Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 2/20/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Brandi Lauren-Unranked last week; NEW Full Throttle Pro Wrestling Ladies Champion; defeated Chelsea at Platinum Pro Wrestling on 2/17; then defeated Lacey Lane at Full Throttle Pro to win the vacant title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Vandal-Unranked last week; Full Throttle Pro Wrestling Golden Challenge and 1/2 of AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; teamed with Tyranus at I Believe in Wrestling on 2/17 to defeat Chico Adams & Tyler Matrix to retain the titles; then defeated Braydon Knight and Ronnie Ladd at Full Throttle Pro on 2/18 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Gibson-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Champion; defeated Sam Bailey on 2/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • John Campbell-Unranked last week; NEW Michigan Wrestling Organization Champion; defeated Jacob Brawn on 2/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JJ Hughes-Unranked last week; NEW Michigan Wrestling Organization TV Champion; defeated Victor Cross on 2/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scotty Fraytown-Unranked last week; Michigan Wrestling Organization Great Lakes Champion; defeated Ric Caurdiea and Fat Tony in a triple threat on 2/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Apocalypse-Unranked last week; won the bunkhouse brawl #1 contenders match at Michigan Wrestling Organization on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Al Cold-Unranked last week; NEW All Region XV Champion; defeated Anarko Montana and Efecto in a triple threat at Arica Lucha Libre in Chile on 2/19 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jack Dragon-Unranked last week; NEW Impacto Maximo Champion; defeated Euforia and Limite at Arica Lucha Libre in Chile on 2/19 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pashenko-Unranked last week; Arica Lucha Libre World Champion; defeated Ariki Toa, Eddie Vergara and Sebastian Vega in a four-way in Chile on 2/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Barry Ryte-Unranked last week; GALLI Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Joey Marx on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Vanessa Kraven-Unranked last week; Acclaim Pro Wrestling Heavyweight, NEW Pro Wrestling Eclipse Flame Champion and 1/2 of Shimmer Tag Team Champions; defeated Xandra Bale in the first round on 2/19; then defeated Aria Sapphire in the semifinals; then defeated Leah Vaughan in the final the same day to win the vacant title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jax Dane-Unranked last week; defeated Grand Hammer & KO Cox in a handicap match by countout at WrestleCircus on 2/19; then defeated Trevor Lee to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Cobb-Unranked last week; Premier Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Matt Riddle at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18 to defeat Unbreakable F'N Machines (Brian Cage & Michael Elgin); then defeated ACH at WrestleCircus on 2/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rachel Ellering-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleCircus Lady of the Ring Champion; defeated Chelsea Green and Sexy Dulce on 2/19 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rampage Brown-Unranked last week; Tidal Wrestling Champion; defeated Bad Bones at WCPW on 2/13 by DQ; then defeated Eddie Dennis at Tidal on 2/19 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • King Robert Wishart-Unranked last week; NEW Caithness Pro Wrestling Highland Regional Champion; defeated Lad Chapman & Adam Impact on 2/18 to win the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Bobby Roberts-Unranked last week; NEW Caithness Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Erik Arkham on 2/18 to win the title
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • Cody Hall-Unranked last week; defeated Bash at WAW in the UK on 2/17; then defeated Robin Lekime on 2/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mr Anderson-Unranked last week; teamed with Dale Preston at WAW in the UK on 2/17 to defeat The UK Hooligans (Roy Knight & Zak Knight); then defeated Alex Young on 2/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • El Laduna-Unranked last week; teamed with Lady Lory at WAW in the UK on 2/17 to defeat Sammi Baynz & Saraya Knight; then defeated Leia Elise on 2/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rosemary-Unranked last week; TNA Knockouts Champion; defeated Nixon Newell at British Empire Wrestling on 2/19 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rob Cage-Unranked last week; British Empire Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Gianni Valletta and Mahabali Shera in a three-way on 2/19 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • A-Buck -Unranked last week; Association les Professionnels du Catch Champion; defeated The Hardflyer at Centro De Treinos De Wrestling in Portugal on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raegan Fire-Unranked last week; Platinum Pro Wrestling Diamonds Division Champion; defeated Dynamite DiDi on 2/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Lea Nox-Unranked last week; Fighting Evolution Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Alyssa Sky on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Reggie Rhythm-Unranked last week; NEW Fighting Evolution Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated JB Cool on 2/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Rave-Unranked last week; defeated Corey Hollis in a #1 contenders match at Southern Fried Championship Wrestling on 2/18
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Anthony Henry-Unranked last week; NEW PWX World Champion; lost to Corey Hollis at Southern Fried Championship Wrestling on 2/18; then defeated Jake Manning on 2/19 to win the title to go 1-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Chip Day-Unranked last week; defeated Tracer X, Colby Corino, Darius Lockhart, Jason Cade & White Mike in a 6 man 'Opportunity Knocks Ladder Match at PWX on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elijah Evans IV-Unranked last week; NEW PWX ITV Champion; defeated James Drake on 2/19 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Martin Stone-Unranked last week; Georgia Wrestling Crown, Full Impact Pro Heritage, NWA FUW Flash and PPW Platinumweight Champion; defeated Romeo Quevedo at Platinum Pro Wrestling on 2/17 to retain the title; then defeated Timmy Lou Retton at PWX on 2/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Killjoy-Unranked last week; 1/2 of PWX Tag Team and 1/3rd of PWF Universal Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated Kid Nemesis, Chance Lebeaux & X James in a four-way at Ring Wars Carolina on 2/18; then teamed with Lance Lude at PWX to defeat The Bruiserweights (John Skyler & Corey Hollis) to retain the tag titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; Absolute Wrestling Supreme Champion; defeated HT Drake at Absolute Wrestling on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drake Destroyer-Unranked last week; German Hurricane Wrestling District Champion; defeated Thunderhawk on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sasa Keel-Unranked last week; German Hurricane Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Patrick Schultz on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Bruder Chaos-Unranked last week; NEW ACW Wrestling Challenge Champion; defeated Insane Killer, Jonny Storm, Rogue, Sören Reuter and Viper in a six-way at Athletik Club Wrestling in Germany on 2/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • CRiSS RiOT-Unranked last week; ACW/BOBW Unified Wrestling Champion; defeated Nicolai at Athletik Club Wrestling in Germany on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Punch Tominaga-Unranked last week; teamed with Shingo Takagi at Dragon Gate on 2/13 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda and Jimmy Kagetora); then teamed with Shingo Takagi on 2/14 to defeat Dragon Kid and Jimmy K-ness JKS; then teamed with T-Hawk on 2/18 to defeat Jimmyz (Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy Kanda); then defeated Eita on 2/19 to go 4-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ayuma Honda-Unranked last week; defeated ERINA at Kaientai Dojo on 2/19; then teamed with Kengo Mashimo and Tank Nagai the same day to defeat Sekitoba (Taishi Takizawa, Kotaro Yoshino and Yoshihiro Horaguchi) to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dinosaur Takuma-Unranked last week; defeated Malik and Yuma in a triple threat at Kaientai Dojo on 2/19; then defeated Kunio Toshima the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Shogun Okamoto-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions; defeated Tatsuhito Takaiwa and Yoshikazu Yokoyama in a triple threat at Zero1 on 2/18; then defeated Yusaku Obata on 2/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Breaker-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Chris Morrison on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Z-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Aaron Neil on 2/18 in a loser leaves town match to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Double D-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Impact Division Champion; defeated Randy Price on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Starr-Unranked last week/former #1; Westside Xtreme Wrestling Shotgun Champion; defeated Alexander James at wXw in Germany on 2/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Da Mack-Unranked last week; 1/2 of European Wrestling Promotion Tag Team Champions; defeated Bobby Gunns in the semifinals at Westside Xtreme Wrestling in Germany on 2/18; then defeated Chris Colen in the final the same day to win the Road To 16 Carat Gold League 2017 tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Luciano-Unranked last week; defeated Jason Dewhurst and Josh Gatt in a triple threat at Wrestling Go in Australia on 2/18; then won a rumble match the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Walters-Unranked last week; Falling Starr Wrestling Champion; defeated Doug Williams on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Tom Falcon-Unranked last week; Falling Starr Wrestling Limitless Champion; defeated Furio, Crowley and J-Den Scarr in a four-way ladder match on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Drill-Unranked last week; defeated Dean McManus at Britannia Wrestling Promotions on 2/18 in the first round; then defeated Don Meacho in the semifinals; then defeated Soner Durson in the final the same day to win the 6th annual El Bandito Memorial Tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Romano-Unranked last week; NWA Southeastern Wrestling Deep South Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jake Knight in a hair vs title match on 2/18 to retain the title
    6%
    32 votes

     
  • Carson-Unranked last week; NEW Main Event Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Vordell Walker on 2/18 to win the vacant title; then teamed with Davey Boy Smith Jr at WrestleCircus on 2/19 to lose in a tag team battle royal to go 1-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Brian Michaels-Unranked last week; defeated Ethan Steele, Kasey Elite and Rob Danger in a gauntlet match at New Breed Pro Wrestling on 2/18 to become #1 contender
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Chris Kahn-Unranked last week; NEW XWE Champion; defeated Tommy Chill on 2/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Osiris Mittens-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling National Champion; defeated Jimi Mayhem on 2/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Lou Crank-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Tri-County Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jumal Kyng, Rob Frost and X in a four-way on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sam Farmer-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Heavyweight Champion; defeated Tyler Dean on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brady Pierce-Unranked last week; NEW All Pro Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dylan Kage on 2/18 at the joint APWC/Ring Wars Carolina event on 2/18 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Joey Abel-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Ego Pride Champion; defeated The Nightmare Jeremiah and King Fury in a three-way ladder match on 2/18 to win the title
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Orion Daniels-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Ego Styles Champion; defeated D'mone Solavino on 2/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shawn Kemp-Unranked last week; defeated Dale Patricks at CWF Carthage on 2/18
    2%
    11 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week; defeated Mitch Ryder in an Indian strap match at IWA Mid-South on 2/16; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz at WCWO on 2/17 to defeat Jordan James and Dalton Davis; then defeated Aiden Blackheart in the first round at IWA Mid-South on 2/18; then defeated Dr Daniel C Rockingham and Myron Reed; then lost a title match to John Wayne Murdoch the same day to go 4-1 for the week
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • AJ Smooth-Unranked last week; Impact Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Nathan Edwards in the quarterfinals; then defeated Malice in the semifinals by countout; then defeated Clay Cooper in the final to win the Hall of Fame Classic Qualifier Tournament (all matches non-title) to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Effy Gibbes-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Deep South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mason Price on 2/18 at NWA Southeastern Wrestling to win the title
    4%
    21 votes

     
  • Ace Radic-Unranked last week; NEW WXW Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Jorel Ganzy on 2/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Juhana "King Kong" Karhula-Unranked last week; NEW Fight Club Finland Finnish Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ricky Vendetta in Finland on 2/18 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rob Conway-Unranked last week; 1/2 of NWA World Tag Team Champions; defeated Kevin Thorn at Battle on the Border on 2/18
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • David Graves-Unranked last week; Grapple Wrestling Champion; defeated Cyanide & Saxon Huxley in a triple threat on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Lee Ray-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Nixon Newell at Insane Championship Wrestling on 2/17; then defeated Lana Austin on 2/18; then defeated Debbie Angel on 2/19 to go 3-0 for the week (all three matches non-title)
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Goya Kong-Unranked last week; won the Copa Femenil in a cage match vs Faby Apache, La Hiedra, Mary Apache, Big Mami and Lady Shani at Producciones Sanchez in Mexico on 2/17 (her tag team loss at AAA doesn't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Destello-Unranked last week; won a battle royal to win the Trofeo Mejorando Cuernavaca at PILLA in Mexico on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Pinochito-Unranked last week; NEW Lucha Libre Boom Minis Champion; won the title in a torneo cibernetico in Mexico on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colton Cage-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Supreme Television Champion; defeated Josh Lewis & Timmy Danger in a triple threat on 2/18 to win the title
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Johnny Wisdom-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Cutting Edge Champion; defeated Jason Kincaid on 2/18 to retain the title
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Will Cuevas-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Worldwide Internet Champion; defeated Zack Sabre Jr on 2/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sanshiro Takagi aka Kotatsu-Unranked last week; DDT Ironman Heavymetalweight Champion; (as Takagi) defeated Nobuhiro Shimatani, Nonoko, SAGAT, Toru Owashi and Yumeto Imanari in a six-way bunkhouse match at GUYZ on 2/14; then (as Takagi) teamed with Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata and Saki Akai at Dramatic Dream Team on 2/19 to defeat Michael Nakazawa, Masahiro Takanashi, Tomomitsu Matsunaga and Cherry; then (as Kotatsu) defeated Antonio Honda and Keisuke Ishii in a three-way the same day to retain the title and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Victor Andrews-Unranked last week; defeated Elijah Proctor at Premier Wrestling Federation on 2/17; then defeated Hangtyme at APCW on 2/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    12 votes

     
  • Diablo (Australian wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Tasmanian Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Chris Lockwood on 2/18 in a streetfight to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Cyrus Burns-Unranked last week; defeated Andy Rhodes at Tasmanian Championship Wrestling in Australia on 2/18; then won a rumble the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Psycho-Unranked last week; Professional Championship Wrestling National Champion; defeated Tome Filip in Australia on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Johnny Maverick-Unranked last week; GGP Grand Champion; defeated Nick Skitz at Queensland Wrestling Alliance in Australia on 2/18 to retain the title
    6%
    35 votes

     
  • Stitches-Unranked last week; Queensland Wrestling Alliance Unified Champion; defeated Seth Tylors in Australia on 2/18 to retain the title
    20%
    114 votes

     
  • Delilah Doom-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Inspire Pro Twin Dragon Connection Champions and NEW Sabotage Wrestling Champion; teamed with Buggy Nova at Sabotage on 2/18 in the first round to defeat Shotzi Blackheart & Samara; then teamed with Buggy Nova again in the semis to defeat Kaitlin Diemond & Allie Kat; then defeated Ruby Raze, Ray Lyn, and Buggy Nova in a four-way elimination match in the final to become inaugural champion and go 3-0 for the week
    14%
    80 votes

     
  • Joseph Schwartz-Unranked last week; NWA United States Champion; teamed with Zodiak at WCWO on 2/17 to defeat Jordan James and Dalton Davis; then defeated Red Rocket at TPW on 2/18 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Darius Carter-Unranked last week; Tier 1 World Champion; defeated Matt Striker at Five Borough Wrestling on 2/17 to retain the Tier1 title; then defeated Pinkie Sanchez at Pro Wrestling Magic on 2/18 to retain the title; then defeated Jason Vera at Tier1 Lucha on 2/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    23%
    129 votes

     
  • Angel Fashion-Unranked last week; NEW World Wrestling Council Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hulky Jr at WWC in Puerto Rico on 2/17; then defeated Tommy Diablo on 2/18 to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marty Scurll-Unranked last week; Ring of Honor Television Champion; defeated Jay White at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Everett Cross-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Magic Dark Arts Champion; defeated Danger Jameson on 2/18 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Ricochet-Unranked last week; defeated Travis Banks at What Culture Pro Wrestling on 2/13; then defeated Lio Rush at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18; then defeated Sammy Gueverra at WrestleCircus on 2/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Erin Angel-Unranked last week; teamed with Nixon Newell & Emi Sakura at Pro Wrestling Eve on 2/18 to defeat Nina Samuels, Shanna & Meiko Satomura; then defeated Nixon Newell the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Adam Newsome-Unranked last week; Bluegrass Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sully Larkin on 2/18 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Coffey-Unranked last week; Scottish Heavyweight Champion; defeated BT Gunn at What Culture Pro Wrestling on 2/13; then defeated Ravie Davie at Insane Championship Wrestling on 2/17; then defeated Sha Samuels on 2/18; then defeated BT Gunn on 2/19 to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Trent Seven-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling World Heavyweight and 1/2 of Progress and Chikara Tag Team Champions; defeated Lionheart at ICW on 2/17 to retain the title; then defeated Joe Hendry (non-title) on 2/18; then defeated Wolfgang on 2/19 to retain again to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G Champion; defeated Josh Bodom at ICW on 2/17 to retain the title; then defeated Zack Gibson on 2/18 to retain again; then defeated Charlie Sterling (non-title) on 2/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Tremont-Unranked last week/former #1; defeated Ganger in a Hogan's box of death match at H2O on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hamuko Hoshi-Unranked last week; defeated Tomoko Watanabe at Marvelous on 2/13; then teamed with Mochi Miyagi at Ice Ribbon on 2/18 to defeat Kyuri and Maika Ozaki to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sran Hayes-Unranked last week; Machine Gun Championship Wrestling Streetfight Champion; defeated Sinister Paul Manson on 2/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • "The Chalk Outline" Mike Clay-Unranked last week; Machine Gun Championship Wrestling Light Heavyweight Champion; defeated Draven Lee on 2/17 to retain the title; then teamed with Tragedy Ann the same day to defeat Aja Perrera & Curry Kid to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Will Ospreay-Unranked last week/former #1; RevPro British Cruiserweight, British Triangle Champion and 1/2 of WCPW Tag Team Champions; teamed with Scott Wainwright at WCPW on 2/13 to defeat Drew Galloway & Martin Kirby to retain the tag titles; then defeated Jay Garner at HOPE on 2/17 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Perry Rover-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at HOPE Wrestling on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Jefe-Unranked last week; HOPE Wrestling Division A Champion; defeated Jimmy Havoc, Ashley Dunn & Paul McSherry in a four-way on 2/17 to retain the title; then defeated TK Cooper to retain again on 2/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chet Sterling-Unranked last week; PWI Ultra J Champion; defeated Logan Easton Larouzx at NOVA Pro on 2/17 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Arik Royal-Unranked last week; defeated Fred Yehi at NOVA Pro on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Matt Riddle-Unranked last week; Progress Atlas Champion; defeated Jason Kincaid at AAW on 2/17; then teamed with Jeff Cobb at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18 to defeat Michael Elgin & Brian Cage; then defeated Michael Elgin at Glory Pro Wrestling on 2/19 to retain the Progress title and go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; TNA X Division, CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight and 1/2 of AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Matt Sydal at AAW on 2/17 to retain the tag titles (they were on the line in a singles match); then defeated Cody Rhodes at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18; then lost to Jax Dane at WrestleCircus on 2/19 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Alex Colon-Unranked last week; teamed with Dustin Rayz at Rockstar Pro on 2/16 to defeat Flip N’ Knees (Myron Reed & Marcus Everett); then defeated Mikael in the first round at Hardcore Hustle Organization on 2/17 in a fans bring the weapons match; then defeated Conor Claxton, Devon Moore and Danny Havoc in a barbwire TLC match in the final to win the H2O Hardcore KINGdom tournament and go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • James Anthony-Unranked last week; AIWF Mid-Atlantic Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Daniel Stryder at Premier Wrestling Federation on 2/17; then defeated Jeff X at AIWF Mid-Atlantic on 2/18 to retain the title; then defeated Chris "TNT" Taylor at CWS on 2/19 to go 3-0 for the week
    3%
    17 votes

     
  • Sierra-Unranked last week; Brew City Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Stacy Shadows on 2/17 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Beer City Bruiser-Unranked last week; NEW Brew City Wrestling Heritage Champion and NEW UPW International Champion; defeated Weedman at Brew City Wrestling on 2/17 to win the title; then defeated JP at UPW on 2/18 to win their title and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Chase Owens-Ranked #1 last week; NWA Southeastern Heavyweight and NEW SWF Heavyweight Champion; Petey St Croix at Southern Wrestling Federation on 2/17 to win the title; then defeated Johnny Knockout at Battle on the Border on 2/18 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Randi West-Unranked last week; defeated Miles Morales and Austin Fury in a triple threat at WCWO on 2/17
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Aaron Williams-Unranked last week; defeated Nate Wings at Rockstar Pro on 2/15; then defeated Corey Storm at IWA Mid-South on 2/16; then defeated Ethan Page at Northeast Ohio Wrestling on 2/17 to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Gary Jay-Ranked #8 last week/former #1; Pro Wrestling Freedom Heavyweight Champion; defeated Bret Havoc at IWA Mid-South on 2/16; then defeated Blake Belakis at Proving Ground Pro on 2/18; then lost a six-way to Myron Reed at Glory Pro Wrestling on 2/19 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • John Wayne Murdoch-Unranked last week; IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; defeated Zachary Wentz on 2/16 to retain the title; then defeated Jake Parnell on 2/18 to retain again; then defeated Zodiak the same night to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Robbie Walker-Unranked last week; OVW Television Champion; defeated Rev Stuart Miles on 2/15 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Deacon Cash-Unranked last week; NEW MMWA Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Varik Morgan in a last man standing match on 2/13 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Colt Cabana-Unranked last week; defeated Antonio Honda at GUYZ in Japan on 2/14; then fought Danshoku Dino to a no contest at Dramatic Dream Team on 2/19 to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Hawk-Unranked last week; teamed with Cyber Kong at Dragon Gate on 2/13 to defeat Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy K-ness JKS); then defeated Shachihoko BOY on 2/14; then teamed with Punch Tominaga on 2/18 to defeat Jimmyz (Ryo ‘Jimmy’ Saito & Jimmy Kanda); then teamed with Cyber Kong & Shingo Takagi on 2/19 to defeat Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke (loves) Santa Maria) to go 4-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment