Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 6/27/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Heather Patera & Stacey O'Brien-Unranked last week; defeated Lucy Mendez & Miss Monica Passeri at WLW on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Simply Gorgeous-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cogar Brothers & Jersey Dukes in a triple threat on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rebellion (Mathew Galloway & Calvin Tankman)-Unranked last week; WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated TJ Kemp and One Cent Phill on 6/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wyld Stallions (Damien Graves & Brian Sager)-Unranked last week; defeated Tommy Mason & El Tigre at IWI on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wild Cat & Super Thunder Frog-Unranked last week; PWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Body Beautiful (Mitch Paradise & Billy Blaze) on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Southern Shiners-Unranked last week; TSW Tag Team Champions; defeated Chaos Carnival on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The United Force (Warhead & Spectrum)-Unranked last week; UWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Fredo Majors & Slayer on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • MonStars (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated LaBron James (LaBron Kozone & James Ryan) on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fenris & Garm St√łylen-Unranked last week; defeated Klin Kokos & UFO at N.E.W. in Norway on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brii Cartel (Josef von Schmidt & Mario Bokara)-Unranked last week; defeated Flawless And Lawless (Blake Morris & Rex Lawless) at BCW on 6/25
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Las Traumas (Trauma I & Trauma II)-Unranked last week; defeated La Dinastia Casas (Puma & Tiger) by DQ at Caralucha on 6/24; then teamed with Mr Electro at IWRG on 6/26 to defeat Canis Lupus, Eterno & Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. in a 2 out of 3 falls match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Good Brothers-Unranked last week; ECCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bowlers on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T.J. Sky & Chris Drew-Unranked last week; defeated Jesse Jones & Street Punk Tony at NBWA on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois-Unranked last week; NEW C*4 Tag Team Champions; defeated Cuts N Guts (Tarik & John Greed), Hot Sauce Entertainment (Tracy Williams & Tyson Dux) and Fight or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo and Gabriel Fuerza) in a four-way on 6/25 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • ACDC (Arik Cannon & Darin Corbin)-Unranked last week; defeated Masked Character & Joey Anderson at FLW on 6/25
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • Heatseekers (Sigmon & Elliott Russell)-Unranked last week; NWA United States Tag Team Champions; defeated Jason Kincaid & Travis Lee on 6/24 at NWA Smoky Mountain
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Hardliners-Unranked last week; defeated Air America and The White Trash Millionaires in a Triple Threat at NWA Smoky Mountain on 6/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Full Deck (Ace & Joker)-Unranked last week; NEW RSWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Pure Power (aka The Mercenaries, The Hollywood Clique) on 6/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raymond Rowe & Jojo Bravo-Unranked last week; defeated Curt Stallion & Steve O Reno at ACW on 6/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Oldschool Outlaws-Unranked last week; NEW Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Rig and Ron Davis (subbing for Cody Raines) on 6/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Beast Cartel-Unranked last week; NEW Monster Factory Tag Team Champions; defeated Paid In Full on 6/25 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • AJ Williams & Da'Marius Jones-Unranked last week; NEW HRW Tag Team Champions; defeated High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble & Jon Webb) on 6/25 to win the titles
    26%
    254 votes

     
  • Kindred & Gangrel-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated Blackstreet Boys (Mr Grimm Sidney Porter & Doyle Day) on 6/25 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Young Lions (Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan)-Unranked last week; GWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Dojo Dragons (Dojo Dragon #1 and Dojo Dragon #2) and Los Libertadores de la Lucha Libra (Gefreiter Richter and Gefreiter Weber) in a triple threat at GWF in Germany on 6/24; then defeated Cash Money Mafia (Murat AK and Cash Money Erkan) on 6/25 to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Slap Happy (Evie & Heidi Lovelace)-Unranked last week; NEW Shimmer Tag Team Champions; lost to Kimber Bombs (Kimber Lee & Cherry Bomb) at Shimmer on 6/24; then defeated Kimber Bombs on 6/25 to win the titles; then defeated Melanie Cruise & Yumi Ohka the same day to retain the titles and go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • The Foley Brothers-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Pirates of Lake Michigan in a #1 contenders match on 6/25; then defeated The Even Better Men the same night to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    20%
    197 votes

     
  • Sterling Oil (Shawn Johnson & Damien)-Unranked last week; defeated Scotty Swift & Johnny Lions at WrestleZone on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Trinity (Kreiger & Matt Tyson)-Unranked last week; NEW SSW Tag Team Champions; defeated Brandon Adams & Max Mayhem on 6/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 4Ever Young (Tyler Owens & Antonio Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; NEW LCW Elevation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Alpha Brothers (Ricky & Johnny Alpha) on 6/26 to win the titles
    3%
    26 votes

     
  • The Loaded Guns (Jon Cross & Brandon Walker)-Unranked last week; UWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Simply the Future (Alex & J. D.) on 6/25 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sound and the Fury (William Huckaby & Joe Black)-Unranked last week; NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hierarchy (Murder One & Adrian Armour) at UIW on 6/25
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Bruiserweights (Corey Hollis & John Skyler)-Unranked last week; RPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Black Baron & Prince Apollo at WWW on 6/25
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • The Study Buddies (Chaz Herrera & Darwin Finch)-Unranked last week; defeated D'Marco Wilson & Motros Jungle at Grindhouse on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexander Hammerstone & Espiritu-Unranked last week; defeated Vermin (Johnny Yuma & Tito Escondido) at CWFH on 6/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Death By Elbow (Chris Hero & JT Dunn)-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Dickinson & Donovan Dijak at Beyond on 6/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Pirates (Dan Steel & The Wraith)-Unranked last week; defeated McMassive (Gavin McGavin & Mike Massive) at AWF in Australia on 6/25; then defeated Hayden Zenith & Taylor King the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Brutes (Jimmy Parker & Mark James)-Unranked last week; defeated The Chaos Connection at WZW on 6/24
    <1%
    4 votes

     
  • The Dynamic Shields (Justin Dynamic & Shawn Shields)-Unranked last week; NEW ComPro Tag Team Champions; defeated Mighty Mouse & Terry Montana on 6/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team High Def (Methius Starky & Steven Andrews)-Unranked last week; defeated The Ballard Brothers (Shane Ballard & Shannon Ballard) at a charity show in California on 6/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arcadia (Horus & Kyo Kazama)-Unranked last week; NEW ASCA Tag Team Champions; defeated Iceman & Trent Seven in Italy on 6/25 to win the vacant titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Thomas Walton III & Senor Dad Bod-Unranked last week; NEW NOW Tag Team Champions; won a battle royal on 6/25 at Wisconsin Pro to win the titles
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • The M1nute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck)-Unranked last week; defeated The Masterminds (Jonathan Idol & Marshall McNeil), The Genius Bar ("Smart" Mark Sterling & 'Top Shelf" Troy Nelson) & Da Hoodz (Kris Pyro & Davey Cash) in a four-corners elimination match at Blitzkrieg Pro on 6/25
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • New Age Assholes (Billy Gunn & Ken Anderson)-Unranked last week; defeated The UK Hooligans (Zak Knight & Roy Knight) at PCW on 6/25
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone)-Unranked last week; PCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The London Riots (Rob Lynch & James Davis) on 6/25 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • B-Faultless Junkies ("Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda)-Unranked last week; defeated Ryuichi Sekine and Takayuki Ueki at BJW on 6/20; then defeated Akagi and Mede Tiger Mask at Dotonbori on 6/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid & Peter Kaasa)-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora, Jimmy Kanda & Jimmy Susumu) at Dragon Gate on 6/25; then teamed with Gamma on 6/26 to defeat Monster Express (Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, Big R Shimizu and Shachihoko BOY) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The System (Maxx Stardom & Mykal Manix)-Unranked last week; NEW ICW United States Champions; defeated The TECH Squad (Mike Monroe & TC Read) at the joint ICW/UKnow event on 6/24 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Circle of Disrespect (Francisco Ciatso & Simon Sez)-Unranked last week; USWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dreamboats (Ace Andrews & Rex Bacchus) on 6/25 to retain the titles
    2%
    19 votes

     
  • Brody Dillinger & Curtis Coleman-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Kevin Blue & Chris Spectra at APW on 6/25 to retain the titles
    38%
    372 votes

     
  • The Kimber Bombs (Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Team Slap Happy (Evie & Heidi Lovelace) at Shimmer on 6/24 to retain the titles; then defeated Fly High WDSS ( Mia Yim & Kay Lee Ray) on 6/25 to retain again; then defeated Xandra Bale & KC Spinelli the same day to retain again; then lost a four-team elimination match to Team Slap Happy (Evie & Heidi Lovelace) to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Guns and Beer-Unranked last week; AIWF World Tag Champions; defeated Reno Scum at Fully Loaded Wrestling on 6/24 to retain the titles; then defeated Rulers of the Roost at FLW on 6/25; then defeated Eric Wayne & Bull Bronson at FLW on 6/26 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Foundation (Jake Crist & Ron Mathis)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Perry & Spidermonkey (non-title) on 6/22
    4%
    40 votes

     
  • Shane Storm & Blake Hall-Unranked last week; defeated Blazin Eagle and Smokey C at XMCW on 6/23
    1%
    10 votes

     
  • Speed Of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi aka Yapper Man #1 & #2)-Unranked last week; teamed with Sakigake at BJW on 6/20 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Toshiyuki Sakuda; then defeated Cho-un Shiryu and Puroresumania Mask at Basara on 6/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tag Buddies (Adam Revolver & Rev Stu Miles)-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bad Boys Club (Shane Andrews & Randy Royal) on 6/22 to win the titles
    2%
    18 votes

     
  • Bad Company [Thailand-based team] (Golem Thai & P-Nutz)-Unranked last week; defeated Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda, Cho-un Shiryu & Hiroyo Matsumoto and DJ Nira & Jun Kasai in a four-way at Gatoh Move on 6/22; then defeated Emi Sakura and Masa Takanashi on 6/26; then defeated DJ Nira and Kaori Yoneyama the same night to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aoi Kizuki & Sayaka Obihiro-Unranked last week; NEW Asia Dream Tag Team Champions; defeated Buribato (SAKI and MIZUKI) at Gatoh Move on 6/22 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment