Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 6/27/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Mathieu St. Jacques-Unranked last week; C*4 Champion; defeated Evil Uno on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Christian Rose-Unranked last week; FLW Outlaw Champion; defeated Colin Delaney on 6/25 to retain the title; then defeated Joey Anderson on 6/26 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Cannon-Unranked last week; defeated Duke Cornell at FLW on 6/24; then teamed with Darin Corbin on 6/25 to defeat Masked Character and Joey Anderson; then defeated Eric Wayne the same day; then defeated Colin Delaney on 6/26 to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Darin Corbin-Unranked last week; NEW FLW No Limits Champion; defeated Bobby Brennan at FLW on 6/24; then teamed with Arik Cannon on 6/25 to defeat Masked Character and Joey Anderson; then teamed with Abyss the same day to defeat Chainsaw King & Matt Cage; then defeated Matt Cage on 6/26 to win the title and go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Kevin Bless-Unranked last week; RSWF United States Champion; defeated Rob Love on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ho Ho Lun-Unranked last week; NEW AWGC Champion; defeated Jason Lee at HKPW in Hong Kong on 6/26 to win the title (his win at the WWE Cruiserweight Classic doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Ryan-Unranked last week; NEW Pride Champion and 1/2 of AWW British Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Grizzly at Pride on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jessica James-Unranked last week; IHWE Queen Of The Ring Champion and Inspire Pro XX Division Champion; at ACW on 6/26 she defeated Allie Kat in the quarterfinals; then defeated Christi Jaynes in the semifinals; then defeated Sage Sin in the final to win the 2016 American Joshi Queen of Queens Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mike Cobb-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Undisputed Champion; defeated Draven Lee in a dog collar match on 6/26 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Caleb Courageous-Unranked last week; P4P Champion; defeated Toby Farley at Glory Pro on 6/26 to retain the title
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Sean Castle-Unranked last week; won two tag team matches with random draw partners at SSW in the quarter and semifinals on 6/25; then defeated his semifinal partner Rey Valasco in the final the same day to win the New Revolutions 2 Tournament, be named #1 contender and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Sarx-Unranked last week; NEW SSW United States Champion; was awarded the vacant title on 6/25 then defeated Butch Hess the same day to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Outlaw-Unranked last week; NEW HRW Mayhem Champion; defeated Jake Dirden by DQ at HRW on 6/25; then defeated Ace Hawkins and Kiyoshi Shizuka the same night to become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Silas Brown-Unranked last week; NEW XWX Champion; defeated Hollywood Star on 6/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Prestin-Unranked last week; NEW HOL Iron Warrior Champion; defeated Pretty Boy Papi on 6/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colt Cabana-Unranked last week; defeated Bonesaw at PWU on 6/26
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Xia Brookside-Unranked last week; NEW PWU Women's Champion; defeated Toni Storm on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Taylor-Unranked last week; HOP Full Throttle Champion; defeated Warwick on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AndrĂ© Trucker-Unranked last week; defeated Cem Kaplan at GWF in Germany on 6/24; then defeated Rambo in the semifinals on 6/25; then defeated Pascal Spalter in the final to win the GWF King of Kiel tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; NEW Shimmer Champion; defeated Madison Eagles on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tessa Blanchard-Unranked last week; defeated Thunderkitty at Shimmer on 6/25; then defeated Evie the same day; then defeated LuFisto on 6/26; then lost a title match to Madison Eagles to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cassidy Kieth-Unranked last week; defeated Rick Vidal & Johnny Crisis in a triple threat at PWK on 6/25
    27%
    262 votes

     
  • Tylor Sundae-Unranked last week; ICW Midwest Champion; defeated Delicious Danny Scott at POWW on 6/25; then defeated Daryck St Holmes and Shawn Priest in a triple threat at ICW on 6/26 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jarrod Jaxx--Unranked last week; NEW ICW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Scott Marciano on 6/26 to win the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Josef von Schmidt-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; teamed with Mario Bokara on 6/25 to defeat Flawless & Lawless; then defeated Dick Justice at BCW on 6/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Kyd-Unranked last week; NEW SWE Future Division Champion; defeated JD Wylde on 6/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stallyon-Unranked last week; SWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Scotty Riccio on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alpha Male-Unranked last week; SSW Hardcore Champion; defeated Lucha DS, Wee Jay Smalls, Prince Asad, Johnny Hollywood & Mike Musso in a six-way warzone match on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaiden King-Unranked last week; NEW SSW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kid Fite on 6/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Technico-Unranked last week; SPWO UK Champion; defeated Joe E Legend on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blake (British wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW LCW Elevation Champion; defeated White Tiger & Alton Thorne in a triple threat on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; UWE United States and NEW UWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zakk Sinitzer on 6/25 to win the heavyweight title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; defeated Slim J in a #1 contenders match at WWW on 6/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Eli Everfly-Unranked last week; Grindhouse Champion; defeated Richie Slade on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Demasiado-Unranked last week; WMC Champion and NEW WAR City Exotico Champion; defeated Maximo Sexy at WMC in Mexico on 6/25 to win the WAR title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Devin Sparks-Unranked last week; teamed with Damien Soul & Oso Blanco at a charity event in California on 6/25 to defeat Chaz Herrera, Damien Smith & Roman Alexander; then defeated Big Duke, Johnny Yuma, Jorel Nelson, Julius Coleman and Sasha Darevko in a six-man battle royal at CWFH on 6/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Andrew Hunter-Ranked #5 last week/People's Champion; WCCW Champion; defeated Ross Bray at RIPW on 6/24; then defeated Cody Matthews and Dwayne Davis in a three-way ladder match at WCCW on 6/25 to retain the title; then defeated Jay Deeze at UWA on 6/26 to go 3-0 for the week
    15%
    146 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; lost to Mike Bailey at C*4 on 6/25; then defeated Zack Sabre Jr at Beyond on 6/26 to go 1-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Clint Margera-Unranked last week; NEW Kamikaze Pro Champion; defeated Robbie X on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bate-Unranked last week; NEW Kamikaze Pro Relentless Division Champion; defeated Ryan Smile, Chris Brookes & Omari in a four-way elimination match on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Elgin-Unranked last week/former #1; IWGP Intercontinental Champion; was eliminated in a battle royal at LLE on 6/23; then defeated Jinder Mahal in the first round; then on 6/25 he defeated Lio Rush in the quarterfinals; then defeated Bram in the semifinals; then defeated Volador Jr in the final to win the Campeonato Mundial Elite 2016 to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • Equalizer-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Extrema Champion; defeated Bazooka Trece and Joe Frank in a triple threat in Argentina on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ian Payne-Unranked last week; New NAWA Lightweight Champion defeated Jeff Victory in Round 1, Mason Maddox in the semifinals & Rob Killjoy in the finals to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Fire Ant-Unranked last week; defeated Frightmare at Chikara on 6/26 earning a future title shot
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zakk Spadez-Unranked last week; WAR Respect Champion; teamed with Matt Taylor & Dusty Dillinger at WAR on 6/24 to defeat Tanu The Savage, Austin Manix & Orlando Christopher; then defeated Orlando Christopher on 6/25 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Curtis Cash-Unranked last week; RWC No Limits Champion; defeated Johnny Flawless on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Syde Effect-Unranked last week; RWC County Champion; defeated Johnny Fulls on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Nemesis-Unranked last week; RWC Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mama's Boy and Hangtyme in a triple threat on 6/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Boyce LeGrande-Unranked last week; GRPW Dynamite Division Champion; defeated Ethan White on 6/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Roxy Riot-Unranked last week; teamed with Kai Drake at AWF in Australia on 6/25 to defeat Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young & Jarrad Slate); then teamed with 80's Art (Luciano Da Vinci & Scotty Haim) to fight Jagger Stevens & Shadows of Alastor (Felix Young & Jarrad Slate) to a no contest the same day; then won a rumble on 6/26; then defeated Felix Young to go 3-0-1 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Eddie Osbourne-Unranked last week; Vancouver Island Champion and NEW PWA Pure Wrestling Champion; defeated Riea Von Slasher in the semifinals and then won a four-way final at PWA Canada on 6/24 to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beautiful Beaa-Unranked last week; PWA Elite Women's Champion; defeated Alexia Nicole at MCW on 6/25 to retain the PWA title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • JT Dunn-Unranked last week; NEW NCW New England Champion; defeated Osiris on 6/25 to win the title; then teamed with Chris Hero at Beyond on 6/26 to defeat Chris Dickinson & Donovan Dijak to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kellan Thomas-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Greene at NCW on 6/24 in the quarterfinals; then won a semi and a final (opponents not known) on 6/25 to win the Ring of Thrones Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aiden Miles-Unranked last week; ACW Champion; defeated Cody Wild and Brock Garvin in a triple threat on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jinx the Clown-Unranked last week; defeated Amor at American Premier Wrestling on 6/25; then defeated Amor, Tripp, maNson and Russian Luchadore in a five-way the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adonis (American wrestler)-Unranked last week; American Premier Wrestling Champion; defeated Tripp on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scott Mayson-Unranked last week; APW North GA Champion; defeated Troy Hunt on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stryknyn-Unranked last week; APW Southern States and WWW Champion; defeated Jeremy Vain at APW on 6/24 to retain the title; then defeated Bobby Moore by DQ at WWW on 6/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    21 votes

     
  • Seth Angel-Unranked last week; NEW ComPro Showtime Champion; defeated Steven Cruze on 6/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Richie Adams-Unranked last week; ComPro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Urn Strokes on 6/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Dell-Unranked last week; NEW ComPro Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 6/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sexy Chino-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at a charity show in California on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Human Tornado-Unranked last week; UEW Underground ITV Champion; defeated Bobby Hollywood on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raw Talent-Unranked last week; 605 Champion; defeated JV Insanity at APWA on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damon Divine-Unranked last week; defeated Idol Heinze at APWA on 6/25; then defeated Barbarian by DQ the same day; then won a money in the bank style battle royal the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Ranked #4 last week; Strongstyle, Juggalo, XICW and NEW APWA Quadruple Crown Champion; defeated Onyx at APWA on 6/25 to win the title; then fought Rik Matrix to a no contest at XICW to go 1-0-1 for the week
    1%
    12 votes

     
  • Buffa-Unranked last week; NEW ZERO1 United National Heavyweight Champion; defeated Masakado on 6/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • William Eaver-Unranked last week; NEW Progress Champion; defeated Marty Scurll on 6/26 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Keegan-Unranked last week; lost to Mikey Lord at IWA on 6/23; then at Pro Wrestling Goulburn in Australia on 6/25 he defeated Josh Gatt & Turkish Delight in the quarterfinals; then defeated Crofty in the semifinals; then defeated Nick Maltino in the final to win the Goulburn Tournament and go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; 4FW Junior Heavyweight, FNW British Champion and NEW Smash Champion; defeated Johnny Gargano at Progress in the UK on 6/26 to win the Smash title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Kyo Kazama-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NEW ASCA Tag Team Champions; teamed with Horus at ASCA in Italy on 6/25 to defeat Iceman & Trent Seven to win the vacant titles; then defeated Chris Renfrew the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leroy Jenkins-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at HOPE on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Fury-Unranked last week; defeated EC3 and Flex Rumblecrunch in a triple threat main event at Blitzkrieg Pro on 6/25; then defeated Suge D (Sugar Dunkerton) at Beyond on 6/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Wild-Unranked last week; Blitzkrieg Pro Bedlam Champion; defeated Just Neph, Wrecking Ball Legursky, Sasha Jenkins & Johnny Clash on 6/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bubblegum-Ranked 8 last week; defeated Martin Kirby, Sammy Smooth & Charlie Garrett in a four-way at PCW on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Noam Dar-Unranked last week; NEW PCW Champion; defeated Sha Samuels and Drew Galloway in a triple threat on 6/25 to win the title (his result from the WWE Cruiserweight Classic doesn't count towards this poll)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ra-pid -Unranked last week; WDW Champion; defeated Hiro Tonai at Dotonbori on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuji Ishikawa-Unranked last week; 1/2 of BJW and KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Shigehiro Irie at DDT on 6/25 in the semifinals; then defeated Tetsuya Endo in the final the same day to win the King of DDT 2016 tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Hawk-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Open the Trios Champions; teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki at Dragon Gate on 6/25 to defeat VerserK (Mondai Ryu & Naruki Doi); then defeated Hiroaki Moriya on 6/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Evers-Unranked last week; wXw Academy Trophy Holder, PWH Heavyweight and PWA European Allstar Champion; defeated Soichiro Sugihara at wXw Wrestling Academy in Germany on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Julian Kelevra-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Pure X Champion; defeated Adrian Marx, Alex Todd and Dude Hate in a four-way at the joint ICW/UKnow show on 6/24 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aeroboy-Unranked last week; OWA United States Champion, 1/2 of X-LAW Tag Team and 1/3rd of IWL Trios Champions; defeated Flamita at OWA on 6/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Inframundo-Unranked last week; NEW OWA International Champion; defeated Dragox and Matt Twizted in a triple threat on 6/25 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week; NEW Undisputed NSW Champion; defeated Shane Martin in a ladder match on 6/24 to win the title (his tag match at ROH doesn't count towards this poll)
    2%
    16 votes

     
  • Dagon Briggs-Unranked last week; USWA Champion; defeated Kory Chavis on 6/25 in a 2 out of 3 falls match to retain the title
    6%
    57 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; USWA Elite Champion; defeated Martin Stone on 6/25 to retain the title
    26%
    246 votes

     
  • Chris Lexx-Unranked last week; NEW RSWF Southern Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bishop Kage on 6/25 to win the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Peter Schwanz-Unranked last week; NOW Midwest Champion; defeated Raging Nathan at Wisconsin Pro on 6/24 to retain the title; then defeated Ben McCoy on 6/25 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PCW Tag Team Champions; won a 10-man "Toon Tussle" at MEW UK on 6/24; then teamed with T-Bone at PCW on 6/25 to defeat The London Riots (Rob Lynch & James Davis) to retain the titles; then defeated Trent Seven at Progress on 6/26 and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alexander Henry-Unranked last week; MEW North East Champion; defeated Assassin on 6/24 at MEW UK to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leah Owens-Unranked last week; RCW Women's Champion; defeated Little Miss Roxy at MEW on 6/24 to retain the RCW title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kellie Skater-Unranked last week; defeated LuFisto, Shazza McKenzie and Vanessa Kraven in a four-way at Shimmer on 6/24; then defeated Courtney Rush on 6/25; then defeated Ryo Mizunami; then defeated Madison Eagles by DQ on 6/26 but didn't win the title to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Nicole Savoy-Unranked last week; Heart of Shimmer Champion; defeated Crazy Mary Dobson at Shimmer on 6/24 to retain the title; then defeated Ryo Mizunami on 6/25 to retain again; then defeated Shayna Baszler the same night to retain again; then defeated Jessicka Havok on 6/26 to retain again; then defeated Kay Lee Ray to retain again to go 5-0 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Madison Eagles-Unranked last week; IndyGurlz Australia and 1/2 of PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Courtney Rush at Shimmer on 6/24 to retain the title; then defeated Arisa Nakajima by DQ on 6/25 to retain again; then defeated Viper the same night to retain again; then lost by DQ to Kelly Skater on 6/26 but didn't win the title, then defeated Tessa Blanchard the same night; then lost the title to Mercedes Martinez to go 4-2 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hurricane Helms-Unranked last week; defeated Muhammed Ali Vaez at the joint OCW/HoH event in Australia on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mickie James-Unranked last week; defeated Lisa Marie Varon at the joint OCW/HoH event in Australia on 6/24
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cletus-Unranked last week; NEW OCW Champion; defeated Maddog at the joint OCW/HoH event in Australia on 6/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carlito-Unranked last week; WWC Universal Champion; defeated Krackerjack, Tommy Dreamer and Andy Phoenix in a four-way #1 contenders match at the joint OCW/HoH event in Australia on 6/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sage Sin-Unranked last week; Cen-Cal Five Cities Champion; defeated Tab Jackson at NWA Vendetta Pro on 6/24 to retain the title; then defeated Baby D at ACW on 6/26 in the quarterfinals; then defeated Claudia Solis in the semifinals; then lost to Jessica James in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kikyo-Unranked last week; GRPW Lady Luck Interim Champion; defeated Raze and Shotzi Blackheart in a triple threat at NWA Vendetta Pro on 6/24 to retain the title
    1%
    9 votes

     
  • Volador Jr.-Unranked last week; NWA World Historic Welterweight, UIPW Heavyweight and 1/3rd of Mexican National Trios Champions; jointly won a seeding battle royal at LLE on 6/23; then defeated PJ Black the same night; then teamed with Bandido at Caralucha on 6/24 to defeat Flamita & Fly Warrior; then defeated Tama Tonga at LLE in the quarterfinals on 6/25; then defeated Kushida in the semifinals; then lost to Michael Elgin in the final to go 5-1 for the week (his tag team loss at CMLL doesn't count towards this poll)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Harley Wonderland-Unranked last week; defeated Erika Reid at IWA in Australia on 6/23; then teamed with Bindi Valentine on 6/24 to defeat Erika Reid & Rachel Rose to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mikey Lord-Unranked last week; defeated Keegan at IWA in Australia on 6/23; then defeated Matt Bailey on 6/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Cannon-Unranked last week; XMCW Respect Champion; defeated Dante Williams on 6/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week; Remix Pro and PDW Heavyweight, 1/2 of Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions and NEW XMCW Champion; teamed with Jake Crist at Rockstar Pro on 6/22 to defeat Ace Perry & Spidermonkey in a non-title match; then defeated The Masked Freak at XMCW on 6/23; then won a battle royal the same night to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    4%
    41 votes

     
  • Shad O'Satu-Unranked last week; defeated Joseph Schwartz at IWAMS on 6/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Teddy King-Unranked last week; Beat Brandon Espinosa at IWA Mid-South on 6/23, then defeated Vic the Bruiser on 6/24 and then won a battle royal to become the first NWA Bluegrass Champion the same night, then beat Ray Waddell in a Street Fight at WWA on 6/25 to go 4-0 for the week
    5%
    50 votes

     
  • Amazing Maria James-Unranked last week; defeated Sassy Sally at NOW on 6/21; then defeated Randi West in a last woman standing match at IWAMS on 6/22; then defeated Thunderkitty at SWF on 6/24, then beat Rob Adams at SNPW on 6/25 to go 4-0 for the week
    1%
    14 votes

     
  • Reed Bentley-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zodiak on 6/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Alex Titan-Unranked last week; IWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jonah Rock in Australia on 6/23 to retain the title; then defeated Ryan Eagles on 6/24 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Randal-Unranked last week; IWA Trans Tasman Champion; defeated Apollo in Australia on 6/23 to retain the title; then defeated Paris De Silva on 6/24 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juken (aka Jurgen Heimlich)-Unranked last week; PW4U G6 Division Champion; defeated Konaka = Pehlwan at Gatoh Move on 6/22 to retain the title; then defeated Paksa on 6/26 to retain again; then teamed with Hikaru Shida and Riho the same day to defeat E.K. Baki, Masa Takanashi and Kotori to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment