Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/21/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Las Klitz (Alexandra & Alison Evans)-Unranked last week; NEW Fenix Rebelion Lucha Libre Tag Team Champions; defeated Jarek & Pedro Pablo in Chile on 11/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marçio Silva & Steve McKee-Unranked last week; NEW FCW Tag Team Champions; defeated DisasterFit (Alex Fitness & Matt Disaster) and Arcadia (Kyo Kazama & Horus) in Italy on 11/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Body Count (Blake Mitchell & Kris Taylor)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling South Australia Tag Team Champions; defeated Beauty and The Beast (Colossus & Jaxx L Radic) on 11/19 in Australia to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Submission Squad (Evan Gelistico & Pierre Abernathy)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Resurgence Tag Team Champions; defeated Austin Blackburn & Matt Kenway on 11/20 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chief Attakullakulla & Tiny Love-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Ric Caurdeia & Scotty Fraytown on 11/19 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Verville & Mr. Nifty-Unranked last week; Detroit Style Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Andrew Lee & Louis Lambda on 11/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FIST (Friends in Similar Tights)-Unranked last week; NEW Impact Pro Wrestling New Zealand Tag Team Champions; defeated The Young Nats on 11/19 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chico Adams & Rex Bacchus-Unranked last week; NEW RIOT Tag Team Champions; defeated Russell Payne & JD Amazing (substituting for Rhett Giddins) on 11/20 to win the titles
    30%
    86 votes

     
  • Jonny Vandal & Tyranus-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; beat Craig Classic & Kory Chavis at Brain Buster Pro on 11/19 to retain the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • LW Estates-Unranked last week; Warriors of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Scotty Priest & Jose Salvador on 11/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • All Eyes On Us-Unranked last week; Pinfall Wrestling Association Tag Team Champions; defeated Joey Grunge and Sensei Bock on 11/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damage Inc-Unranked last week; NEW Scottish School of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Matt Tyson & Burrito, Dylan Angel & Wee Jay Smalls & The North American Alliance in a four-way on 11/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Proven (Caz Crash & Sam Wilder)-Unranked last week; Tidal Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Scarlet Graves (Desmond Xavier & Zachery Wentz) on 11/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Of Suplexes (Angel Stone & Blake Grayson)-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Simon Lotto & Eric Cross on 11/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Massage NV-Unranked last week; Create A Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Bronson & Feinstein, The Breakfast Club and Da Hit Squad (Monsta Mack & Dan Maff) in a four-way on 11/17 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Diablo & The Grappler-Unranked last week; NEW Blue Water Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Atlas Hytower & Mr. Fitness on 11/19 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Verville & Jimmy Shalwin-Unranked last week; NEW Price of Glory Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Max Morrison & Alex Beardsley to win the vacant tag titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Hawkins & Bobby Moore-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Fried Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Brian Kane & Damian Bennett in the first round on 11/19; then defeated Spring Street Suicide Squad (Ken Lee & Chris Crunk) in the semifinals; then defeated Drew Adler & Sal Rinauro in the final the same day to win the vacant titles and go 3-0 for the week
    4%
    13 votes

     
  • Future (Braddock & Young DC)-Unranked last week; APW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jinx & Dexter on 11/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manstache MainEvent-Unranked last week; defeated Amazing Gaines on 11/19 at AIWF Mid-Atlantic
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • DelCody (Cody Wilson & Del Cano)-Unranked last week; All Action Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Casey Hanson & Felix Young and Leon Tully & Mike Weathers to retain the titles in a triple threat in Australia on 11/19
    4%
    11 votes

     
  • Detonation Crew (TNT & Whiskey Sixx)-Unranked last week; defeated The Bruiserweights (Carlos Diaz & Kurt Baron) at Australasian Wrestling Federation in Australia on 11/19; then defeated Eli Theseus & Gabriel Eros on 11/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling and Scottish Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Mikey Whiplash & Shane Douglas at Target Wrestling on 11/19; then defeated Team 3D (Bubba Ray & Devon Dudley) at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/20 in a no DQ match to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu-Unranked last week; defeated Kouki Iwasaki and Mizuki Watase at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/16; then defeated Takayuki Ueki and Masaya Takahashi at Basara on 11/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto-Unranked last week; defeated Ikuto Hidaka and SHINYA ISHIDA at Zero1 on 11/19; then defeated Trans-Am*Ryuichi and SAGAT at Basara on 11/20 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Twisted Sisters (Holidead & Thunder Rosa)-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; NWA Western States Tag Team Champions; defeated Hiromi Mimura & Kairi Hojo at Stardom on 11/20
    15%
    44 votes

     
  • UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight)-Unranked last week; Real Quality Wrestling and Real Deal Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Hakeem Waqur & James Mason in a #1 contenders match at Power of Wrestling in Germany on 11/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Darren Russell & Duke Cornell-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Phoenix Tag Team Champions; defeated The Daniels Brothers (Joey Daniels & Paul Daniels) on 11/17 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Sorensen & Wes Brisco-Unranked last week; defeated Carson & Jax Dane at WrestleCircus on 11/19
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Zero Gravity (CJ Esparza & Brett Gakiya) to retain the titles on 11/19
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • BaleSpin (KC Spinelli & Xandra Bale)-Unranked last week; defeated The Sinister Sweethearts (Brittany Blake & Samantha Heights) at Women Superstars Uncensored on 11/19
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo)-Unranked last week; Women Superstars Uncensored Tag Team Champions; defeated The Backseat Girlz (Annie Social & Missy Sampson) on 11/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Very Mysterious-Unranked last week; Dansk Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Los Classicos in Denmark on 11/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Centrefolds-Unranked last week; won a quarterfinal, semifinal and defeated Drew Game & The Menace in the final at UEW to win the first annual Skinny Kenny Arden Tag team Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Solution (AZ Vegara & The Warship)-Unranked last week; NEW Explosive Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Headhunters (Dan Steel & Twitch) and SMDK (Dan Moore & Jarrad Slate) in Australia on 11/19 to win the titles
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Andrew Everett, Chet Sterling & Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; defeated Arik Royal, Brad Attitude & Lee Valiant at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 11/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Middlesex Express (Steven L Ust & Steven Broad)-Unranked last week; House of Bricks Tag Team Champions; defeated Mack Attack (Monsta Mack & Trainee #1), Wild Hammers (Devin & Zach) and The Alpha Powers (Pat Garrett & David Craig) in a four-way on 11/18 to retain the titles
    19%
    54 votes

     
  • The Allstars-Unranked last week; NEW Georgia Premier Wrestling Champions; defeated Ray Ray & Terry Lawler in the quarterfinals on 11/18, then won a semi and final the same day to win the vacant titles to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shean Christopher & B-What-Unranked last week; ProSouth Tag Team Champions; defeated Kris Clay and Kiefer Bartek on 11/18 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Honkey Tonk Man & Shane Douglas-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Hayes & Dave Rayne at Preston City Wrestling on 11/18
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Psycho Circus (Murder Clown & Monster Clown)-Unranked last week; defeated Los Perros del Mal (Daga & Joe Lider) at Producciones Sanchez in Mexico on 11/18
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin Cutter & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #5 last week; Full Impact Pro and Zero 1 USA Tag Team Champions; defeated The Viking War Party (Alexandre Rudolph & Jake Parnell) at Saint Louis Anarchy on 11/18; then teamed with Roscoe Eat Lisa and American Viking at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling on 11/19 to defeat Gavin Alexander, Richard Faith, Slade Sludge, Spencer Wallace and Jake Garvin; then defeated The Lords of Seduction at ACW on 11/20 to go 3-0 for the week
    7%
    20 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Saint Louis Anarchy Tag Team Champions; defeated Team IOU (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy) at SLA on 11/18 to retain the titles; then teamed with The Hooligans and American Viking at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling on 11/19 to defeat Gavin Alexander, Richard Faith, Slade Sludge, Spencer Wallace and Jake Garvin to go 2-0 for the week
    3%
    8 votes

     
  • Pauly Thomaselli & Hardcore Craig-Unranked last week; Brew City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Jake Dirden & Max Holiday on 11/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles)-Unranked last week; lost to OI4K (Jake & Dave Crist) at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15; then defeated The Players Club at IWA-Mid South on 11/17 by DQ; then defeated Brett Ison & David Morton at SWF on 11/18; then teamed with Jordan Whitaker at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling on 11/19 to defeat Corey Storm, Ray Waddell and Alexander Knight to go 3-1 for the week
    5%
    15 votes

     
  • Los Porros (Angel O Demonio & Obett)-Unranked last week; defeated Poder Fresero (Joven Maravilla & Perro Negro Jr.) at Desastre Total Ultraviolento in Mexico on 11/16; then defeated Rey Celestial & Tony Iron on 11/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yuya Susumu & HAYATA-Unranked last week; King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; defeated Mammoth Sasaki & Toru Sugiura at Freedoms on 11/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolution [formerly known as The Foundation] (Ron Mathis & Clayton Jackson)-Unranked last week; Rockstar Pro Tag Team Champions (with Jake Crist - freebird rule); defeated The Baker & Bendy Legs on 11/16 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Jon & The Pope (Elijah Burke)-Unranked last week; NEW OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Hy Zaya & Big Zo on 11/16 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Juggalo Championship Wrestling and IWA East CoastTag Team Champions; defeated The Brotherhood (Brother Reed & Mickey Muscles) at Terry Harper Presents on 11/15
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Akebono & Shogun Okamoto-Unranked last week; defeated James Raideen & KAMIKAZE at Zero1 on 11/15; then defeated Kohei Sato & Masato Tanaka on 11/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara-Unranked last week; teamed with Koji Fujinaga at Zero1 on 11/15 to defeat Chris Ondov, Sean Guinness & Shinjiro Otani; then defeated Chris Ondov & Shinjiro Otani on 11/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dick Togo, Masao Orihara & Ryan Upin-Unranked last week; NEW Guts World Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated CHANGO, Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama on 11/15 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Over Generation (CIMA & Dragon Kid)-Unranked last week; teamed with Eita & Gamma at Dragon Gate on 11/14 to defeat VerserK (Cyber Kong, Mondai Ryu, Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk); then teamed with Kotoka on 11/16 to defeat VerserK (Cyber Kong, Mondai Ryu & T-Hawk); then defeated Naruki Doi and Big R Shimizu on 11/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big R Shimizu & Masaaki Mochizuki-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda & Ryo Jimmy Saito) at Dragon Gate on 11/14; then defeated VerserK (El Lindaman & Shingo Takagi) on 11/16 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment