Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 1/23/17? (Poll Closed)

  • All Eyes on Us-Unranked last week; Pinfall Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated Joey Grunge & Piper Brooks on 1/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The End (aka KC Wolves/Diamond Dogs) (Kyle Mars aka Graham Bell & Luke Holiday aka Luke Langley)-Unranked last week; defeated The Mancini Brothers at National Wrasslin League on 1/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bill the Butcher & Oscar Worthy-Unranked last week; All-Star Wrestling Network Tag Team Champions; defeated Sal Rinauro & Fry Daddy on 1/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grindhouse (Marc Mercer & Stew Korvus)-Unranked last week; NCW Tag Team Champions; defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid & Spunk) on 1/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexander Beardslee, Lance Manion & Max Morrison-Unranked last week; NEW Price of Glory Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated CJ Otis, Jack Verville & Jimmy Shalwin on 1/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Los Lucha Brothers (Rey Fénix and Penta el 0M [Pentagon Jr])-Unranked last week; defeated Los Perros del Mal (Bestia 666 & Nicho el Millonario), The Broken Hardys (Brother Nero & Broken Matt Hardy), Daga & Garza Jr. and Super Crazy & Juventud Guerrera in a five-way at The Crash in Mexico on 1/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rickey Shane Page & Gregory Iron-Unranked last week; Alpha1 Tag Team Champions; defeated EYFBO (Mike Draztik & Angel Ortiz) on 1/21 to retain the titles
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Xavier Justice & Father Time-Unranked last week; NEW Pure Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Ace Evans & Prospect Zero on 1/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hardhittas (Alex G & B. Psi Phi)-Unranked last week; NEW Fighting Evolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Head Bangers (Mosh & Thrasher) on 1/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frankie Pickard & Emily-Unranked last week; defeated Qefka the Quiet & Blackwater at Dojo Wars on 1/18
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Maverick & Michael Robinson-Unranked last week; NEW Real South Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Full Deck (Ace & Joker) on 1/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jordan & Ron Falco-Unranked last week; NEW NWX Tag Team Champions; defeated Lean and Dab in Canada on 1/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kings of Suplexes (Blake Grayson & Anjul Stone)-Unranked last week; Alpha Omega Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Sickhouse (Mike James & Michael Krueger) on 1/22 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Ranked #2 last week/former #1s; Full Impact Pro, Rockstar Pro and Zero1 USA Tag Team Champions; defeated Fight or Flight (Kyle Maverick & Nate Wings) at Rockstar Pro on 1/18 to retain the titles; then lost the SWF titles to The Peacemakers (Buzz Dupp & Jeremiah Plunkett) on 1/20; then teamed with Bill the Butcher at Peachstate Wrestling Alliance on 1/21 to defeat The Carpenter, Tank and Iceberg to go 2-1 for the week
    4%
    15 votes

     
  • The Kingsmen (Tommy Too Much & Logan Creed)-Unranked last week; NEW Peachstate Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated #Trending Now (Ace Haven & Charles Zanders) on 1/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Cannon Clan (Jacob Creed & Bobby Collins)-Unranked last week; defeated Danny Duggan & Shane Sabre at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 1/16; then teamed with Kody Lane on 1/17 to lose to ACH, Tommy Lee Curtis and Danny Duggan; then defeated Shane Sabre and Alex Anthony on 1/18; then defeated ACH and Mr Inkredible on 1/19; then teamed with Rob Stardom on 1/20 to lose to Kevy Chevy, Shadow Xtreme, & DRAGNEEL to go 3-2 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ACH & Tommy Lee Curtis-Unranked last week; teamed with Danny Duggan at Canadian Wrestling's Elite on 1/17 to defeat Bobby Collins, Jacob Creed and Kody Lane; then teamed with Bobby Rich on 1/18 to defeat Travis Cole, Mr Grim and Tony Kozina to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • One Mean Team (Brian Johnson, Justin Pusser & Miss Jasmine)-Unranked last week; D2W Tag Team Champions; defeated The Down Boyz (Stephen Gibki & Tony Vincita) on 1/20 to retain the titles
    4%
    13 votes

     
  • The Glory Holes (Christopher Ryseck & Dave Turner)-Unranked last week; NEW Combat Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Blacklist (HB Quiz & DeMarcus James) on 1/21 to win the vacant titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch)-Unranked last week; defeated War Machine (Ray Rowe & Hanson) at IPW:UK on 1/22
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • #CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)-Unranked last week; defeated Project Lucha (El Ligero & Martin Kirby) at IPW:UK on 1/22
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Arik Royal & Roy Wilkins-Unranked last week; won a 12-team Apocalypto match at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 1/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Amazing Graysons (JP Grayson & Tommy Grayson)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Tag Team Champions; defeated Danger-Oys on 1/21 to retain the titles
    6%
    22 votes

     
  • Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki & Mizuki Watase-Unranked last week; NEW KO-D Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Konosuke Takeshita, Antonio Honda & Trans-Am*Hiroshi and Shuten-doji (KUDO, Yukio Sakaguchi & Masahiro Takanashi) at Dramatic Dream Team in a three-way on 1/22 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sullivan & Gold-Unranked last week; won a four-team #1 contenders match at Viper Pro Wrestling in Australia on 1/21
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Carnies (Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy)-Unranked last week/#1 team of 2016; defeated Austin Blackburn & Evan Gelistico at PWCS on 1/21
    6%
    21 votes

     
  • Peter Schwanz & Thomas Walton III-Unranked last week; NEW Wisconsin Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated MIA, Hips and Flips, and Andrew Crivello & Justin Dredd in a four-way on 1/21 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Fee Lyons (Osiris Mittens & Senior Buttons)-Unranked last week; defeated The Party Patrol (Guy Cool & Jay Baker) at Movie City Wrestling on 1/21
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Grim's Toy Show-Unranked last week; NEW SWF Tag Team Champions; defeated Monsters Assylum on 1/21 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleZone Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sterling Brothers (Alan Sterling & William Sterling) on 1/21 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krigsherrene (Bjørn Sem & Hannibal)-Unranked last week; Norges Wrestlingforbund Tag Team Champions; defeated Rekognito (Daniel Sebastian & Espen Olsen) and Hirden (Allan Ackles & Ruslan) in a triple threat in Norway on 1/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Chris Colen & John Klinger in Germany on 1/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joel Redman & Charlie Sterling-Unranked last week; Revolution Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated War Machine (Ray Rowe & Hanson) on 1/21 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big D & Masterpiece Marsellus-Unranked last week; NEW Dansk Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; won a tag team battle royal in Denmark on 1/20 to win the vacant titles
    27%
    96 votes

     
  • Vinny Cenzo & Geoffrey Bravo-Unranked last week; defeated Tommy Dreamer & TJ Marconi at SWF on 1/20
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Extreme Horsemen (John Skyler, CW Anderson, & Preston Quinn)-Unranked last week; defeated Ricky Morton, James Drake, & Zane Dawson at Premier Wrestling Federation on 1/20
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Lance Lude & Zane Riley-Unranked last week; Premier Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Uncrustables (Patrick Scott & Donnie Ray) on 1/20 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • OI4K (Jake & Dave Crist)-Unranked last week; Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Eddie Kingston & Homicide at AAW on 1/20
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Andrew Everett & Jack Evans [Replacement for Trevor Lee]-Unranked last week; AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett on 1/20 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Peacemakers (Jeremiah Plunkett & Buzz Dupp)-Unranked last week; All-American Pro Wrestling and NEW SWF Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter) at SWF on 1/20 to win the titles; then defeated The Star Twins at All-American Pro Wrestling on 1/21 to retain their titles and go 2-0 for the week
    44%
    154 votes

     
  • Blazin' Dick (Billy Blaze & Dick Blood)-Unranked last week; NEW Real Canadian Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Moses Luke at Real Canadian Wrestling on 1/19 to defeat Barricade, Cameron Stevens and Deadzone; then defeated Slammer Collective (Slammer & Ugg) on 1/20 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Fatu & The Almighty Sheik-Unranked last week; NEW Pacific Coast Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Dom Vitalli & MVP [Replacement for Gabriel Gallo] on 1/20 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shawn Kemp & Randi West-Unranked last week; defeated Red Rocket and Jordan James at WCWO on 1/20
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Night Ryderz (Dustin Rayz & Alex Colon)-Unranked last week; defeated N3 (Jonathan Wolf & Myron Reed) and The Foundation (Bruce Grey & Sid Fabulous) in a triple threat at Rockstar Pro on 1/18
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Big Smooth (Big Jon & Justin Smooth)-Unranked last week; Ohio Valley Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated El Stingray & Carlos Gabriel on 1/18 to retain the titles; then defeated The Van Zandt Family Circus (Dapper Dan Van Zandt & The Ringmaster) on 1/21 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk & El Lindaman)-Unranked last week; defeated Naruki Doi, Masaaki Mochizuki and Big R Shimizu in the first round at Dragon Gate on 1/18; then defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kanda) in the semifinals; then defeated Masato Yoshino, Kotoka and Ben-K in the final to win the New Years Unit War Tournament; then lost to Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk, Kzy & YAMATO) on 1/20; then defeated Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda and Hyou Watanabe on 1/21; then defeated CIMA, Dragon Kid and Yuki Yoshioka on 1/22 to go 5-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment