of BCW Tag Team Champions and NEW RCCW Champion; jointly won a battle royal at RCCW on 5/27; then defeated Sadist and Maru in a triple threat the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tsukasa Fujimoto-Unranked last week; 1/2 of JWP, Daily Sports and Ice Ribbon tag team champions; defeated Rabbit Miu at Wave on 5/25; then teamed with Bete Noire and Miyako Matsumoto at Ice Ribbon on 5/28 to defeat Akane Fujita, Risa Sera & Tsukushi to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week; NEW FIP Heavyweight Champion; defeated Caleb Konley on 5/27 to win the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Donovan Danhausen-Unranked last week; NEW FIP Florida Heritage Champion; defeated Aaron Solow, Lince Dorado and Martin Stone in an elimination match on 5/27 to win the title
    8%
    48 votes

     
  • Miyu Yamashita-Unranked last week; TOKYO Princess Of Princess Champion; defeated Yuka Sakazaki at TJP on 5/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Kincaid-Unranked last week; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; at CWE on 5/24 fought Lio Rush to a time limit draw; then on 5/25 teamed with Lio Rush to lose to The Cannon Clan; then on 5/26 lost a triple threat to Lio Rush; then on 5/27 he defeated Lio Rush in the first round; then defeated Tommy Lee Curtis in the semifinals; then defeated Silas Young in the final to win the CWE 2016 Elite 8 tournament; then defeated Lio Rush on 5/28; then defeated Joe Keys on 5/29; then teamed with Anderson Tyson Moore and Lio Rush the same night to defeat Silas Young, Travis Cole & Tyler Colton to go 6-2-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Sean Carr-Unranked last week; ECWA Unified Heavyweight Champion and NEW IWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kevin Bennett at IWF on 5/27 to win the title
    3%
    21 votes

     
  • Randi West-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated John Wayne Murdoch at IWAMS in the first match of their best of 7 series; then defeated Destiny at ULW on 5/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Thunder Kitty-Unranked last week; NWA Circle City Women's Champion; defeated Amazing Maria at IWAMS on 5/26
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Reed Bentley-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joseph Schwartz at IWAMS on 5/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kurt Simmons-Unranked last week; NEW SPW Romandy Champion; defeated Lee Cahalane in Switzerland on 5/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rocco Bellagio-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Assassin at OVW on 5/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • "El Dorado Diablo" Goldman-Unranked last week; AWO Argentinian Champion; defeated The Volk at AWO in Israel on 5/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Makoto-Unranked last week; REINA World Women's Champion; defeated Miyako Matsumoto at Reina on 5/24 to retain the title; then fought Misaki Ohata to a time limit draw at Wave on 5/25 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment