Who should be #1 in the Tag Team Top 5 for the Week of 2/20/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Alas de Acero & Iron Kid-Unranked last week; Mexico State Tag Team Champions; defeated Dragon Negro & Sadico on 2/19 at Lucha Memes in Mexico to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Black Terry & Negro Navarro-Unranked last week; Arena Coliseo Tag Team Champions; defeated Sanson & Cuatrero at Lucha Memes in Mexico on 2/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alexander Prime & Shaun Moore-Unranked last week; Prairie Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Millenial Rebels (Colton Kelly & Reid Matthews) on 2/19 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik)-Unranked last week; House of Glory Tag Team Champions; defeated Super Savages (Caveman & Mante) on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • A4 (Absolute Andy & Marius Al-Ani)-Unranked last week; Westside Xtreme Wrestling World Tag Team Champions; teamed with Jurn Simmons at wXw on 2/18 to defeat Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher & WALTER); then teamed with Gunter Schmid on 2/19 to defeat Ringkampf (Axel Dieter Jr., Timothy Thatcher & WALTER) again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Roscoe Eat Lisa (Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Spades)-Unranked last week/former #1s; defeated Spencer Wallace & Travis Weir in a #1 contenders match at New Wave Pro Wrestling on 2/17
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Brahman Brothers (Brahman Kei & Brahman Shu)-Unranked last week; NEW King of Freedoms Tag Team Champions; teamed with Abdullah Kobayashi at Big Japan on 2/16 to defeat Speed of Sounds (Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi) & Tatsuhiko Yoshino; then defeated HAYATA & Yuya Susumu at Freedoms on 2/19 to win the titles and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Rantula & The Jester-Unranked last week; Keystone State Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated The Big Game Hunters on 2/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Get Along Gang (Gil Quest & C.B. Suave)-Unranked last week; defeated Go Time (Eric Jones and Trevor Aeon), FGC (Dominic Demento and Sean Sims) and JAM & Marko in a Four Corners Tag Match at Platinum Championship Wrestling on 2/18
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dishonorable Impact (Chelsea Green & Taeler Hendrix)-Unranked last week; Inaugural QOC Tag Team Champions; Beat Kiera Hogan & Aja Perera, then Rachael Ellering & Nevaeh, and then Leva Bates & Mia Yim to win the tournament and the titles
    1%
    6 votes

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • The Clouse Brothers-Unranked last week; won a four-way #1 contenders match at Michigan Wrestling Organization on 2/19
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Las Klitz (Alexandra & Alison Evans)-Unranked last week; FNX Tag Team Champions; defeated Cain el Tirano & Ignacio Laurent and Equipo Rocket (Red Rocket & Roma) in a triple threat at Arica Lucha Libre in Chile on 2/19 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Fellowship (Osiris & Dante)-Unranked last week; NEW MAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Middlesex Express on 2/19 to win the titles
    4%
    31 votes

     
  • The Guerrillas Of Destiny (Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa)-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleCircus Tag Team Champions; defeated The Pretty Boy Killers (Keith Lee & Shane Taylor), The Boys (Brandon & Brent), Extra Talented (Aaron Solo & Ricky Starks), Andy Dalton & Scott McKenzie and Carson & Davey Boy Smith Jr. to become inaugural champions in a battle royal on 2/19
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Ugly Ducklings (Rob Killjoy & Lance Lude)-Unranked last week/former #1s; PWX Tag and 2/3rds of PWF Six-Man Tag Team Champions; defeated The Bruiserweights (John Skyler & Corey Hollis) at PWX on 2/19 to retain the titles
    4%
    29 votes

     
  • Team Ha Ha (Bernd Föhr & Maggot)-Unranked last week; German Hurricane Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Team Turbulence (Tommy Tornado and Tommy Torpedo) on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Akebono & Shinjiro Otani-Unranked last week; defeated Kohei Sato and Yusaku Obata at Zero1 on 2/18; then defeated Masato Tanaka and James Raideen on 2/19 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Excellent Personified (Duke Swellington & Dustin Heritage)-Unranked last week; Compound Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Aaron Anders & Michael Wolf on 2/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Nemesis (Damien Morte & Rage Logan)-Unranked last week; Impact Zone Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Regulators (Dane Griffin & Ryker) and The Resistance (Skyler Fayden & Wesley Crane) in a triple threat on 2/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Modern Culture (Danny Jones & Richie Edwards)-Unranked last week; NEW Knights of Chaos Champions; defeated Project Lucha (Martin Kirby & El Ligero) and The Steele Dragons (Alex Steele & Eddie Dennis) in a triple threat at Pro Wrestling Chaos on 2/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jimmy Starr & Kenny Mac-Unranked last week; Falling Starr Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated the NLP on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Big Daddy Yum Yum & Action Jackson-Unranked last week; NEW Main Event Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rush Hour, Jaxon Stone & Flex Muscles and Pump Patrol in a four-way on 2/18 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Alex Cross & Dallas-Unranked last week; NEW New Breed Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Quiksilver & Tommy Angel on 2/18 to win the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • The Echelon (Bulletproof & Roadblock)-Unranked last week; Millennium Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Thundergun Express (Jacob Tarasso & Uday Ukleja) on 2/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • All American Aggression (Rampage & Rob Clooney)-Unranked last week; Takedown Wrestling Alliance Tag Team Champions; defeated J-Dogg & Omega on 2/18 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ric Caurdeia & Scotty Fraytown-Unranked last week; NEW UIWA Tag Team Champions; defeated Chief Attakullakulla & Tiny Love at Takedown Wrestling Alliance on 2/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jordan Clearwater & David Tyler-Unranked last week; NEW Northern Wrestling Federation Tag Team Champions; defeated Tough Justice on 2/18 to win the titles
    11%
    75 votes

     
  • Meat N Taters-Unranked last week; NWA Midwest Tag Team Champions; defeated Bobby Fulton & BBQ Ribs on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Alpha Class (Danny Adams & Paco Gonzalez)-Unranked last week; Proving Ground Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Brandon Espinosa and Mike Hartenbower on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Will Hobbs & Marcus Lewis-Unranked last week; All Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Rik Luxury and Boyce LeGrande on 2/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Four Nations (Jack Bonza & Mick Moretti)-Unranked last week; defeated Concrete Davidson and Big Fudge at Newcaste Pro in Australia on 2/18 in the semifinals; then defeated SMS (InstaGraham & Snapchad) in the final to win the 2017 King of the Castle Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    26%
    182 votes

     
  • Kings of the East (King Shahil & Lazar Armani)-Unranked last week; defeated Power Force (Aaron Jackson & Jagger Stevens) at New Horizons Pro Wrestling in Australia on 2/18 in the semifinals; then defeated Team Overdrive (Estrella Ardiente & Jarrad Slate) in the final to win the Headshrinker Samu Legacy Cup Tournament and go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    10 votes

     
  • The Revolution (Luke Sabre & Ryan Rapid)-Unranked last week; NEW Professional Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Cass Stone & Lucas Daniels in Australia on 2/18 to win the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Raze Cray (Ruby Raze & Ray Lyn)-Unranked last week; defeated Sage Sin Supreme & Kimmy Shellhammer at Sabotage on 2/18; then defeated Holidead & Heather Monroe the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    5%
    37 votes

     
  • Doom Buggy (Delilah Doom & Buggy Nova)-Unranked last week; defeated Shotzi Blackheart & Samara at Sabotage on 2/18; then defeated Kaitlin Diemond & Allie Kat the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Superkliq (Adam Cole & The Young Bucks: Matt and Nick Jackson)-Unranked last week; defeated OI4K (Jake Crist, Dave Crist & Sami Callihan) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18
    1%
    4 votes

     
  • Chosen Bros (Jeff Cobb & Matt Riddle)-Unranked last week; defeated Unbreakable F'N Machines (Brian Cage & Michael Elgin) at Pro Wrestling Guerilla on 2/18
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • PBR (Hunter Freeman & Ryan Walker)-Unranked last week; SoCal Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated Dirty Doug & Terex on 2/18 to retain the titles
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Mr Anderson & Dale Preston-Unranked last week; defeated The UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight) at WAW on 2/17
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brute Squad (Brute VanSlyke & Kevin Graham)-Unranked last week; Dynasty Tag Team Champions; defeated The NOW on 2/18 to retain the titles
    1%
    8 votes

     
  • The Gorgeous Guys Club (Chico Adams & Rex Bacchus)-Unranked last week; NEW Full Throttle Pro Tag Team Champions; defeated That Klassic Tag Team on 2/18 to win the titles
    39%
    274 votes

     
  • Bird & Boar (Mike Bird & Wild Boar)-Unranked last week; Insane Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Local Butchers (Joe Hendry & Sha Samuels) at ICW on 2/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken'ichiro Arai & Hide Kubota-Unranked last week; defeated Mineo Fujita and LEONA in the first round at Heat-Up on 2/18; then defeated Kikujiro Umezawa and Hiroshi Watanabe the same day in the semifinals to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yoji Kondo & Daisuke Kanehira-Unranked last week; defeated Rocky Kawamura and Yu Iizuka in the first round at Heat-Up on 2/18; then defeated Kazuhiro Tamura and Fuminori Abe in the semifinals the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonny Vandal & Tyranus-Unranked last week; AWA Florida Tag Team Champions; defeated Chico Adams & Tyler Matrix at I Believe in Wrestling on 2/17 to retain the titles
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • The Sammich Squad (Aaron Biggs & Mecha Mercenary)-Unranked last week; defeated The Carnies (Nick Iggy & Kerry Awful) on 2/17 at NOVA Pro
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent)-Unranked last week; defeated Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) at AAW on 2/17
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • ACH, AR Fox & Fenix-Unranked last week; defeated Killer Cult (Jake Crist, Dave Crist & Sami Callihan) at AAW on 2/17
    <1%
    3 votes

     
  • Crazy Pain (Gringo Loco & Steve Pain)-Unranked last week; Absolute Intense Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated The Jollyville Fuck Its and To Infinity and Beyond on 2/17 to retain the titles
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Swords Of Essex (Scott Wainwright & Will Ospreay)-Ranked 4 last week; What Culture Pro Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Drew Galloway & Martin Kirby on 2/13 to retain the titles
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • VerserK (Shingo Takagi & Punch Tominaga)-Unranked last week; defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda and Jimmy Kagetora) at Dragon Gate on 2/13; then defeated Dragon Kid and Jimmy K-ness JKS on 2/14 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment