Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/10/16? (Poll Closed)

  • The Takeover (Adam Falcon & Joe Quick)-Unranked last week; NEW GSW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Impeccables (Kit Raff and Keita Murray) on 10/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Proletariat Boar of Moldova & Anthony Gangone-Unranked last week; defeated Oleg the Usurper and Gran Akuma at Excellence Pro Wrestling on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Searcher and Scar-Unranked last week; NEW World Powerhouse Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Wapochoncho & Damian Blade on 10/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AperiTeam (Carlo Birra & Claudio Campari)-Unranked last week; TCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Turbo & Oxlade Black on 10/8 in Italy to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lynch Mob (Joey & Matt Lynch)-Unranked last week; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) and the Viking War Party (Jake Parnell & Alex Rudolph) in a triple threat at Why We Wrestle on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rolling Thunder & Tim Bean-Unranked last week; NEW Native American Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated M. Rider and The Unknown on 10/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Interstate Education System (Dewey Murray & Professor Wessler)-Unranked last week; Upstate Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Wet Bandits on 10/8 at KDW to retain the titles
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Pierroth & Rush-Unranked last week; defeated Super Natural and Shamu Jr. at UIPW on 10/8
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Phil Macchio & Onyx-Unranked last week; NEW Athens Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Bryan Herbert & Keylo Green on 10/8 in the first round; then defeated Lost Souls and Cain Wyld & Jamie Richards in a triple threat final the same day to win the Lethal Lottery tournament and the vacant titles to go 2-0 for the week
    10%
    20 votes

     
  • Iceberg & X-Pac-Unranked last week; defeated CJ Awesome & Scotty Beach at WrestleMerica on 10/8
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; defeated KAI and Hiroki Murase on 10/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Mike Bailey-Unranked last week; defeated Yukio Sakaguchi, Masahiro Takanashi and Rekka at DDT on 10/8; then defeated Makoto Oishi, TOMOYA and Koji Yoshida on 10/9 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki & Tetsuya Endo)-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated HARASHIMA and Yuko Miyamoto at DDT on 10/8 (non-title); then defeated them again on 10/9 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami)-Unranked last week; defeated Bozz Rengo (Saburo Inematsu and Ryuichi Sekine) at K-Dojo on 10/9 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week/former #1s; CZW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Fella Twins (Rick Cataldo and Eddy McQueen) in a non-title match at CZW on 10/8
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian)-Unranked last week; defeated The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) at Chikara on 10/8
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Ice Creams (El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr.)-Unranked last week; defeated Rick Roland & Sloan Caprice at Chikara on 8/10
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Raw Dogs (Matt Kenway & Jason Roberts)-Unranked last week; NEW MMWA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Eternals (Brandon Espinosa & Ace Hawkins) on 10/8 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Simply the Future-Unranked last week; WFAC Tag Team Champions; defeated Lance Osburn and Steven Cruze on 10/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Picture Show-Unranked last week; ARWPro Tag Team Champions; defeated Los SuperVillianos on 10/8 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brothers in Arms-Unranked last week; NAW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Unchained in Australia on 10/8 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Worlds Friendliest Bastards (Krackerjak & Adam Brooks)-Unranked last week; defeated Brat Pack (Nick Bury & Mitch Waterman) at MCW in Australia on 10/8
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Avid Rival (Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami)-Unranked last week; NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; defeated Heisei YTR (Tsukushi and Hiragi Kurumi) at Ice Ribbon on 10/9 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland & Lio Rush-Unranked last week (Strickland was #1 with a different partner); defeated Angelico & Jack Evans in a #1 contenders match at IPW:UK on 10/8
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • L.A. Par-K & Rey Escorpión-Unranked last week; defeated Carístico and Extreme Tiger at LLE on 10/7
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Towers of Pain (Lance Hoyt & Paul Titan)-Unranked last week; NEW RCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Michael Faith & Brandon Groom on 10/7 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dance and Dazzle (Van Martigan & Deonta Davis)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid America Tag Team Champions; defeated The King's Court at NWA Supreme on 10/7 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week but received votes; FIP and Zero1 USA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Ultraviolent Odd Couple (Sid Fabulous & Ganger) and The Bad Dudes (Pompano Joe & Kyle Kraven) at Rockstar Pro on 10/7 in a zombie lumberjack match; then lost a triple threat zombie lumberjack match to Lynch Mob (Joey & Matt Lynch) at Why We Wrestle on 10/8 to go 1-1 for the week
    8%
    17 votes

     
  • Twisted Sisters (Holidead & Thunder Rosa)-Unranked last week but received votes; NWA Western States Tag Team Champions; defeated Mariachi Loco & Lil’ Cholo at Sabotage on 10/7 to retain the titles
    30%
    60 votes

     
  • The British Young Bloods (Bruce & Jake McCluskey)-Unranked last week; defeated Arrows Of Hungary (Dover & Icarus) at GWF in Germanhy on 10/7; then defeated Chaos und Körperverletzung (Koray and Cem Kaplan) on 10/8 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Young Lions (Lucky Kid & Tarkan Aslan)-Unranked last week; GWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Decent Society (Ahmed Chaer & Crazy Sexy Mike) at GWF in Germany on 10/7 (non-title); then fought Chris Colen & Doug Williams to a draw on 10/8 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • New Age Kliq (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew)-Unranked last week; PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) at GPWA on 10/7 to retain the PWE titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • H.A.T.E. (Che Cabrera & Rico Dynamite)-Unranked last week; EWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Espiritu & Ty Ray at EWF on 10/6 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles)-Unranked last week; defeated Bomb Shelter (Joseph Schwartz & Zodiak), NVD (Hy-Zaya & Shane Mercer) and Corey Storm & Sage Phillips in a four-way at IWAMS on 10/6
    41%
    82 votes

     
  • Legacy of Brutality (Big Zo & Hy-Zaya)-Unranked last week; OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Jade Dawson & Lucas Jacobs on 10/5 (non-title)
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Dravin Frost & Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; defeated Alex Perry & Drake Zavior, Jaison Moore & Shane Swyft and Big Bully Parker & Joey Bydafoodcourt in a four-way elimination match at REAL Pro on 10/4
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TECH (Mike Monroe & TC Read)-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Rome & The Puerto Rican Hound Dogg on 10/4 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arika Tozawa & Dragon Kid-Unranked last week; teamed with Masaaki Mochizuki at Dragon Gate on 10/3 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kanda); then teamed with Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! on 10/4 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, Kzy and La Flamita) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora & Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) at Dragon Gate on 10/3; then teamed with Naruki Doi on 10/4 to defeat Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Futa Nakamura; then teamed with Naruki Doi & Cyber Kong on 10/9 to defeat Akira Tozawa, Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue-Unranked last week; defeated Kazumi Kikuta & Toshiyuki Sakuda at BJW on 10/3; then teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto on 10/4 to defeat Hideyoshi Kamitani, Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura; then defeated Daichi Hashimoto and Tatsuhiko Yoshino to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi)-Unranked last week; teamed with Jaki Numazawa at BJW on 10/3 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki; then defeated Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu on 10/4; then teamed with Kankuro Hoshino on 10/5 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Takayuki Ueki; then teamed with Toshiyuki Sakuda on 10/6 to defeat "Kokutenshi" Jaki Numazawa, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then teamed with Toshiyuki Sakuda on 10/7 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Jaki Numazawa to go 5-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment