Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 7/25/16? (Poll Closed)

  • The Regulators-Unranked last week; NEW MCW Tennessee Tag Team Champions; defeated The Armed Forces (Big Rig & Grand Moki) on 7/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Heatseekers (Elliot Russell & Sigmon)-Unranked last week; NWA United States Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hardliners (Bryan Montgomery & Jeff Connelly) at NWA Smoky Mountain on 7/23 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Flash & Tempesta-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Italian Tag Team Champions; defeated The Latin Lovers (Bon Giovanni & Rafael) in Italy on 7/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Espiritu & Sharly Rockstar-Unranked last week; defeated Angel de Oro & Diamante Azul at Saccomats in Mexico on 7/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Arrows Of Hungary (Dover & Icarus)-Unranked last week; NEW FCW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Headhunters (Kronos & The Entertrainer) at RSWP in Italy on 7/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The 2 Bad Motherfuckers (Killah Kash & MASADA)-Unranked last week; ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter), Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Slade Sludge) and The Unholy Complex (Gregory James & Jason Silver) in a four-way on 7/24 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Super Smash Bros (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)-Unranked last week; defeated Oleg the Usurper & Dasher Hatfield at Chikara v Smash in Canada on 7/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder)-Unranked last week; TCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Sports (Ace Matthews & David Graves) on 7/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Generation Iron (Alex Matthews & Ethan Wright)-Unranked last week; defeated Wicked Saviors at OCW on 7/22; then defeated Jimmy Shane & Robby Starr at NOW on 7/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy, Lance Lude, & Colby Corino)-Unranked last week; defeated Mason Maddox, Darius Lockhart, & Chip Day at PWX on 7/24
    4%
    18 votes

     
  • The Bravado Brothers (Harlem & Lancelot Bravado)-Unranked last week; PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful) to retain the titles on 7/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Amazing Graysons (Tommy & JP Grayson)-Unranked last week/former #1s; ECPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Shazaam at ECPW on 7/22 to retain the titles; then lost to LSG (Leon St. Giovani) and Shaheem Ali at Monster Factory on 7/23; then defeated EA James and Papi Yankee at Lucha Libre New York on 7/24 to go 2-1 for the week
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch)-Unranked last week/former #1s; FPW and Progress Tag Team Champions; defeated Damon Moser & Snare at FPW on 7/24 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Andre Verdun & Carnage-Unranked last week; NEW UEW Tag Team Champions; defeated H.A.T.E. (Rico Dynamite & Tito Escondido) on 7/23 to win the titles
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • The System (Ray Waddell & Dakota France)-Unranked last week; WWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Brotherhood at WWA on 7/23 to win the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Indy Card Mafia (Thomas Brewington & Eric Emanon)-Unranked last week; IYFW Tag Champions; defeated The Homewreckers and Superbeast at IWF on 7/22; then defeated The Dub Boys at DelCo Pro on 7/24 to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    19 votes

     
  • The Bloodbound Warriors-Unranked last week; Legacy Tag Team Champions; defeated Private Party on 7/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Spear Asylum (Bobby Badfingers & Vinnie Stone)-Unranked last week; KSWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Latin Assassin and Jack Massacre on 7/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; defeated Brick N Bad & The Super Savages at Limitless on 7/23
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Caribbean Cartel-Unranked last week; NEW EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated M.O.M Squad, the Drinking Class and French Cactus & "Bulletproof" Bo Anderson in a four-way on 7/23 to become inaugural champions
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • BJ Laredo & Scott Steel-Unranked last week; VIPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Vicious and Delicious (Shreddz & Xavier Galaxy) in Canada on 7/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daniel Payne & The Troll-Unranked last week; NEW LCW Tag Team Champions; defeated EC Diamond and Flash in Australia on 7/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Rock-N-Roll Connection-Unranked last week; ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Family on 7/23 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lewis Blain & Steve Hemlock-Unranked last week; defeated The Harlequin & Tom Bond at HCW on 7/23; then teamed with The Black Demon #2, Matt Adams & The TBC Kid the same day to defeat Jonny Rose, The Harlequin, Tom Bond, "Turbo" Tommy Davis & Tony Pacino in an elimination match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rebeldía Exótica (Queen Adonis & Eduard)-Unranked last week; NRW World Tag Team Championship; defeated La Verdadera" Rebeldía in Puerto Rico on 7/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The New Heavenly Bodies (Gigolo Justin & Desirable Dustin)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestlePro Tag Team Champions; defeated Club Taboo (Craig Steele and Sandy Mann) on 7/23 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora)-Unranked last week; Open the Twin Gate Champions; defeated VerserK (Naruki Doi and brother YASSHI) at Dragon Gate on 7/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monster Express (Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa & T-Hawk)-Open the Triangle Gate Champions; defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Kzy and La Flamita) and CIMA, Dragon Kid and Peter Kaasa in a three-way at Dragon Gate on 7/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hanako Nakamori & Kyoko Kimura-Unranked last week; defeated WANTED '14 (KAZUKI & Raideen Hagane) and Ultimate Pureful (Manami Katsu & Rabbit Miyu) in a three-way #1 contenders match for the JWP & Daily Sports Tag Team Titles at JWP on 7/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Evolution (Hikaru Sato & Atsushi Aoki)-Unranked last week; NEW All Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka at BJW on 7/24 to win the titles (their results at AJPW don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abdullah Kobayashi, Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi-Unranked last week; NEW BJW Yokohama Shopping Street 6-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated B Faultless Junky's ("Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa, Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto) at BJW on 7/24 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Biggs & The Mecha Mercenary-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated The Number Man & the Number Boy on 7/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Claude Roca & Tony Trivaldo-Unranked last week; ABC Tag Team Champions; defeated As de Picas & Jody Fleisch in France on 7/22 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • CrossFit (Dan Terry & Derek Andrews)-Unranked last week; defeated The Turtles In Time (Dick Lane & Steve Weiner); The Maine State Posse (Aiden Aggro & The Danger Kid) and The Half Time Show (Mike Paiva & Rob Araujo) in a four-way elimination match at NCW on 7/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dynamic Shields (Justin Dynamic & Shawn Shields)-Unranked last week; CPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Mid-South Express (Dean Lambert & Tyson Jaymes) on 7/22 to retain the titles
    4%
    21 votes

     
  • Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa-Unranked last week; defeated Andrew Everett & Trevor Lee at AAW on 7/23
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • OI4K aka Ring Rydas (Dave Crist & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week; NEW JCW Tag Team Champions; (as Ring Rydas) defeated Spider Monkey & Super Strong Tiger, The Hooligans (Mason & Devin Cutter) and The Viking War Party (Alex Rudolph & Jake Parnell) in a four-way at JCW on 7/22 to win the titles; then (as OI4K) defeated Eddie Kingston (without a partner) and The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) in a three-way at AAW on 7/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    18 votes

     
  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)-Unranked last week; defeated Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Champions N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) in a non-title match in Canada on 7/23; then defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews), Hermit Crab & Rock Lobster and The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian) in a four-way elimination match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rick Riley, Saul Caprice & The Big Deal-Unranked last week; defeated Getty Young & Justin Bachman and an unknown partner at Chikara in Canada on 7/23; then defeated The United Nations (Juan Francisco de Coronado, Prakash Sabar & The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova) the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)-Unranked last week; NEW Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; defeated N_R_G (Hype Rockwell & Race Jaxon) at Chikara in Canada on 7/23 to win the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Twisted Sisters (Holidead & Thunder Rosa)-Unranked last week; defeated Heather Monroe & Laura James at FCW on 7/23
    28%
    135 votes

     
  • Beer 30 (SydSho Bruce MacGowan & Southern Showoff Jack Parker)-Unranked last week; SGWA, ASWF and NEW MACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sure Things at SGWA on 7/22 to retain the titles; then defeated Lethal Injection at MACW on 7/23 to win their titles and go 2-0 for the week
    18%
    88 votes

     
  • Smile Squash (Akito & HARASHIMA)-Unranked last week; defeated Happy Motel (Antonio Honda & Konosuke Takeshita) at DDT on 7/18; then teamed with Yasu Urano on 7/23 to defeat T2Hide (Toru Owashi and Kazuki Hirata) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Mad Polly & Tetsuya Endo)-Unranked last week; defeated Shuten Doji (Masa Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi) & Guanchulo at DDT on 7/18; then defeated Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki and Mizuki Watase on 7/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KAT-TOO (Makoto Oishi & Shunma Katsumata)-Unranked last week; defeated T2Hide (Kazuki Hirata & Toru Owashi) at DDT on 7/18; then teamed with MAO on 7/23 to defeat Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii and Super Sasadango Machine to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Lacey Twins (Greyson & Gabe Lacey)-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dirty Blondes and #Stateline on 7/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Candice LaRae & Johnny Gargano-Unranked last week; defeated Ethan Carter III & Karlee Perez at AIW on 7/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • To Infinity And Beyond (Cheech & Colin Delaney)-Unranked last week; defeated Dominic Garrini & Tracy Williams at AIW on 7/22
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The System (Ray Waddell & CCW)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Jordan Whittaker & Mr USA on 7/22 to win the NWA titles
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Kotoro & Riho-Unranked last week; teamed with Sayaka Obihiro at Heat-Up on 7/21 to defeat Emi Sakura and Hibiscus Mii in a 3 on 2 handicap match; then defeated Sayaka Obihiro and Masa Takanashi at Gatoh Move on 7/22 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • High Level Enterprise (Jack Gamble & Jon Webb)-Unranked last week; DPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Keon Option & Big Jay Knight on 7/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • B-Boy & Lil Cholo-Unranked last week; AWS Tag Team Champions; defeated Fenix & Pentagon Jr. at FCW on 7/22
    2%
    8 votes

     
  • Exodus & Kid Tornado-Unranked last week; defeated Efekto & Toxic at VWE on 7/22
    24%
    119 votes

     
  • BTY (Marti Belle & Jayme Jameson)-Unranked last week; Shine Tag Team Champions; defeated Amanda Carolina Rodriguez & La Rosa Negra on 7/22 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Texano Jr. & La Parka-Unranked last week; defeated El Mesias & La Parka Negra at Wrestling in Pachuca on 7/19
    <1%
    2 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment