Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 10/31/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Capitan Atomo & King Panther-Unranked last week; won a six-team elimination match at Lucha Libre Boom in Mexico on 10/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aaron Bradley & Matty Ice-Unranked last week; NEW CWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Ricki Roxy and Slayer for the vacant titles on 10/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Gran Lito & The Butcher-Unranked last week; defeated Los Dementes (El Demente #1 & El Demente #2) at Hottest Stars of Wrestling in Puerto Rico on 10/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team IOU (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful)-Ranked #2 last week; fought Iceberg & Murder-1 to a no contest on 10/29; then defeated The REVOLT (Darius Lockhart & Zane Riley) at Atlanta Wrestling Entertainment on 10/30; then teamed with Anthony Henry & Ethan Case the same day to defeat Adrian Armour, Chip Day, Iceberg & Murder-1 and go 2-0-1 for the week
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Barmy Army-Unranked last week; defeated The GMC (Don Meacho & Henry T Grodd) at PW4U on 10/30 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Teck Tonik & Tyson Lee-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Western States Tag Team Champions; defeated Dark Asylum and Role Models in a triple threat TLC match on 10/30 to win the titles at NWA Blue Collar Wrestling
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Extreme Horsemen (Preston Quinn & John Skyler)-Unranked last week; NEW Premier Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Zane Dawson & James Drake on 10/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SYPA (Derek Conway & Thomas Andrews)-Unranked last week; NEW WAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Spanish Castle Magic (Andres Reyes & Darren Castle), Disciples of Evil (Evil E. & Cain) and Grimm & RIAS in a battlefield match on 10/29 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Midget Hustlers-Unranked last week; defeated Heath Horton & Daniel Perez, The Family, The Trickster & The Freak, and Martial Law in an elimination #1 contenders match at ACW on 10/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Headbangers (Mosh & Thrasher)-Unranked last week; NEW Fighting Evolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hardhitta's (Soulman Alex G & B. Psi Phi) on 10/29 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • 80's Art (Luciano Da Vinci & Scotty Haim)-Unranked last week; Australasian Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Thrash 'N' Bash (Blacktown Brawler & Jake Gibson) on 10/29 in Australia to retain the titles
    8%
    20 votes

     
  • Krieger & Lou King Sharp-Unranked last week; NEW Premier British Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Grado & Kenny Williams on 10/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Arrows of Hungary (Icarus & Dover)-Unranked last week; defeated 2 Unlimited (Jay & Patrick Sammons) in a #1 contenders match at Adriatic Special Combat Academy in Italy on 10/30
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Arcadia (Kyo Kazama & Horus)-Unranked last week; Adriatic Special Combat Academy Tag Team Champions; defeated Tenacious Dalla & Steve McKee in Italy on 10/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Foley Bros. (Ryan & Mo Foley)-Unranked last week; NEW Insane Championship Wrestling (Milwaukee) Tag Team Champions; were the last two men standing in a Survior Series match on 10/30 to win the titles
    26%
    66 votes

     
  • The Magnum’s (“Dirty” Dick Riley & “Filthy” Chris Walker)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Pride Tag Team Champions; defeated The House Of Bones (Lomaxx & Gideon) on 10/30 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Panic (Benny Factor & Syd Parker)-Unranked last week; NEW Platinum Wrestling Enterprise Tag Team Champions; defeated Craig Cole & Josh Shooter in Australia on 10/29 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Dragneel & Wildman Firpo-Unranked last week; defeated Travis Cole & Rob Mass at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 10/29; then defeated Bobby Collins & Mike Mission the same day; then Travis Cole & Mike Mission on 10/30 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chip Hazard & Cuzin Cletus-Unranked last week; defeated The Society at Deep Southern Championship Wrestling on 10/29 in a casket match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stixx And Flips (Chris Tyler & Stixx)-Unranked last week; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Tag Team Champions; defeated Lucha Overground (Matt Cross & Shane Strickland) on 10/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steele Dragons-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Chaos Knights of Chaos Champions; defeated Scotty Essex & Tom Dawkins in a ladder match to become inaugural champions on 10/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hunter Brothers (Jim Hunter & Lee Hunter)-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The New Nation (Alexander Henry & Jason Prime) at Progress on 10/30
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • One Mean Team-Unranked last week; D2W Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Down Boyz on 10/29 to retain the title
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • The O-Renian Portal (Ophidian & Steve'O Reno)-Unranked last week; defeated The Colony (Fire Ant & Silver Ant) at Inspire Pro on 10/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Darkside Express-Unranked last week; UCW Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Sabotage on 10/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pauly Thomaselli & Hardcore Craig-Unranked last week; defeated Sierra & Melanie Cruise in the semifinals at Brew City Wrestling; then defeated Max Holiday & Blake Belakis in the final to win the Jim Boyd Tag Memorial Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Danger Zone (KC Spinelli & Courtney (Rosemary) Rush-Unranked last week; Acclaim Pro Wrestling; defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid & Spunk) on 10/29 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Yuya Susumu & HAYATA-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Violento Jack and Miedo Extremo at Freedoms on 10/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Single (Rampage Brown & T-Bone)-Unranked last week; defeated Blue Zone (Craig Sanders, James Finn & Mark Eastup) in a 2 on 3 handicap match at Preston City Wrestling on 10/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Joey Hayes & Martin Kirby-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated CJ Banks & Danny Hope on 10/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JB Michaels & Oliver Ross-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Mafia & Fowler, Lucas Lightning & Morgan Black and Kent Nelson & Owen Charles in a four corners match at HOPE on 10/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Maestro & Zak Mason-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Dynamic Shields (Justin Dynamic & Shawn Shields) on 10/29 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AEOU (Stephani King & Sixx)-Unranked last week; Pinfall Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated the Hot Boyz on 10/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oedo Tai (Hana Kimura, Kagetsu & Kyoko Kimura)-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Champions; defeated Hiromi Mimura, Jungle Kyona & Momo Watanabe at Stardom on 10/30 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blue Nikita & Rambo-Unranked last week; defeated Orlando Silver & Wesna and Tarkan Aslan & Rue Steel in a three-way match at German Wrestling Federation on 10/29
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Bullet Kliq (Kyote & Wayne Mattei)-Unranked last week; NEW Viper Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bikes & Pints in Australia on 10/29 to win the titles
    21%
    54 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Scottish Wrestling Alliance and Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Brookes & Travis Banks in a non-title match at ICW on 10/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Toreros (Charly Madrid & Oscar Sevilla)-Unranked last week; defeated Hormiga & Neza Kid and Mike Segura & Sadico in a three-way at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 10/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Malcriados (El Junior & Gio)-Unranked last week; defeated Ciclope & Toxico and Halloween & X-Fly in an extreme three-way at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 10/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Touch of Class (Nate Cross & Trikki)-Unranked last week; defeated The Supremacy (Chris Trio & Nash Archer) at Professional Championship Wrestling in Australia on 10/29
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Corey Storm & Zodiak-Unranked last week; defeated Shad Satu and Malcolm Monroe III at IWAMS on 10/29
    13%
    32 votes

     
  • Kaz Hayashi & Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; defeated Yusuke Kodama and Jun Tonsho at Wrestle-1 on 10/28; then defeated Yusuke Kodama and Jun Tonsho again on 10/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto-Unranked last week; defeated Ryuichi Sekine and Ryota Nakatsu in the semifinals at Basara on 10/29; then defeated FUMA and Yusuke Kubo the same day to win the Iron Fist Tag Team Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon)-Unranked last week; defeated M1nute Men (Devin Blaze & Tommy Trainwreck) at Blitzkrieg Pro on 10/28
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • Draven Lee & Sean Stephens-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Tennessee Timebombs (Cody Raines & Big Rig) on 10/28 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mighty Arrow-Unranked last week; NEW Singapore Pro Wrestling Southeast Asia Tag Team Champions; defeated Bad Company (P Nutz & Golem Thai) in Singapore on 10/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week; JCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz at Wrestling Revolver on 10/28
    2%
    4 votes

     
  • Dowie James & JXT-Unranked last week; Outback Championship Wrestling Team Champions; defeated Mr. Juicy & Andy Phoenix on 10/28 in Australia to retain their titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shean Christopher & B-What-Unranked last week; NEW ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Tenure (Steven Michaels & Jed Johnson) on 10/28 to win the titles
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Deadly Alliance (Criss Chambers & JJ Castillo)-Unranked last week but received votes; DXW Tag Team Champions; defeated Nighttime Party on 10/28 to retain the titles
    9%
    24 votes

     
  • Rey Horus & Magno-Unranked last week; defeated Damian 666 & Bestia 666 at Lucha VaVoom on 10/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daiki Inaba, Andy Wu & Seiki Yoshioka-Unranked last week; UWA World Trios Champions; defeated Masayuki Kono, Shuji Kondo and NOSAWA Rongai at Wrestle-1 on 10/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka)-Unranked last week; defeated Jun Kasai and Daisuke Masaoka at Freedoms on 10/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Epic & Kaci Lennox-Unranked last week; OPW Intergender Tag Team Champions; defeated Amber Nova & Tarben McCoy on 10/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akira Tozawa & Dragon Kid-Unranked last week; teamed with Eita at Dragon Gate on 10/24 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (Flamita, Kzy & YAMATO); then teamed with Masato Yoshino on 10/25 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi HAGeeMee, Jimmy Susumu & Ryo Jimmy Saito) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk)-Unranked last week; teamed with Mondai Ryu at Dragon Gate on 10/24 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora & Ryo Jimmy Saito) & Masato Yoshino; then teamed with Cyber Kong on 10/25 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Kzy & YAMATO); then teamed with El Lindaman on 10/28 to defeat Masaaki Mochizuki, Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito; then teamed with Cyber Kong on 10/29 to lose to Akira Tozawa, Naruki Doi and BxB Hulk; then teamed with El-Lindaman on 10/30 to defeat Gamma, Takehiro Yamamura and Peter Kaasa to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment