Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 8/1/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Reggie Marley-Unranked last week; NEW PWE Ontario Champion; defeated Andrew Davis in Canada on 7/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beautiful Beaa-Unranked last week; PWE Elite Women's Champion; defeated Dominique Fabiano on 7/31 in Canada to retain the title
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando-Unranked last week; Sanctuary Champion; fought Tony Nese to a draw at NYWC on 7/28; then defeated Papadon at BCW on 7/29; then fought Kyle Rad to a draw at Dynasty on 7/30; then defeated Ben Ortiz on 7/31 to retain the Sanctuary title and go 2-0-2 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Wotan-Unranked last week; NEW XMW Extreme Champion; defeated Demoledor in Mexico on 7/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paloma Rouse-Unranked last week; NEW Hercules Femenil Champion; defeated Felina Metalica, Lady Pink, Reina Dorada and Reina Obscura in a five-way at WMC in Mexico on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hi69-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WEW Tag Team Champions; defeated SAGAT at Basara on 7/27; then defeated Atsushi Maruyama and Ryu Goma in a triple threat at Basara on 7/28; then teamed with Ricky Fuji at FMW on 7/30 to lose to Tatsuo Nakano and Takuma Sano; then teamed with Passion Hasegawa at Apache Pro on 7/31 to defeat Masamune and Keisuke Okuda to retain the WEW tag titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Demonio Infernal-Unranked last week; defeated Dragon Fly at iWRG on 7/27; then teamed with Skanda and Violencia Jr. on 7/31 to defeat Astro, Black Dragón and Zatura to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fireman-Unranked last week; teamed with Aramis & Omega at IWRG on 7/27 to defeat Arana de Plata, Keshin Black & Skanda; then defeated Guerrero Dos Mil on 7/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aria Blake-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Women's Champion; defeated Brandi Lauren on 7/28 to become inaugural champion
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Deonna Purrazzo-Unranked last week; ECWA Women's Champion; defeated Kimber Lee at WWR on 7/31
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Veda Scott-Unranked last week; Legacy Women's Champion; defeated Santana Garrett at WWR on 7/31
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ace Steel-Unranked last week; MPW Central States and MPW Kansas Heavyweight Champion; defeated Vic Capri at MPW on 7/30 to retain the Central States title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jarrod Jaxx-Unranked last week; RCCW and ICW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Maru at RCCW on 7/30 to retain their title; then defeated Scott Marciano at ICW on 7/31 to retain their title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • AC Riley-Unranked last week; RCCW City of La Crosse Champion; defeated Nathan Sensation at RCCW to retain his title and undefeated streak there; then teamed with Tiny Love at RWA on 7/30 to defeat Glam Slam 2.0 (Spiderbaby and Ian “X-Man” Xavier) to go 2-0 for the week
    23%
    114 votes

     
  • Sam Shields-Unranked last week; NEW LAW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Frankie Flow on 7/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Taylor-Unranked last week; HOP Full Throttle Champion; defeated Joseph Starr on 7/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at Beyond on 7/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tomasso Ciampa-Unranked last week; defeated Brian Fury at Beyond on 7/31 (his NXT results don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Starr-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Gargano at Beyond on 7/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated John Silver at Beyond on 7/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Donovan Dijak-Unranked last week; defeated JT Dunn and Chris Dickinson in a triple threat at Beyond on 7/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week but received votes; AAW Heritage and Dreamwave Alternative Champion; defeated Matt Tremont at Beyond on 7/31
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Demente 2-Unranked last week; NEW HSW Puerto Rico Champion; defeated Extreme Boy on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nena Fichu-Unranked last week; HSW Women's Champion; defeated Beba in Puerto Rico on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Michaels-Unranked last week; RCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Josh Vaughn on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brent Banner-Unranked last week; NEW RCW No Limits Champion; defeated Matt Develine, Peewee and Matt Gilbert on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Corey Hollis-Unranked last week; 1/2 of RPW and WrestleForce Tag Team Champions; defeated Kyle Matthews at GPW on 7/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • X-Terminator-Unranked last week; defeated Zizou Middoux and The Crow in a triple threat at HWA in South Africa on 7/30; then teamed with Steve Eden & Zizou Middoux to defeat Thierry Middoux, The Crow and Ripper the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Danny Ramons-Unranked last week; Hurricane Pro Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of NWA Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Ryan Davidson at Hurricane Pro on 7/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jordan Jensen-Unranked last week; NEW Hurricane Pro Cruiserweight Champion; defeated AJ Rush in the last fall of a gauntlet match on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolfgang-Unranked last week; SPW British Heavyweight Champion and NEW ICW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Noam Dar at ICW on 7/29; then defeated Kenny Williams on 7/30; then teamed with The Black Label (Drew Galloway & Jack Jester) on 7/31 to lose to Team Mark Dallas (Noam Dar, Grado & Sha Samuels); then defeated Joe Coffey the same night to win the title and go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Curtis Cash-Unranked last week; RWC No Limitz Champion; defeated Mama's Boy & Johnny Flawless on 7/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Krazyhorse-Unranked last week; NEW RWC County Champion; defeated Syde Effect on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Nemesis-Unranked last week; RWC World Champion; defeated Rage on 7/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hiromi Mimura-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Stardom on 7/31
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damien-Unranked last week; DOA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joseph Conners on 7/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Amarah-Unranked last week; NEW DOA UK Women's Champion; defeated Chakara on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brodie Marshall-Unranked last week; RCW Champion; defeated Jonah Rock in Australia on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Craig Cole-Unranked last week; WWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cousin Ali in Australia on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Kage-Unranked last week; PCW National Champion; defeated Ricochet at PCW in Australia on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Medallion-Unranked last week; defeated B Nattrass by DQ at Target on 7/30; then teamed with Ivy Mist to defeat The Nattrass Dynasty (Shady & B Nattrass) the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Chase-Unranked last week; HOP Champion; defeated Barricade on 7/31 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shiro Kuma-Unranked last week; NEW Osaka Pro Owarai Champion; defeated Kuishinbo Kamen at Osaka Pro on 7/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HUB-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WDW Tag Team Champions and NEW Osaka Pro Champion; defeated Tadasuke at Osaka Pro on 7/31 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; defeated Buffalo at Mr. Gannosuke Produce on 7/26; then teamed with Masamune at Basara on 7/28 to defeat Kengo Mashimo & Madoka; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi at BJW on 7/31 to defeat Jaki Numazawa, Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Gallagher-Unranked last week; defeated Zack Gibson at ICW on 7/29; then defeated Zack Gibson again at Progress on 7/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Unranked last week; Smash, 4FW Junior Heavyweight and FNW British Champion; defeated Will Ospreay at Progress on 7/31 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Harner-Unranked last week; defeated Shawn Andrews in the quarterfinals at True Wrestling on 7/30; then defeated Action Ortiz in the semifinals to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    19 votes

     
  • Tony Deppen-Unranked last week; defeated Mark Hartt in the quarterfinals at True Wrestling on 7/30; then defeated Clay Drasher in the semifinals the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Wes Shmuckly-Unranked last week; NEW SSW Television Champion; won a rumble match on 7/30 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Butch Hess-Unranked last week; SSW United States Champion; defeated Steve Sarx in a cains and chairs match on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Huckaby-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; teamed with James Drake at PWF on 7/29 to defeat Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killroy); then defeated Timmy Lou Retton at WWW on 7/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stryknyn-Unranked last week; WWW Heavyweight and APW Southern States Champion; defeated Anthony Henry at WWW on 7/30 to retain the title
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Marino Tenaglia-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Mega Championship Wrestling on 7/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Bandit-Unranked last week; MIW Champion; defeated Chris Jordan in a steel cage match on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Maluta-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jaxen Blade on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wildman Rojas-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Hardcore Champion; defeated Jorel Ganzy on 7/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frankie Burbank-Unranked last week; WXW Television Champion; defeated Big O on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cristal-Unranked last week; FCW Los Angeles Women's Champion; defeated Mariah Moreno at HIP on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexander Hammerstone-Unranked last week; NEW Arizona Wrestling Federation State Champion; defeated Evan Daniels on 7/30 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Greg Anthony-Unranked last week; NWA National Champion; defeated Double D at NWA Mid-South on 7/30 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ivelisse-Ranked #6 last week; Shine Champion; defeated Melanie Cruise at the joint SSW/RCW/PWK event on 7/30; then defeated Kelly Klein at SSW on 7/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Roger Lanier-Unranked last week; PWK Champion; defeated Steven Drochner, Chase Matthews and Shelton Benjamin in a four-way at the joint SSW/RCW/PWK event on 7/30 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jack Thriller-Unranked last week; RCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Buff Bagwell at the joint SSW/RCW/PWK event on 7/30 to retain the title; then defeated Luke Lawson at SSW on 7/31 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Unranked last week; SSW and JCW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hy Zaya and Shane Mercer at the joint SSW/RCW/PWK event on 7/30 to retain the title; then defeated Brutus Dylan and Kevin Thorn at SSW on 7/31 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week (his win at Global Force Wrestling doesn't count towards our poll)
    5%
    25 votes

     
  • Zachary Wentz-Unranked last week; teamed with Aaron Williams at Rockstar Pro on 7/27 to defeat Jake Crist & Ron Mathis; then defeated Ace Perry at Emerge on 7/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Dezmond Xavier-Unranked last week; defeated Remi Wilkins at Rockstar Pro on 7/27; then defeated Jeremy Hadley in a loser leaves town match at Emerge on 7/30 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    15 votes

     
  • Mad Pauly-Unranked last week; teamed with Daisuke Sasaki at DDT on 7/29 to defeat Kazusada Higuchi and Hoshitango; then teamed with Daisuke Sasaki on 7/30 to defeat HARASHIMA and Akito; then defeated Danshoku Dino, Guanchulo and Soma Takao on 7/31 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shiori Asahi-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion and NEW UWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Men's Teio at K-Dojo in a title vs title match to retain the independent title and win the UWA one
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gregg Hurts-Unranked last week; NEW RWA United States Champion; defeated Morbid Angel on 7/30 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brock Hall-Unranked last week; NOW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Raging Nathan on 7/30 to retain the title
    3%
    17 votes

     
  • Moses Mayhem-Unranked last week; RWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Maru on 7/30
    6%
    31 votes

     
  • Chris Tyler-Unranked last week; HOPE Kings of Flight Champion; defeated Cy Gregory on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Grizzly-Unranked last week; EVW Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Panda Cub at Good Wrestling on 7/29 to defeat The Dazzler Team (Darrell Allen & Earl Black Jr.); then defeated Joel Redman at EVW on 7/30 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Doug Williams-Unranked last week; 1/2 of POW Tag Team Champions; defeated Pastor William Eaver at XWA on 7/30 in a #1 contenders match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rik Luxury-Unranked last week; NWA Western States Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of GRPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Lil Cholo and Ricky Ruffin at NWA Vendetta Pro on 7/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Hernandez-Unranked last week; Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Champion; defeated Mike Rayne and Will Roberts at NWA Vendetta Pro on 7/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Evers-Unranked last week; wXw Academy Trophy Champion, PWH Heavyweight and PWA European Allstar Champion; defeated Günther Schmid and Timo Theiss at wXw Wrestling Academy in Germany on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Lords-Unranked last week; MPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Danny Divine and Preston Mosby in a triple threat on 7/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Carr-Unranked last week; ECWA Unified Heavyweight Champion; defeated Johnny Mundo at Xcite on 7/30
    5%
    25 votes

     
  • Rocko Rumble-Unranked last week; QWA Global Champion; defeated Stewart in Australia on 7/30 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Australian Wolf-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; QWA Champion; defeated Karlos Aires on 7/30 in Australia to retain the title
    15%
    73 votes

     
  • 'Big Bang' Roni Nicole--Unranked last week; GOUGE Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Johnny Rose at PWF 7/29; then defeated Misty James at All-Star Wrestling to go 2-0
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Kevy Chevy-Unranked last week; defeated Jay Howard at CWE in Canada on 7/29; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krystal Kane-Unranked last week; Hughes Academy Women's Champion; defeated Scarlett in New Zealand on 7/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Morleone-Unranked last week; NHPW Hybrid Champion; defeated Rory Holmes in Australia on 7/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • King Shahil-Unranked last week; NEW NHPW Warrior Rising Champion; defeated Jagger Stevens in Australia on 7/30 to win the title
    5%
    26 votes

     
  • Steven Cruze-Unranked last week; CPW Showtime Champion; defeated Seth Angel on 7/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nathan Estrada-Unranked last week; CPW Oklahoma X Division Champion; defeated Adrian Dell on 7/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Richie Adams-Unranked last week; CPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Justin Dynamic on 7/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Sludge-Unranked last week; defeated DJ Arp at SWF on 7/29; then defeated Jake Garvin the same night; then lost to Brett Ison at ASW on 7/30 to go 2-1 for the week
    7%
    33 votes

     
  • Yasu Urano-Unranked last week; defeated Atsushi Maruyama at Mr Gannosuke Production on 7/26; then teamed with HARASHIMA at DDT on 7/29 to defeat Toru Owashi and Guanchulo; then defeated MAO at DDT on 7/30; then teamed with HARASHIMA & Akito on 7/31 to defeat Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda and Trans-Am*Hiroshi to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tetsuya Endo-Unranked last week; defeated MAO at DDT on 7/26; then defeated Kouki Iwasaki on 7/29; then defeated Kouki Iwasaki again on 7/30; then teamed with Daisuke Sasaki on 7/31 to lose to Keisuke Ishii and Kouki Iwasaki to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; NEW HVW Champion; teamed with Gabriel Wolfe at OCW in Australia on 7/29 to defeat Mike Burr & Josh Shooter; then won a 15-man battle royal at HVW on 7/30; then defeated Syd Parker the same night to win the title and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Jeff Cobb-Unranked last week; Premier Heavyweight Champion; defeated Trevor Lee at PWG on 7/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Cole-Unranked last week; PCW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Brian Cage at PWG on 7/29
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week; NEW Progress Champion; defeated Sami Callihan at PWG on 7/29; then defeated William Eaver at Progress on 7/31 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; PWG World Champion and Rev Pro British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kyle O'Riley at PWG on 7/29 to retain the title; then defeated Roderick Strong the same day in a no DQ match to retain again; then lost to Jonathan Gresham at Beyond on 7/31 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Rob Mills-Unranked last week; defeated Tom Fulton at RIW on 7/29; then teamed with Tom Fulton and Justin Deed the same night to defeat Jam O Malley, Glen Dunbar and David Devlin to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Theo Doros-Unranked last week; RIW Slam Champion; defeated Christopher Saynt at RIW on 7/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Teddy Hart-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA North American Tag Team Champions; defeated Extreme Tiger at LLE on 7/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; 1/2 of RWC Tag Team Champions; defeated James Anthony in a loser leaves town match at PWF on 7/29; then teamed with James Anthony at RWC on 7/30 to defeat Amazing Raging to retain the titles to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Anthony Jannazzo-Unranked last week; PWF Universal Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kabukie E to retain the title on 7/29
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Joseph Black-Unranked last week; PWF Shinjiro Ohtani Openweight, and 1/2 of NWA Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Colby Corino at PWF on 7/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Masato Tanaka-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Masaya Takahashi at Asuka Project on 7/28; then teamed with Dynamite Kansai at Zero1 on 7/29 to defeat Aja Kong and Kintaro Kanemura; then defeated Ryoto Hama at Zero1 on 7/31 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trans-Am*Hiroshi-Unranked last week; teamed with Tsutomu Osugi at Basara on 7/27 to defeat Isami Kodaka and Daichi Kazato; then defeated Ryuichi Sekine at Basara on 7/28; then teamed with Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda at DDT on 7/30 to defeat Toru Owashi, Kazusada Higuchi and Hoshitango; then teamed with Konosuke Takeshita & Antonio Honda to lose to Smile Squash (HARASHIMA, Akito and Yasu Urano) on 7/31 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stockade-Unranked last week; NEW NYWC World Champion; defeated JT Kasin on 7/28 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Krackerjak-Unranked last week; defeated Andy Phoenix & Mr. Juicy in a three-way #1 contenders match at OCW in Australia on 7/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Reed Bentley-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Brandon Espinosa at IWAMS on 7/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • John Wayne Murdoch-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Corey Storm on 7/28 at IWAMS
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • JJ Garrett-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1; IWAMS and UGW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kevin Lee Davidson at IWAMS on 7/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kyoko Inoue-Unranked last week; Diana World Champion; defeated Gabaiji-chan at Diana on 7/27 (non-title); then teamed with Kaoru Ito and Yoshikazu Yokoyama to defeat CRYSIS (Chikayo Nagashima, Keiko Aono & Mask de Sun) the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Porter-Unranked last week; defeated Rex Bacchus at OPW on 7/27; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Izza Belle Smothers-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Women's Champion; defeated Jessie Belle on 7/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment