Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/21/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Joe Gacy-Unranked last week; defeated Sami Callihan at Combat Zone Wrestling on 11/19; then defeated CZW Champion Jonathan Gresham by DQ the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • John E. Bravo-Unranked last week; Detroit Style Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Robbie E on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lynx Lewis Jnr-Unranked last week; NEW Venom Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Renegade in Australia on 11/19 to win the title
    2%
    16 votes

     
  • Rob Mezzenger-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling World Champion; defeated Crofty in Australia on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nyx Jade-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Australia Women's Champion; defeated Bindi Valentine on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Captain Ultimate-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Australian Champion; defeated Russell The Love Muscle & Dan Archer on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gianni Valletta-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Malta Champion; defeated Francesco Messina and Zach Gibson in a 3-way in Malta on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Rose-Unranked last week; HCW Unified Champion; defeated Black Demon on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Love-Unranked last week; defeated Sean Cordova in the finals to win the Flying Lions Invitational on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tiger T-Unranked last week; NEW League of Lions Untamed Champion; defeated Justin Sane, Danny Burroughs, and Monster Creed in a four-way on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Curt Chaos-Unranked last week; Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dal Knox on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raegan Fire-Unranked last week; NEW RIOT Pro Women's Champion; defeated Fallen Flower Kikyo on 11/20 to win the vacant title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tyranus-Unranked last week; 1/2 of AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jonny Vandall at Brain Buster Pro on 11/19 to retain the titles; then defeated CT Brown at RIOT Pro on 11/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Angel Rose-Unranked last week; Independent Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Johann Ramzes at Ignite on 11/18; then defeated Brandi Lauren at Brain Buster Pro on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chasyn Rance-Unranked last week; Orlando Pro Wrestling and RIOT Pro Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Timmy Lou Retton, TK Stark, Rex Bacchus & Shio in a five-way at Brain Buster Pro on 11/19; then defeated Josh Hess at RIOT Pro on 11/20 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Mike Orlando-Unranked last week; Sanctuary and NEW Dynasty Champion; fought Josh Woods to a double knockout at Dojo Wars on 11/16; then defeated Eddie Edwards at Dynasty on 11/19 to win the title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • KC Jackson-Unranked last week; NEW Pinfall Wrestling Association Heavyweight Champion; defeated Derek Moss on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wildman Rojas-Unranked last week; World Xtreme Wrestling Hardcore Champion; defeated Dalton Kelly on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week; Northwest Ohio Heavyweight and 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling and IWA East Coast Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jake Crist at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15 to defeat The Brotherhood (Mickey Muscles & Brother Reed); then defeated T-Bone at Preston City Wrestling on 11/18; then defeated Chris Dickinson at Tidal Wrestling on 11/20 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Voodoo-Unranked last week; NEW Full House Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stixx, Party Boy Grazza Gates, Big Mike Wylde, Blake and Robert Sharpe in a six-way on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Jeremi-Unranked last week; SPWO UK Champion; defeated Ron Jeremi at Scottish School of Wrestling on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mikey Ratings-Unranked last week; NEW Scottish School of Wrestling World Champion; defeated Kaiden King on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Walters-Unranked last week; defeated Rei Pantera at World War Wrestling on 11/19; then defeated Danny Blaze & The Lion Kid in a triple threat the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mozart Fontaine-Unranked last week; NEW Right Coast Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stride on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Jackal (South African wrestler)-Unranked last week; SAPW Hardcore Champion; defeated The Crow and Hector Payne in a triple threat in the joint SAPW/Honour Wrestling Alliance event in South Africa on 11/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dick Lane-Unranked last week; won the Ox Baker Cup battle royal at Northeast Championship Wrestling on 11/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nate Coy-Unranked last week; defeated Darwin Finch at Underground Empire Wrestling on 11/20 in the first round; then defeated Mike James in the semifinals; then defeated Angelo Salvatore in the final to win the 2016 West Coast Cruiser Cup Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Funnybone-Unranked last week; NEW Alpha Omega Wrestling Dragon Class Champion; defeated Ryan Taylor, Peter Avalon, and Alexander Hammerstone in a Fatal Four Way on 11/20 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Max Caster-Unranked last week; Create A Pro Champion; defeated Mario Bokara on 11/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tito Escondido-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rudy Luna on 11/20 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Slade Mercer-Unranked last week; Hunter Valley Wrestling Champion; defeated Keegan Brettle in Australia on 11/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tarlee-Unranked last week; NEW Hunter Valley Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Vixsin in Australia on 11/19 to become inaugural champion
    3%
    19 votes

     
  • Louis Lyndon-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated The Maltese Tiger at Price of Glory Wrestling on 11/19 in the first round; then defeated Sean Tyler in the semifinals; then defeated Jack Thriller and Chase Matthews in a three-way final to win the 2016 Glory Cup and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Michaels-Unranked last week; NEW All American Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Arrick Andrews on 11/19 at the joint AAPW/NWA SAW event to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Damien Wayne-Unranked last week; NEW NWA National Champion; defeated Greg Anthony at the joint All American Pro Wrestling/NWA SAW event on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week; defeated Corey Hollis at PWX on 11/19; then (having pulled out of the PWX tournament "injured") defeated Matt Tremont at Beyond on 11/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Brian Fury-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Hero at Beyond on 11/20
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ethan Case-Unranked last week; 2016 PWX X-16 tournament runner up defeated Fred Yehi 11/19 in the opening round, Tracer X in the quarterfinals, and Sami Callihan in the semifinals before losing to Anthony Henry in the finals 11/20 to go 3-1 for the week
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Anthony Henry- Unranked last week; 2016 PWX X-16 Tournament Winner defeated Martin Stone 11/19 in Round 1, Trevor Lee in the Quarterfinals, Zack Sabre Jr in the semifinals,and 2015 Winner Ethan Case in the finals on 11/20 to go 4-0 for the week
    5%
    36 votes

     
  • Bobby Wayward-Unranked last week; WrestlePro Champion; defeated Dan Maff on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions; defeated Trey Miguel at North Ohio Wrestling on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krista-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Champion; won a battle royal on 11/19 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JC Blade-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling Champion; defeated Chris Target and TJ Max in Australia on 11/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Shark-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling Australian Champion; defeated James Grace on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Valentine (Finnish wrestler)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Fighters North European Champion; defeated Pete Bouncer in Germany on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Whiskey Sixx-Unranked last week; teamed with TNT at Australasian Wrestling Federation in Australia on 11/19 to defeat The Bruiserweights (Carlos Diaz & Kurt Baron); then defeated Zak Sabbath the same day; then defeated Dean Brady on 11/20; then teamed with TNT the same day to defeat Eli Theseus & Gabriel Eros; then was eliminated in a battle royal to go 4-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Grimm-Unranked last week; defeated Dean Brady at Australasian Wrestling Federation in Australia on 11/19; then defeated Davey Green and Tony Toro the same day in a triple threat; then defeated Carlos Diaz on 11/20; then won a battle royal the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • The OuTtKaSt-Unranked last week; Dynamo Pro D-1 Champion; defeated Rocket Mapache on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jon Davis-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; Federated Wrestling Champion; lost the USWA Elite Championship to Dagon Briggs on 11/18; then lost the United Pro Entertainment title to Lance Alonte the same night; then defeated Blake Wilder in the quarterfinals at Pro Wrestling Ego on 11/19; then defeated Jake Parnell in the semifinals; then defeated Davey Vega in the final to retain the Federated title and win the 2016 Great Southern 8 Tournament and go 3-2 for the week
    23%
    165 votes

     
  • Snypes-Unranked last week; NEW Knokx Pro European Cruiserweight Champion; won a five-man elimination match on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • K-Dubb-Unranked last week; Knokx Pro Urban Empire Champion; won a rumble on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wolfgang-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight and Showcase Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Andy Wild at ICW on 11/19 (non-title); then defeated Trent Seven on 11/20 in a steel cage match to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling Cruiserweight, Southside Wrestling Entertainment Speed King, Just Do Wrestling and Absolute Wrestling Champion; defeated Dean Allmark at PCW on 11/18 to retain the title; then defeated AR Fox on 11/19 to retain the title; then lost to Matt Myers at New Generation the same day; then defeated Sam Bailey at Just Do Wrestling on 11/20 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Impact-Unranked last week; Caithness Pro Wrestling Highland Regional Champion; defeated Big Bob on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Arkham-Unranked last week; Caithness Pro Wrestling Undisputed Champion; defeated Kitty Troubles on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mark Andrews-Unranked last week; NEW Fight Nation Wrestling British Champion; defeated Joseph Conners at Fight Nation on 11/19 in the semifinals; then defeated James Castle in the final the same day to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul London-Unranked last week; NEW Target Wrestling High Octane Division Champion; defeated Shady Nattrass at Target Wrestling on 11/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; defeated Havok at Target Wrestling on 11/18; then defeated Johnny Moss on 11/19; then defeated Kurt Angle at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/20 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Cobra TA-Unranked last week; Pure Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Silas Young on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; NEW Insane Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Carmel & Viper in a triple threat on 11/20 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Fairy Nipponbashi-Unranked last week; defeated Yako Fujigasaki at Japanese Women Pro Wrestling Project on 11/20; then teamed with Takaku Fuke & Hideaki Sumi the same day at Dotonbori to defeat Akagi, Real Inunakin and Mede Tiger Mask to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aoi Kizuki-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Asia Dream Tag Team Champions; teamed with Mika Iida and Moeka Haruhi at Wave on 11/17 to lose to Ayako Hamada, ASUKA and Yuu Yamagata; then teamed with Sayaka Obihiro at Gatoh Move on 11/19 to defeat Emi Sakura and Kaori Yoneyama to retain the titles; then teamed with Cherry and Hanako Nakamori at Reina the same day to defeat Makoto, Reina Isis and Mari Sakamoto; then defeated Mei Lee at Oz Academy on 11/20 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Templario-Unranked last week; NEW Best Cara Lucha Champion; defeated Latigo at Caralucha in Mexico on 11/19 to become inaugural champion (his tag team loss at CMLL doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shoko Nakajima-Unranked last week; defeated Akane Miura and Miyu Yamashita at Tokyo Joshi Pro on 11/20 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sasa Keel-Unranked last week; German Hurricane Wrestling Heavyweight and Dragonhearts Champion; defeated Peter Fischer at GHW on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pat Powers-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Phoenix Heavyweight Champion; defeated Branden Juarez on 11/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Less Fortunate-Unranked last week; Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment Continental South Champion; defeated Eric Moore on 11/19 to retain the title
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Caristico (aka Original Sin Cara/Mystico/Myztizez)-Unranked last week; Lucha Libre Elite Middleweight and Promociones El Cholo Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Rey Escorpion at Lucha Libre Elite on 11/18 to win the Liga Elite tournament (his tag team loss at CMLL doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Inframundo-Unranked last week; NEW Oddity Wrestling Alliance International Champion; defeated Bestia 666 and Oracle in a triple threat on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Kidd-Unranked last week; NEW Oddity Wrestling Alliance United States Champion; defeated Andy Brown and Jacob Tarasso in a triple threat at Desert Wrestling Entertainment on 11/18; then defeated Aeroboy & Puma King at Oddity Wrestling Alliance on 11/19 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Cage-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Hero at WrestleCircus on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Carter III-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus Ringmaster Champion; defeated George Gatton on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scorpio Sky-Unranked last week; WrestleCircus SideShow Champion; defeated Jervis Cottonbelly and Rocky Romero at WrestleCircus on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; Shimmer and World Xtreme Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated LuFisto at Women Superstars Uncensored on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Australian Wolf-Unranked last week/former People's Champion; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Champion; defeated The Choff in Australia on 11/19 to retain the title
    1%
    10 votes

     
  • His Royal Tenis-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Global Champion; defeated Karlos Aries in Australia on 11/19 to retain the title
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Stitches-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at Queensland Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 11/19
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Johnny Romano-Unranked last week but received votes; NEW NWA Deep South Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Dark Rage, Fatality and Wounder Warrior in a four-way on 11/19 to win the title; then defeated Parrandero at Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    21%
    150 votes

     
  • FVN-Unranked last week; Dansk Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Harley Rage in Denmark on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mirage (Danish wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Dansk Pro Wrestling Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kristian Holm in Denmark on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Game-Unranked last week; won a battle royal on 11/18; then teamed with Menace at UEW to defeat Ben Thrasher and Jason Hampton in the first annual Skinny Kenny Arden Tag team Tournament; then defeated HCP in the semifinals; then lost the final to The Centrefolds; then teamed with Ray Fury to defeat Shane Marx and his partner on 11/19 at Platinum Championship Wrestling to go 4-1 for the week
    1%
    10 votes

     
  • Gavin McGavin-Unranked last week; NEW Explosive Pro Wrestling Coastal Champion; won a rumble in Australia on 11/19 to become inaugural champion
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Logan Grey-Unranked last week; NEW Explosive Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Michael Morleone in a #1 contenders match in Australia on 11/19; then cashed in to defeat Davis Storm the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Arez-Unranked last week; Lucha Profesional Fronteriza Champion; defeated Onyx at Desert Wrestling Entertainment on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Poncho Ayala-Unranked last week; House of Bricks New England Champion; defeated Chris Matriix and The Spectacular JC on 11/18 in a triple threat to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Cruise-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Heavyweight Champion; defeated Michael Foster on 11/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Lance Alonte-Unranked last week; NEW United Pro Entertainment Champion; defeated Jon Davis on 11/18 to win the title
    5%
    39 votes

     
  • Dagon Briggs-Unranked last week; USWA Champion and NEW USWA Elite Champion; defeated Jon Davis at United Pro Entertainment on 11/18 in a title unification match to retain his title and win Davis's; then defeated Effy at Sunbelt Wrestling Entertainment on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    23%
    164 votes

     
  • Mike Bird-Unranked last week; defeated Big Grizzly at Riot House Promotions on 11/18; then teamed with Wild Boar at at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/19 to defeat The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) and TJ Rage & Krieger to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rex Andrews-Unranked last week; Reality of Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Dameon Ceretone at ProSouth Wrestling on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Myers-Unranked last week; New Generation Wrestling Gen X Champion; defeated Bubblegum on 11/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Jutler-Unranked last week; WrestleForce Great British Champion; defeated Ashmore at WrestleForce on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; Tidal Wrestling and Progress Atlas Champion; defeated Chris Dickinson at Preston City Wrestling on 11/18; then defeated Dave Rayne on 11/19; then defeated AR Fox on 11/20 at Tidal Wrestling to retain the title and to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masaaki Mochizuki-Unranked last week; teamed with Big R Shimizu at Dragon Gate on 11/14 to defeat Jimmyz (Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kanda); then teamed with Big R Shimizu on 11/16 to defeat VerserK (Shingo Takagi and El Lindaman); then defeated Takehiro Yamamura on 11/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Naotake Hoshino-Unranked last week; defeated Takuya Nomura at Big Japan on 11/15; then defeated Risa Sera at Ice Ribbon on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; defeated Chikara at Freedoms on 11/17; then defeated Risa Sera at Ice Ribbon on 11/19; then teamed with Takumi Tsukamoto at Zero1 the same day to defeat Ikuto Hidaka and SHINYA ISHIDA; then teamed with Takumi Tsukamoto at Basara on 11/20 to defeat Trans-Am*Ryuichi and SAGAT to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Rave-Unranked last week; Georgia Triple Crown and Twin-State Wrestling Twin State Champion; defeated Everett Connors at Saint Louis Anarchy on 11/18; then defeated Slim J in a 2 out of 3 falls match at Southern Fried Championship Wrestling on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Davey Vega-Unranked last week; NEW Saint Louis Anarchy Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mat Fitchett and Gary Jay in a triple threat at SLA on 11/18 to win the title; then defeated Kyle Hawk at Pro Wrestling Ego on 11/19 in the first round; then defeated Orion Taylor in the semifinals; then lost to Jon Davis in the final to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Maria James-Unranked last week; defeated Rebel at Girl Fight on 11/18 in the first round; then defeated Slady Wilson in the semifinals; then lost to Su Yung in the final to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Stacy Shadows-Unranked last week; defeated Melanie Cruise and Angel Armani at Brew City Wrestling on 11/18 in a #1 contenders match
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Su Yung-Unranked last week; PW2.0 Women's Champion, NEW Girl Fight Women's Champion and NEW Women Superstars Uncensored Champion; defeated Lady Wilson at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15; then lost to Samantha Heights at Rockstar Pro on 11/16; then defeated Chloe Belle Smothers in the quarterfinals, Hayley Shadows in the semifinals and Maria James in the final at Girl Fight on 11/18 to win the tournament and the title; then defeated Leva Bates at Women Superstars Uncensored on 11/19 to win their title and to go 5-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tommy Dreamer-Unranked last week; defeated Bull James at World's Finest Wrestling on 11/18
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • John Silver-Unranked last week; lost to Delroy Alexander at Create A Pro on 11/17; then defeated Kai Katana & Jesse Vane at World's Finest Wrestling on 11/18; then defeated Tracy Williams at Beyond on 11/20 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Starr-Unranked last week; NEW Westside Xtreme Shotgun Champion; defeated Tyler Bate at wXw in Germany on 11/18 to win the title; then defeated Liam Slater at Tidal Wrestling on 11/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Khloe Hurtz (aka Katie Forbes)-Unranked last week; defeated Katarina Leigh in a #1 contenders match at WOW Women of Wrestling on 11/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ashley Dunn-Unranked last week but received votes; HOPE Kings of Flight Champion; defeated El Jefe, Jay Garner & Kai Payne in a four-way at HOPE on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Judah Mathew-Unranked last week; NEW Vendetta Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated SoCal Crazy on 11/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rik Luxury-Unranked last week; NWA Western States Heavyweight and Cen-Cal Five Cities Champion; defeated Will Roberts at Vendetta Pro on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Hernandez-Unranked last week; Vendetta Pro Tri-Force Champion; defeated Jody Kristofferson and The Vintage Dragon on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Ruffin-Unranked last week; defeated Sunami at Vendetta Pro on 11/18 by DQ; then won a battle royal the same night to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jackie Polo-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of Insane Championship Wrestling and Scottish Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Martin Kirby at Target on 11/18; then teamed with Mark Coffey on 11/19 to defeat Mikey Whiplash & Shane Douglas; then teamed with Mark Coffey at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/20 to defeat Team 3D (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) in a no DQ match to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Wild Boar-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Brookes, Damian Dunne and Sean Kustom in a four-way at Riot House Promotions on 11/18; then teamed with Mike Bird at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/19 to defeat The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) and TJ Rage & Krieger to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brother Reed-Unranked last week; teamed with Mickey Muscles at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15 to lose to OI4K (Jake & Dave Crist); then defeated Adam Slade at OVW on 11/16; then teamed with Mickey Muscles at IWA Mid-South on 11/17 to defeat The Players Club; then teamed with Mickey Muscles at SWF on 11/18 to defeat Brett Ison & David Morton; then teamed with Mickey Muscles & Jordan Whitaker at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling to defeat Corey Storm, Ray Waddell & Alexander Knight to go 4-1 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Dan de Man-Unranked last week; NEW PWACT Ox Baker Old School Heavyweight Champion; defeated Moonshine McCreedy on 11/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week; PWACT International Champion; defeated Damien Black on 11/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daisuke Masaoka-Unranked last week; defeated Yuko Miyamoto in a #1 contenders match at Freedoms on 11/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Meido Xtremo-Unranked last week; NEW UWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated GENTARO at Freedoms on 11/17 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randi West-Unranked last week; defeated Aiden Blackheart at IWA Mid-South on 11/17
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Frankie Pickard-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Alexander James at Dojo Wars on 11/16 to retain the title; then fought Jimmy Lloyd to a no contest at Combat Zone Wrestling on 11/19 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Rockstar Pro, Juggalo Championship Wrestling and IWA East Coast Tag Team Champions; teamed with Dave Crist at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15 to defeat The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles); then defeated Trey Miguel at Rockstar Pro on 11/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Damon Moser-Unranked last week; defeated Spike Trevitt at Progress on 11/14; then defeated Kyle Ashmore on 11/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Laura Di Matteo-Unranked last week; defeated Mischa East at Progress on 11/14; then defeated Dahlia Black on 11/15 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chakara-Unranked last week; teamed with Bra Priestly at Progress on 11/14 to defeat Livii & Candyfloss; then defeated Pollyanna on 11/15; then defeated Candyfloss at WrestleForce on 11/18 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Television Champion; defeated Trevor Steele, Tony Gunn, Diamond, Robbie Walker and Justin Smooth in a scramble match on 11/16 to win the title; then defeated Tony Gunn on 11/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Facade-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Empire Heavyweight Champion; defeated Alex Daniels at Terry Harper presents on 11/15
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kongo Kong-Ranked #4 last week/former #1; APWA Quadruple Crown Heavyweight, JCW Heavyweight, SSW Heavyweight, and XICW Proving Ground Champion; defeated Jeff Jarrett at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Takumi Iroha-Unranked last week; defeated Rin Kadokura at Zero1 on 11/15; then defeated Mio Momono on 11/16
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masato Yoshino-Unranked last week; teamed with Jimmy Kagetora at Dragon Gate on 11/14 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (Kzy & YAMATO); then defeated Kaito Ishida on 11/16; then teamed with Don Fujii on 11/19 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu) to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment