Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/14/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Scott Chase-Unranked last week; NEW Magnificent Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Cody Deaner on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kekoa-Unranked last week; NEW World Domination Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tony Costello on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Mamba-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Promotions and NEW Promociones EMW Champion; defeated Pimpinella Escarlata at Promociones EMW on 11/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyson Dux-Unranked last week; NEW Smash Wrestling Champion; defeated Matt Cross on 11/11 in the first round; then defeated Brent Banks in the final on 11/12 to win the title; then defeated Kevin Bennett on 11/13 and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Romeo-Unranked last week; Twin States Wrestling Champion; defeated Donnie Primetime on 11/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Red Scorpion-Unranked last week; NEW Bologna Wrestling Team Assault Champion; defeated VP Dozer in Italy on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Heath Hatton-Unranked last week; NEW Stride Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ax Allwardt on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; defeated The Maltese Tiger, The Scarecrow, & Kenny Kage in a four-way at All Star Pro Wrestling on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bruiser Graham-Unranked last week; Bruiser Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sterling Von Erich on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • YAMATO-Unranked last week; Open the Brave Gate Champion; defeated Punch Tominaga at Dragon Gate on 11/7 (non-title); then teamed with BxB Hulk and Kzy on 11/9 to defeat Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Susumu and Futa Nakamura; then teamed with Naruki Doi, Dragon Kid and Kotoka on 11/10 to lose to Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, T-Hawk and El Lindaman; then defeated Jimmy Kanda on 11/12 (non-title); then teamed with BxB Hulk & Kzy on 11/13 to defeat Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Cyber Kong by DQ; then teamed with BxB Hulk, Kzy and Naruki Doi the same day to defeat Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong and El Lindaman to go 5-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shooter Schjøtler-Unranked last week; Wrestling.dk Champion; defeated Michael Flynne in Denmark on 11/13 to retain the title in the promotion's final show
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaka-Unranked last week; teamed with Chris Dickinson at Evolve on 11/12 to defeat Darby Allin & Tony Nese; then defeated Darby Allin on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Buck Nasty-Unranked last week; Showcase Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Richie Rich on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vanessa Kraven-Unranked last week; Acclaim Pro Heavyweight and 1/2 of NEW Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Candice LeRae at Shimmer on 11/11; then defeated Shayna Baszler on 11/12; then lost a title match to Kellie Skater the same day; then teamed with Tessa Blanchard on 11/13 to defeat Team Slap Happy (Evie & Heidi Lovelace) to win the titles; then defeated BaleSpin (KC Spinelli & Xandra Bale) the same day to retain the titles and go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marti Belle-Unranked last week; defeated KC Spinelli at Shimmer on 11/12; then defeated Sonya Strong on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; NEW Shimmer Champion; teamed with Shayna Baszler at Shimmer on 11/11 to lose to The Aussie Squad (Kellie Skater & Shazza McKenzie); then lost the Shimmer title to Kellie Skater on 11/12; then defeated Nixon Newell the same day; then defeated Dulce Garcia on 11/13; then defeated Kellie Skater the same day to win the title and go 3-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Sebastian-Unranked last week; NEW Phillipine Wrestling Revolution Champion; defeated Jake de Leon on 11/13 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Theodore Powers-Unranked last week; NEW UKPW World Champion; defeated Jorge Castano on 11/12 to win the title
    28%
    220 votes

     
  • William Eaver-Unranked last week; NEW Wardust Wrestling League World Champion; defeated James Castle on 11/13 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Millie Marks-Unranked last week; Ironfist Women's Champion; defeated Evelyn on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dementia D'Rose-Unranked last week; Why We Wrestle Women's Champion; defeated Brooklyn Creed on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Collins-Unranked last week; Metroplex Champion; defeated Kenny Steele on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ben Ortmanns-Unranked last week; NEW Cross Body Pro Wrestling Blue Ribbon Champion; defeated Lucas Hancock on 11/12 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Wilbur Whitlock-Unranked last week; Mid Ohio Wrestling Champion; defeated The Duke on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • White Mike-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Wrestling Alliance Carolina Heavyweight Champion; defeated Court Montgommery on 11/12 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; PWI Ultra J Champion; defeated Harlem Bravado at High Volume Pro Wrestling on 11/12
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • CW Anderson-Unranked last week; NEW High Volume Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dave Dawson on 11/12 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Prince O' Shea-Unranked last week; defeated Gringo Loco at Magnum Pro on 11/12 in the first round; then defeated Matt Cage in the semifinals; then defeated Supafli in the final to win the BRC 2016 tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    6%
    47 votes

     
  • Chris Jordan-Unranked last week; Minnesota Independent Wrestling Lions Champion; defeated Big Sep in a steel cage match on 11/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stevie Richards-Unranked last week; NEW Wildkat Sports Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bu Ku Dao on 11/12 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyler Bate-Unranked last week but received votes; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Shotgun Champion and 1/2 of CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Champions; teamed with Trent Seven & David Starr at Revolution Pro on 11/10 to lose to Los Ingobernables de Japon (EVIL, SANADA & Tetsuya Naito); then defeated Bobby Gunns and Kevin Roadster at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 11/11 to retain the title; then defeated Bobby Gunns on 11/12 to retain again and go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Emil Sitoci-Unranked last week; defeated Johnny Evers at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 11/11; then defeated Tengkwa on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daniel Perez-Unranked last week; ACW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Cody Wild on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Boomer-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle Rampage Australia Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Paris De Silva, Davey Green & Rufio in a four-way on 11/12 to become inaugural champion
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tim Kade-Unranked last week; AWA Championship; defeated Alex Shepard, JL Gold and Mark Davis in a four-way in Australia on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rip Rielly-Unranked last week; NEW AWA YOLO Champion; defeated Hugh Manatee in Australia on 11/12 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kazza G-Unranked last week; teamed with Bas Van Kunder, Mot Van Kunder & Alex Legrand at Pro Wrestling All-Stars in Belgium on 11/12 to defeat Second Solution (Spike Bones & Steve Venom), Rob Raw & Jimmy Lightning; then won a 30-man elimination match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    26 votes

     
  • Dameon Ceretone-Unranked last week; defeated Shean Christopher and Cameron Action in a triple threat at ProSouth Wrestling on 11/11
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • John Noble-Unranked last week; defeated Brandon Taggart at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 11/12; then teamed with Kyle Maggard & Clinton Stacey the same day to defeat Larry D., J.T. Walker, and Brandon Taggart to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Clinton Stacey-Unranked last week; defeated J.T. Walker at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 11/10; then teamed with Kyle Maggard the same day to defeat J.T. Walker and Stan Sierra; then defeated Larry D by DQ on 11/12; then teamed with Kyle Maggard & John Noble the same day to defeat Larry D., J.T. Walker, and Brandon Taggart to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Maggard-Unranked last week; defeated Stan Sierra at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 11/10; then teamed with Clinton Stacy the same day to beat J.T. Walker and Stan Sierra; then defeated J.T. Walker on 11/12; then teamed with John Noble & Clinton Stacey the same day to defeat Larry D., J.T. Walker, and Brandon Taggart to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sareee-Unranked last week; defeated Alex Lee at Sendai Girls on 11/9; then teamed with Jenny Rose at Diana on 11/13 to defeat Megumi Yabushita and Chikayo Nagashima to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaoru Ito-Unranked last week; NEW Diana World Champion; defeated Kyoko Inoue on 11/13 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Command Bolshoi-Unranked last week; teamed with Kaori Yoneyama & Tsubasa Kuragaki at Oz Academy on 11/13 to defeat Aoi Kizuki, Hikaru Shida and Mika Shirahime; then defeated Ivy Sara the same day at Japanese Women Pro Wrestling Project to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chip Day-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Freedom Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chase Owens on 11/11 to retain the title
    2%
    18 votes

     
  • Jeremy Jensen-Unranked last week; won a #1 contenders rumble for the Kayfabe Dojo championship at UPW on 11/12
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Brad Hollister-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Pioneer Valley Pro Tag Team Champions and NEW Pioneer Valley Pro Champion; teamed with Hammer Tunis on 11/12 to defeat The Aristocrats (Zack Beaulieu & Tomahawk) by DQ; then defeated Jeremy Leary the same day to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • Skylar-Unranked last week; Pioneer Valley Pro Women's Champion; defeated Ashley Vox on 11/12 to retain the title
    2%
    18 votes

     
  • Miyu Yamashita-Unranked last week; teamed with Shoko Nakajima at Dramatic Dream Team to defeat Rika Tatsumi and Maho Kurone; then defeated Nodoka One-san at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 11/12; then defeated Nodoka One-san again on 11/13 at Dramatic Dream Team to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leon van Gasteren-Unranked last week; European Wrestling Promotion Intercontinental Champion; defeated Luther Ward at Independent Pro Wrestling Germany on 11/12 in the first round; then defeated Veit Müller in the semifinals; then defeated Ricky Knight Jr. in the final to win the Circle of Champions tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rhia O'Riley-Unranked last week; defeated Kimber Lee at Shimmer on 11/11; then defeated Cherry Bomb (Allie) on 11/12; then teamed with Mickie James & Saraya Knight the same day to defeat The Kimber Bombs (Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee) & Nicole Matthews; then lost a four-way to Nicole Matthews on 11/13 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cat Power-Unranked last week; ECCW Women's Champion; defeated Nixon Newell at Shimmer on 11/11; then defeated Mia Yim (Jade) on 11/12; then defeated Kay Lee Ray the same day; then lost a title match to Kellie Skater on 11/13 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kellie Skater-Unranked last week; teamed with Shazza McKenzie at Shimmer on 11/11 to defeat Trifecta (Mercedes Martinez & Shayna Baszler); then defeated Mercedes Martinez on 11/12 to win the Shimmer title; then defeated Vanessa Kraven the same day to retain the title; then defeated Cat Power on 11/13 to retain the title; then lost the title to Mercedes Martinez the same day to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ron Mathis-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jake Crist at Rockstar Pro on 11/9 to defeat Bro Warriors (Clayton Jackson & Darin Dinero) to retain the titles; then defeated Vance Desmond at Revolutionary Championship Wrestling on 11/12 in a casket match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TJ Marconi-Unranked last week; NEW SWF Champion; defeated Snitsky on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AC Riley-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; defeated Logan Lynch and Colin Brooks in a triple threat at CPWE on 11/12; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    35%
    277 votes

     
  • Kevin Lee Davidson-Unranked last week; NEW Mid-Missouri Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated AJ Williams on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fry Daddy-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA Atlanta Tag Team Champions; defeated Tyson Dean in a #1 contenders match at SoCal Pro on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Camden-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tommy Wilson on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Mandel-Unranked last week; NEW SoCal Pro Golden State Champion; defeated Dirty Doug & Motros Jungle in a triple threat on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hustle Malone-Unranked last week; defeated Rainz at HOPE on 11/11; then won a money in the bank-style ladder match on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Page-Unrankd last week; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at Evolve on 11/12; then defeated Chris Dickinson on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Fred Yehi-Unranked last week/former #1 last week; Full Impact Pro World Champion and 1/2 of NEW Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Jason Kincaid at Evolve on 11/12; then teamed with Tracy Williams on 11/13 to defeat Chris Hero & DUSTIN, Drew Gulak & Tony Nese and The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) in a four-way to win the Evolve tag titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Andy Wild-Unranked last week; Undisputed Wrestlezone Champion; defeated Johnny Lions on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laird Grayson-Unranked last week; NEW AOWUK Champion; defeated Stixx on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lana Austin-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Women's and NEW AOWUK Women's Champion; defeated Viper at AOWUK on 11/12 to win the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Mr 450-Unranked last week; Pacific Coast Wrestling Light Heavyweight and Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha Champion; defeated Oraculo at PCW on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob van Dam-Unranked last week; NEW Pacific Coast Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Pentagon Jr on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Martin Kirby-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Preston City Wrestling and Target Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with El Ligero & Whitey at HOPE on 11/11 to defeat Craig Anderson & Hard Knocks Inc. (Blake & Burchill); then defeated Liam Slater at 3 Count Wrestling on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Si Swan-Unranked last week; NEW 3 Count Wrestling; defeated Prince Ameen on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alberto El Patron-Unranked last week; defeated Sami Callihan at Jersey All Pro on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blk Jeez-Unranked last week; Jersey All Pro Champion; defeated B-Boy on 11/12 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated DJ Hyde at Jersey All Pro on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Archadia-Unranked last week; NEW Jersey All Pro Wrestling Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Janella, Pinkie Sanchez, John Silver, JT Dunn, Conor Claxton and Steve Scott in an elimination match on 11/12 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fabian Aichner (aka Adrian Severe)-Unranked last week; NEW Championship of Wrestling Interstate Champion; defeated Murat Bosporus in Germany on 11/12 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Exotic Erotic-Unranked last week; New European Championship Wrestling World Champion; defeated Juvenille X at Championship of Wrestling in Germany on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rambo-Unranked last week; German Wrestling Federation Berlin Champion; defeated Carlito and Orlando Silver in a triple threat in Germany on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Danger-Unranked last week; Venue Wrestling Entertainment Lightning Champion; defeated El Mariachi Loco on 11/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Timothy Thatcher-Unranked last week; Evolve World Champion; defeated Drew Gulak on 11/12 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Romano-Unranked last week; NWA GWE Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jamie Hall on 11/12 to retain the title
    5%
    42 votes

     
  • Doc Kincaid-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling South Australia Xtreme 24/7 Champion; teamed with Louie Ashburn at PWSA in Australia on 11/11 to defeat Jonathan Corvidae & Tex Rogers; then defeated John E Radic the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • High Octane-Unranked last week; NEW Insane Championship Wrestling Central West Champion; defeated Mike Kelly in Australia on 11/12 to win the title
    2%
    14 votes

     
  • Rex-Unranked last week; NEW Insane Championship Wrestling Capital Champion, NEW CPW Inter-Suburbs Champion; defeated Tank at ICW Australia on 11/12 to win both titles and the 2016 Alan Lanham Memorial Championship
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Captain Ultimate-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Australian Champion; defeated Dan Archer on 11/12 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jarrad Slate-Unranked last week; defeated Hayden Zenith at Southern Hemisphere Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 11/12 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Teddy King-Unranked last week; defeated Jonathan Wolf at IWA Mid-South on 11/10 in a #1 contenders match
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • John Wayne Murdoch-Ranked #5 last week; teamed with Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles at IWA Mid-South on 11/10 to fight Derek Neal, Larry D & Mitch Ryder to a double DQ; then defeated Mitch Ryder in a Texas bull rope match on 11/12 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cole Radrick-Unranked last week; defeated Idol Heinze at IWA Mid-South on 11/10; then defeated Ram Jam on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Corey Storm-Unranked last week; WCWO Fight or Flight Champion; defeated Shawn Kemp at WCWO on 11/11 to retain the title; then defeated Aiden Blackheart at iWA Mid-South on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    18 votes

     
  • Odinson-Unranked last week; New South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shane Mercer on 11/12 to retain the title
    1%
    10 votes

     
  • Mika Iida-Unranked last week; defeated Mio Momono at Wave on 11/11; then defeated Natsu Sumire at Zero1 on 11/12; then defeated Natsu Sumire at Zero1 on 11/13 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brother Yasshi-Unranked last week; teamed with T-Hawk at Dragon Gate on 11/7 to defeat Eita and Kaito Ishida; then defeated Hiroto Okubo at Scum Bastard Pro on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Babyface Pitbull-Unranked last week; PWI:BWP World Catchweight Champion; defeated Cyanide at Britannia Wrestling Promotions on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danni Deeds-Unranked last week; NEW Big West Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Shotgun Stevens on 11/11 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael More-Unranked last week; Big West Wrestling Okanagan-Interior Champion; defeated Michael McCaw on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Rollins (aka Australian Suicide)-Unranked last week; defeated Robbie Eagles and Adam Brooks in a triple threat at Melbourne City Wrestling in Australia on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sunami-Unranked last week; CenCal Pro Champion; defeated Lil Cholo and Pentagon Jr. in a triple threat on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Speed King, Preston City Cruiserweight, Just Do Wrestling and Absolute Wrestling Champion; defeated T-Bone on 11/11 at Grand Pro Wrestling in a street fight
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jumpin' Jimmy Jackson-Unranked last week; Grand Pro Wrestling British Champion; defeated Joey Hayes, Mickey Barnes and Wahoo Thunderfoot in a four-way on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Cuevas-Unranked last week; NEW All Pro Wrestling Worldwide Internet Champion; defeated Rik Luxury on 11/11 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Boyce LeGrand-Unranked last week; Gold Rush Pro Wrestling Dynamite Division Champion; defeated Colt Cabana at All Pro Wrestling on 11/11 to retain the GRPW title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Ryan at All Pro Wrestling on 11/11
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • MVP-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Universal Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jeff Cobb at APW on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Jester-Unranked last week; HOPE Champion; defeated Jake McCluskey at HOPE on 11/11 to retain the title; then defeated Rainz on 11/12 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashley Dunn-Unranked last week; HOPE Kings of Flight Champion; defeated LJ Heron on 11/11 to retain the title; then defeated Tivy Lee on 11/12 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; SCW Florida Cruiserweight, RIOT Cruiserweight and Orlando Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Mila Naniki by countout at Orlando Pro on 11/9; then defeated Siniestro at Kissimmee Pro on 11/11; then teamed with Mila Naniki the same day to defeat Axx Clover & Rex Bacchus to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tessa Blanchard-Unranked last week; EWA Florida Heavyweight and Remix Pro Fury Champion and 1/2 of NEW Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Jessicka Havok at Shimmer on 11/11; then defeated Jessicka Havok again on 11/12; then teamed with Vanessa Kraven on 11/13 to defeat Team Slap Happy (Heidi Lovelace & Evie) to win the tag titles; then defeated BaleSpin (KC Spinelli & Xandra Bale) the same day to retain the titles to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mickie James-Unranked last week; defeated Nicole Matthews at Shimmer on 11/11; then teamed with Rhia O'Reilly & Saraya Knight on 11/12 to defeat The Kimber Bombs (Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee) & Nicole Matthews to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drolix-Unranked last week; MCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Big Sean Studd on 11/11 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ken Dixon-Unranked last week; MCW Rage Television Champion; defeated Shaun Cannon on 11/11 to retain the title; then defeated The Bruiser on 11/12 in a steel cage match to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jeremiah-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro American Luchacore Champion; defeated Sid Fabulous (non-title) on 11/9
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alpha Female-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment, Championship of Wrestling and Deutsche Wrestling Alliance Women's Champion; defeated Melanie Gray at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 11/11; then defeated Nina Samuels at Championship of Wrestling on 11/12 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jurn Simmons-Unranked last week; wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion; defeated David Starr at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 11/11 (non-title); then defeated David Starr again on 11/12 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saraya Knight-Unranked last week; defeated Kennadi Brink at RISE on 11/10; then teamed with Rhia O'Reilly & Mickie James to defeat The Kimber Bombs (Cherry Bomb & Kimber Lee) & Nicole Matthews on 11/12; then defeated Nicole Matthews on 11/13 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Angel Dust-Unranked last week; NEW RISE Phoenix Champion; defeated Aria Blake at Rise on 11/10 in the first round; then defeated Britt Baker, Delilah Doom and Kate Carney in a four-way final to become inaugural champion; then lost to Leva Bates at Shimmer on 11/11 to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Moonshine McCreedy-Unranked last week; PWACT Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jimmy Limits on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week; PWACT International Champion; defeated SOG and Jekel in a triple threat on 11/11 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kongo Kong-Ranked #6 last week; APWA Quadruple Crown Heavyweight, JCW Heavyweight, SSW Heavyweight and XICW Proving Ground Champion; defeated JJ Garrett at IWA Mid-South on 11/10, then beat Aaron Williams on 11/11 at PWF, and beat Mance Warner by DQ at IWAMS; then teamed with Dre Jacobs at XICW on 11/13 to defeat The Monroes to go 4-0 on the week
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Yuji Nagata-Unranked last week; defeated Pete Dunne at RevPro on 11/10; then defeated Trent Seven on 11/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blue Demon Jr-Unranked last week; defeated Extreme Tiger (Tigre Uno) at Lucha Libre on 11/10; then defeated Cibernetico by DQ the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week; RevPro British Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Bushi at RevPro on 11/10 to retain the title; then defeated Jushin "Thunder" Liger on 11/11 (non-title) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Katsuyori Shibata-Unranked last week; NEW RevPro British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at RevPro on 11/10 to win the title; then defeated Chris Hero on 11/11 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Joseph Conners-Unranked last week; What Culture Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gabriel Kidd on 11/9 at What Culture to retain the title; then defeated James Scott at 3 Count Wrestling to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Ligero-Unranked last week; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight and What Culture Pro Wrestling Internet Champion; defeated Marty Scurll at What Culture on 11/9 to retain the title; then teamed with Martin Kirby & Whitey at HOPE on 11/11 to defeat Craig Anderson & Hard Knocks Inc. (Blake & Burchill); then defeated Rampage Brown at Pro Evolution Wrestling on 11/12 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zachary Wentz-Unranked last week; NEW Rockstar Pro Champion; defeated Dave Crist on 11/9 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Frankie Pickard-Unranked last week; CZW Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Wheeler Yuta on 11/9 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Rebel-Unranked last week but received votes; OVW Women's Champion; defeated Callie on 11/9 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chihiro Hashimoto-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls World Champion; defeated Cassandra Miyagi to retain the title on 11/09
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hana Kimura-Unranked last week; JWP Junior & POP Champion; defeated Mika Shirahime on 11/9 at Sendai Girls to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment