Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 10/3/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Colby Corino-Unranked last week; Vanguard Championship Wrestling Commonwealth Heritage Champion; defeated Gino on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Carter Mason-Unranked last week; won 3 matches to win the Miller Memorial Cup at Northland Wrestling on 10/1 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blk Jeez-Unranked last week; JAPW Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steve Scott on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Derek Moss-Unranked last week; PWA Regional Heavyweight Champion; defeated Guy Smith at Pinfall Wrestling Association on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Francisco Ciatso-Unranked last week; AIWF Americas Champion and 1/2 of USWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Eric Moore at Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment on 10/1 to retain the AIWF title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Arez-Unranked last week; LPF Champion; defeated Steve Pain at DWE on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lucas Hancock-Unranked last week; NEW CBPW Blue Ribbon Champion; defeated Big Ben Ortmanns on 10/1 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cobra TA-Unranked last week; PPW Michigan Champion; defeated Xavier Justice on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Misty James-Unranked last week; SSW Women's Champion; defeated Yasha on 10/1 to retain the title; then teamed with Beau James the same day to defeat Yasha & Rusty Shank to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken Dixon-Unranked last week; MCW Rage TV Champion; defeated Brandon Scott on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drolix-Unranked last week; MCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan McBride in a street cage match on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolfgang-Unranked last week; ICW World Heavyweight and SPW British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Iain Robinson at MEW UK on 9/30; then defeated Krycek at PBW on 10/1 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yutaka Kobayashi-Unranked last week; defeated Toshiya Kawarai at Hard Hit on 10/2 in the first round; then defeated Kenta Hattori in the semifinals; then defeated Shunpei Ota in the final the same day to win the NicoPro Cup Next Challenger Cup One Day Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Staggerlee-Unranked last week; NEW SGWA Champion; defeated Brody Hawk on 10/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kikyo Nakamura-Unranked last week; GRPW Lady Luck Champion; defeated Christina von Eerie on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr. Primetime-Unranked last week; GRPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jody Kristofferson on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Boyce LeGrande-Unranked last week; GRPW Dynamite Division Champion; defeated JR Kratos on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated AR Fox at Dreamwave on 10/1
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Lucy Mendez-Unranked last week; NEW WLW Ladies Champion; defeated Stacy O’Brien on 10/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cambridge-Unranked last week; IWR Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Galindo-Unranked last week; defeated Kareem West in a #1 contenders match at IWF on 10/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Justin Sane-Unranked last week; BW Three Pistols Champion; defeated Gabriel Fuerza and The D-Man at Barrie Wrestling on 10/2 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Jackal-Unranked last week but received votes; SAPW Hardcore Champion; defeated The Ripper in South Africa on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Crow-Unranked last week; SAPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Griffin in South Africa on 10/1 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Mark Wheeler-Unranked last week; NEW NWX Northern Lights Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Swift on 10/2 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jarrod Willis-Unranked last week; ICW Milwaukee Heavyweight Champion; defeated Silas Young on 10/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saime Sahin-Unranked last week; 4FW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lomaxx on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AJ Steele-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Heritage Champion; defeated Tommy Too Much at Peachstate Wrestling Alliance on 10/1 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Gladiator Jeremiah-Unranked last week; NEW PWA No Limits Champion; defeated Corey Hollis at Peachstate Wrestling Alliance on 10/1; then defeated Sal Rinauro the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maverick-Unranked last week; VWE Lightning Champion; defeated Mr Right on 10/1 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Adam Knight-Unranked last week; NEW CWE Champion; defeated Anderson Tyson Moore, Chase Owens and Jason Kincaid in a TLC match on 10/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tommy Lee Curtis-Unranked last week; NEW CWE Champion CWE 123Approved.ca Television Champion; teamed with Danny Duggan at CWE on 9/26 to defeat Tony Kozina & Travis Cole; then lost a GFW title match to Magnus on 9/27; then defeated Tony Kozina on 9/28; then defeated Tyler Colton on 9/30 to win the title and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chance Prophet-Unranked last week; NEW Remix Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ron Mathis on 10/1 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • John Silver-Unranked last week; defeated Michael Elgin at Beyond on 10/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joey Janela-Unranked last week; defeated Jonathan Gresham at Beyond on 10/2
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tessa Blanchard-Unranked last week; Remix Pro Fury Champion; defeated Leva Bates, Jordynne Grace and Britt Baker in a four-way at Remix Pro to retain the title on 10/1; then defeated Ricochet on 10/2 at Beyond to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brian Kane-Unranked last week; NEW SFCW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Damien Bennett on 10/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tetchi Makuji-Unranked last week; NEW SFCW Champion; defeated Strynkyn on 10/2 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bobby Black-Unranked last week; HPW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Johnathan Wolfe & Scarecrow Eddie Felson in a triple threat on 10/1 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lightning Bolt-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; HPW Tri State Champion; defeated Drax O'Brien on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dynamite Dillen-Unranked last week; NEW HPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Vic the Bruiser on 10/1 to win the title
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Hortaru-Unranked last week; NEW APWA Heavyweight Champion; won a rumble match at the WWP/APWA event in South Africa on 10/2 to win the title; then defeated Ananzi and Devon Shooter in a triple threat the same day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Black Widow-Unranked last week; NEW WWP Women's Champion; defeated Inyanga and Mia von Doom at the WWP/APWA in South Africa on 10/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andrew Everett-Unranked last week; won a rumble at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 10/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion; defeated Arik Royal on 10/1 to retain the title (his loss at TNA doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JJ Garrett-Unranked last week; IWAMS Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Owens on 9/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chase Owens-Unranked last week; defeated Tony Kozina and Brian Rich in a three-way at CWE on 9/27; then teamed with AJ Sanchez to defeat Jason Kincaid and Shane Sabre on 9/28; then teamed with Tony Kozina on 9/29 to defeat ATM and Jason Kincaid; then lost a TLC match on 9/30; then defeated Danny Duggan on 10/1 to go 4-1 for the week
    6%
    30 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; won the Candy Bowl battle royal at RWC on 10/1
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnny Maverick-Unranked last week; NEW Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; won a #1 contenders battle royal on 10/1; then cashed in the same night to defeat Outlaw Jamie McKinnon to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    19%
    96 votes

     
  • Boardman-Unranked last week; MEW USA Champion; defeated Maru on 10/2 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic-Unranked last week; defeated CT Brown at Orlando Pro on 9/28; then defeated Jon Cruz at I Believe in Wrestling on 10/1 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Andy Brown-Unranked last week; EWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Taylor on 10/1 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Just Judas-Unranked last week; NEW MPW Champion; defeated Danny Divine at Millennium Pro Wrestling on 9/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Magnitude Kishiwada-Unranked last week; NEW WDW Champion; defeated Ra-pid at Dotonbori on 10/2 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken 45°-Unranked last week; teamed with Fujita Hayato at Michinoku Pro on 10/1 to defeat Kesen Numajiro and Ayumu Gunji; then defeated Boso Boy Raito on 10/2 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andruew Tang (aka The Statement)-Unranked last week; SPW South East Asia Champion; defeated Ek Baki, Kenbai and Kazyuki at Gatoh Move in Thailand on 9/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emi Sakura-Unranked last week; teamed with Tyra Russamee at Gatoh Move in Thailand on 9/28 to defeat Alexis Lee & Jibzy; then teamed with Kotori at Ganbare in Japan on 10/2 to defeat Aoi Ishibashi and Ai Shimizu; then defeated Aasa at Gatoh Move (Japan) the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Koji Kanemoto-Unranked last week; VKF and WEW Champion; teamed with Minoru Tanaka at FMW on 9/26 to defeat KAI and Hi69; then defeated Hi69 at Apache Pro on 10/2 to retain the WEW title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kasai-Unranked last week; NEW APWG Championship Shield Champion; defeated Alcover Vyse in Australia on 10/1 to win the title
    6%
    30 votes

     
  • Robbie Eagles-Unranked last week; PWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gavin McGavin in Australia on 10/1 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Charli Evans-Unranked last week; PWWA Champion; defeated Big Fudge at PWA in Australia on 10/1 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week; XMCW Heavyweight and 1/2 of Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jake Crist & Zachary Wentz at Rockstar Pro on 9/28 to defeat Clayton Jackson, Darin Dinero and Dezmond Xavier; then lost the Remix Pro title to Chance Prophet on 10/1; then defeated JC in a casket match at XMCW on 10/1 to retain the title to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Daredevil (Todd Rowe)-Unranked last week; NEW XMCW Respect Champion; defeated Chris Cannon on 10/1 to win the title
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Dow Jones-Unranked last week; UKPW Inter-regional Champion; defeated Chris Murphy on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stixx-Unranked last week; LCW Heavyweight, AOW UK and 1/2 of SWE Tag Team Champions; defeated LJ Heron at Leicester Championship Wrestling on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • White Tiger-Unranked last week; LCW Young Guns Champion; defeated Brett Ryans at Leicester Championship Wrestling on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lewis Blain-Unranked last week; HCW Southern Area Champion; defeated Jonny Rose at HCW/AIWF UK on 10/1
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jake Logan-Unranked last week; NWA National Champion; defeated Terrale Tempo at NWA Top of Texas on 10/1 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Harlem Bravado-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PWX Tag Team Champions and NEW Battle Zone US Heavyweight Champion; defeated BJ Hancock at Battle Zone on 10/1 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bill Collier-Unranked last week; ESW Heavyweight and PWR Wild Card Champion; defeated Will Callrisian at ESW to retain the title and end Callrisian's career on 10/1
    8%
    41 votes

     
  • Jake Dirden-Unranked last week; PGP Franchise Champion; defeated Kevin Lee Davidson on 10/1 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Devin Thomas-Unranked last week; PGP Cutting Edge Champion; defeated Chip Day on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Osbourne-Unranked last week; VIPW and PWA Pure Wrestling Champion; defeated Bishop at VIPW on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shuri-Unranked last week; teamed with Hikaru Shida at Sendai Girls on 2/29 to defeat Aja Kong and Cassandra Miyagi; then teamed with Hikaru Shida at Sendai Girls on 10/1 to defeat Meiko Satomura and Mika Iwata; then defeated Rabbit Miyu at JWP on 10/2 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shiori Asahi-Unranked last week; defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino at Basara on 9/28; then lost to Riho the same day; then defeated Yoshihiro Horaguchi at K-Dojo on 10/1; then defeated Shin'ichiro Tominaga at Ganbare on 10/2 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keisuke Ishii-Unranked last week; defeated Rekka at DDT on 9/30; then defeated Yukihiro Abe at Ganbare on 10/2 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Gunn-Unranked last week; defeated Billy O at OVW on 9/28; then defeated Colton Cage on 10/1 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rocco Bellagio-Unranked last week; OVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryan Howe on 10/1 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week; OVW Television Champion; defeated Robbie Walker, Travis Steele and Justin Smooth on 10/1 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anarko Montana-Unranked last week; FNX ALL Region XV Champion; defeated Alessandro, Breaker, Coke, Sobre2sis and Valentin Bello in a six-way in Chile on 9/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Killian Jacobs-Unranked last week; MCW Champion; defeated Joey Scott at Monmouthshire Championship Wrestling on 9/30 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Iestyn Rees-Unranked last week; NEW UPW World Champion; defeated The Bruce at Ultimate Pro Wrestling in the UK on 9/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Haskins-Ranked #5 last week; Progress, Smash, 4FW Junior Heavyweight, FNW British and NEW SWE Speed King Champion; defeated Stevie Boy at SWE on 10/1 in the first round; then defeated Will Ospreay, Robbie X, Matt Cross, Bubblegum & Sami Callihan in a six-way final to win the title to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; BCW Heavyweight, PBW Heavyweight, 1/2 of BCW, PBW, Target and NEW MEW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Chris Renfrew at MEW on 9/30 to defeat Dragon & Drake (Micky The Dragon & HT Drake) & MarvelAss (Lucas Marvel & Assassin) in a triple threat to win the tag titles; then defeated Massimo at SWS on 10/1; then defeated Rampage Brown at PBW the same day to retain the title to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Chase-Unranked last week; RIW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Theo Doros at RIW on 10/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Maddox-Unranked last week; NEW EVW Middleweight Champion; defeated Dan Splash on 10/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Bone-Unranked last week; NEW EVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Big Grizzly on 10/1 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Ramons-Unranked last week; Hurricane Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Carson on 10/1 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Taylor Bryden-Unranked last week; won a golden ticket ladder match at W3L on 9/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sara-Unranked last week; NEW W3L Women's Champion; defeated Leah Owens on 9/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Liam Slater-Unranked last week; NEW MEW Northeast Champion; defeated Alexander Henry on 9/30 at Main Event Wrestling in the UK to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Prime-Unranked last week; MEW British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rampage Brown on 9/30 to retain the title; then teamed with Alexander Henry on 10/1 at EVW to defeat The British Young Bloods (Jake McCluskey & The Bruce) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mustafa Ali-Unranked last week; Freelance and Dreamwave Champion; defeated DJ Z at Freelance on 9/30 to retain the title; then defeated Mr 450 at Dreamwave on 10/1 to retain their title to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; AIWF Mid-Atlantic Cruiserweight and NEW RWC No Limitz Champion; defeated Shane Martin at Danger Zone on 9/29 to retain the AIWF title; then defeated KrazyHorse at RWC on 10/1; then defeated Eddie McCoy the same day to win the title; then was last man eliminated in a battle royal the same night to go 3-1 for the week
    4%
    22 votes

     
  • Jurn Simmons-Unranked last week; wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion; defeated Mike Bailey in Germany on 10/1 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cole Radrick-Unranked last week but received votes; won a gauntlet match at IWAMS on 9/29
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Babyface Pitbull-Unranked last week; NEW PWI:BWP World Catchweight Champion; defeated Don Meacho at Britannia Wrestling Promotions on 9/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SoCal Crazy-Unranked last week; Vendetta Pro Heavyweight and AWS Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shannon Ballard at NWA Vendetta Pro on 9/30 to retain the title; then teamed with Zokre at Knight of Champions on 10/1 to defeat Lil Cholo & Paul London; then teamed with Super Beetle at EWF the same day to defeat Anthony Idol & Tommy Wilson by DQ to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Greg Hernandez-Unranked last week; NWA Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Champion; defeated Vintage Dragon and RJ Cruz at NWA Vendetta Pro on 9/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaoru-Unranked last week; teamed with Dash Chisako at Sendai Girls on 9/29 to defeat Kyoko Kimura and Hana Kimura; then defeated Alex Lee on 10/1 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toxis-Unranked last week; PVP Women's Champion; defeated Skylar and Delmi Exo in a triple threat on 9/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wrecking Ball Legursky-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; defeated Damien Black at PVP on 9/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tajiri-Unranked last week; defeated Super Crazy and Jiro Kuroshio in a triple threat at Tokyo Gurentai on 10/1
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sami Callihan-Unranked last week/former #1; PW2.0 Champion; defeated Chris Ridgeway at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 9/30; then defeated Fenix at SWE in the first round on 10/1; then lost a six-way final to Mark Haskins the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wesna-Unranked last week; GSW Ladies Champion; defeated Pollyanna in Germany on 9/30 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Orlando Silver-Unranked last week; NEW GSW Breakthrough Champion; defeated Ivan Kiev in Germany on 9/30 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thirteen-Unranked last week; NEW UPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Xander Sullivan at UPW in Australia on 10/1; then won a rumble the same night to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alpha Female-Unranked last week; cOw Ladies Champion; defeated Alexis Rose at wXw in Germany on 10/1 in the first round; then defeated Jinny, Melanie Gray and Shanna in a four-way final the same day to win the Femmes Fatales Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyson Dean-Unranked last week; NWA NWA North American Heavyweight and AWN Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cameron Jackson at Allstar Wrestling Network on 9/30 to retain the title; then defeated Zane Stevens on 10/1 to retain the NWA title and go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    15 votes

     
  • Shawn Kemp-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Corey Storm on 9/30 to retain the title
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week; defeated Deimos, Rhett Giddins, Odinson, Jojo Bravo, Monster Tarver and Jody Kristofferson in a hoss division elimination fray at FIP on 9/30
    28%
    139 votes

     
  • Shadow-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at IWRG in Mexico on 9/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; OTT No Limits, PWK, FCP, VII Pro, Progress Tag Team and NEW wXw Shotgun Champion; defeated Da Mack at wXw in Germany on 9/30 to win the title; then defeated Francis Kaspin at wXw on 10/1 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; defeated Troy Stevens at PWACT on 9/30 to take lead in their best of 5 series
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Azrieal-Unranked last week; ECWA Mid-Atlantic and PWACT Squared Circle TV Champion; defeated Moonshine McCreedy at PWACT on 9/30 to retain the title; then defeated Joey Janela, Grim Reefer and Danny Demanto in a four-way at JAPW on 10/1 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week; PWG World and RevPro British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Hero at wXw in Germany on 9/29; then teamed with Marty Scurll on 9/30 to defeat A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani); then teamed with Marty Scurll on 10/1 to fight Death By Elbow (Chris Hero & JT Dunn) to a draw; then teamed with Marty Scurll on 10/2 to defeat Cerberus (Ilja Dragunov & Julian Nero); then lost to JML (David Starr & Shane Strickland) in the final to go 3-1-1 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week; Evolve Champion; defeated David Starr at wXw in Germany on 9/29 to retain the title; then teamed with Walter on 7/30 to defeat Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate); then teamed with Walter on 10/1 to lose to JML (David Starr & Shane Strickland); then teamed with Walter on 10/2 to defeat Angelico & Jack Evans to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week; FIP World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ashton Starr at WWA4 on 9/29; then defeated Caleb Konley and Martin Stone at FIP on 9/30 to retain the title; then defeated Izzy Sik on 10/2 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Santana Garrett-Unranked last week but received votes; Battling Bombshells, BPW Heavyweight, OPW Women's, NPW Women's, CWE Vixens, RIOT Women's, World Superstars Women's, 1/2 of WOW Tag Team Champions and NEW WOW Champion; teamed with Amber O'Neal-Gallows at WOW on 9/29 to lose to Caged Heat (Delta & Loca); then defeated Jungle Grrrl and Amber O'Neal-Gallows the same night to win the title and go 1-1 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Facade-Unranked last week; Remix Pro Riot Champion; defeated Remy Levay at APWA on 9/27; then teamed with Viper, Sless Taylor, Remy LeVay & Deget Bundlez the same day to defeat TJ Phillips, Rusty Shank, JV Insanity, Turkana Death Warrior, and Raw Talent; then defeated Jack Pollock at Remix Pro on 10/1 to retain the title to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Deget Bundlez-Unranked last week; APWA Tri-state Champion; defeated JV Insanity on 9/27 to retain the title; then teamed with Viper, Sless Taylor, Remy LeVay, and Facade the same night to defeat TJ Phillips, Rusty Shank, JV Insanity, Turkana Death Warrior, and Raw Talent to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Takuya Sugawara-Unranked last week; defeated Isami Kodaka at Zero1 in the semifinals on 9/29; then defeated Kotaro Suzuki in the final the same day to win the Tenka Ichi Jr. Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frankie Pickard-Unranked last week; CZW Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Darius Carter on 9/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick "Magnus" Aldis-Ranked #4 last week; GFW World Champion; defeated Wavell Starr at CWE on 9/26 to retain the title; then defeated Tommy Lee Curtis on 9/27 to retain the title; then fought Mr Inkredible to a no contest on 9/28; then defeated Buddy Collins on 9/29 to retain again; then defeated Danny Duggan on 9/30 to retain again; then defeated Shane Sabre on 10/1 to retain again to go 5-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; defeated Brahman Kei at Basara on 9/28 in the first round; then defeated Manami Toyota in the quarterfinals the same day; then defeated Daisuke Sekimoto in the semifinals; then defeated FUMA in the final the same day to win the Shinjuku Chijo Saidai Budokai tournament; then lost in the semifinals at Zero1 on 9/29 to Takuya Sugawara to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Hawk-Unranked last week; defeated Shun Watanabe at Dragon Gate on 9/26; then defeated Jimmy Kanda on 9/28; then teamed with Naruki Doi & Shingo Takagi on 9/29 to fight Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Peter Kaasa to a no contest; then defeated Kzy on 10/1; then teamed with Cyber Kong on 10/2 to defeat Monster Express (Masato Yoshino and Shachihoko BOY) to go 4-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eita-Unranked last week; Open the Brave Gate Champion; defeated Hyou Watanabe at Dragon Gate on 9/26 (non-title); then teamed with Dragon Kid on 9/28 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria and La Flamita); then defeated Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria on 9/29; then teamed with Dragon Kid on 10/1 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito); then teamed with Dragon Kid on 10/2 to lose an Open the Twin Gate titles to Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment