Who should be #1 in the Indy Power Rankings for the Week of 2/27/17? (Poll Closed)

  • Ethan Page-Unranked last week; defeated Jason Kincaid at Evolve on 2/24; then defeated Darby Allin on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dick Togo-Unranked last week; defeated CHANGO at GUTS World on 2/21; then teamed with Goa and KAZMA SAKAMOTO at VKF on 2/26 to defeat TORU, Tadasuke and Kazuaki Miharato go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Katey Harvey-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Ulster Women's Champion; defeated Lauren Le Roux on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Hendry-Unranked last week; NEW PWU Ulster Champion; defeated Luther Valentine on 2/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Alberto El Patron-Unranked last week; NEW Big League Wrestling World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Mr Anderson in the UK on 2/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Sean Only-Unranked last week; NEW TNT Extreme Division Champion; defeated Danny Hope, BT Gunn and HT Drake in a four-way on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kacee Carlisle-Unranked last week; Dynamite Championship Wrestling Divas of Dynamite Women's Champion; defeated Tasha Steelz on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcellus Prime-Unranked last week; NEW Dynamite Championship Wrestling No Limit Champion; defeated Kao Storm on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Cory Kastle-Unranked last week; NEW Dynamite Championship Wrestling Champion; defeated Breaker Morant on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Slammer-Unranked last week; Defeated Adam Steele at LPW in a #1 Contenders Match
    25%
    141 votes

     
  • KC Jackson-Unranked last week; Pinfall Wrestling Association Unified Champion; defeated Scotty Cash on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brooklyn Brawler-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Ultimate Championship Wrestling on 2/25; then fought Jerry "the King" Lawler to a no contest the same day to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hakim Zane-Unranked last week; Ultimate Championship Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jake Something & Danny Shay in a three-way on 2/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Rex Andrews-Unranked last week; Reality of Wrestling Texas Champion; defeated Aaron Anders at Compound Pro Wrestling on 2/27 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ryan Davidson-Unranked last week; NEW Compound Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brian Breaker on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris LeRusso-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Super Indy Champion; defeated Shane InYaFace on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Britt Baker-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel Women's Champion; defeated Katie Arquette on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Wardlow-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Cartel World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jami Jamison, Noctus and Plato Merrimeck in a four-way on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Frankie the Mobster-Unranked last week; NEW BattleWar Champion; defeated Mike Bailey on 2/26 in Canada to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ash Draven-Unranked last week; DOA UK Heavyweight Champion; defeated Dowan on 2/25 to retain the title
    5%
    26 votes

     
  • Kruiz-Unranked last week; Ultimate British Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Brad Tannen on 2/25 to retain the title
    3%
    19 votes

     
  • Marcus Broome-Unranked last week; Ultimate British Wrestling Young Lions Champion; defeated Ant La Dash in a ladder match on 2/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Shady Nattrass-Unranked last week; Target Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated The Coyote Kid on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kay Jutler-Unranked last week; Combat Sports Federation All-Nations Champion; defeated White Tiger on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steven Keane-Unranked last week; Alternative Wrestling World Academy Champion; defeated Dante on 2/25 in an ironman match to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Euan G Mackie-Unranked last week; Scottish Wrestling Entertainment Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ian Ambrose on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jeff Crowe-Unranked last week; United Pro Wrestling Ultimate Champion; defeated Trent Ware on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Gianni Valletta-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Malta Heavyweight Champion; defeated Red Scorpion on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hamez-Unranked last week; NEW Pro Wrestling Malta Underground Series Cup Champion; defeated Leon on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Danny Duggan (Canadian wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Under the Lights Wrestling Lights Out Champion; defeated John Andrews on 2/25 to win the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Thomas Walton III-Unranked last week; MEPW Middleweight and 1/2 of NEW ICW Tag Team Champions; lost to Marcello Spade at Legacy Pro on 2/24; then defeated Ben McCoy at Main Event Pro Wrestling on 2/25 to retain the title; then teamed with Jarrod Jaxx at ICW on 2/26 to defeat The Foley Brothers to win the tag titles and go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Greeko Suave-Unranked last week; defeated Shigehiro Irie, Weedman and Ben McCoy in a four-way at ICW on 2/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Aesop Mitchell-Unranked last week; ICW Mid-Atlantic Champion; defeated Daryck St Holmes Esq on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Scorpio Sky-Unranked last week; UWN Television Champion; defeated Tyler Bateman at Championship Wrestling from Hollywood on 2/26 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Other-Please select this option and tweet us your choice to @IndyPowerRankin with your reasoning for your choice in a sports context (wins-losses, title wins, etc...)
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jonathan Gresham-Unranked last week; defeated Chris Dickinson at Beyond on 2/26
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • John Silver-Unranked last week; defeated Zack Sabre Jr at Beyond on 2/26
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Trevor Lee-Unranked last week; TNA X Division, CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight and 1/2 of AAW Tag Team Champions; defeated Smith Garrett, Otto Schwanz, Chip Day, Cain Justice & Aric Andrews in a six-pack challenge at CWF Mid-Atlantic on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Warren-Unranked last week; NEW Attack! 24/7 Champion; defeated Shay Purser on 2/25 to win the vacant title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chief Deputy (Damian) Dunne-Unranked last week; Wrestle Midlands, 1/2 of Kamikaze Pro Tag Team and NEW Attack! Champion; defeated The Drew Meanie (Drew Parker) at Attack! on 2/25; then defeated Eddie Dennis the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Danny Hope-Unranked last week; defeated Damon Leigh at FutureShock Wrestling on 2/24; then teamed with the UK Hooligans (Roy & Zak Knight) at Preston City Wrestling on 2/25 to defeat Joey Hayes, Sha Samuels & Lionheart; then lost a four-way to Sean Only at TNT the same day to go 2-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Soner Durson-Unranked last week; FutureShock Wrestling Adrenaline Champion; defeated Sam Bailey at FutureShock Wrestling on 2/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Iestyn Rees-Unranked last week; Preston City Wrestling Heavyweight, TopCatch Europameisterschaft and Pro Wrestling Elite World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Jack Baron at Preston City Wrestling on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kenny Williams-Unranked last week but received votes; British Championship Wrestling Openweight and Insane Championship Wrestling Zero G champion; defeated David Starr at Preston City Wrestling on 2/25 in the first round; then defeated Chris Ridgeway the same day in the quarterfinals to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Dean Allmark-Unranked last week; defeated Joey Hayes at Preston City Wrestling on 2/25 in the quarterfinals; then defeated MVP by countout the same day in the quarterfinals to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Penta El Zero M (aka Pentagon Jr, Pentagon Dark)-Unranked last week; Lucha Underground Champion and Wrestling Superstar World Submission Lucha Champion; defeated Pete Dunne at Revolution Pro Wrestling on 2/24; then defeated Roy Knight at Preston City Wrestling on 2/25 in the first round; then defeated Colt Cabana in the quarterfinals the same day to go 3-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Bubblegum-Unranked last week; Southside Wrestling Entertainment Speed King, 4FW Junior Heavyweight, Just Do Wrestling and Absolute Wrestling Champion; defeated Lionheart at Preston City Wrestling on 2/25 in the first round; then defeated Tyson T-Bone in the quarterfinals the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Maik Tuga-Unranked last week; Swiss Wrestling Entertainment King of Switzerland Champion; defeated Bad Bones John Klinger and Patrick Schulz on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Chris Colen-Unranked last week; NEW Swiss Wrestling Entertainment Champion; defeated Diablo, Hakeem Waqur and Pascal Spalter in a four-way #1 contenders match at SWE on 2/25; then defeated Michael Kovac the same day to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Paul Tracey-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Michael Chase on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • DCT-Unranked last week; Reckless Intent Wrestling UK Champion; defeated James Scott on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Felix Fortune-Unranked last week; won a battle royal at Scottish Wrestling Entertainment on 2/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Blackwater-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Medal of Valor Champion; teamed with Qefka the Quiet at Dojo Wars on 2/23 to defeat Tulpa and Conor Claxton; then defeated Frankie Pickard at Pro Wrestling Empire on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Vanity-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Empire Women's Champion; defeated Karen Q on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • JD Bandit-Unranked last week; Minnesota Independent Wrestling Champion; defeated Mitch Paradise on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ty Cooper-Unranked last week; NEW Minnesota Independent Wrestling Lion Openweight Champion; won a 18-man rumble on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brian Michaels-Unranked last week; NEW New Breed Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Jared Ethan on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ethan Steele-Unranked last week; New Breed Pro Wrestling Wildcard Champion; defeated Rod Dent on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kyoko Inoue-Unranked last week; NEW Diana World Champion; defeated Kaoru Ito on 2/26 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jaguar Yokota-Unranked last week; Diana World Queen Elizabeth Champion; defeated Manami Toyota and Mariko Yoshida in a triple threat on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kengo Mashimo-Unranked last week; Strongest-K Singles Champion; defeated Taishi Takizawa at Kaientai Dojo on 2/26 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kaji Tomato-Unranked last week; defeated Andromeda KEN at ACE on 2/25; then teamed with Yuma at Kaientai Dojo on 2/26 to defeat Fujita Hayato and Kengo to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Atsushi Onita-Unranked last week; 1/2 of All Asia Tag Team Champions and NEW Zero1 Blast King Champion; defeated The Great Sasuke in a lumberjack death match at Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling on 2/24; then defeated Masakatsu Funaki at Zero1 to win the Blast King title on 2/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Yoshikazu Yokoyama-Unranked last week; defeated Ricky Potts at Zero1 on 2/25; then defeated Chris Ondov on 2/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zack Monstar-Unranked last week; NEW REAL Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Steven Frick to win the vacant title on 2/25
    17%
    94 votes

     
  • Aja Perrera-Unranked last week; NEW GWC Ladies Champion; defeated Veronica Fairchild at GWC on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jesse Judge-Unranked last week; NEW Main Event Pro Wrestling United States Champion; defeated James Hunter on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Stardom-Unranked last week; UIWA World Heavyweight Champion; won a battle royal at Main Event Pro Wrestling on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Stacy Shadows-Unranked last week; Main Event Pro Wrestling Women's and ICW World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Sierra at Main Event Pro Wrestling on 2/25 to retain the title; then defeated Mario Crivello at ICW on 2/26 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Glen Dunbar-Unranked last week; Scottish Junior Heavyweight Champion; defeated Kieran McColm, Scott McManus & Robbie Solar in a four-way at Source Wrestling School on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Brandon Aarons-Unranked last week; Pro Wrestling Epic, Dynamo Pro and 1/2 of High Risk Wrestling Tag Team Champions; defeated Elvis Aliaga at Dynamo Pro on 2/25 to retain the title
    20%
    114 votes

     
  • Bryce Bennett-Unranked last week; defeated Garibai, Jack Helter, Phantom Steel, Punketo and Superbeasto in a six-way elimination at Idaho Wrestle Club on 2/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Marcus Anderson-Unranked last week; Wrestle Club Heavyweight Champion; defeated Adriel Noctis at Idaho Wrestle Club on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • ACH-Unranked last week; AAW Heritage Champion; defeated Tracy Williams at Evolve on 2/24; then defeated Jason Kincaid on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Dickinson-Unranked last week; InterSpecies Wrestling Champion; teamed with Jaka at Evolve on 2/24 to defeat The Gatekeepers (Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch); then defeated Anthony Henry, Austin Theory and Fred Yehi in a four-way on 2/25; then lost to Jonathan Gresham at Beyond on 2/26 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Ruby Raze-Unranked last week; NEW Oddity Wrestling Alliance Women's Champion; defeated Datura at OWA on 2/25 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Inframundo-Unranked last week; Oddity Wrestling Alliance International Champion; defeated Donnie Suarez and Huracan in a triple threat on 2/25 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • (Rey) Fenix-Unranked last week; PDM Light Heavyweight and NEW Oddity Wrestling Alliance Border x Brewing Champion; defeated Laredo Kid at OWA in the first round on 2/25; then defeated Rey Horus and Bestia 666 in a three-way final the same day to become inaugural champion and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Sammy Guevara-Unranked last week; WAR City Heavyweight, Bull of the Woods and NEW WrestleCircus Sideshow Champion; defeated Joey Ryan at Maverick Pro Wrestling on 2/25 to win the WrestleCircus title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Zodiak-Unranked last week but received votes; 1/2 of NEW self-declared WCWO Tag Team Champions; defeated Joey Owens at IWA Mid-South on 2/23; then teamed with Joseph Schwartz at WCWO on 2/24 to defeat The Elite (Tone C and Hank Calhoun) and declared themselves champions; then teamed with Ian Rotten at IWA Mid-South on 2/25 to defeat Mitch Ryder & Aiden Blackheart to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dave Crist-Unranked last week; Northwest Ohio Heavyweight, 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag and NEW IWA Mid-South Heavyweight Champion; teamed with Jake Crist at Rockstar Pro to defeat The Revolution (Zachary Wentz & Dezmond Xavier); then teamed with John Wayne Murdoch at IWA Mid-South on 2/23 to lose to Jake Crist & Aaron Williams; then defeated John Wayne Murdoch on 2/25 to win the IWA Mid-South title and go 2-1 for the week
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Jake Crist-Unranked last week; 1/2 of Juggalo Championship Wrestling Tag Team Champions; teamed with Dave Crist at Rockstar Pro on 2/22 to defeat The Revolution (Zachary Wentz & Dezmond Xavier); then teamed with Aaron Williams at IWA Mid-South on 2/23 to defeat Dave Crist & John Wayne Murdoch; then defeated Davey Vega on 2/25 to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Larry D-Unranked last week; defeated Johnathan Wolf at IWA Mid-South on 2/23; then defeated Nick Depp on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Mance Warner-Unranked last week; defeated Marcus Everett at IWA Mid-South on 2/23; then defeated Red Rocket on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • Bull James-Unranked last week; NEW New York Wrestling Connection Champion; pinned Stockade in a Psycho Circus elimination match on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Big O-Unranked last week; NEW New York Wrestling Connection Fusion Champion; defeated Tyler Murphy on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Willow Nightingale-Unranked last week; NEW New York Wrestling Connection Starlet Champion; defeated J-Redd on 2/25 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Joe Gacy-Unranked last week; Combat Zone Wrestling Champion; defeated Alex Reynolds at New York Wrestling Connection on 2/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Misaki Ohata aka Yapper Man 3-Unranked last week; 1/2 of International Ribbon Tag Team Champions; (as Ohata) teamed with Ryo Mizunami and Rina Yamashita at Wave on 2/22 to defeat Mika Iida, Cherry and Hikaru Shida; then (as Yapper Man 3) defeated Kotori at Michinoku Pro on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Buck Gunderson-Unranked last week; NEW Hogtown Pro Wrestling Commonwealth Open Champion; won the annual ironman rumble in Canada on 2/24 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • April Davids-Unranked last week; NEW FutureShock Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Lana Austin at FutureShock Wrestling on 2/24 to win the title, ending Austin's 632 day reign as champion
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Steve Eden-Unranked last week; defeated The Crow at Honour Wrestling Association in South Africa on 2/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • El Oro Maximo-Unranked last week; defeated Chad Howard and Charlie Roberts in a three-way elimination match at Hughes Academy of Professional Wrestling in New Zealand on 2/25
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Minoru Tanaka-Unranked last week; defeated Yusuke Kubo at Dramatic Dream Team on 2/20; then teamed with James Raideen at Zero1 on 2/25 to defeat Yasaku Obata & Ikuto Hidaka to go 2-0 for the week (his All Japan results don't count towards this poll)
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kotaro Suzuki-Unranked last week; Zero1 International Junior Heavyweight and Zero1 World Junior Heavyweight Champion and 1/2 of Wrestle-1 Tag Team Champions; teamed with Isami Kodaka & Kaz Hayashi at Wrestle-1 on 2/22 to defeat NEWERA (Andy Wu & Seiki Yoshioka) & Sho Shindo; then defeated Shunma Katsumata at Dramatic Dream Team on 2/23; then defeated Chris Orndorff at Zero-1 on 2/25; then defeated Ikuto Hidaka and Sean Guinness in a three-way at Zero1 Super Fireworks on 2/26; then teamed with Kaz Hayashi and Manabu Soya at Wrestle-1 the same day to lose to NEW ERA (Koji Doi, Kuma Goro and Yusuke Kodama) to go 4-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Ken'ichiro Arai-Unranked last week; teamed with Buffalo at GUTS World on 2/21 to defeat DAISUKE and TORU; then defeated Jun Tonsho at ACE on 2/25; then teamed with NOSAWA Rongai at Wrestle-1 on 2/26 to defeat Jun Tonsho and Sho Shindo to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • T-Rex (New Zealand wrestler)-Unranked last week; NEW Southern Pro Wrestling New Zealand Heavyweight Champion; defeated Hammer at SPW New Zealand on 2/25 to win anytime title shot contract; then defeated The Hooligan the same night to win the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Vern Vicallo-Unranked last week; Lucky Pro Wrestling Champion; defeated Colin Delaney and Anthony Stone in a three-way dance on 2/24 to retain the title
    15%
    82 votes

     
  • Apollo (Australian wrestler)-Unranked last week; International Wrestling Australia Heavyweight Champion; defeated Salem on 2/24 to retain the title; then defeated Matt Theo on 2/25 to retain again and go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jonah Rock-Unranked last week; NEW WrestleRampage Australian National Champion; defeated Damian Slater on 2/25 to win the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Mike Boomer-Unranked last week; WrestleRampage Cruiserweight Cup Champion; defeated Deadly Shot Kasai (DSK) in Australia on 2/25 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Chris Black-Unranked last week; NEW Legacy Pro Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ruff Crossing, Lio Rush and Shigehiro Irie in a four-way on 2/24 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Rayden-Unranked last week; NEW Venue Wrestling Entertainment Champion; defeated Black Abyss Jr on 2/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Abyss-Unranked last week; defeated Iceberg in a falls count anywhere match at WrestleMerica on 2/24
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Matt Riddle-Ranked #7 last week/former #1; Progress Atlas Champion; defeated Anthony Henry at Evolve on 2/24; then defeated Drew Galloway on 2/25; then teramed with Chuck O'Neill at Beyond on 2/26 to defeat American Destroyers (Donovan Dijak & Mikey Webb) to go 3-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Keith Lee-Unranked last week; VIP Heavyweight, Inspire Pro Prestige and 1/2 of VIP Tag Team Champions; defeated Zach Sabre Jr at Evolve on 2/24; then defeated Tracy Williams on 2/25; then lost to Jaka at Beyond on 2/26 to go 2-1 for the week
    1%
    3 votes

     
  • James Drake (US wrestler)-Unranked last week; Action Packed Wrestling Heavyweight Champion; defeated Shea McGrady on 2/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    2 votes

     
  • Demarko Knight-Unranked last week; NEW Alternative Pro Wrestling North Georgia Champion; defeated Ken Lee on 2/24 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Jacob Ashworth-Unranked laast week; won the 10 year reunion mega rumble at Alternative Pro Wrestling on 2/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Elia Markopolous-Unranked last week; defeated JT Dunn, Adam Booker and Christian Casanova in a four-way final to win Chaotic Wrestling's Chase For The Gold Tournament on 2/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Davienne-Unranked last week; Chaotic Wrestling Women's Champion; defeated Ashley Vox on 2/24 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Dale Patricks-Unranked last week; defeated Tripp Cassidy, Joey Venom and Cody Lee in a four-way at WCWO on 2/24
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Eric Draven-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Mid-American Champion; defeated Johnny Justice and Josh Lewis at WCWO on 2/24 to win the title
    4%
    20 votes

     
  • James Anthony-Ranked #8 last week; AIWF Cruiserweight Champion; defeated Caleb Courageous at Glory Pro on 2/24 to retain the title; then retained the title in a four-way on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    2%
    10 votes

     
  • Paris de Silva-Unranked last week; NEW International Wrestling Australia Trans-Tasman Champion; defeated Keegan Brettle on 2/24 to win the title; then defeated Chris Abbott omn 2/25 to retain the title and go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Remi Wilkins-Unranked last week; won a moshpit scramble at Rockstar Pro on 2/22
    1%
    5 votes

     
  • Io Shirai-Unranked last week; World of Stardom Champion; defeated Shayna Baszler on 2/23 to retain the title; then teamed with AZM and HZK on 2/26 to fight Hiromi Mimura, Jungle Kyona & Kairi Hojo to a time limit draw to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kairi Hojo-Unranked last week; Wonder of Stardom and 1/2 of Goddesses of Stardom Champions; defeated Jungle Kyona on 2/23 to retain the Wonder of Stardom title; then teamed with Hiromi Mimura & Jungle Kyona on 2/26 to fight Queen's Quest (AZM, HZK & Io Shirai) to a time limit draw to go 1-0-1 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Kris Wolf-Unranked last week; NEW Stardom High Speed Champion; defeated Mayu Iwatani and Kagetsu in a triple threat on 2/23 to win the title; then defeated Christi Jaynes and Natsuko Tora on 2/26 to go 2-0 for the week
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • HASEGAWA-Unranked last week; won a rumble at Diamond Stars Wrestling on 2/23
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Tim Storm-Unranked last week; NWA World Heavyweight Champion; defeated Ryota Hama at Diamond Stars Wrestling in Japan on 2/23 to retain the title
    <1%
    1 vote

     
  • Robbie Walker-Unranked last week; OVW Television Champion; defeated Big Zo on 2/22 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • David Lee Lorenze III (aka The Ringmaster)-Unranked last week; defeated Dustin Jackson at OVW on 2/22; then defeated Lucas Gibson the same day to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Hellboy-Unranked last week; All Wrestling Organization Israeli Champion; defeated Black Mamba in a mask vs mask match to retain the title on 2/21 in Israel
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • The Arabian Horse-Unranked last week; NEW All Wrestling Organization Champion; defeated Goldman in an ironman match in Israel on 2/21 to win the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Koji Doi-Unranked last week; NEW Wrestle-1 Result Champion; defeated Ganseki Tanaka in the semifinals on 2/22; then defeated Hiroki Murase in the final to become inaugural champion; then teamed with Kuma Goro and Yusuke Kodama at Wrestle-1 on 2/26 to defeat Kaz Hayashi, Kotaro Suzuki and Manabu Soya to go 3-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • Masked Mystery-Unranked last week; GWC Singles Champion; defeated Yuji Kito at GUTS World on 2/21 to retain the title
    0%
    0 votes

     
  • FUMA-Unranked last week; Union Pro MAX Champion; defeated Ryuichi Sekine at Basara on 2/20 to retain the title; then defeated Toshiyuki Sakuda at Big Japan on 2/25 to go 2-0 for the week
    0%
    0 votes

     

Create your own.

Opinions! We all have them. Find out what people really think with polls and surveys from Crowdsignal.com

Leave a Comment

0/4000 chars


Submit Comment