Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 1/30/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Anthony LaCerra & Jesse Vane-Unranked last week; NEW New York Wrestling Conneciton Tag Team Champions; defeated The Hounds of Hatred on 1/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dmitry Orlov & Freddy Machete-Unranked last week; defeated Dmitry Donskoi & Robu at Northern Storm Wrestling in Russia on 1/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Le Tabarnak de Team (Mathieu St-Jacques & Thomas Dubois)-Unranked last week; Combat Revolution Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Super Smash Brothers (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) at Smash on 1/28
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alpha Brothers (Ricky & Johnny Alpha)-Unranked last week; NEW LCW Elevation Tag Team Champions; defeated 4ever Young (Tyler Owens & Antonio Gonzalez) on 1/29 in a falls count anywhere tornado tag match to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Woods Brothers-Unranked last week; Celtic Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Establishment on 1/28 to retain the titles
    4%
    12 votes

     
  • Alex Daniels & Doctor Rockingham-Unranked last week; defeated Meat N Taters (Big Moe & Brandon Xavier) at Mega Championship Wrestling on 1/28 for Daniels to retain his Mega title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Philly and Marino Experience-Unranked last week; Mega Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Simply Gorgeous on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Fraternity (T.G.I. Fredo Majors & “Brilliant” Bobby Banks)-Unranked last week; UWC Tag Team Champions; defeated The Sons of Liberty (Nate Mustang & Jay Kirby) on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CIA (Denzel Titan & Dymond Kouture)-Unranked last week; Championship International Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Legion (Nitro & Malice) in a no DQ match on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Echo Boomers-Unranked last week; defeated The Mutts, Chaos Connection, and 5 Star Spectacle in a four-way elimination match at Truly Independent Wrestling on 1/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • El Diablo & Masked Grappler-Unranked last week; Blue Water Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Mr. Fitness & Frank Stein on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee & Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; defeated Brad Attitude & Lee Valiant at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 1/29
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Ugly Ducklings (Colby Corino, Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy)-Unranked last week/former #1s; PWF Universal Six Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Donnie Dollars, Ethan Sharpe & Mike Jordan at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 1/29
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • Genkai & HUB-Unranked last week; Kyushu Pro Openwieght Tag Team Champions; defeated ASOSAN and Akebono on 1/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Funny Bone & Sinn Bohdi-Unranked last week; defeated Aaron Aguilera & Ricky Mandel at Lucha Libre Puroresu on 1/28
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sensationally Dangerous (Devin Danger & Shaun Sims)-Unranked last week; NEW East Bay Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Miscreants (Daniel Torch, JJ King & Lee Perfetto) on 1/28 to win the titles
    26%
    74 votes

     
  • Moss X Slater (Johnny Moss & Liam Slater)-Unranked last week; WCPW Tag Team Champions; defeated Lou King Sharp & Kid Fite on 1/29 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Damage Inc-Unranked last week; Scottish School of Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Joe’s Privates on 1/28 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Monarchy (Prince Apollo & Elijah Evans IV)-Unranked last week; Why We Wrestle Tag Team Champions; defeated Stryknyn & Jacob Ashworth on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee & Shane Taylor)-Unranked last week; defeated Da Hit Squad (Monsta Mack & Dan Maff) at Beyond on 1/29
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Jordynne Grace & LuFisto-Unranked last week; defeated Black And Blue (Davienne & Mistress Belmont) at Beyond on 1/28; then defeated Taeler Hendrix & Alexxis on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Foley Brothers-Unranked last week; ICW Milwaukee Tag Team Champions; defeated Kato the Greato & Jay Swash on 1/29 to retain the titles
    30%
    85 votes

     
  • Bad Intentions-Unranked last week; WXW Tag Team Champions; defeated Modern Day Savages on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Night Prowler & Mudd Bone-Unranked last week; Global Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Barbarians (Damien & Myzery) on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • NEX4 (Ayato Yoshida & Kyu Mogami)-Unranked last week; defeated Kengo Mashimo and Ayumu Honda at Kaientai Dojo on 1/29 to win the BO-SO Golden Tag League
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated The Curse (Draconis & Ovirload) on 1/28 to retain the titles
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Bayside Boys-Unranked last week; NEW Squared Circle Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated La Migra on 1/28 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yankee Two Kenju (Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka)-Unranked last week; defeated Andy Wu & Seiki Yoshioka at Koji Doi & Kumagoro Produce on 1/25; then teamed with Takumi Tsukamoto to defeat Jaki Numazawa, Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito at Big Japan on 1/29 in a light tubes match to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • MANstache MAINevent-Unranked last week; GOUGE Tag Team Champions; defeated No Direction on 1/28 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Echelon (Roadblock & Bulletproof)-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestlng Tag Team Champions; defeated Chaz Herrera (representing the Study Buddies) in a handicap match on 1/27 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Over Sun (Yumi Oka & Yuki Miyazaki)-Unranked last week; NEW Wave Tag Team Champions; defeated Misaki Ohata and Ryo Mizunami on 1/28 to win the titles; then defeated Natsu Sumire and Mika Iida on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Manami Toyota & Tsukushi-Unranked last week; defeated Tsubasa Kuragaki and Kaori Yoneyama at Oz Academy on 1/25; then defeated Manami Katsu and Hamuko Hoshi at Ice Ribbon on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adrian Severe & Mexx-Unranked last week; NEW New European Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado & Tommy Torpedo) in the first round in Germany on 1/27; then defeated Empire of Pain (Boris Pain & Marc Empire) on 1/28 in the semifinals; then defeated Cyanide & Demolition Davies and KickOut (Fast Time Moodo & Mr. Exotic Erotic) in a triple threat final to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Colt Cabana & Joey Ryan-Unranked last week; defeated H.A.T.E. (Che Cabrera & Ray Rosas) at Alternative Wrestling Show on 1/28
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • American Wolves (Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards)-Unranked last week; defeated Da Hit Squad (Monster Mack & Dan Maff) at Beyond on 1/28; then defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) on 1/29 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie & Marvel)-Unranked last week; Riot City Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Parea (Eli Theseus & Gabriel Aeros) in Australia on 1/28 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • LAX (Hernandez & Homicide)-Unranked last week; defeated The Arrow Club and Anthony Andrews & Joey Spector in a triple threat at River City Wrestling on 1/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)-Unranked last week but received votes; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Hakeem Waqur & Marius van Beethoven in Germany on 1/27 to retain the titles; then defeated The London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lynch) on 1/28 in the UK to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Vandal & Tyranus-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Josh Hess & Leo Brien at I Believe in Wrestling on 1/27 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Akebono & Shogun Okamoto-Unranked last week; teamed with Sean Guinness at Zero 1 on 1/26 to defeat Hartley Jackson, KAMIKAZE & TARU; then teamed with Yusaku Obata on 1/28 to defeat TARU, KAMIKAZE, Hartley Jackson and Takuya Sugawara in a 3 on 4 handicap match to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Morton Brothers (Steve & Shane Morton)-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated The Peacemakers (Jeremiah Plunkett & Buzz Dupp) on 1/27
    17%
    48 votes

     
  • The Broken Hardys (Broken Matt & Brother Nero)-Unranked last week; TNA, Wrestling Superstar, The Crash, NEW All Star Wrestling (West Virginia), NEW MCW Tag Team and NEW Omega Tag Team Champions; defeated Ron Mathis & Rocky Rage at All Star Wrestling on 1/27 to win the titles; then defeated The Ecktourage (Dirty Money & Eric Chapel) at MCW on 1/28 to win the titles; then defeated John Skyler & CW Anderson and Arik Royal & Roy Wilkins in a triple threat at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 1/29 to win the Omega titles and go 3-0 for the week
    2%
    7 votes

     
  • The NAK (BT Gunn & Chris Renfrew)-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Elite Tag Team Champions; defeated Joe Rage & Alexander Henry at Main Event Wrestling UK on 1/27
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • American Violence (Ben McCoy & Sadist)-Unranked last week; defeated Insane Evil (Chase McCoy & Weedman) at Wisconsin Pro Wrestling on 1/27
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Party Monsters (El Ridiculoso & Mysterious Movado)-Unranked last week; NEW Detroit Style Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Riot City Renegades (Chris Moore & Devin Shaw) to win the DSW titles on 1/27
    2%
    5 votes

     
  • The Young Dragons (Dale Patricks & Tripp Cassidy)-Unranked last week; defeated Jordan James and Alister Wilde at WCWO on 1/27
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Catch Point (Fred Yehi & Tracy Williams)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Evolve Tag Team Champions; defeated Timothy Thatcher & Jeff Cobb on 1/27 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Prince Xander & Vassago-Unranked last week; defeated Big Daddy Montes & Dimes at World Wrestling League in Puerto Rico on 1/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnigan & Zakk Sawyers)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Outlaw and NEW Mayhem Tag Team Champions; defeated The Lumberjacks to win the Mayhem titles on 1/27
    2%
    6 votes

     
  • The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)-Unranked last week but received votes/former #1s; Full Impact Pro, Rockstar Pro, Zero1 USA and NEW Glory Pro Tag Team Champions; fought to a no contest vs Fight or Flight (Kyle Maverick & Nate Wings) at Rockstar Pro on 1/25; then defeated Freak n Sadistic ("The Freak" Draven Lee & "Sadistic" Sean Stephens) to win the Glory Pro titles on 1/27; then defeated Dark Passengers (Grin & Max Sinister) and The Diamond Dogs/KC Wolves (Luke Langley & Graham Bell) at Zero1 USA to retain the titles and to go 2-0-1 for the week
    5%
    15 votes

     
  • Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO & Kzy)-Unranked last week; teamed with Big R Shimizu at Dragon Gate on 1/23 to defeat CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita; then defeated Jimmy Kness JKS & Shun Skywalker on 1/27; then defeated Jimmy K-ness JKS and Hyou Watanabe on 1/28; then teamed with BxB Hulk on 1/29 to defeat Jimmy K-ness JKS, Ben-K and Shun Skywalker to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Blood Brothers (Davey Gibson & Matthew Grundy aka Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett)-Unranked last week; defeated The Underground (Adam Ryan & Jackie Lee Bosch aka Danny Adams & Jake Parnell) at National Wrasslin League on 1/26
    1%
    2 votes

     
  • Scarlet and Graves (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz)-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated N3 (Myron Reed & Jonathan Wolf) at Rockstar Pro on 1/25; then teamed with OI4K (Jake & Dave Crist) at Beyond on 1/28 to defeat Team New England Pro Wrestling Academy (Scotty Slade, Mikey Webb, Elia Markopoulos & Christian Casanova); then teamed with OI4K (Dave & Jake Crist) at Beyond on 1/29 to lose to Donovan Dijak, Mikey Webb, Brick Mastone, and Anthony Greene to go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • BJ Strong (Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi)-Unranked last week/former #1s; Big Japan Tag Team Champions; defeated Koji Doi & Kuma Goro at Koji Doi and Kuma Goro Produce on 1/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Keizo Matsuda & YUJI KITO-Unranked last week; GWC Tag Team Champions; defeated Daisuke & Masked Mystery at Guts World on 1/24 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Team Next Level (Devin Driscoll & Tony Gunn)-Unranked last week; NEW Ohio Valley Wrestling Southern Tag Team Champions; defeated Big Smooth (Big Jon & Justin Smooth) at OVW on 1/25 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment