Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 5/30/16? (Poll Closed)

  • The Southern Shiners (Like Wilder & Matt Dawson)-Unranked last week; TSW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Juggernauts (Micheal Madrox & Mike Blitz) on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Gymnasties (Sammy D & B Cool)-Unranked last week; OTT Tag Team Champions; defeated The Kings of the North (Corvin & Bonesaw) in Ireland on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Pure Breed (Owen Wall & Matt Horgan)-Unranked last week; DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Steel Dragons (Alex Steel & Eddie Dennis) on 5/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Baron Bullard & Adam James-Unranked last week; defeated F1rst Generation (James Anthony & Victor Andrews), Matt Houston & Vlad Balashov and Zuka King & Chris Taylor in a four-way elimination match at RWA on 5/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brutes (Jimmy Parker & Mark James)-Unranked last week; defeated Rob Killjoy & Tyler Gaines and Jacob Ryan & Michael Spencer at RWA on 5/29 in a triple threat
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Police Department-Unranked last week; defeated Woodard Avenue Hit Squad at PWK on 5/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Kings Of Suplexes (Angel Stone & Blake Grayson)-Unranked last week; NEW AOW Tag Team Champions; defeated Ashley Grace & Steven Andrews at AOW on 5/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fight or Flight-Unranked last week; defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) at C*4 on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ben Ortiz & Konga-Unranked last week; defeated The Graysons at Sanctuary on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paid in Full-Unranked last week; Monster Factory Tag Team Champions; defeated The Heavenly Bodies on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • LatiNatioN (Jorge Carranza & Mandril Escobar)-Unranked last week; defeated Jaime Lector & Jon Hammer at RIOT in Spain on 5/28
    6%
    17 votes

     
  • Big Daddy Yum Yum & Sgt. Socorro-Unranked last week; defeated Korey Konstantine & Scott Phoenix at Wildkat on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Unholy Complex (Gregory James & Jason Silver)-Unranked last week; NEW IHWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Outlaw Inc. (Andy Dalton & Barrett Brown) and BB And J (Chase Malone & Jaxon Stone) on 5/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Vicious & Darkness-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Champions; defeated The North Portland Wrecking Crew at NWA Blue Collar Wrestling on 5/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Weir & Marty Jannetty-Unranked last week; defeated Michael Barnes & Sean Casey at the joint BWCW/XBW event on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Landon Cage & Maverick-Unranked last week; defeated CJ Holloway & Deon Mercer at RCW on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kid Fite, Lionheart & Joe Hendry-Unranked last week; NEW NGW Tag Team Champions; defeated Britain’s Biggest Tag Team (Stixx & Colossus Kennedy) in a 3 on 2 handicap match on 5/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Death Match Junkies (Terry Houston & Colt 45)-Unranked last week; defeated Lords of the Rings (Belton Creadmore & Mike Levy) in the first round; then defeated Hostile Apostles (Insane Lane & Trey Chaos) in the semifinals; then defeated Weapons of Mass Destruction (Matt Tremont & Jeff Cannonball) in the final at Milestone Wrestling to win the Death Match tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    23%
    65 votes

     
  • Da Hoodz (Davey Cash & Kris Pyro)-Unranked last week; defeated The Influence (Jason Devine & Mike Montero) at Limitless on 5/28; then defeated Anthony Stone & Dave Cole in a no DQ match at Beyond on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deuce Donnatelli & Shorty Smalls-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon Greene & Porkchop Jackson at DCW on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pain And Punishment (Antonio Scorpio & Mr. Inkredible)-Unranked last week; CWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Blazin' Dick (Billy Blaze & Dick Blood) on 5/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Terremoto & Tromba-Unranked last week; defeated Latigo & Toxin Boy at Lucha Libre GH on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Seth Angel & Adrian Dell-Unranked last week; defeated ComPro Tag Team Champions Terry Montana & Mighty Mouse in a non-title match on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Ryan & LaBron Kozone-Unranked last week; defeated Big Time Yah & Movie Myk at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; lost to Fight or Flight at C*4 on 5/27; then defeated The Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) at Limitless on 5/28; then defeated The Monster Mafia (Ethan Page & Josh Alexander) at Beyond on 5/29 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week/former #1s; CZW Tag Team Champions; defeated Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois) at Beyond on 5/29
    7%
    20 votes

     
  • Richard Delicious & Rex Bacchus-Unranked last week; defeated The Lacey Twins at ACW on 5/26; then teamed with The Dirty Blondes at FIP on 5/27 to defeat Braydon Knight, Matthew Palmer & T.E.C.H Squad to go 2-0 for the week
    27%
    77 votes

     
  • I Latin Lovers (Rafael & Bon Giovanni)-Unranked last week; ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated Alex Flash & Danny Price in Italy on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Max Mayhem & Brandon Adams-Unranked last week; NEW SSW Tag Team Champions; fought The Trinity (Krieger and Matt Tyson) to a no contest at SSW on 5/28; then defeated Aaron & Pete Jeremi the same night to win the titles and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Black Label (Drew Galloway & Jack Jester)-Unranked last week; defeated The Local Fire (Davey Boy & Joe Hendry) at ICW on 5/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Filthy Generation (Kay Lee Ray & Stevie Boy)-Unranked last week; defeated Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) at ICW on 5/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sons of Nightmare (Joshua the Bull & Shadow)-Unranked last week; NEW WWP Tag Team Champions; defeated Team AWA (Shaun Koen & Johnny Palazzio) and Team APWA (Hotaru & Super X) on 5/28 in South Africa to win the titles
    3%
    9 votes

     
  • Tall, Tan, and Tenacious-Unranked last week; defeated Slayer & Everett Cross at JCPW on 5/29
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • The Bristol Boys-Unranked last week; defeated The Fever, The Renegades and David Maddox & El Biggo in a four-corners match at EVW on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Chicago Overcoats-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; defeated Criss Gage and Jon Holliday at NBPW on 5/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayako Hamada & Yuu Yamagata-Unranked last week; defeated Natsu Sumire & Rina Yamashita at Wave on 5/27; then teamed with Yumi Ohka on 5/29 to defeat Akane Fujita, ASUKA & Hiroe Nagahama to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Spear Asylum (Bobby Badfingers & Vinnie Stone)-Unranked last week; NEW KSWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Kris Kash & Shane Starr on 5/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Phil Atlas & Brent B-Unranked last week; NEW BCW Tag Team Champions; defeated N8 Mattson & Orlando Christopher in the semifinals at BCW on 5/28; then defeated The Fraternity in the final to win the vacant titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DASH Chisako & Meiko Satomura-Unranked last week; defeated Hanako Nakamori & Kyoko Kimura at Sendai Girls on 5/28; then defeated Aja Kong and Alex Lee on 5/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Straps Down University (Keon Option & Justin D'Air)-Unranked last week; defeated The Bite Club (Rocket Mapache & Jackal) and Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez) in a triple threat at DPW on 5/28
    3%
    10 votes

     
  • Team Dream Futures (Keisuke Ishii, Shigehiro Irie & Soma Takao)-Unranked last week but received votes as a two-man team; KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Smile Squash (Akito, HARASHIMA & Yasu Urano) at DDT on 5/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heavy Hitters (Frank Champion & Shay Cash)-Unranked last week; defeated The Main State Posse, The Turtles In Time (Dick Lane & Steve Weiner), The High Class Cartel (DJ AC & Sammy Deleon) and Bruce Clayton & Triplelicious in a gauntlet match at NCW on 5/27
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dan Terry & Derek Andrews-Unranked last week; NCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Halftime Show (Mike Paiva & Rob Araujo) on 5/27 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)-Unranked last week; UIPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Sin Limites (Sin Limite & Sin Limite Jr.) on 5/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Candice LeRae & Johnny Gargano-Unranked last week; defeated Hope And Change (Gregory Iron & Veda Scott) at AIW on 5/28
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Rick Dominick & Grace Penny-Unranked last week; defeated Emeritus Midnight and Hailey at Bodyslam in Denmark on 5/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk & YAMATO)-Unranked last week; teamed with Yosuke Loves Santa Maria at Dragon Gate on 5/25 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito); then teamed with Yosuke Loves Santa Maria on 5/26 to defeat Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Punch Tominaga); then defeated Akira Tozawa & Masaaki Mochizuki on 5/28; then teamed with Kzy on 5/29 to lose to Monster Express (Akira Tozawa, Masato Yoshino & T-Hawk) to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Filip Brothers-Unranked last week; NEW PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Touch of Class in Australia on 5/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Moore & Jarrod Slate-Unranked last week; NEW EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Generation Zero on 5/28 in Australia to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The System (Ray Waddell & Dakota France)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful) at NWA NSCW on 5/27 to win the titles
    10%
    28 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Mason Cutter & Devin Cutter)-Unranked last week/former #1s; FIP Tag Team Champions; defeated Bravado Brothers (Lance Bravado and Harlem Bravado) at FIP on 5/27 to retain the titles; then defeated Will Huckaby and Joe Black at WWW on 5/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • This Ain't No Picnic (Big Grizzly & Panda Cub)-Unranked last week; defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) at GOOD Wrestling on 5/27
    7%
    21 votes

     
  • World Class Renegades (Ace Rivera & Shaun Moore)-Unranked last week; NEW HIW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Brotherhood (Dixie Dragon & Jacob Creed) at BattleArts in Canada on 5/27 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Ranked #2 last week/former #1s; NEW SWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Honkey Kong in a ladder match at SWF on 5/27 to win the titles
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • Princess Kimberlee & Eddie Kingston-Unranked last week; defeated Hallowicked & Icarus at Chikara on 5/27
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment