Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/24/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Hikaru Shida & Syuri-Unranked last week; Oz Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Dynamite Kansai & Rina Yamashita on 10/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rock and Roll Express (Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson)-Unranked last week; CPW Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Barbarian & Drago #1 at Dominion Championship Wrestling on 10/23 to retain the CPW titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • P.M. Experience-Unranked last week; NEW Mega Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Simply Gorgeous, FlynnChester and Meat n Taters in a four-way on 10/22 to win the titles
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Prince & Property-Unranked last week; defeated Taboo Crew in the first round; then defeated Pretty & Gritty in the semis; then defeated The Airtime Rockers in the final at UPWA on 10/22 to win the 9th Annual John J. Iradi Memorial Tag Team Tournament and become #1 contenders to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andre Verdun & BC Killer-Unranked last week; Underground Empire Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bobby Hollywood & JD Horror on 10/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Three Under Par (Chadwick Wentworth III & Brick McCarthy)-Unranked last week; NEW Steel Domain Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Happy Hour (Ryand Slade and Ricky Love) on 10/22 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Filth (Brett Ison & Nick White)-Unranked last week; ASW and RTW Tag Team Champions; defeated Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers) on 10/23 to retain both titles
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Tanaka & Master Flame-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Echelon (Bulletproof & Roadblock) on 10/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Axel & Owen-Unranked last week; defeated Las Klitz (Alexandra & Alison Evans) at FNX in Chile in a #1 contenders match on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Karma (Agressor & Illyria)-Unranked last week; defeated La Hermandad de Los Robots (Ghurka & Ultra) at Max Lucha Libre in Chile on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Team Legend-Dairy-Unranked last week; NEW Heroes and Legends Tag Team Champions; defeated Tracy Smothers & Bobby Fulton and Anthony Toatele & Eli McFly in a triple threat on 10/22 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ace Evans & CJ Anderson-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Palmer Cruise & Carter Xavier on 10/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yapper Man #1 & #2 (aka Speed of Sounds)-Ranked #4 last week/former #1; teamed with Yapper Man #3 at Michinoku Pro on 10/22 to defeat Eagles Mask, Kinya Oyanagi & Mika Iida; then teamed with Ryuji Ito & Yuji Okabayashi at BJW on 10/23 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu, Shinobu & Takayuki Ueki to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chief Attakullakulla & Tiny Love-Unranked last week; UIWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Ric Caurdeia & Scotty Fraytown at Takedown Wrestling Alliance on 10/22 to retain the titles
    19%
    90 votes

     
  • All American Aggression (Rampage & Rob Clooney)-Unranked last week; NEW Takedown Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Suicycos (Overkill & Slasher) and Ice Age (Rob Frost & Sam Farmer) on 10/22 to win the titles
    7%
    35 votes

     
  • Monsters of Mayhem (Dan Hansen & Kevin Kook)-Unranked last week; defeated Charlie Brown & Yaseta Otoko at IWA Pro on 10/21 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Guns and Aggression (Luke Lawson & Mance Warner)-Unranked last week; defeated The Tag-Team You've Probably Never Heard of... and Main St. Youth in a triple threat at White River Wrestling on 10/21
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Kraken (Chip Day & Murder One)-Ranked #5 last week; Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sound and the Fury (Joe Black & Will Huckerby) at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment in a titles vs partnership match to retain the titles and force their opponents to split up
    14%
    66 votes

     
  • Star Lords-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Empire Tag Team Champions; defeated Heroes for Hire and The Regulators in a triple threat match on 10/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TECH (Mike Monroe & TC Read)-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Hector G. Delgado & Lil Ricky on 10/22 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • E.N.D. (Zuka King & Boss)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleForce Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bruiserweights (Corey Hollis & John Skyler) om 10/23 to win the titles
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Zane Riley & Boomer Payne-Unranked last week; defeated The Beautiful Bald Besties at WrestleForce on 10/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Geordie Bulldogs (Mark & Sean Denny)-Unranked last week; NEW AML Tag Team Champions; defeated The Dixon Line to win the 2016 Cornette Cup at AML on 10/23; then defeated The Heatseekers (Russell Elliott & Sigmon) the same night to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    25%
    119 votes

     
  • The Superflys-Unranked last week; defeated the UK Hooligans and Special Edition in a triple threat at Leeds Pro Wrestling on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Queens Of Wrestling (Katey Harvey & Pollyanna)-Unranked last week; defeated Loud & Dangerous (Rhia O‚ÄôReilly & Jetta) at IPW:UK on 10/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The NAK (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew)-Unranked last week; PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated The Filthy Generation (Stevie Boy & Kay Lee Ray) at Insane Championship Wrestling on 10/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Bird & Wild Boar-Unranked last week; defeated The Renegades (McLeod & Oakley) at EVW on 10/22; then teamed with Iestyn Rees at Insane Championship Wrestling on 10/23 to defeat DCT, Sha Samuels & Grado to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Disaster Fit (Alex Fitness & Matt Disaster)-Unranked last week; Frontier Championship Wresting Tag Team Champions; defeated Ape Atomica II & The Greatest in Italy on 10/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Ashley Valentine & Orange Cassidy at Fight Club Pro on 10/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Sun-tanned Demons-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate Extreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Chase Jordan & Corey Dye on 10/22 to win the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • The Infamous Injustice League (Azrieal & Troy Stevens)-Unranked last week; PWACT Tag Team Champions; defeated Hippy Dicky Moon and Moonshine McCreedy on 10/21 to retain the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson)-Unranked last week; defeated Fight or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo & Gabriel Fuerza) at Queen Street Entertainment on 10/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week/former #1s; NEW SWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) on 10/22 to win the titles; then lost to Filth (Brett Ison & Nick White) on 10/23 in a match for the ASW and RTW titles to go 1-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Alpha Class (Danny Adams and Paco Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The BrotherHood (Brother Reed and Micky Muscles) on 10/22 to retain the titles
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Brute 66 (Mosh Pit Mike & Ray Basura)-Unranked last week; DWO Tag Team Champions; defeated The DeathRage Cartel (Dextor Deranged & Josh Pain) on 10/22 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen)-Unranked last week; FTW Tag Team Champions; defeated New York Wrecking Krew at HoG on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; defeated 2kliq at HoG on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manstache Mainevent (Waylon Maze & Juan Jeremi)-Unranked last week; GOUGE and Ring Wars Carolina Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Sexy on 10/22 at GOUGE to retain the titles
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Straps Down University (Keon Option & Justin D'Air)-Unranked last week but received votes; Dynamo Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez) on 10/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Terribles Cerebros (Cerebro Negro & Dr. Cerebro)-Unranked last week; defeated El Demasiado & La Diva Salvaje and La Resistencia (Kilvan & Yoruba) in a triple threat at Caralucha in Mexico on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Aristocrats (Tomahawk & Zack Beaulieu)-Unranked last week; defeated The Genius Bar (Mark Sterling & Troy Nelson), The Masterminds (Jonathan Idol & Marshall McNeill) and the Can-Am Connection (Anthony Greene & Cam Zagami) ina four-way elimination #1 contenders match at Pioneer Valley Pro on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Twisted Sisters (Thunder Rosa & Holidead)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; NWA Western States Tag Team Champions; defeated Hiromi Mimura and Saori Anou at Stardom on 10/23
    3%
    12 votes

     
  • The Devil's Carnival (Brody King & Tyler Bateman)-Unranked last week; defeated The Honor Society (Drake Frost & Sir Samurai) at Western States Wrestling on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolt! (Caleb Konley & Zane Riley)-Unranked last week; defeated The Washington Bullets (Jon Williams & Trey Williams) at PWX on 10/22
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)-Unranked last week; NEW PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bravado Brothers (Harlem Bravado & Lancelot Bravado) at PWX on 10/22 to win the titles
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Perth K9 (Dane & Odin)-Unranked last week; SST Heritage Tag Team Champions; defeated Kings of the East (King Shahil & Lazar Armani) at NHPW in Australia on 10/22 to retain the titles
    4%
    20 votes

     
  • The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie & Marvel)-Unranked last week; NEW Riot City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Light Speed Express (Mat Diamond & Robbie Eagles) in the semifinals on 10/22; then defeated Bestos (Adam Brooks & Kellyanne) in the final the same day to win the tournament and become inaugural champions to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    21 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Cutie And The Beast (Beau Crockett & Innocent Isaiah) at NOVA Pro on 10/22; then defeated The Insiders (Ace Perry & Slade Porter) at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 10/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    16 votes

     
  • The Sammich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Champions; defeated Jeremiah The Prophet & Malcolm Moses at NOVA Pro on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bill the Butcher & Oscar Worthy-Unranked last week; All Star Wrestling Network Tag Team Champions; defeated Sal Rinauro & Tyson Dean on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Monsters of Mayhem (Hammerjack & Monster Jernigan)-Unranked last week; NWA New South Tag Team Champions; defeated Justin Grandberry & Christian James on 10/21 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Los Hell Brothers (Cibernetico & Sharlie Rockstar)-Unranked last week; defeated Mr. Aguila & Zumbido at Lucha Libre Elite on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fever-Unranked last week; defeated The System and Pink Party in a triple threat at EVW on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Espinosa & Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; NEW High Risk Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Matt Kenway & Jack Gamble on 10/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Draven Lee & Sean Stephens -Unranked last week; Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated the Airtime Rockers on 10/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)-Unranked last week; NEW wXw Tag Team Champions; defeated David Starr & Lio Rush in Germany on 10/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Criss Chambers & JJ Castillo-Unranked last week; NEW DXW Tag Team Champions; defeated Marcus Alexander & Levi Chance on 10/21; then defeated Buckwheat & Troy Hunter the same day to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    13 votes

     
  • Alpha Female & Hakeem Waqur-Unranked last week; defeated Kevin Roadster & Melanie Gray and Toni Storm & Tyler Bate in a triple threat match at wXw in Germany on 10/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Strong BJ (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Ranked #3 last week; All Japan Tag Team Champions; defeated Takuya Nomura & Yasufumi Nakanoue on 10/22 at BJW
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Carson & TJ Taylor-Unranked last week; Cutting Edge Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Sheik Aziz & Psycho Mitch on 10/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Clint Margera & Trent Seven-Unranked last week; defeated Mikey Whiplash & Pete Dunne in a no DQ match at FCP on 10/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abyss & Barricade-Unranked last week; defeated Blazin' Dick (Billy Blaze & Dick Blood) at Real Canadian Wrestling on 10/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D & Mitch Rider-Unranked last week; defeated Reed Bentley & John Wayne Murdoch in a country whipping match at IWAMS on 10/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Foundation (Jake Crist & Ron Mathis)-Unranked last week but received votes; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated OI4K (Aaron Williams & Dezmond Xavier) on 10/19 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Amazing Maria & Samantha Heights-Unranked last week; defeated Aja Perera & Raegan Fire at Girl Fight on 10/18
    1%
    3 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment