Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 10/10/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Kevin James Sanchez-Unranked last week; NEW Buzzsaw Championship Wrestling Independent Hardcore Champion; defeated Kareem Sadat on 10/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mikey-Unranked last week; NEW Buzzsaw Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Tyson Jaymes, Korvin Sage, Dean Lambert, O'Malley, Gavin Dixon, and Double D in a seven-way elimination match on 10/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sgt Ledbetter-Unranked last week; LSC Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tom McClane on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deonna Purrazzo-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Tasha Steelz at Excellence Pro on 10/8; then defeated Blind Rage the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gideon Morbid-Unranked last week; NEW World Powerhouse Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Damian Blade on 10/8; then defeated Xavier Frost the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Victor Cortez-Unranked last week; NEW World Powerhouse Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Alex Steele on 10/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bronson-Unranked last week; NEW World Powerhouse Wrestling No Limits Champion; defeated Hollis Giroux, Johnny Gutrot, Ivan Stroganov, Marcus Giroux, Johnny Rocco, and Marcellus Knyght on 10/8 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Concrete Davidson-Unranked last week; defeated Hunter PS Hayes in the first round; then defeated Jack Bonza and InstaGraham in the triple threat final at Newcastle Pro in Australia on 10/8 to win the Central Coast Masters Cup and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mehmet the Turkish Delight-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at UPW in Australia on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keira-Unranked last week; defeated Lilith Dark & La Magnifica in a three-way at Kamikazes del Ring in Mexico on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shaolin-Unranked last week; defeated Kortiz & Black Lancer in a three-way dance at Saccomats in Mexico on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Doc Kinkaid-Unranked last week; PWSA Extreme 24-7 Champion; defeated Jonathan Corvidae in Australia on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Viper-Unranked last week; PWSA Heavyweight Champion defeated John E Radic to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kahaji Khan-Unranked last week; defeated Andrew Hunter in the first round at WWA on 10/9; then defeated Tyler Hawkins the same day to win the KY Classic Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lio Rush-Unranked last week; teamed with Shane Strickland at IPW:UK on 10/8 to defeat Angelico & Jack Evans in a #1 contenders match; then defeated Shane Strickland on 10/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mickie James-Unranked last week; NEW IPW:UK Women's Champion; defeated Jetta at IPW:UK on 10/8; then defeated Tennessee Honey on 10/9 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sammy Smooth-Unranked last week; IPW UK All-England Champion; defeated Chris Brookes in the first round at IPW:UK on 10/8; then defeated Nick "Magnus" Aldis in the semifinals on 10/9; then defeated James Davis in the final the same day to win the UK Super 8 Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Running Wolf-Unranked last week; NEW Native American Wrestling Champion; defeated Michael Duplanti on 10/8 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; CZW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Homicide on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lionheart-Unranked last week; ICW Zero G Champion; defeated Flex Hunter at GPWA on 10/7 to retain the title; then defeated Lewis Girvan on 10/9 to retain the title again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hustle Malone-Unranked last week; defeated Shogun J at HOPE on 10/7; then defeated Shogun J again on 10/8 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randy Reign-Unranked last week; Battle Arts Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cody Deaner on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; PBW, BCW, Champion and 1/2 of BCW, Target, PWE Tag Team Champions; teamed with Chris Renfrew at GPWA on 10/7 to defeat The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) to retain the PWE titles; then defeated Sha Samuels at PBW on 10/8 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Gilbert-Unranked last week; defeated Dante HP, James Anthony and Caleb Courageous in the first round at MSWA; then defeated Joe A'gau in the final the same day to win the MSWA Super Junior Cup to go 2-0 for the week
    25%
    86 votes

     
  • Kindred Kymari-Unranked last week; NEW 302 Heavyweight Champion; defeated Funky White Boy on 10/8 to win the title
    3%
    11 votes

     
  • Ethan Silver-Unranked last week; defeated Bubblegum in the first round at KOW on 10/8; then defeated Nightmare, Robert Sharpe and Chris Ridgeway in a four-way final to win the Road to Gold Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyson Dean-Unranked last week but received votes; NWA North American Heavyweight, AWN Heavyweight and WrestleMerica Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zane Stevens at WrestleMerica on 10/8 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Yusuke Kodama-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jay Freddie on 10/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hideyoshi Kamatani-Unranked last week; Strong World Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Daichi Hashimoto at BJW on 10/3 to defeat Daisuke Sekimoto and Yoshihisa Uto; then teamed with Daichi Hashimoto and Takuya Nomura on 10/4 to lose to Yasufumi Nakanoue, Ryuichi Kawakami and Kazuki Hashimoto; then teamed with Daichi Hashimoto and Masaya Takahashi on 10/5 to defeat Atsushi Maruyama, Kazuki Hashimoto and Kazumi Kikuta; then defeated Yasufumi Nakanoue on 10/9 to retain the title and go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ricky Fuji-Unranked last week; teamed with Atsushi Onita and Hideki Hosaka at FMW on 10/4 to defeat Raijin Yaguchi, Tomohiko Hashimoto and NOSAWA Rongai; then teamed with AKIRA at K-Dojo on 10/9 to defeat Saburo Inematsu and Daigoro Kashiwa; then defeated Marine's Mask tthe same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Taka Michinoku-Unranked last week; defeated MIKAMI at K-Dojo on 10/9; then teamed with Hi69 the same day to defeat Leona and Chikara to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Havoc-Unranked last week; defeated Rickey Shane Page, Tim Donst and Alex Colon in a four-way high stakes tangled web match at CZW on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Romano-Unranked last week but received votes; defeated Logan Stevens at WrestleMerica on 10/8
    14%
    49 votes

     
  • Joey Janela-Unranked last week; OPW and CZW Wired TV Champion; defeated Lucky 13 on 10/8 at CZW to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Icarus-Unranked last week; defeated Silver Ant at Chikara on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jigsaw-Unranked last week; defeated Missile Assault Man at Chikara on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hallowicked-Unranked last week; Chikara Grand Champion; defeated Heidi Lovelace on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AJ Williams-Unranked last week; MMWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gary Jackson on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Adams-Unranked last week; NEW MMWA Television Champion; defeated Brian James on 10/8 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Everett Connors-Unranked last week; MMWA Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated J-Mal Swagg on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tom Dawkins-Unranked last week; teamed with William Eaver at XWA on 10/8 to defeat The Quick And The Dead (Lance Lawrence & Voodoo); then defeated Nick "Magnus" Aldis the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lion Kid-XWA British Heavyweight Champion; fought William Eaver to a no contest at XWA on 10/8; then defeated William Eaver later the same to day to retain the XWA title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sami Callihan-Unranked last week; PW2.0 and NEW AAW Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Jake Crist, Ron Mathis and Zachary Wentz at Rockstar Pro on 10/5 to lose to Bro Warriors, Dezmond Xavier and Dave Crist; then defeated Cole Radrick at IWAMS on 10/6; then lost an AAW title match to Pentagon Jr on 10/7; then teamed with Jake Crist on 10/8 to defeat Pentagon Jr and Fenix in a career vs hair vs mask vs title match to win the title and go 2-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pascal Spalter-Unranked last week; GWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Pete Bouncer in Germany on 10/7 to retain the title; then teamed with Vincenzo Coccotti on 10/8 to defeat Pete Bouncer and Adam Kr├╝ger to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rambo-Unranked last week; NEW GWF Berlin Champion; defeated Cash Money Erkan at GWF in Germany on 10/7; then defeated Matt Cross on 10/8 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shanna-Unranked last week; NEW GSW Ladies Champion; defeated Blue Nikita at GWF in Germany on 10/7 in a #1 contenders match; then defeated Sweet Saraya Knight on 10/8 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyoko Kimura-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Goddess of Stardom, JWP, Daily Sports, 1/3rd of Artist of Stardom and NEW JWP Openweight Champion; defeated Arisa Nakajima at JWP on 10/9 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hudson Envy-Unranked last week; NEW QPW Women's Champion; defeated Delilah Doom at QPW on 10/8; then defeated Shayna Baszler the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Adam Thornstowe-Unranked last week/former #1; QPW Champion and 1/2 of APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Matthew Riddle at QPW on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1; PWG World and RevPro British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Colt Cabana at AAW in the first round on 10/7; then defeated Jeff Cobb in the quarterfinals on 10/8; then defeated ACH in the semis; then lost in the final to Chris Hero to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tim Rockwell-Unranked last week; NEW WFAC Champion; defeated Jon Cross in a steel cage match on 10/8 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Paul PuertoRico-Unranked last week; NEW WFAC Hometown Heroes Champion; defeated Skyler Fayden and Trey Cole in a triple threat on 10/8 to win the vacant title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Wilfred McFish-Unranked last week; NEW Africa Wrestling Alliance Lightweight Champion; defeated El Marco in South Africa on 10/8; then lost a triple threat to Ed Lectric the same day; then defeated El Marco on 10/9 to win the title and go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dru Skillz-Unranked last week; NEW All-Star Pro Champion; defeated Clint Poe in a first blood match at All-Star Pro on 10/8 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Colin Cambridge-Unranked last week; NEW ARWPro Indiana Champion; defeated Kevin Graves and Dashing Dick Davis in a triple threat on 10/8 to win the title
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Christopher Adonis-Unranked last week; Apalachian Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ronnie Runn on 10/8 to retain the title; then defeated Shane Andrews the same day to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Cole-Unranked last week; defeated NAW Heavyweight Champion Tass Alexander in a non-title match to earn a future title shot on 10/8 in Australia
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Cayden-Unranked last week; KDW Champion; defeated Ryan Cassidy on 10/8 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Gregg Hurtz-Unranked last week; RWA United States Champion; defeated AC Riley on 10/8 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Scotty Swift-Unranked last week; Wrestlezone Undisputed Champion; defeated Kaden Garrick & Shawn Johnson in a triple threat on 10/8 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Main Maxx-Unranked last week; PWR PHX Champion; defeated Crystal in the Philippines on 10/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake de Leon-Unranked last week; PWR Champion; defeated John Sebastian in the Philippines on 10/7 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey "JKO" Owens-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Outlaw Champion; defeated Dynamite Dillen on 10/7 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • P.O.N.G. (Pissed Off Nerdy Gamer)-Unranked last week; NEW Hoodslam Golden Gig Champion; won a 30-entity battle royal on 10/7 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elliott Sexton-Unranked last week; MCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sean Kustom in Australia on 10/7 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Mr Juicy-Unranked last week; MCW Intercommonwealth Champion; defeated Jack Jameson on 10/7 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week; defeated Slex at MCW in Australia on 10/7 in the first round; then defeated Mark Davis in the semi on 10/8; then defeated Adam Brooks in the final the same day to win the Melbourne Invitational to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Derek Neal-Unranked last week; NEW Bluegrass Champion; defeated Trent Ware on 10/7 to win the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Champion and 1/2 of JCW Tag Team Champions; teamed with The Bro Warriors and Dezmond Xavier at Rockstar Pro on 10/5 to defeat Jake Crist, Ron Mathis, Zachary Wentz and Sami Callihan; then defeated Eric Ryan in a casket match on 10/7 to retain the title; then teamed with Scarlet and Graves (Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz) at CZW to lose to Team Pazuzu (Chris Dickinson and EYFBO) to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Junior Flow-Unranked last week; D2W International Champion; defeated Maximus Fury on 10/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jarrett Foster-Unranked last week; D2W World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adam Chandler the Great on 10/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Titan-Unranked last week; IWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated AJ Istria in Australia on 10/7 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Randal-Unranked last week; IWA Trans Tasman Champion; defeated Keegan Brettle in Australia on 10/7 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; NEW PWA CT International Champion; defeated Troy Stevens on 10/7 to win their best of 5 series and the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cadillac Cowboy-Unranked last week; NEW KFW Champion; defeated King Shane Williams on 10/7 to win the title
    15%
    51 votes

     
  • Chase McCoy-Unranked last week; defeated Bruiser Nick Colucci and Jordy Lee at ACW on 10/7 in a #1 contenders match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Justin Dredd-Unranked last week; ACW Champion; defeated Joey Avalon on 10/7 at ACW Wisconsin to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Diosa Athena-Unranked last week; WWS Champion; defeated Heather Monroe at Sabotage on 10/7 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Taya Valkyrie-Unranked last week; AAA Women's Champion; defeated Thunder Rosa at Sabotage on 10/7 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • AC Mack-Unranked last week; NEW WWA4 Champion; defeated Austin Theory on 10/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fred Yehi-Ranked #1 last week; FIP Champion; defeated Stitch at WWA4 on 10/5
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aoi Kizuki-Unranked last week; defeated Emi Sakura at Gatoh Move on 10/4; then teamed with Natsu Sumire at Reina on 10/7 to defeat Heidi Katrina & Reina Isis to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Brown-Unranked last week; EWF Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy Wilson at EWF on 10/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Anthony Idol-Unranked last week; NEW EWF American Champion; defeated Jorel Nelson at EWF on 10/6 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randi West-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at IWAMS on 10/6; then defeated Lee Byford at SWF on 10/7; then lost to Kayla Lyn at New South on 10/8 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Tracy Smothers-Unranked last week; NEW D1W (IWA MS Heavyweight) Champion; defeated JJ Garrett at IWAMS on 10/6 to win the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Chris Hero-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated King Kongo and Shigehiro Irie in a triple threat elimination match at IWA MS on 10/6; then defeated Kongo Kong at AAW on 10/7 in the first round; then defeated Mat Fitchett in the quarterfinals on 10/8; then defeated Mustafa Ali in the semis the same day; then defeated Zack Sabre Jr in the final the same day to win the Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament to go 5-0 for the week
    4%
    15 votes

     
  • Kurt Angle-Unranked last week; defeated Joe Hendry at WCPW on 10/6
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Joseph Conners-Unranked last week; WCPW World and SWE Heavyweight Champion; defeated Martin Kirby at WCPW on 10/6 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Nixon Newell-Unranked last week; WCPW Women's Champion; defeated Kimber Lee on 10/6 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Jon Murray in a non-title match at Rockstar Pro on 10/5; then defeated Aaron Williams on 10/7 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Doug Williams at WCPW in the UK on 10/6
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Ligero-Unranked last week; NEW WCPW Television Champion; defeated Alberto El Patron and Travis Banks in a triple threat on 10/6 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Su Yung-Unranked last week; NEW PW2.0 Women's Champion; defeated Chelsea Diamond on 10/5 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Frankie Pickard-Unranked last week; CZW Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Kit Osbourne on 10/5 at Dojo Wars to retain the title; then defeated Blackwater, Jimmy Lloyd and Dan O'Hare in a four-way at CZW on 10/8 to go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    17 votes

     
  • Maria James-Unranked last week; OVW Women's Champion; defeated Cali Bae at OVW on 10/5 to retain the title; then defeated Kennedy Riley at PTW on 10/8 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Trevor Steele-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Television Champion; defeated Tyler Matrix on 10/5 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sideshow-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Top Crown Champion; defeated Maxx Stardom on 10/4 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shigehiro Irie-Unranked last week; defeated Shawn Kemp in the first round; then defeated JJ Garrett in the semis; then defeated Cole Radrick and Jonathan Wolf in a triple threat final to win the WCWO Young Guns tournament on 10/5; then lost a triple threat to Chris Hero at IWA MS on 10/6 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Kawakami-Unranked last week; teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue at BJW on 10/3 to defeat Toshiyuki Sakuda and Kazumi Kikuta; then teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue and Kazuki Hashimoto on 10/4 to defeat Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto and Takuya Nomura; then defeated Tatsuhiko Yoshino on 10/5; then teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue on 10/6 to defeat Daichi Hashimoto and Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto on 10/7 to defeat Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto; then teamed with Daichi Hashimoto and Yoshihisa Uto on 10/9 to lose to Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi and Kazuki Hashimoto to go 5-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Naruki Doi-Unranked last week; defeated Kaito Ishida at Dragon Gate on 10/3; then teamed with Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk on 10/4 to defeat Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Futa Nakamura; then teamed with T-Hawk on 10/7 to defeat Monster Express (Masato Yoshino and Big R Shimizu); then teamed with Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Cyber Kong) on 10/9 to defeat Akira Tozawa, Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dylan Davis-Unranked last week; New Evolution Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defetaed Matt Wheeler on 10/3 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brandon Hynes-Unranked last week; NEW New Evolution Wrestling Interprovincial Champion; defeated Steve Arsenault and Justin Lock in a triple threat on 10/3 to win the title
    14%
    49 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment