Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 12/26/16? (Poll Closed)

  • Justin Smooth-Unranked last week; 1/2 of OVW Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Ca$h Flow at OVW on 12/21 in a #1 contenders match
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raquel-Unranked last week; CPW Leading Ladies, 1/2 of SHINE Tag Team and NEW Orlando Pro Wrestling Women's Champion; teamed with Mila Naniki at Orlando Pro Wrestling on 12/21 to defeat Axx Clover & Chico Adams; then defeated Amber Nova, Kaci Lennox, Mila Naniki and Raegan Fire in a five way the same day to win the vacant title
    2.04%
    2 votes

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; World of Stardom Champion; defeated Mayu Iwatani on 12/22 to retain the title
    11.22%
    11 votes

     
  • Psycho Clown-Unranked last week; defeated Pagano and Pentagon Jr. in a three-way bull terrier match at a Mexican indy on 12/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Akagi-Unranked last week; NEW WDWW Champion; won a rumble match at Dotonbori on 12/23 to become inaugural champion
    1.02%
    1 vote

     
  • Corey Storm-People's Champion last week; WCWO Fight or Die Champion; defeated Jordan Oliver Jr at IWA Mid-South on 12/22; then defeated Red Rocket at WCWO on 12/23 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    52.04%
    51 votes

     
  • Tripp Cassidy-Unranked last week; defeated Miles Morales, Johnathan Wolf, and Dale Patricks in a fatal four-way at WCWO on 12/23
    15.31%
    15 votes

     
  • James Drake (US wrestler)-Unranked last week; SWA Heavyweight, PWX iTV and NEW Action Packed Wrestling United States Champion; defeated Rob Killjoy on 12/23 to win the title
    9.18%
    9 votes

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated SHLAK in a Christmas chaos (shopping cart, barbwire and staple gun) match at H2O on 12/23
    3.06%
    3 votes

     
  • Masahiro Takanashi-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; teamed with KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/23 to defeat Daisuke Sasaki, Tetsuya Endo and Mad Pauly; then defeated DJ Nira at Gatoh Move on 12/24; then teamed with KUDO & Yukio Sakaguchi at DDT on 12/25 to defeat DAMNATION (Daisuke Sasaki, Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo) to retain the titles and go 3-0 for the week
    1.02%
    1 vote

     
  • Andy Mack-Unranked last week; defeated Jay Sosa and Levi Chance in a triple threat at TIWF on 12/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kavron Kanyon-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling All-Out Champion; defeated Cameron Action on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big Tomb-Unranked last week; ProSouth Wrestling Champion; defeated Jimmy Rave on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Creed-Unranked last week; defeated Mike Mission in an ironman match at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 12/23
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions and NEW Union MAX Champion; teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto, Mineo Fujita & YASSHI at Dramatic Dream Team on 12/24 to defeat Daichi Hashimoto, Kotaro Suzuki, Naoki Tanizaki & Takumi Tsukamoto; then defeated Trans★Am Hiroshi at Basara on 12/25 to win the Union title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Chale-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Showtime Champion; defeated Steven Cruze on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Canadian Red Devil-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Amphibian, Congo Carl, Fester Cluck, Goldeneye and Reptile in a 6-way on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Samuel Savage-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Oklahoma X-Division Champion; defeated Nathan Estrada on 12/23 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayuma Honda-Unranked last week; UWA World Middleweight Champion; defeated Dinosaur Takuma and Kotaro Yoshino in a three-way at Kaientai Dojo on 12/23; then defeated Yuma on 12/25 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shiori Asahi-Unranked last week; Independent Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Yuki Sato at Kaientai Dojo on 12/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mitch Page-Unranked last week; NEW IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mad Man Pondo on 12/23 to win the title
    1.02%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Venom-Unranked last week; WCWO Territorial Champion; fought TJ Kemp to a double pin on 12/23; then defeated TJ Kemp on 12/25 to retain the title and go 1-0-1 for the week
    3.06%
    3 votes

     
  • Jerome Daniels-Unranked last week; Metroplex Champion; defeated Kyle Hawk on 12/25 to retain the title
    1.02%
    1 vote

     
  • Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; defeated Rin Kadokura at Seadlinnng on 12/21; then teamed with Kaho Kobayashi at Wave on 12/25 to defeat Yumi Oka and Natsu Sumire; then defeated Fairy Nipponbashi, Hikaru Shida, Kagetsu, Mika Iida, Misaki Ohata, Sawako Shimono and Yuu Yamagata in an eight-way elimination match at Daijo the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kintaro Kanemura-Unranked last week; NEW WEW Heavyweight Champion; defeated Koji Kanemoto at Apache Army on 12/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shannon Hayes-Unranked last week; Mountain Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Knuckles on 12/23 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     

Posted 3 years.

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment