Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 11/28/16? (Poll Closed)

  • High 'n Mighty (Mr. Rukin & Velvet Jones)-Unranked last week; defeated Fight or Flight (Vaughn Vertigo & Gabriel Fuerza), “MVP” Michael Von Payton & “Prince” Rahim Ali, and Tarik & Shane Saber (subbing for John Greed) in a four-corners match at C*4 on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stu Grayson & Thomas Dubois-Unranked last week; C*4 Tag Team Champions; defeated Franky the Mobster & Space Monkey and American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak and Mikey Webb) in a triple threat on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Monarchy-Unranked last week; Why We Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Trever Aeon and Chris Henry on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Silent But Deadly-Unranked last week; NEW TRUE Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Cash Masters (Clay Drasher & Shawn Andrews) on 11/26 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deonna Purrazzo & Kelly Klein-Unranked last week; defeated The D And D Muscle Factory (D'Arcy Dixon & Miss Diss Lexia) at Queens of Combat on 11/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Leva Bates & Solo Darling-Unranked last week; defeated The Sexy Young Caramels (Devyn Nicole & Savannah Evans) at Queens of Combat on 11/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Posse (Lil' Chris & Simon Reed)-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid-South Tag Team Champions; defeated The Love Connection (Van "The Man" Van Horn & Dale Wylde) to win the titles on 11/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Los Porros (Angel O Demonio & Obett)-Unranked last week; defeat Apolo Estrada Jr. & Halloween and Ciclope & Paranoiko in an extreme elimination match at Lucha Libre Boom on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damian Dunne & Robbie X-Unranked last week; NEW Kamikaze Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated El Ligero & Jim Hunter on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnigan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1s; Saint Louis Anarchy and EPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Pink and Black Attack (Kidd Nova & Bonecrusher) at AIWF EPW on 11/25 to retain the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • The Foley Brothers-Unranked last week/former People's Champions; ICW Milwaukee Tag Team Champions; defeated The Undesirables on 11/27 to retain the titles
    61%
    57 votes

     
  • The Soul Shooters (Appollo Starr & Dru Skillz)-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Allstars of Detroit Tag Team Champions; defeated Movado & El Ridiculoso on 11/25 to win the titles
    12%
    11 votes

     
  • Diamond Kouture & Denzel Titan-Unranked last week; Championship International Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Nitro & Malice on 11/27 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greg Iron & Rickey Shane Page-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Tag Team Champions; defeated The Super Smash Bros on 11/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey)-Ranked #2 last week; Insane Championship Wrestling and Scottish Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Rich Kids at ICW on 11/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • 4Ever Young (Tyler Owens & Antonio Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; LCW Elevation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Alpha Brothers (Ricky & Johnmy Alpha), The Condemned (Alton Thorne & Joshua) and Mitchell Page & White Tiger in a four-way elimination match on 11/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Filthy Gorgeous (Robert Sharpe & Kyle Kingsley)-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate British Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Tommy Nova & Kelly Sixx on 11/27 to become inaugural champions
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Flip & Fly-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Showdown Tag Team Champions; defeated Soldiers of Fortune in the Netherlands on 11/26 to retain the titles; then defeated Soldiers of Fortune again later in the same show to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Vincredible & Mountain Stew-Unranked last week; NEW Dropkixx Tag Team Champions; defeated The Blacklist on 11/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Unranked last week; PWX Tag Team Champions; defeated High Profile at Alexander County Championship Wrestling on 11/26
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • Draigo & Benson-Unranked last week; Magnum Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Sugapop on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Dirty Blondes (Leo Brien & Mike Patrick)-Unranked last week; NWA FUW Tag Team Champions; defeated Fun Size at American Combat Wrestling on 11/23
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Hellraiser Club (Aaron O'Malley & The Enforcer)-Unranked last week; NEW SST Legacy Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Jackson & Jagger Stevens and Aerial Eliminators (David Nero & Hayden Zenith) at New Horizons Pro Wrestling in Australia on 11/26 to win the vacant titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Swords Of Essex (Scott Wainwright & Will Ospreay)-Unranked last week; defeated The Brothers Awe (Alfie Awe & Otis Awe) at Ulitmate Pro Wrestling on 11/25
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Andrew Everett & Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; NEW AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Mat Fitchett & Davey Vega on 11/26 to win the titles
    3%
    3 votes

     
  • The Hounds of Hell (Boo & Bamm Sullivan)-Unranked last week; NEW NYWC Tag Team Champions; defeated The Spirit Squad (Mikey & Kenny) on 11/26 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mouse & Bull James-Unranked last week; won a gauntlet match to become #1 contenders at New York Wrestling Connection on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • B-Boy & Lil Cholo-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Tag Team Champions; defeated Adrian Quest & Andy Brown on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Colen & John Klinger-Unranked last week; defeated Cerberus (Dirty Dragan & Ilja Dragunov) at Westside Xtreme in Germany on 11/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Starr Twins-Unranked last week; AAPW Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peacemakers on 11/26 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shean Christopher & B-What-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Tenure on 11/25 to retain the titles
    6%
    6 votes

     
  • Angel Armani & The Contract Killer-Unranked last week; defeated Marcello Spade & Super Nova Kid at Legacy Pro on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sammich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; defeated Ethan Alexander Sharpe & Lucas Calhoun at NOVA Pro on 11/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coleman & Idris Abraham-Unranked last week; NEW Ultimate Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Moore & Brandon Edwards (sub for Austin Manix) to win the titles on 11/25
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kay Lee Ray & Nixon Newell-Unranked last week; defeated Drew Parker & Lee Hunter at Fight Club: Pro on 11/25
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Jollyville Fuck-its (Russ Myers & T-Money) on 11/25 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Cage & Mike Kash-Unranked last week; NEW HCW Tag Team Champions; defeated Lewis Blain & Matt Adans, The Black Demons and Dan Striker & Tony Pacino in a four corners match on 11/25 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Revolution (Ron Mathis & Clayton Jackson)-Unranked last week; RockStar Pro Tag Team Champions (Freebird rule with Jake Crist); defeated Dustin Rayz & Darin Dinero on 11/23 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Great Tiger, Tiger Mask III, Black Tiger V & Black Tiger VII-Unranked last week; NEW FMW World Street Fight 8 Man Tag Champions; defeated Atsushi Onita, Raijin Yaguchi, Hideki Hosaka & Hi69 at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 11/24 to become inaugural champions
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) at Proving Ground Pro on 11/23 to retain the titles
    1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron Epic & Kaci Lennox-Unranked last week; Orlando Pro Wrestling Inter-gender Tag Team Champions; defeated CT Brown & Kikyo on 11/23 to retain the title
    2%
    2 votes

     
  • Over Generation (Dragon Kid & Eita)-Unranked last week; teamed with Gamma at Dragon Gate on 11/21 to defeat VerserK (El Lindaman, Shingo Takagi & T-Hawk); then defeated Big R Shimizu & Masaaki Mochizuki on 11/22; then teamed with Gamma on 11/23 to defeat Don Fujii, Kzy and Kotoka; then teamed with Gamma on 11/26 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Oedo~tai (Hana Kimura, Kagetsu & Kyoko Kimura)-Unranked last week; Artist of Stardom Tag Team Champions; defeated Yoko Bito, Kairi Hojo and Jungle Kyouna on 11/23 to retain the titles; then defeated Kairi Hojo, Hiromi Mimura & Saori Anou on 11/27 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Speed of Sounds aka Yapper Man #1 and #2 (Tsutomu Osugi & Hercules Senga)-Unranked last week/former #1s; teamed with Ryuji Ito at Big Japan on 11/22 to defeat Great Kojika, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei; then defeated Kota Sekifuda and Toshiyuki Sakuda on 11/23; then teamed with Takuya Nomura on 11/26 to defeat Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Kazumi Kikuta; then lost to Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto on 11/27 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hikaru Shida & Shuri-Unranked last week; NEW Sendai Girls Tag Team Champions; defeated DASH Chisako and KAORU on 11/23 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment