Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/14/16? (Poll Closed)

  • The Spirit Squad (Kenny & Mikey)-Unranked last week; NEW New York Wrestling Connection Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hounds Of Hatred (Bam Sullivan & Boo Sullivan) on 11/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Sydal & Kyle Roberts-Unranked last week; defeated Leland Race & Superstar Steve Fender at World League Wrestling on 11/12
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Power Of Justice (Mr. Mastodont & Rocky Laurita)-Unranked last week; NEW PWE Tag Team Champions; defeated Roman Dinasty (Dave Blasco & Willy G) in Italy on 11/13 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FSU (Mark Andrews & Eddie Dennis-Unranked last week; defeated Pete & Damian Dunne at Attack! on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Voros Twins-Unranked last week; defeated The Cunninghams at Elite Canadian Championship Wrestling on 11/12 in a 2 out of 3 falls match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Full Impact Pro and Zero1 USA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peacemakers (Jeremiah Plunkett & Buzz Dupp) at SWF on 11/11; then defeated The Radical Stars at World Domination Wrestling Alliance on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    26 votes

     
  • Damian 666 & Nicho el Millionario-Unranked last week; defeated Daga & Joe Lider at Promociones EMW in Mexico on 11/11; then defeated Garza Jr & Obsesion at Llaves y Candados on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Bambino Family-Unranked last week; All Star Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated TJ Kemp & Kid Thunder on 11/12 to retain the titles
    34%
    189 votes

     
  • The Brutes (Mark James & Jimmy Parker)-Unranked last week; defeated Tyler Gaines & Jacob Ryan at Aggression Wrestling on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • VerserK (YAMATO, BxB Hulk & Kzy)-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Susumu and Futa Nakamura at Dragon Gate on 11/9; then defeated Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Cyber Kong by disqualification on 11/13; then teamed with Naruki Doi to defeat Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Cyber Kong and El Lindaman the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Catch Point (Fred Yehi & Tracy Williams)-Unranked last week; NEW Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Hero [Replacement for Drew Galloway] & DUSTIN, Drew Gulak & Tony Nese and The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch) in a four-way on 11/13 to win the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Fellowship (GA West & Ronnie Ribs)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; Showcase Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Malik Logan & Todd Harris on 11/12 to retain the titles
    6%
    32 votes

     
  • Mount Tessa (Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven)-Unranked last week; NEW Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Slap Happy at Shimmer on 11/13 to win the titles; then defeated BaleSpin (KC Spinelli & Xandra Bale) the same day to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Earls & Loveless (James Earls & “Lord” Ian Loveless)-Unranked last week; UKPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Trashmore (Marcus Broome & Ashmore) on 11/12 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Punch Drunk Love-Unranked last week; Metroplex Tag Team Champions; defeated Claudia & Brent McKenzie on 11/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Labron James (Labron Kozone & James Ryan)-Unranked last week; defeated Cameron Carter & Griff Garrison at High Volume Pro Wrestling on 11/12 in a #1 contenders match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • James Hunter & Brett Powers-Unranked last week; NEW UPW Tag Team Champions; beat Slick Rick & Malcom Monroe III on 11/12 to win the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Francis Kaspin & John Klinger-Unranked last week; defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan & Ilja Dragunov) at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 11/11; then defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan & Ilja Dragunov) again on 11/12 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TMDK (Jonah Rock, Marcius Pitt & Mr Juicy)-Unranked last week; defeated The Brotherhood (Damian Slater, Havok & Chris Vice) at Wrestle Rampage Australia on 11/12 in a losers disband TLC match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soldiers of Fortune (Sean Lucas & Andrei Ivanov)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling All-Stars Tag Team Champions; defeated The #Party (Rami Romeo & Audrey Bride) and Nate Devlin & Mark Benjamin in a triple threat in Belgium on 11/12 to win the titles
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week; Attack! Tag Team Champions; defeated Bowl-A-Rama (Split McPins & Lloyd Kat) on 11/12 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyle Maggard & Clinton Stacey-Unranked last week; defeated J.T. Walker & Stan Sierra at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 11/10; then teamed with John Noble on 11/12 to defeat Larry D., J.T. Walker, and Brandon Taggart to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani-Unranked last week; defeated Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino at Big Japan on 11/8; then defeated Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Unranked last week; All Japan Tag Team Champions; teamed with Yasufumi Nakanoue at Big Japan on 11/8 to defeat Kazumi Kikuta, Takuya Nomura & Yoshihisa Uto; then defeated Kazumi Kikuta & Yasufumi Nakanoue on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds aka Yapper Man #1 & 2 (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi)-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1s; teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi at Big Japan on 11/8 to defeat Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Jaki Numazawa; then defeated Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino on 11/13 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyoko Kimura & Hanako Nakamori-Unranked last week; JWP and POP Tag Team Champions; defeated Ultimate Pureful (Manami Katsu & Rabbit Miyu) at Japanese Women Pro Wrestling Project on 11/13 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abyss & Mattick-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Cayden & Maximo Suave at UPW on 11/12
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Rott Und Flott (Michael Schenkenberg & Nikita Charisma)-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Pro Wrestling Germany Tag Team Champions; defeated Apu Singh (without Demolition Davies) and SEX (Big Steve & Eric Jaschke) in a triple threat on 11/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chinlock Inc.-Unranked last week; Revolutionary Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hickeys, Mass Destruction and Duke Beefhammer & Nathaniel Rose in a four-way on 11/12 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Deadly Alliance-Unranked last week; DXW Tag Team Champions; defeated Sykes and Leo Monte on 11/12 to retain the titles
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Brett Ison & JC Crow-Unranked last week; ASW and RTW Tag Team Champions; defeated Yukon Jack and Mikey Dunn on 11/12 to retain both sets of titles
    45%
    249 votes

     
  • Adam Rose & Tyson Dean-Unranked last week; defeated Bailey Mannix & Matt Gilbert at WrestleMerica on 11/12
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Solar Power (Cyanide & Robbie Solar)-Unranked last week; NEW AOWUK Tag Team Champions; defeated The Referendum (Bobby Roberts & Lewis Girvan) on 11/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Ranked #4 last week; Insane Championship Wrestling and Scottish Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Underdogs (Scott McManus & Kieran McColm) at Source Wrestling School on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Da Hit Squad (Dan Maff & Monsta Mack)-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Homicide & Low-Ki in a steel cage match at Jersey All Pro on 11/12
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Drago & Aero Star-Unranked last week; AAA World Tag Team Champions; defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) at Jersey All Pro on 11/12
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy)-Unranked last week; Fight The World Tag Team Champions; defeated Team WrestlePro (Pat Buck & Kevin Matthews) at Jersey All Pro Wrestling on 11/12
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hotaru & Super X-Unranked last week; defeated Thierry Middoux & Zizou Middoux at WWP in South Africa on 11/12
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bernd Föhr & Farmer Joe-Unranked last week; NEW Championship of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Bruder Chaos & Dany Psych and Crow & Medi in a triple threat in Germany on 11/12 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beauty and The Beast (Colossus & Jaxx L Radic)-Unranked last week; defeated Tons Of Pain (Joey Triton & Mann Dozer) in a #1 contenders match at Pro Wrestling South Australia
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Aaron Epic & Kaci Lennox-Unranked last week; Orlando Pro Wrestling Intergender Tag Team Champions; defeated Chico Adams & Reagan Fire on 11/9 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • TECH (Mike Monroe & TC Read)-Unranked last week; REAL Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Barrington Hughes & Soul Brotha #1 on 11/11 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Marcus Lewis & Will Hobbs-Unranked last week; NEW All Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Reno Scum (Adam Thornstowe and Luster the Legend) on 11/11 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • H.A.T.E. (Che Cabrera & Rico Dynamite)-Unranked last week; EWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Study Buddies (Chaz Herrera & Darwin Finch) at EWF on 11/11 (non-title)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Aussie Squad (Kellie Skater & Shazza McKenzie)-Unranked last week; defeated Trifecta (Mercedes Martinez & Shayna Baszler) at Shimmer on 11/11
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Team Slap Happy (Evie & Heidi Lovelace)-Unranked last week; defeated Fly High WDSS (Kay Lee Ray & Mia Yim) on 11/11 to retain the Shimmer titles; then defeated The Rejected (Christina Von Eerie & Hudson Envy) on 11/12 to retain again; then lost the titles to Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven on 11/13 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Ecktourage (Dirty Money & Eric Chapel)-Unranked last week; MCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Rayo & The Bruiser on 11/11 to retain the titles; then defeated The Hell Cats (Jimmy Starz & Sexy Steve) on 11/12 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Foundation (Jake Crist & Ron Mathis)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Bro Warriors (Clayton Jackson & Darin Dinero) on 11/9 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Los Ingobernables de Japon (SANADA & Tetsuya Naito)-Unranked last week; teamed with EVIL at Revolution Pro on 11/10 to defeat Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) & David Starr; then defeated Leaders Of The New School (Marty Scurll & Zack Sabre Jr.) on 11/11 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Coffey Brothers (Joe & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; defeated Prince Ameen & Gabriel Kidd at What Culture Pro Wrestling on 11/9; then defeated Pete Dunne & Travis Banks the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment