Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 11/28/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Stan Sierra-Unranked last week; NEW Appalachian Mountain Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Clinton Stacy at Appalachian Mountain Wrestling on 11/24; then defeated Kyle Maggard the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Spiderman-Unranked last week; defeated Alabama Assassin at Mayhem Championship Wrestling on 11/25; then won a battle royal the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sexy Dulce-Unranked last week; NEW The Crash Femenil Champion; defeated Keira at The Crash on 11/26 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damien Wayne-Unranked last week; NWA National Champion; defeated Chase Stevens at NWA New South Championship Wrestling on 11/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Caleb Courageous-Unranked last week; Glory Pro P4P Champion; defeated Shane Smalls on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Valor-Unranked last week; Glory Pro Undisputed Champion; defeated Toby Farley in a 2 out of 3 falls match on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Clint Margrera-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Champion; defeated Tommy Dreamer on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Rhodes-Unranked last week/former #1; NEW Global Force Wrestling NEX*GEN Champion; defeated Sonjay Dutt at WrestleCade on 11/25 to win the title (*this qualifies for the poll as it was not a Global Force event)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ted Goodz-Unranked last week; Top Rope Pro Champion; defeated JT Dunn on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Daryck St Holmes Esquire-Unranked last week; ICW Milwaukee Midwest Champion; defeated Andrew Crivello on 11/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Great Akuma-Unranked last week; defeated El Mano Del Diablo at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 11/25; then defeated Travis Aero at Championship International Wrestling on 11/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Heidi Katrina-Unranked last week; CMLL Reina International Women's Champion; defeated Kat Von Heez at Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit on 11/25 to retain the title; then defeated Joseline at Championship International Wrestling on 11/27 to retain the title to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alessandro Del Bruno-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Zero Gravity Champion; defeated Donovan Dijak at Alpha1 on 11/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kobe Durst-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Alpha Male Champion; defeated Ethan Page on 11/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kevin Cross-Unranked last week; NEW MVW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jason Kincaid at WrestleCade on 11/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Evan Snow-Unranked last week; Reality of Wrestling Champion; defeated Gino at WrestleCade on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drolix-Unranked last week; Primal Conflict Wrestling, MCW Heavyweight and NEW MCW Rage TV Champion; defeated Ken Dixon at WrestleCade on 11/25 to unify the two MCW titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alex Chamberlain-Unranked last week; Paragon Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adrian Matthews at WrestleCade on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Max Peach-Unranked last week; defeated Tenacious Dalla, Doblone and Gargoyle at Italian Championship Wrestling on 11/26 in a four-way match to earn a future title shot
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nick Lenders-Unranked last week; Italian Championship Wrestling Interregional Champion; defeated Ricky Rastelli in Italy on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chuey Martinez-Unranked last week; defeated Super Gavacho in a barbwire baseball bat match in the semifinals at XWW on 11/26; then defeated Mr California in a barbwire ropes match to win the Ultra Violent Cup 2016 and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Cage-Unranked last week; Deutsche Wrestling Allianz European and NEW DWA Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Ivan Kiev in Germany on 11/26 to unify the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Raw-Unranked last week; Deutsche Wrestling Allianz World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Fabio Ferrari at DWA in Germany on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Godfather-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Ryan, DCT & Davey Blaze in a four-way at Insane Championship Wrestling on 11/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manami Toyota-Unranked last week; defeated Blue Nikita at Pro Wrestling EVE on 11/26; then teamed with Emi Sakura at XWA on 11/27 to defeat Rhia O'Riley & Jetta to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Doug Williams-Unranked last week; XWA Frontier Sports, Maximum Wrestling and 1/2 of Power of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated MVP at XWA on 11/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tom Dawkins-Unranked last week; NEW XWA British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lion Kid and Paul London in a triple threat on 11/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Jutler-Unranked last week; Combat Sports Federation All-Nations Champion; defeated Jack Starz on 11/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Blake (British wrestler)-Unranked last week; LCW Elevation Champion and 1/2 of Leicester Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Lucas Archer at LCW Elevation on 11/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kruiz-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate British Wrestling British Heavyweight Champion; defeated Drake Cavendish Wentworth in a no DQ match on 11/27; then defeated Karl Atlas the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Cross-Unranked last week; defeated Colt Cabana at Absolute Intense Wrestling on 11/25; then teamed with Ricochet & Shane Strickland at WrestleCade on 11/26 to defeat Caleb Konley, Juventud Guerrera & Sonjay Dutt to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Eddie Edwards-Unranked last week; TNA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Crazzy Steve at WrestleCade on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drew Galloway-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated PJ Black at WrestleCade on 11/26
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • David Devlin-Unranked last week; NEW Reckless Intent Wrestling Sunday Slam Champion; defeated Theo Doros on 11/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jorel Nelson-Unranked last week; defeated Dicky Maier at Empire Wrestling Federation on 11/26; then teamed with Brandon Gatson & Jaguar de Oro the same day to defeat Dicky Maier, Flecha Fugaz & Juan Roman to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Devine-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Eclipse TV, XICW Light Heavyweight and 1/2 of Border City Wrestling Can-Am Tag Team Champions; defeated Buck Gunderson in a Singapore cane match at PWE on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tristan Archer-Unranked last week; International Catch Wrestling Alliance and Pro Wrestling Showdown Heavyweight Champion; defeated Johnny Evers at PWS in the Netherlands on 11/26 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Ball-Unranked last week; Dropkixx Showcase and NEW Dropkixx Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Stephen Docherty on 11/26 to unify the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Kemp-Unranked last week; Dropkixx British Champion; defeated Mountain Stew on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rosemary-Unranked last week; TNA Knockouts Champion; defeated KC Spinelli at Rock Solid Wrestling on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Broken Matt Hardy-Unranked last week; OMEGA Heavyweight, 1/2 of TNA World Tag Team and House of Glory Tag Team Champions and NEW WrestleCade Champion; defeated Ryback at WrestleCade on 11/26 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • JC Slater-Unranked last week; Magnum Pro Champion; defeated Devin Thomas on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pete Dunne-Unranked last week; Over the Top No Limits, Pro Wrestling Kingdom, FCP, VII Pro, Progress Tag Team and NEW Progress World Champion; defeated Fabian Aichner and Marty Scurll at Over the Top Wrestling in Ireland on 11/26 to retain the title; then teamed with Trent Seven at Progress on 11/27 to defeat The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch); then defeated Jimmy Havoc, Trent Seven, Travis Banks, Matt Riddle, Sebastian and TK Cooper in a seven-way elimination match the same night to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Captain Ultimate-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Australian Champion; defeated Russell The Love Muscle & Dan Archer on 11/26 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Nyx Jade-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling (Australia) Women's Champion; defeated Bindi Valentine in Australia on 11/26 to retain the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Rob Mezzenger-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling (Australia) World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Crofty in Australia on 11/26 to retain the title
    2%
    9 votes

     
  • Vertigo-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WXW Tag Team Champions; defeated Jude Jean, Alex Todd, & Ryan O Shun in a four-way at American Combat Wrestling on 11/23; then defeated Alex Todd at Go Wrestle on 11/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    6%
    30 votes

     
  • Cody Deaner-Unranked last week; Victory Heavyweight, Crossfire Heavyweight, Classic Championship Wrestling Heavyweight and BattleArts Openweight Champion; defeated Tornado at Victory Pro on 11/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • RJ City-Unranked last week; defeated Ricky Reyes, Cheech, Kevin Bennett, Brandon Thurston and Braxton Sutter in a money in the bank-style match to win the Ilio DiPaolo Cup and a guaranteed title shot in Empire State Wrestling on 11/26
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Bill Collier-Unranked last week; Empire State Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Asylum on 11/26 to retain the title
    4%
    20 votes

     
  • Danny Psycho-Unranked last week; defeated Anthony Dangerfield at Professional Championship Wrestling in Australia on 11/26 in the first round; then defeated Nash Archer in the semifinals; then defeated Stevie Filip in the final the same day to win the #1 contenders tournament and to go 3-0 for the week
    5%
    22 votes

     
  • Aaron O'Malley-Unranked last week; New Horizon Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting and 1/2 of NEW SST Legacy Tag Team Champions; teamed with The Enforcer at NHPW in Australia on 11/26 to defeat Aaron Jackson & Jagger Stevens and Aerial Eliminators (David Nero & Hayden Zenith) to win the vacant tag titles; then defeated Rory Holmes and Tommy Reil the same day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Farmer Joe-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Championship of Wrestling Tag Team Champions and NEW Championship Wrestling Entertainment Rhein-Neckar-Wrestling Champion; defeated Aaron Insane at CWE in Germany on 11/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thomas Walton III-Unranked last week; FCW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zicky Dice on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Liam Slater-Unranked last week; Tidal Open Champion; defeated Alex Gracie at Tidal on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nixon Newell-Unranked last week; British Wrestling Entertainment Women's and What Culture Pro Women's Champion; teamed with Kay Lee Ray at Fight Club Pro on 11/25 to defeat Drew Parker & Lee Hunter; then with Kay Lee Ray at Pro Wrestling EVE jointly defeat Alex Windsor (double pin); then defeated Kay Lee Ray at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 11/27; then defeated Katey Harvey at Progress the same day to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The OuTtKaSt-Unranked last week; Dynamo Pro D-1 Champion; defeated Makaze on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; NEW Dynamo Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mike Outlaw on 11/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sami Callihan-Unranked last week/former #1; AAW Heavyweight and Pro Wrestling 2.0 Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Hero at AAW on 11/26 to retain the title
    23%
    107 votes

     
  • Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; Shimmer and WXW Women's Champion; defeated Kimber Lee at AAW on 11/26 to retain the Shimmer title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyler Murphy-Unranked last week; New York Wrestling Connection Fusion Champion; defeated Big O on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stockade-Unranked last week; New York Wrestling Connection Champion; defeated Aiden Baal on 11/26 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ryu Mizumura-Unranked last week; 1/2 of the WAVE and International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; lost to Takumi Iroha at Marvelous on 11/22; then teamed with Misaki Ohata at Ice Ribbon on 11/23 to defeat Miyako Matsumoto and Mochi Miyagi; then defeated Misaki Ohata in the semifinals at WAVE on 11/27; then defeated Yumi Oka in the final the same day to win the Regina De WAVE #1 contenders tournament and go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight, UWN Television and Santino Bros Champion; defeated Ray Rosas at AWS on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • SoCal Crazy-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ricky Mandel on 11/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Randi West-Unranked last week; defeated Rachel Ellering at IWA Mid-South on 11/24; then defeated Rudy Jordan at Coliseum Championship Wrestling at 11/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bull Bronson-Unranked last week; defeated Danny Compass in the first round; then defeated Ray Waddell in the semifinals; then defeated Buzz Dupp in the final to win the 1-ton tournament at SWF on 11/25 and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Johnny Romano-Unranked last week; defeated Effy in a slavery ladder match at Hardway Wrestling on 11/26
    21%
    98 votes

     
  • Trevor Aeon-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling All-Out Champion; defeated Kavron Kanyon on 11/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dave Mastiff-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Power of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Keith Lee in the first round at the joint PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond event on 11/25; then defeated Chris Dickinson in the semifinals on 11/26; then lost in the final to Jurn Simmons to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • AR Fox-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage and 1/3rd of Lucha Underground Trios Champions; defeated Dezmond Xavier in the first round at the joint PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond event on 11/25; then defeated Da Mack in the semifinals on 11/26; then defeated Bubblegum in the final to win the Wrestling World Championships Cruiserweight Tournament to go 3-0 for the week
    5%
    25 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Ranked #10 last week; defeated Axel Dieter Jr in the first round at the joint PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond event on 11/25; then defeated Tracy Williams on 11/26 in the semifinals; then lost to AR Fox in the final; then defeated T-Bone at Mystery Island on 11/27 to go 3-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jurn Simmons-Unranked last week; wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Speed King, Preston City Wrestling Cruiserweight, Just Do Wrestling and Absolute Wrestling Champion; defeated Dave Crist in the first round at the joint PCW/wXw/CZW/Beyond event on 11/25; then defeated T-Bone on 11/26 in the semifinals; then defeated Dave Mastiff in the final to win the Wrestling World Championships Openweight Tournament to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tsukasa Fujimoto-Unranked last week; defeated Maika Ozaki at Ice Ribbon on 11/23; then teamed with Maruko Nagasaki on 11/26 to defeat Tsukushi & Kyuri to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Royal-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Hero at NOVA Pro on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hakim Zane-Unranked last week; Ultimate Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jake Something & Danny Shay in a triple threat on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Banks-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Brookes, Jimmy Havoc and Tyler Bate at Fight Club: Pro on 11/25 in the first round; then defeated Trent Seven in the final to win the Infinity Tournament 2016; then lost a triple threat title match to El Ligero at Southside Wrestling Entertainment on 11/26; then teamed with TK Cooper at Progress on 11/27 to defeat FSU (Eddie Dennis & Mark Andrews); then lost a seven-way to Pete Dunne the same day to go 3-2 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Nathan Estrada-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Oklahoma X Division and 1/2 of NEW Compound Pro Tag Team Champions; teamed with Mr Chale & Shawn Shields at Compound Pro on 11/23 to defeat Giganto, Samedi & Terry Montana; then defeated Rob Cabella the same day to retain the title; then teamed with Canadian Red Devil on 11/26 to defeat MX2 (Dan Maestro & Zak Mason) to win the tag titles and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Canadian Red Devil-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Heavyweight and NEW Compound Pro Tag Team Champion; defeated Gavin Dixon on 11/23 to retain the title; then teamed with Nathan Estrada on 11/26 to defeat MX2 (Dan Maestro & Zak Mason) to win the tag titles to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Louis Lyndon-Ranked #6 last week; defeated Eddie Kingston, Eric Ryan and PB Smooth in a four-way at Absolute Intense Wrestling on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week/former #1; Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Champion; defeated Dominic Garrini at Absolute Intense Wrestling on 11/25; then defeated Trent at AAW on 11/26; then lost to JT Dunn at XWA (Rhode Island) on 11/27 to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Josh Prohibition-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Absolute Champion; defeated Tim Donst on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Badstreet-Unranked last week; NEW HCW Unified TV Champion; defeated Turbo Tommy at HCW on 11/25 to win the TV Championship; then cashed in a title shot the same night to defeat Jonny Rose to win the HCW Unified Championship, unifying the titles to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krofton-Unranked last week; NEW Vancouver Island Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Eddie Osbourne on 11/25 to win the title; then defeated Eddie Osbourne & Father Juan in a 2 on 1 handicap match on 11/26 to retain and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maxx Steele-Unranked last week; won a rumble match at the joint NAWA/NGWA event on 11/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hippy Dicky Moon-Unranked last week; PWACT International Champion; defeated The Abominibal CPA on 11/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pandita-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 11/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Silas Young-Unranked last week; Midwest Independent Association of Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ruff Crossing at MIAW on 11/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; 1/2 of WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Mance Warner at IWA Mid-South on 11/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Mercer-Unranked last week/former #1; won the lone survivor match at IWA Mid-South on 11/24
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Tracy Smothers-Unranked last week; IWA Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Hero at IWA Mid South on 11/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Buffa-Unranked last week; defeated Voodoo Mask by DQ at Super Fireworks on 11/22; then defeated KAMIKAZE and Yoshikazu Yokoyama at Zero1 on 11/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colin Cambridge-Unranked last week; Adrenaline Ringside Wrestling Indiana Champion; defeated Rod Street and Kevin Graves in a triple threat on 11/23 to retain the title
    1%
    7 votes

     
  • Dakota Boyer-Unranked last week; NEW Adrenaline Ringside Wrestling Lionheart Champion; defeated Rancid Rak and the Storm Brothers in a four-way on 11/23 to become inaugural champion
    21%
    98 votes

     
  • Tyler Matrix-Unranked last week but received votes; OVW Television Champion; defeated Trevor Steele on 11/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Tomoko Watanabe-Unranked last week; defeated KAORU at Marvelous on 11/22; then defeated Drake Morimatsu at VKF on 11/23 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shigehiro Irie-Unranked last week; teamed with Dick Togo & Antonio Honda at Dramatic Dream Team on 11/23 to defeat KUDO, Masahiro Takanashi and Tomomitsu Matsunaga; then defeated Kazuaki Mihara at VKF the same day; then teamed with Yasu Urano on 11/26 to defeat New Wrestling Aidoru (Makoto Oishi and MAO) to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Spencer Wallace-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Unlimited Club Champion; defeated Kyle Pipher on 11/22 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; World of Stardom Champion; defeated Taya Valkyrie on 11/23 to retain the title; then teamed with HZK & Momo Watanabe on 11/27 to defeat Mayu Iwatani, Yoko Bito & Jungle Kyona to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danshoku Dino-Unranked last week; Dramatic Dream Team Extreme Champion; defeated Saki Akai on 11/23 to retain the title; then teamed with Keisuke Ishii on 11/26 to defeat Soma Takao and Tomomitsu Matsunaga to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kankuro Hoshino-Unranked last week; Big Japan Death Match Heavyweight Champion; defeated Isami Kodaka on 11/22 to retain the title; then teamed with Takumi Tsukamoto at BJW on 11/27 to defeat Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment