Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 1/30/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Bruiser-Unranked last week; Celtic Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Lycan in a street fight on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Kemp-Unranked last week; Dropkixx British Champion; defeated Stephen Docherty on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Candy Floss-Unranked last week; NEW Dropkixx Women's Champion; defeated Tamera on 1/29 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gabriel Fuerza-Unranked last week; Barrie Wrestling Three Pistols and NEW Barrie Wrestling Champion; defeated Shane Sabre and RJ City in a triple threat on 1/28 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vanessa Kraven-Unranked last week; Acclaim Pro Wrestling Champion and 1/2 of Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Magic at Acclaim Pro on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joshua Singh-Unranked last week; Mega Championship Wrestling Infinity Champion; defeated Kalam on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joseline Navarro-Unranked last week; Mega Championship Wrestling Fighting Spirit Champion; defeated Honey Badger on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Pipes-Unranked last week; NEW UWC United States Champion; defeated Spectrum, The Great Cerenzio, Geoffrey Bravo, Textbook Philly Madison and Daisy in a six-way on 1/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cody Hawk-Unranked last week; Blue Water Championship Wrestling Cruiserweight Champion; defeated N8 Mattson on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Malia Hosaka-Unranked last week; Blue Water Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Ingrid Isley on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Casey-Unranked last week; Blue Water Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; won a battle royal on 1/28; then defeated Atlas Hytower the same day to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cain Justice-Unranked last week; CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Champion; defeated Dirty Daddy on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aesop Mitchell-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Milwaukee Midwest Champion; defeated Daryk St Holmes Esq on 1/29 to win the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Scott Story-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Battleground Breakout Champion; defeated Lore on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Venom-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Battleground Champion; defeated Petey Brown at Pro Wrestling Battleground on 1/29; then defeated Gerard Castle the same day; then defeated Darin Corbin the same day to win the title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stacy Shadows-Unranked last week; NEW ICW Milwaukee Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jarrod Jaxx on 1/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mentai*Kid-Unranked last week; Kyushu Pro Openweight Champion; defeated Black Tiger #5 on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Danger-Unranked last week; Venue Wrestling Entertainment Lightning Champion; defeated Black Boy on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tony Vargas-Unranked last week; East Bay Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Synn on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mickey Rowley-Unranked last week; Alternative World Wrestling British Champion; defeated Brody Cross on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Keane-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative World Wrestling Academy Champion; defeated Dante on 1/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • BT Gunn-Unranked last week; British Championship Wrestling and Premier British Wrestling Heavyweight and 1/2 of Pro Wrestling Elite Tag Team Champions; teamed with Chris Renfrew at Main Event Wrestling UK to defeat Joe Rage & Alexander Henry; then defeated Gabriel Kidd at WCPW on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Scottish Heavyweight Champion; defeated Moose at WCPW in a #1 contenders match on 1/29
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Adam Cole-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor World Champion; defeated El Ligero and Jay Lethal in a triple threat at WCPW on 1/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Drew Galloway-Ranked #7 last week; What Culture Pro Wrestling World Champion; defeated Joe Hendry on 1/29 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Euan G Mackie-Unranked last week; Scottish Wrestling Entertainment World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Stallyon on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Myles-Unranked last week; Scottish Wrestling Entertainment Future Division Champion; defeated Ryan Severn on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Benedict Thatcher-Unranked last week; defeated Paul Huntly at Scottish School of Wrestling in the first round on 1/28; then defeated Kaiden King in the semifinals; then defeated Dave Jeremi in the final to win the King of the Bing Tournament to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Gunner Miller-Unranked last week; Georgia Triple Crown Champion; defeated Seth Delay at Why We Wrestle on 1/28 to retain the title
    10%
    35 votes

     
  • Dementia D’Rose-Unranked last week; Why We Wrestle Women's Champion; defeated Aja Perrera on 1/28 to retain the title
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Ryan-Unranked last week; Southeast Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Doug Williams in the UK on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Powers-Unranked last week; defeated RJ Singh at Southeast Wrestling in the UK on 1/28 in a money in the bank qualifier; then defeated Meathead and Conroy the same day to win the money in the bank match and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cara Noir-Unranked last week; NEW HOPE Kings of Flight Champion; defeated Ashley Dunn on 1/29 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Jeffe-Unranked last week; NEW HOPE Division A Champion; teamed with Jay Garner at HOPE on 1/28 to defeat Tivy Lee & Kai Payne; then defeated Tivy Lee on 1/29 to become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Michael Cammett-Unranked last week; Independent Wrestling Federation American Champion; defeated Dracko on 1/28 to retain the title; then teamed with James Ferry & Justin Adams to defeat Dracko, Juan Vargas & Tony Graves by DQ to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mike Ka$h-Unranked last week; HCW Wyre Forest Champion; defeated Thundercat Brown in the UK on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Striker-Unranked last week; HCW Rush Champion; defeated Tony Pacino in the UK on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shank Barzini-Unranked last week; NEW Zero1 USA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Frank Wyatt on 1/28 to win the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Christian Rose-Unranked last week; Fully Loaded Wrestling World Champion; defeated Joey O'Reilly at Zero1 USA on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Slammer-Unranked last week; was eliminated in a battle royal at Lightning Pro Wrestling on 1/28; then won a triple threat and then won a number one contenders match the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    29%
    100 votes

     
  • KC Jackson-Unranked last week; Pinfall Wrestling Association Regional Heavyweight Champion; defeated Derek Moss on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Renee Van Peebles-Unranked last week; NEW Crash Tested Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Angel in a cage match on 1/28 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • B.O.W.-Unranked last week; Crash Tested Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nick Brubaker on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus "King" Anderson-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle Club Heavyweight Champion; won a #1 contenders battle royal at Wrestle Club on 1/28; then defeated Jack Helter the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Young DC-Unranked last week; defeated maNson at American Premier Wrestling on 1/28 in the first round; then defeated Big Bear Boone in the semifinals; then fought Braddock to a no contest in the final to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Braddock-Unranked last week; defeated Adonis at American Premier Wrestling on 1/28 in the first round; then defeated Dynamite Dexter in the semifinals; then fought Young DC to a no contest in the final to go 2-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gavin Alexander-Unranked last week; teamed with Savage at IWA Productions on 1/28 to defeat Natural Selection; then defeated Ray Rogers at Strickly Nsane Pro Wrestling on 1/28; then teamed with Richard Faith the same day to fight Fat and Furious to a no contest to go 2-0-1 for the week
    34%
    117 votes

     
  • Devin Abrams-Unranked last week; defeated WXW Hardcore Champion Wildman Rojas in a non-title match on 1/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • E.O. Mike Becherer-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Champion; defeated Lak Siddartha on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ricky Rembrandt-Unranked last week; NEW UPW Paragon Champion; defeated Andy Gold and Austin Winter in a triple threat in Australia on 1/28 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Thirteen (Australian wrestler)-Unranked last week; UPW Heavyweight Champion; defeated KrackerJack on 1/28 in Australia to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan Archer-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Australian Champion; defeated Captain Ultimate on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Francisco Ciatso-Unranked last week; NEW Global Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; was part of a successful four-man team at Best of the Best Wrestling on 1/29; then defeated Dylan Cook, Eric Wayne and Micah Taylor in a four-way on 1/28 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Charles Zanders-Unranked last week; Global Championship Wrestling Middleweight Champion; defeated P-Dog Mike Posey on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tyson Dux-Unranked last week; Smash and Conflict Wrestling Champion; defeated Tarik at Smash on 1/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sami Callihan-Unranked last week/former #1; AAW and Pro Wrestling 2.0 Champion; defeated Braxton Sutter at Smash on 1/26
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mark Andrews-Unranked last week; won an eight man Thunderbastard (elimination) match at Progress on 1/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Travis Banks-Unranked last week; defeated Jody Fleisch at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in the UK on 1/28; then teamed with TK Cooper at Progress on 1/29 to defeat Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr. & WALTER) to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Heavyweight Champion; defeated Double D on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Skylar Slice-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Ladies Champion; defeated Phoebe and Erica in a triple threat on 1/28 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Masakatsu Funaki-Unranked last week; Zero1 Blast King and 1/2 of KO-D Tag Team Champions; defeated Masato Tanaka at Zero1 Super Fireworks on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mance Warner-Unranked last week; teamed with Ray Waddell at IWA Mid-South on 1/26 to defeat OI4K (Trey Miguel & Zachary Wentz); then defeated Jimmy Lloyd in a staple gun match at IWA Mid-South on 1/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Johnny Wisdom-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Cutting Edge Champion; defeated Jason Roberts on 1/28 to retain the title
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Jason Erra-Unranked last week; SCP Champion; defeated Brad Sanders on 1/28 in an open challenge to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Sabre Jr-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1; Pro Wrestling Guerilla World Champion; lost to Ethan Page by reverse decision at Evolve on 1/27; then teamed with Barrett Brown & Darby Allin on 1/28 to defeat Ethan Page & The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch); then defeated Chris Hero the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; lost to Mitch Ryder at IWA Mid-South on 1/26; then teamed with Kenneth James at WCWO on 1/27 to defeat Cody Lee and Messenga; then defeated JR Roc at Elite Alliance Wrestling on 1/28 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Logan Black-Unranked last week; sole survivor in a survivor series style match at Pioneer Valley Pro Wrestling on 1/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Daniel Perez-Unranked last week; ACW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Cody Wild on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryuichi Sekine-Unranked last week; teamed with Ryuji Ito at Big Japan on 1/28 to defeat Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto; then defeated Masaya Takahashi on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Osiris Mittens-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro National Champion; defeated Hector Canales on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jayde-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at HOPE on 1/28; then teamed with Gene Munny & Chase Williams on 1/29 to defeat Team Vegas (Frankie Vegas, Twister & Bobbi Tyler) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tiger Ali (UK wrestler)-Unranked last week; 4FW Heavyweight Champion; defeated JD Knight on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hanako Nakamori-Unranked last week; JWP Openweight Champion; defeated Leon on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aja Kong-Unranked last week; Sendai Girls World Champion; teamed with Rina Yamashita and Saki Akai at Oz Academy on 1/25 to defeat Mayumi Ozaki, Maya Yukihi and Yumi Oka; then teamed with YOSHIKO at Seadlinnng on 1/26 to fight Hiroyo Matsumoto and Sareee to a double count-out; then teamed with Hiroyo Matsumoto at Sendai GIrls on 1/28 to defeat Chihiro Hashimoto and Sawako Shimono; then defeated Maya Yukihi at Ice Ribbon on 1/29 to go 3-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manami Toyota-Unranked last week; Triangle Ribbon Champion; teamed with Tsukushi at Oz Academy on 1/25 to defeat Tsubasa Kuragaki and Kaori Yoneyama; then teamed with Ryo Mizunami at Seadlinnng on 1/26 to defeat Maya Yukihi and Nicole; then teamed with Tsukushi at Japanese Women Pro Wrestling Project on 1/29 to defeat Manami Katsu and Hamuko Hoshi; then defeated Kyuri and Mochi Miyagi at Ice Ribbon the same day to retain the title and go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kairi Hojo-Unranked last week; Wonder of Stardom Champion; defeated Nixon Newell on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Jungle Kyouna at Stardom on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bernd Föhr-Unranked last week; defeated Master J at Classic Wrestling Entertainment in Germany on 1/28 to win the final of the World Series Of Wrestling 2016
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sasa Keel-Unranked last week; German Hurricane Wrestling Heavyweight and Dragonhearts Champion; defeated Maveric Cross at New European Championship Wrestling in Germany on 1/27; then defeated Red Scorpion on 1/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keisuke Ishii-Unranked last week; All Japan World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Yasu Urano at Dramatic Dream Team on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • HARASHIMA-Unranked last week; KO-D Openweight Champion; defeated Daisuke Sasaki at Dramatic Dream Team on 1/29 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Saraya Knight-Unranked last week; defeated an unnamed opponent at Rise on 1/27; then defeated Kikyo the same day; then defeated Layne Rosario the same day; then teamed with Christina von Eerie and Hudson Envy at Alternative Wrestling Show on 1/28 to defeat Raze, Rosemary & Sage Sin to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tyler Bateman-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling Show Heavyweight, Santino Bros and UWN Television Champion; defeated Lil Cholo and Scorpio Sky at AWS on 1/28 to retain their title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Corey Storm at IWA Mid-South on 1/26; then teamed with Dave Crist, Desmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz at Beyond on 1/28 to defeat Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Scotty Slade, Mikey Webb, Elia Markopoulos & Christian Casanova); then teamed with Dave Crist, Zachary Wentz and Desmond Xavier at Beyond on 1/29 to lose to Donovan Dijak, Mikey Webb, Brick Mastone, and Anthony Greene to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • John Morrison-Unranked last week; AAA Latin American, 5 Star Wrestling and Qatar Pro Wrestling Souq Waqif Champion; defeated Moose at 5 Star Wrestling on 1/28 in the quarterfinals; then defeated Drew Galloway in the semifinals; then defeated Rey Mysterio Jr in the final to win the tournament and retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shady Nattrass-Unranked last week; NEW Target Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jackie Polo on 1/28 to win the title; then defeated Spyda on 1/29 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Toni Storm-Unranked last week; British Empire Women's and SWA Undisputed World Women's Champion; defeated Alpha Female at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 1/27; then teamed with Melanie Grey in the UK on 1/28 to defeat Alpha Female and Jinny to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Aaron O'Malley-Unranked last week; New Horizons Pro Wrestling Art of Fighting Champion; defeated James Anderson in Australia on 1/28 to retain the title
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • Mohamad Ali Vaez-Unranked last week; WWA Champion; defeated Aaron Jackson at New Horizons Pro Wrestling in Australia on 1/28 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tracy Williams-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Evolve Tag Team Champions; teamed with Fred Yehi at Evolve on 1/27 to defeat Timothy Thatcher & Jeff Cobb to retain the titles; then defeated Laredo Kid to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Demi Bennett-Unranked last week; Riot City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Casey Johns (non-title) in Australia on 1/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jazz-Unranked last week; NWA Women's Champion; defeated Thunder Rosa at NWA Big Apple on 1/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Rodney Mack at NWA Big Apple on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Shane Noles-Unranked last week; Peachstate Wrestling Alliance Heritage Champion; defeated Tyler Gage at ProSouth Wrestling on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Guerrero-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Big Time Wrestling on 1/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr. B-Unranked last week; NEW River City Wrestling Phoenix Champion; defeated Rob Love on 1/27 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Katie Forbes-Unranked last week; River City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Santana Garrett on 1/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jeff Jarrett-Unranked last week; NEW River City Wrestling Champion; defeated Michael Faith and Brandon Groom in a triple threat on 1/27 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Axel Dieter Jr.-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling World Champion; defeated Jurn Simmons in Germany on 1/27 to retain the title; then defeated Marty Scurll in the UK on 1/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Guinness-Unranked last week; 1/3rd of FMW World Street Fight Six Man Tag Team Champions; teamed with Akebono & Shogun Okamoto at Zero1 on 1/26 to defeat Hartley Jackson, KAMIKAZE & TARU; then defeated Yoshikazu Yokoyama on 1/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryota Hama-Unranked last week; defeated Yasufumi Nakanoue at Big Japan on 1/26; then teamed with Toru Owashi on 1/28 to defeat Brahman Shu, Brahman Kei and Shinobu in a 2 on 3 handicap match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Meiko Satomura-Unranked last week; teamed with Mika Shirahime & Chihiro Hashimoto at Oz Academy on 1/25 to defeat Sonoko Kato, AKINO and Kaho Kobayashi; then defeated KAORU at Sendai Girls on 1/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mika Shirahime-Unranked last week; teamed with Meiko Satomura & Chihiro Hashimoto at Oz Academy on 1/25 to defeat Sonoko Kato, AKINO and Kaho Kobayashi; then defeated Mio Momono at Sendai Girls on 1/28 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Peter St Croix-Unranked last week; Southern Wrestling Federation Heavyweight Champion; defeated Freakshow on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Grace-Unranked last week but received votes; Wisconsin Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bronson Bay by countout on 1/27 to retain the title; then defeated Logan Lynch by DQ to retain again the same day; then teamed with Ben McCoy, Jarrod Jaxx and Johnny Swashbuckle at Midwest Independent Association of Wrestling on 1/28 to defeat TC Washington, Angel Armani, Jaysin Masters and Neil Dillinger; then lost to Joe Acer at ICW Milwaukee on 1/29 to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Donnie Peppercricket-Unranked last week; won a six-man money in the bank style match at Magnum Pro on 1/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JC Slater-Unranked last week; Magnum Pro Champion; defeated Abu on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eddie Osbourne-Unranked last week; PWA Canada Pure Wrestling Champion; defeated Nolan James on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Krofton-Unranked last week; NEW PWA Canada Pure Violence Champion; defeated Cremator Von Slasher on 1/27 to win the title; then defeated BJ Laredo on 1/28 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Liam Slater-Unranked last week; Tidal Championship Wrestling, Main Event Wrestling North East Champion and 1/2 of WCPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Joseph Biggs, Nicky Starr, Robbie Ryder, Krobar, Mihai & Prince Ameen in a 7th Heaven match at MEW UK on 1/27 to retain the title; then teamed Johnny Moss at WCPW on 1/29 to defeat Lou King Sharp & Kid Fite to retain the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • HT Drake-Unranked last week; NEW Main Event Wrestling Calling Spots Champion; defeated Martin Kirby at MEW UK on 1/27 to become inaugural champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jason Prime-Unranked last week; Main Event Wrestling Champion; defeated Saxon Huxley at MEW UK on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jordy Lee-Unranked last week; Wisconsin Pro Wrestling Titletown Champion; defeated Brock Hall on 1/27 to retain the title; then teamed with Joey Avalon at ICW Milwaukee on 1/29 to defeat Air Wolf & Angel Cairdo to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mercedes Martinez-Unranked last week; Shimmer Champion; defeated Shotzi Blackheart at RISE on 1/27; then defeated Chelsea Green at Alternative Wrestling Show on 1/28 to retain the Shimmer title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Angel Dust-Unranked last week; Phoenix of RISE Champion; defeated Delilah Doom at RISE on 1/27 to retain the title; then defeated Britt Baker at Alternative Wrestling Show on 1/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juvenile X-Unranked last week; NEW New European Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mr Exotic Erotic in a steel cage match in Germany on 1/27 to win the title; then defeated Tom LaRuffa on 1/28 to retain the title and to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Don Basher-Unranked last week; NEW WCWO Outlaw Heavyweight Champion; defeated Pogo on 1/27 in a countouts match to win the title
    4%
    14 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week/former #1; Progress Atlas Champion; defeated ACH at Evolve on 1/27; then defeated DUSTIN at Evolve on 1/28; then defeated Brian Cage at Beyond on 1/29 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dan de Man-Unranked last week; PWACT Ox Baler Old School Heavyweight Champion; defeated Caveman on 1/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week; AIWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Hippy Dicky Moon and Sebastian Cage at PWACT on 1/27 to retain the title
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • BxB Hulk-Unranked last week; teamed with Don Fujii and Shachihoko BOY at Dragon Gate on 1/23 to defeat Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kanda); then defeated Jimmy Kanda on 1/27; then defeated Takehiro Yamamura on 1/28; then teamed with Kzy & YAMATO on 1/29 to defeat Jimmy K-ness JKS, Ben-K and Shun Skywalker to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yoshihisa Uto-Unranked last week; teamed with Kazuki Hashimoto at Big Japan on 1/26 to defeat Hideyoshi Kamitani and Kazumi Kikuta; then defeated Yuya Aoki on 1/27; then teamed with Yuji Okabayashi and Ryuichi Kawakami on 1/28 to defeat Daisuke Sekimoto, Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani; then lost a title match to Daisuke Sekimoto on 1/29 to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dezmond Xavier-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Zachary Wentz at Rockstar Pro on 1/25 to defeat N3 (Myron Reid & Johnathan Wolf); then defeated AJ Gray at IWA Mid-South on 1/26; then teamed with Zachary Wentz, Jake and Dave Crist at Beyond on 1/28 to defeat Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Scotty Slade, Mikey Webb, Elia Markopoulos & Christian Casanova); then teamed with Jake Crist, Dave Crist and Zachary Wentz at Beyond on 1/29 to lose to Donovan Dijak, Mikey Webb, Brick Mastone, and Anthony Greene to go 3-1 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • John Wayne Murdoch-Ranked #6 last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Larry D on 1/26 to retain the title; then defeated Rickey Shane Page on 1/28 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Jay Lutz (aka Gary Jay)-Ranked #1 last week; (as Lutz) defeated Christian Adonis at National Wrasslin League on 1/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dragon Fly-Unranked last week; IWRG Argentina Catch Champion; defeated Piba at IWRG in Mexico on 1/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Shigehiro Irie at Rockstar Pro on 1/25; then defeated Shane Mercer at IWA Mid-South on 1/26; then teamed with Jake Crist, Desmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz at Beyond on 1/28 to defeat Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Scotty Slade, Mikey Webb, Elia Markopoulos & Christian Casanova); then teamed with Jake Crist, Dezmond Xavier and Zachary Wentz at Beyond on 1/29 to lose to Donovan Dijak, Mikey Webb, Brick Mastone, and Anthony Greene to go 3-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blackwater-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; defeated Ace Austin at Dojo Wars on 1/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Goldman-Unranked last week; All Wrestling Organization Champion; defeated CJ Chaos in Israel on 1/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Hellboy-Unranked last week; NEW All Wrestling Organization Israeli Champion; defeated Adi Horvitz in Israel on 1/24 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rina Yamashita-Unranked last week; teamed with Aja Kong & Saki Akai at Oz Academy on 1/25 to defeat Mayumi Ozaki, Maya Yukihi and Yumi Oka; then defeated Alex Lee at Seadlinnng on 1/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • GENTARO-Unranked last week; UWA World Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tanomusaku Toba at Freedoms on 1/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Isami Kodaka-Unranked last week; teamed with Yuko Miyamoto at Koji Doi & Kuma Goro Produce on 1/25 to defeat Andy Wu and Seiki Yoshioka; then defeated Dragon Libre at Freedoms on 1/26; then teamed with Naoki Tanizaki and Eisa-8 at Big Japan on 1/28 to defeat Yasufumi Nakanoue, Kazumi Kikuta and Takuya Nomura; then teamed with Yuko Miyamoto & Takumi Tsukamoto at Big Japan on 1/29 to defeat Jaki Numazawa, Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito in a light tubes match to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ikuto Hidaka-Unranked last week; defeated Mitsuhisa Sunabe at Oz Academy on 1/25; then teamed with Kotaro Suzuki at Zero1 on 1/26 to defeat Shinjiro Otani and Koji Kanemoto; then teamed with Shogun Okamoto on 1/29 to defeat James Raideen and Chris Ondov to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Robbie Walker-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Television Champion; defeated Tyler Matrix, Rev Stuart Miles and Big Zo in a four-way on 1/25 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment